Ft. Worth Castleberry Lions

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 5
 

1987 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
3 AledoW17-13
The ColonyW10-6
FW Diamond Hill-JarvisW43-0
Justin NorthwestW12-3
JoshuaW20-3
FW PolytechnicW21-13D
FW Carter-RiversideW17-14D
FW North SideW42-8D
EvermanL7-17D
FW BrewerL6-29D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 216-341-14
2017(1-6)  
2016(1-8)  
2015(1-7)  
2014(1-9)  
2013(4-7)  
2012(3-7)  
2011(1-8)  
2010(1-7)  
2009(5-6)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(2-6)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(1-2)  
2003(1-1)  
2002(2-0)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(3-7)  
1999(0-10)  
1998(2-8)  
1997(4-5)  
1996(2-7)  
1995(5-5-1) 
1994(6-5)  
1993(1-9)  
1992(2-8)  
1991(8-2)  
1990(8-3)  
1989(5-6)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(8-2)  
1986(7-3)  
1985(6-3-1) 
1984(4-6)  
1983(6-3-1) 
1982(6-4)  
1981(1-9)  
1980(3-7)  
1979(0-10)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(3-6-1) 
1976(3-7-1) 
1975(2-8)  
1974(3-7)  
1973(5-5-1) 
1972(1-9)  
1971(5-5)  
1970(3-7)  
1969(3-6-1) 
1968(3-7)  
1967(1-11)  
1966(1-7-2) 
1965(0-10)  
1964(8-2-1) 
1963(9-1-1) 
1962(6-4)  
1961(8-1-1) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(4-5-1) 
1958(4-5-1) 
1957(8-0)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aledo (3-5)
Alvarado (0-3)
Arl Bowie (1-0)
Arl Houston (1-2)
Arlington (1-3-1)
Austin Travis (0-1)
Azle (5-10-1)
Birdville JV (1-0)
Bowie (4-2)
Bridgeport (2-8)
Burkburnett (1-3)
Carrollton (1-5)
Carrollton Ranchview (3-7)
Carrollton Smith (0-2)
Cleburne (0-1)
Cleburne JV (1-0)
Coppell (2-2)
Crandall (0-2)
Crowley (2-2)
Dallas Kimball (1-0)
Dallas Madison (2-4)
Dallas Pinkston (0-2)
Dallas Roosevelt (1-3)
Dallas Spruce (1-0)
Decatur (0-4)
Denison (1-1)
Denton (0-1)
Ennis (0-2)
Euless Trinity (0-3-1)
Eustace (2-0)
Everman (4-5)
Ferris (0-4)
Frisco Independence (0-2)
Frisco Lone Star (0-1)
FW Poly JV (1-0)
FW Arlington Heights (2-4-1)
FW Boswell (4-12-1)
FW Brewer (11-23)
FW Carter-Riverside (13-8)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (29-2-1)
FW Eastern Hills (2-1)
FW Nolan Catholic (5-3)
FW North Side (7-9)
FW Polytechnic (11-1)
FW Trimble Tech (0-4)
FW Trinity Valley (0-1)
FW Wyatt (2-1-1)
Gainesville (0-4)
Garland JV (1-0)
Glen Rose (0-4)
Godley (2-2)
Gorman (1-0)
Graham (1-5)
Granbury (1-5)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grandview (0-2)
Grapevine (2-5-1)
Haltom City (5-6-1)
Hamilton (1-0)
Handley (0-1)
Hillsboro (0-2)
Hurst Bell (6-9)
Irving (1-1)
Irving MacArthur (0-2)
Jacksboro (2-0)
Joshua (8-3)
Justin Northwest (4-4)
Kaufman (0-2)
Keller (4-4)
Keller Fossil Ridge (1-1)
Kemp (2-0)
Kennedale (1-5)
Killeen (0-1)
Lake Dallas (4-8)
Lake Worth (2-12)
Lone Star (0-2)
Mansfield (1-0)
McKinney (0-0-1)
Mesquite (0-1-1)
Mineral Wells (10-11)
Navasota (0-2)
NRH Richland (4-9)
Odessa Ector (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Ponder (1-3)
Quinlan Ford (0-2)
Richardson (0-1-1)
Royse City (1-0)
Rylie (1-0)
Sherman (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-2)
Springtown (2-10-1)
Stephenville (2-2)
Tascosa (0-1)
The Colony (2-0)
Trinity Valley (0-1)
Van (1-0)
Venus (6-2)
Waco University (1-1)
Weatherford (3-9-1)
WF Hirschi (0-8)
WF Rider (1-10)
Whitesboro (2-0)
Whitney (0-2)
Wichita Falls (1-10)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aledo (3-5)
Alvarado (0-3)
Arl Bowie (1-0)
Arl Houston (1-2)
Arlington (1-3-1)
Austin Travis (0-1)
Azle (5-10-1)
Birdville JV (1-0)
Bowie (4-2)
Bridgeport (2-8)
Burkburnett (1-3)
Carrollton (1-5)
Carrollton Ranchview (3-7)
Carrollton Smith (0-2)
Cleburne (0-1)
Cleburne JV (1-0)
Coppell (2-2)
Crandall (0-2)
Crowley (2-2)
Dallas Kimball (1-0)
Dallas Madison (2-4)
Dallas Pinkston (0-2)
Dallas Roosevelt (1-3)
Dallas Spruce (1-0)
Decatur (0-4)
Denison (1-1)
Denton (0-1)
Ennis (0-2)
Euless Trinity (0-3-1)
Eustace (2-0)
Everman (4-5)
Ferris (0-4)
Frisco Independence (0-2)
Frisco Lone Star (0-1)
FW Poly JV (1-0)
FW Arlington Heights (2-4-1)
FW Boswell (4-12-1)
FW Brewer (11-23)
FW Carter-Riverside (13-8)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (29-2-1)
FW Eastern Hills (2-1)
FW Nolan Catholic (5-3)
FW North Side (7-9)
FW Polytechnic (11-1)
FW Trimble Tech (0-4)
FW Trinity Valley (0-1)
FW Wyatt (2-1-1)
Gainesville (0-4)
Garland JV (1-0)
Glen Rose (0-4)
Godley (2-2)
Gorman (1-0)
Graham (1-5)
Granbury (1-5)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grandview (0-2)
Grapevine (2-5-1)
Haltom City (5-6-1)
Hamilton (1-0)
Handley (0-1)
Hillsboro (0-2)
Hurst Bell (6-9)
Irving (1-1)
Irving MacArthur (0-2)
Jacksboro (2-0)
Joshua (8-3)
Justin Northwest (4-4)
Kaufman (0-2)
Keller (4-4)
Keller Fossil Ridge (1-1)
Kemp (2-0)
Kennedale (1-5)
Killeen (0-1)
Lake Dallas (4-8)
Lake Worth (2-12)
Lone Star (0-2)
Mansfield (1-0)
McKinney (0-0-1)
Mesquite (0-1-1)
Mineral Wells (10-11)
Navasota (0-2)
NRH Richland (4-9)
Odessa Ector (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Ponder (1-3)
Quinlan Ford (0-2)
Richardson (0-1-1)
Royse City (1-0)
Rylie (1-0)
Sherman (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-2)
Springtown (2-10-1)
Stephenville (2-2)
Tascosa (0-1)
The Colony (2-0)
Trinity Valley (0-1)
Van (1-0)
Venus (6-2)
Waco University (1-1)
Weatherford (3-9-1)
WF Hirschi (0-8)
WF Rider (1-10)
Whitesboro (2-0)
Whitney (0-2)
Wichita Falls (1-10)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 216-341-14
2017(1-6)  
2016(1-8)  
2015(1-7)  
2014(1-9)  
2013(4-7)  
2012(3-7)  
2011(1-8)  
2010(1-7)  
2009(5-6)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(2-6)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(1-2)  
2003(1-1)  
2002(2-0)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(3-7)  
1999(0-10)  
1998(2-8)  
1997(4-5)  
1996(2-7)  
1995(5-5-1) 
1994(6-5)  
1993(1-9)  
1992(2-8)  
1991(8-2)  
1990(8-3)  
1989(5-6)  
1988(4-6)  
1987(8-2)  
1986(7-3)  
1985(6-3-1) 
1984(4-6)  
1983(6-3-1) 
1982(6-4)  
1981(1-9)  
1980(3-7)  
1979(0-10)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(3-6-1) 
1976(3-7-1) 
1975(2-8)  
1974(3-7)  
1973(5-5-1) 
1972(1-9)  
1971(5-5)  
1970(3-7)  
1969(3-6-1) 
1968(3-7)  
1967(1-11)  
1966(1-7-2) 
1965(0-10)  
1964(8-2-1) 
1963(9-1-1) 
1962(6-4)  
1961(8-1-1) 
1960(6-4)  
1959(4-5-1) 
1958(4-5-1) 
1957(8-0)