Gladewater Bears

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 7
 

1930 Schedule
Record: 0-8-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
10/18 xLone Oakv12PGladewaterf6
 xTroupv20PGladewatery0
 LCarthages14PGladewatery0
 7Mount Pleasantv43PGladewatery0
 PJeffersonv33PGladewatery0
 *Hendersonv44PGladewatery0
 nJacksonvillev27PGladewatery0
 mMineolav67PGladewatery0D
1930 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
10/18 Lone OakL6-12
TroupL0-20
CarthageL0-14
Mount PleasantL0-43
JeffersonL0-33
HendersonL0-44
JacksonvilleL0-27
MineolaL0-67D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 508-391-24
2018(8-1-1) 
2017(2-8)  
2016(8-3)  
2015(5-5)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(6-7)  
2012(3-7)  
2011(5-5)  
2010(3-7)  
2009(3-8)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(3-6)  
2006(4-6)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(2-2)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(2-1)  
2001(7-1)  
2000(9-4)  
1999(5-5)  
1998(4-6)  
1997(1-9)  
1996(6-6)  
1995(7-2-1) 
1994(6-3-1) 
1993(3-6)  
1992(5-5)  
1991(8-4-1) 
1990(13-1)  
1989(13-2)  
1988(9-2)  
1987(15-1)  
1986(8-4)  
1985(10-3)  
1984(13-0-1) 
1983(12-2)  
1982(7-4)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(2-8-1) 
1979(4-6)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(9-1)  
1976(6-4)  
1975(13-1)  
1974(8-2)  
1973(7-3)  
1972(6-6)  
1971(3-6-1) 
1970(0-10)  
1969(8-3-1) 
1968(8-2)  
1967(6-3)  
1966(6-3)  
1965(8-2)  
1964(9-1)  
1963(4-6)  
1962(3-7)  
1961(4-7)  
1960(5-6-1) 
1959(3-7)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(8-2)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(9-1)  
1954(3-7)  
1953(0-8-2) 
1952(8-2)  
1951(8-2)  
1950(4-5-1) 
1949(4-4-2) 
1948(8-2)  
1947(4-4-2) 
1946(2-8)  
1945(3-7)  
1944(4-6)  
1943(3-8)  
1942(5-3-1) 
1941(5-4-1) 
1940(4-6)  
1939(4-5-2) 
1938(6-2-1) 
1937(3-8)  
1936(8-2)  
1935(8-0-2) 
1934(5-4-1) 
1933(8-2)  
1932(4-4)  
1931(3-5)  
1930(0-8)  
1929(0-6)  
1928(0-2)  
1925(0-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Argyle (0-1)
Arp (2-0)
Athens (12-9)
Atlanta (9-9)
Beckville (1-0)
Big Sandy (4-1)
Bonham (3-0)
Bossier City, LA (0-2)
Brownsboro (7-2)
Bullard (7-4)
Canton (4-2)
Carthage (11-22)
Celina (0-1)
Center (15-2)
Clarksville (2-0)
Cleburne (2-0)
Commerce (4-3)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crockett (3-2-1)
Daingerfield (12-12-1)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-1)
Dallas Forest (1-2)
Dallas Forest Avenue (0-1)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (0-1-1)
Dallas Seagoville (2-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-2)
Dallas Sunset (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-1)
De Kalb (5-3-1)
Decatur (1-1)
Denison (1-1)
Denton (2-0)
Duncanville (1-1)
Edgewood (3-0)
Electra (2-1)
Elysian Fields (1-0-1)
Emory Rains (1-1)
Fairfield (1-0)
Forney (0-1)
FW Arlington Heights (1-1)
FW North Side (1-0)
FW Polytechnic (2-1)
FW Trimble Tech (1-0)
Gainesville (2-0)
Gatesville (1-0)
Gilmer (25-31-2)
Gladewater Sabine (18-0)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grand Saline (2-1)
Greenville (4-2)
Hallsville (2-2)
Hanna (1-0)
Henderson (10-18)
Hooks (2-0)
Houston Milby (0-1)
Hughes Springs (7-0)
Hurst Bell (0-2)
Hurst Euless (0-1)
Hurst-Euless (0-1)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (10-12)
Jefferson (10-7-1)
Kaufman (3-0)
Kilgore (12-24-4)
Liberty-Eylau (0-4)
Lindale (11-6)
Linden-Kildare (3-2)
Lone Oak (0-1)
Longview (6-15)
Longview Pine Tree (7-8)
Longview Spring Hill (21-9)
Lufkin (0-1)
Mabank (3-1)
Marlin (1-0)
Marshall (4-13-3)
McGregor (0-1)
McKinney (0-1-1)
Mineola (14-9-1)
Mount Pleasant (2-5)
Mount Vernon (2-1)
Nacogdoches (3-7)
Naples (2-0)
Nevada Community (1-0)
New Boston (1-0)
New London (2-4)
North Dallas (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (1-1)
Palestine Westwood (2-0)
Paris (0-2)
Parkway Bossier City, LA (0-0)
Pasadena (1-1)
Paul Pewitt (4-0)
Pine Bluff, AR (0-1)
Pittsburg (16-6)
Pleasant Grove (3-4)
Queen City (2-0)
Quitman (2-1)
Royse City (0-2)
Rusk (11-7)
Ruston, LA (0-1)
SA Jefferson (0-0-1)
Shreveport Fair Park (1-2-1)
Shreveport Fair Park, LA (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-3)
Springtown (2-0)
St Thomas (1-0)
St, Thomas Moore, LA (0-1)
Sulphur Springs (10-2-2)
Tatum (10-8-2)
Texarkana Texas (9-10)
Troup (3-2)
Tyler (4-12-1)
Tyler Chapel Hill (16-16)
Tyler Lee (2-0)
Van (7-2)
Vernon (0-1)
Waco Connally (1-0)
Waxahachie (6-3)
Weatherford (1-0)
West Rusk (23-5)
White Oak (23-6)
Whitehouse (7-3)
Wills Point (8-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Winnsboro (10-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Argyle (0-1)
Arp (2-0)
Athens (12-9)
Atlanta (9-9)
Beckville (1-0)
Big Sandy (4-1)
Bonham (3-0)
Bossier City, LA (0-2)
Brownsboro (7-2)
Bullard (7-4)
Canton (4-2)
Carthage (11-22)
Celina (0-1)
Center (15-2)
Clarksville (2-0)
Cleburne (2-0)
Commerce (4-3)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crockett (3-2-1)
Daingerfield (12-12-1)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-1)
Dallas Forest (1-2)
Dallas Forest Avenue (0-1)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (0-1-1)
Dallas Seagoville (2-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-2)
Dallas Sunset (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-1)
De Kalb (5-3-1)
Decatur (1-1)
Denison (1-1)
Denton (2-0)
Duncanville (1-1)
Edgewood (3-0)
Electra (2-1)
Elysian Fields (1-0-1)
Emory Rains (1-1)
Fairfield (1-0)
Forney (0-1)
FW Arlington Heights (1-1)
FW North Side (1-0)
FW Polytechnic (2-1)
FW Trimble Tech (1-0)
Gainesville (2-0)
Gatesville (1-0)
Gilmer (25-31-2)
Gladewater Sabine (18-0)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grand Saline (2-1)
Greenville (4-2)
Hallsville (2-2)
Hanna (1-0)
Henderson (10-18)
Hooks (2-0)
Houston Milby (0-1)
Hughes Springs (7-0)
Hurst Bell (0-2)
Hurst Euless (0-1)
Hurst-Euless (0-1)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (10-12)
Jefferson (10-7-1)
Kaufman (3-0)
Kilgore (12-24-4)
Liberty-Eylau (0-4)
Lindale (11-6)
Linden-Kildare (3-2)
Lone Oak (0-1)
Longview (6-15)
Longview Pine Tree (7-8)
Longview Spring Hill (21-9)
Lufkin (0-1)
Mabank (3-1)
Marlin (1-0)
Marshall (4-13-3)
McGregor (0-1)
McKinney (0-1-1)
Mineola (14-9-1)
Mount Pleasant (2-5)
Mount Vernon (2-1)
Nacogdoches (3-7)
Naples (2-0)
Nevada Community (1-0)
New Boston (1-0)
New London (2-4)
North Dallas (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (1-1)
Palestine Westwood (2-0)
Paris (0-2)
Parkway Bossier City, LA (0-0)
Pasadena (1-1)
Paul Pewitt (4-0)
Pine Bluff, AR (0-1)
Pittsburg (16-6)
Pleasant Grove (3-4)
Queen City (2-0)
Quitman (2-1)
Royse City (0-2)
Rusk (11-7)
Ruston, LA (0-1)
SA Jefferson (0-0-1)
Shreveport Fair Park (1-2-1)
Shreveport Fair Park, LA (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-3)
Springtown (2-0)
St Thomas (1-0)
St, Thomas Moore, LA (0-1)
Sulphur Springs (10-2-2)
Tatum (10-8-2)
Texarkana Texas (9-10)
Troup (3-2)
Tyler (4-12-1)
Tyler Chapel Hill (16-16)
Tyler Lee (2-0)
Van (7-2)
Vernon (0-1)
Waco Connally (1-0)
Waxahachie (6-3)
Weatherford (1-0)
West Rusk (23-5)
White Oak (23-6)
Whitehouse (7-3)
Wills Point (8-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Winnsboro (10-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 508-391-24
2018(8-1-1) 
2017(2-8)  
2016(8-3)  
2015(5-5)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(6-7)  
2012(3-7)  
2011(5-5)  
2010(3-7)  
2009(3-8)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(3-6)  
2006(4-6)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(2-2)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(2-1)  
2001(7-1)  
2000(9-4)  
1999(5-5)  
1998(4-6)  
1997(1-9)  
1996(6-6)  
1995(7-2-1) 
1994(6-3-1) 
1993(3-6)  
1992(5-5)  
1991(8-4-1) 
1990(13-1)  
1989(13-2)  
1988(9-2)  
1987(15-1)  
1986(8-4)  
1985(10-3)  
1984(13-0-1) 
1983(12-2)  
1982(7-4)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(2-8-1) 
1979(4-6)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(9-1)  
1976(6-4)  
1975(13-1)  
1974(8-2)  
1973(7-3)  
1972(6-6)  
1971(3-6-1) 
1970(0-10)  
1969(8-3-1) 
1968(8-2)  
1967(6-3)  
1966(6-3)  
1965(8-2)  
1964(9-1)  
1963(4-6)  
1962(3-7)  
1961(4-7)  
1960(5-6-1) 
1959(3-7)  
1958(3-7)  
1957(8-2)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(9-1)  
1954(3-7)  
1953(0-8-2) 
1952(8-2)  
1951(8-2)  
1950(4-5-1) 
1949(4-4-2) 
1948(8-2)  
1947(4-4-2) 
1946(2-8)  
1945(3-7)  
1944(4-6)  
1943(3-8)  
1942(5-3-1) 
1941(5-4-1) 
1940(4-6)  
1939(4-5-2) 
1938(6-2-1) 
1937(3-8)  
1936(8-2)  
1935(8-0-2) 
1934(5-4-1) 
1933(8-2)  
1932(4-4)  
1931(3-5)  
1930(0-8)  
1929(0-6)  
1928(0-2)  
1925(0-2)