Ft. Worth Brewer Bears

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 6
 

1986 Schedule
Record: 10-2-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 mFW Brewer813mHaltom Cityy0
 mFW Brewerv33PAzley0
 mFW Brewerv333FW Boswells14
 mFW Brewerv35LBrownwood321
 mFW Brewer3217Kellery0
 mFW Brewerv28xMansfieldy0
 mFW Brewers14#FW Northv10D
 7Evermanv17mFW Brewerv10D
 mFW Brewerv34#FW Polytechnicv2D
 mFW Brewerv617FW Carter-Riversided7D
 mFW Brewerv28TFW Castleberryy0D
 #WF Hirschiv17mFW Brewers14B
1986 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
Haltom CityW13-0
AzleW33-0
FW BoswellW33-14
BrownwoodW35-21
KellerW21-0
MansfieldW28-0
FW NorthW14-10D
EvermanL10-17D
FW PolytechnicW34-2D
FW Carter-RiversideW61-7D
FW CastleberryW28-0D
WF HirschiL14-17B
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 297-335-14
2017(3-5)  
2016(4-7)  
2015(6-5)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(3-7)  
2012(3-5)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(4-5)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(1-8)  
2006(1-9)  
2005(2-6)  
2004(0-4)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(0-2)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(2-8)  
1999(6-5)  
1998(5-6)  
1997(7-4)  
1996(5-5)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(6-4)  
1993(5-5)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(8-1-2) 
1990(9-2)  
1989(11-2)  
1988(5-5-2) 
1987(7-4)  
1986(10-2)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(10-3)  
1983(9-3)  
1982(9-2)  
1981(9-1)  
1980(8-2)  
1979(4-6)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(2-7-1) 
1974(3-7)  
1973(0-10)  
1972(5-5)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(6-4)  
1968(5-4-1) 
1967(7-4-1) 
1966(4-7)  
1965(6-4-1) 
1964(5-5)  
1963(4-6)  
1962(5-4-1) 
1961(0-8-2) 
1960(1-10)  
1959(2-7-1) 
1958(4-6)  
1957(3-7)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(4-6)  
1954(5-5)  
1953(1-7-2) 
1952(0-9)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aledo (2-16)
Arl Houston (1-2)
Arlington (0-1)
Azle (33-20)
Big Spring (0-1)
Bowie (0-4)
Brownwood (3-5)
Burkburnett (1-1)
Burleson (7-8-1)
Burleson Centennial (0-1)
Byron Nelson (1-3)
Carrollton (3-5)
Cedar Hill (1-0-1)
Cleburne (0-3)
Coppell (1-1)
Crowley (9-3-1)
Dallas Jefferson (0-1)
Dallas Jesuit (0-2)
Dallas Spruce (1-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-1)
Decatur (2-4)
Denison (0-1)
Denton (3-6)
Denton Guyer (0-2)
Denton Ryan (0-2)
Ennis (2-0)
Everman (14-12-2)
Frisco Liberty (0-2)
Frisco Wakeland (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (3-2)
FW Boswell (12-25)
FW Carter-Riverside (8-4)
FW Castleberry (23-11)
FW Chisholm Trail (4-0)
FW Como (4-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (24-9-1)
FW Eastern Hills (2-1)
FW Nolan Catholic (2-0)
FW North (1-0)
FW North Side (13-6)
FW Polytechnic (8-1)
FW Southwest (0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (5-1-1)
FW Western Hills (7-0)
Gainesville (1-3-1)
Garland (0-2)
Georgetown (0-2)
Graham (3-7)
Granbury (7-2-1)
Grapevine (4-10-1)
Haltom City (3-2-1)
Handley (2-5)
Hurst Bell (0-4)
Hurst Euless (0-1)
Joshua (4-0)
Justin Northwest (7-4)
Keller (13-4)
Keller Fossil Ridge (2-2)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kilgore (0-1)
Lake Dallas (0-3)
Lake Worth (13-5-2)
Lancaster (0-4)
Mansfield (4-6)
Masonic Home (0-1)
McKinney (0-1)
Mesquite (0-2)
Midlothian (2-2)
Mineral Wells (10-8)
Nocona (0-1-1)
Northwest Eaton (1-1)
NRH Birdville (3-13)
NRH Richland (1-2)
Open (0-0)
Ranger (0-2)
Red Oak (0-1)
Richardson (0-2)
Rylie (0-1)
Saginaw (2-6)
Sherman (0-1)
South Grand Prairie (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-3)
Springtown (1-11)
Stephenville (3-13)
Sweetwater (0-1)
Tyler (0-2)
Tyler John Tyler (0-2)
Waco University (0-2)
Weatherford (5-12)
WF Hirschi (0-3)
WF Rider (0-4)
Whitesboro (1-0)
Wichita Falls (2-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aledo (2-16)
Arl Houston (1-2)
Arlington (0-1)
Azle (33-20)
Big Spring (0-1)
Bowie (0-4)
Brownwood (3-5)
Burkburnett (1-1)
Burleson (7-8-1)
Burleson Centennial (0-1)
Byron Nelson (1-3)
Carrollton (3-5)
Cedar Hill (1-0-1)
Cleburne (0-3)
Coppell (1-1)
Crowley (9-3-1)
Dallas Jefferson (0-1)
Dallas Jesuit (0-2)
Dallas Spruce (1-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-1)
Decatur (2-4)
Denison (0-1)
Denton (3-6)
Denton Guyer (0-2)
Denton Ryan (0-2)
Ennis (2-0)
Everman (14-12-2)
Frisco Liberty (0-2)
Frisco Wakeland (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (3-2)
FW Boswell (12-25)
FW Carter-Riverside (8-4)
FW Castleberry (23-11)
FW Chisholm Trail (4-0)
FW Como (4-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (24-9-1)
FW Eastern Hills (2-1)
FW Nolan Catholic (2-0)
FW North (1-0)
FW North Side (13-6)
FW Polytechnic (8-1)
FW Southwest (0-1)
FW Trimble Tech (5-1-1)
FW Western Hills (7-0)
Gainesville (1-3-1)
Garland (0-2)
Georgetown (0-2)
Graham (3-7)
Granbury (7-2-1)
Grapevine (4-10-1)
Haltom City (3-2-1)
Handley (2-5)
Hurst Bell (0-4)
Hurst Euless (0-1)
Joshua (4-0)
Justin Northwest (7-4)
Keller (13-4)
Keller Fossil Ridge (2-2)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kilgore (0-1)
Lake Dallas (0-3)
Lake Worth (13-5-2)
Lancaster (0-4)
Mansfield (4-6)
Masonic Home (0-1)
McKinney (0-1)
Mesquite (0-2)
Midlothian (2-2)
Mineral Wells (10-8)
Nocona (0-1-1)
Northwest Eaton (1-1)
NRH Birdville (3-13)
NRH Richland (1-2)
Open (0-0)
Ranger (0-2)
Red Oak (0-1)
Richardson (0-2)
Rylie (0-1)
Saginaw (2-6)
Sherman (0-1)
South Grand Prairie (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-3)
Springtown (1-11)
Stephenville (3-13)
Sweetwater (0-1)
Tyler (0-2)
Tyler John Tyler (0-2)
Waco University (0-2)
Weatherford (5-12)
WF Hirschi (0-3)
WF Rider (0-4)
Whitesboro (1-0)
Wichita Falls (2-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 297-335-14
2017(3-5)  
2016(4-7)  
2015(6-5)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(3-7)  
2012(3-5)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(4-5)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(4-6)  
2007(1-8)  
2006(1-9)  
2005(2-6)  
2004(0-4)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(0-2)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(2-8)  
1999(6-5)  
1998(5-6)  
1997(7-4)  
1996(5-5)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(6-4)  
1993(5-5)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(8-1-2) 
1990(9-2)  
1989(11-2)  
1988(5-5-2) 
1987(7-4)  
1986(10-2)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(10-3)  
1983(9-3)  
1982(9-2)  
1981(9-1)  
1980(8-2)  
1979(4-6)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(2-7-1) 
1974(3-7)  
1973(0-10)  
1972(5-5)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(6-4)  
1968(5-4-1) 
1967(7-4-1) 
1966(4-7)  
1965(6-4-1) 
1964(5-5)  
1963(4-6)  
1962(5-4-1) 
1961(0-8-2) 
1960(1-10)  
1959(2-7-1) 
1958(4-6)  
1957(3-7)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(4-6)  
1954(5-5)  
1953(1-7-2) 
1952(0-9)