Gladewater Bears

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 7
 

2013 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/30 P@Gladewaterr16PDaingerfields14
9/6 3@Pittsburgv35PGladewaters14
9/13 L@Athensv41PGladewaterd7
9/21 P@Gladewaterv46#Atlantav39
9/27 n@Gilmerv52PGladewaters14D
10/4 P@Gladewaterv41mLongview Spring Hillv10D
10/11 7@Bullard321PGladewaters14D
10/18 3Kilgorev24P@Gladewaterf6D
11/1 n@Tyler Chapel Hillv51PGladewaterv19D
11/8 P@Gladewaterv49*Hendersonv42D
11/14 PGladewatera48#Canton @Lindaley0B
11/30 PGladewaterv24mGainesville @Royse Cityv17R
12/9 xArgyle @Midwayv42PGladewaterp8Q
2013 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/30 DaingerfieldW16-14
9/6 @PittsburgL14-35
9/13 @AthensL7-41
9/21 AtlantaW46-39
9/27 @GilmerL14-52D
10/4 Longview Spring HillW41-10D
10/11 @BullardL14-21D
10/18 KilgoreL6-24D
11/1 @Tyler Chapel HillL19-51D
11/8 HendersonW49-42D
11/14 Canton @LindaleW48-0B
11/30 Gainesville @Royse CityW24-17R
12/9 Argyle @MidwayL8-42Q
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Argyle (0-1)
Arp (2-0)
Athens (12-9)
Atlanta (9-9)
Beckville (1-0)
Big Sandy (4-1)
Bonham (3-0)
Bossier City, LA (0-2)
Brownsboro (7-2)
Bullard (7-4)
Canton (4-2)
Carthage (11-22)
Celina (0-1)
Center (15-2)
Clarksville (2-0)
Cleburne (2-0)
Commerce (4-3)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crockett (3-2-1)
Daingerfield (12-12-1)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-1)
Dallas Forest (1-2)
Dallas Forest Avenue (0-1)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (0-1-1)
Dallas Seagoville (2-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-2)
Dallas Sunset (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-1)
De Kalb (5-3-1)
Decatur (1-1)
Denison (1-1)
Denton (2-0)
Duncanville (1-1)
Edgewood (3-0)
Electra (2-1)
Elysian Fields (1-0-1)
Emory Rains (1-1)
Fairfield (1-0)
Forney (0-1)
FW Arlington Heights (1-1)
FW North Side (1-0)
FW Polytechnic (2-1)
FW Trimble Tech (1-0)
Gainesville (2-0)
Gatesville (1-0)
Gilmer (25-31-2)
Gladewater Sabine (17-0)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grand Saline (2-1)
Greenville (4-2)
Hallsville (2-2)
Hanna (1-0)
Henderson (10-18)
Hooks (2-0)
Houston Milby (0-1)
Hughes Springs (7-0)
Hurst Bell (0-2)
Hurst Euless (0-1)
Hurst-Euless (0-1)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (10-12)
Jefferson (10-7-1)
Kaufman (3-0)
Kilgore (12-24-4)
Liberty-Eylau (0-4)
Lindale (11-6)
Linden-Kildare (3-2)
Lone Oak (0-1)
Longview (6-15)
Longview Pine Tree (7-8)
Longview Spring Hill (21-9)
Lufkin (0-1)
Mabank (3-1)
Marlin (1-0)
Marshall (4-13-3)
McGregor (0-1)
McKinney (0-1-1)
Mineola (13-9-1)
Mount Pleasant (2-5)
Mount Vernon (2-1)
Nacogdoches (3-7)
Naples (2-0)
Nevada Community (1-0)
New Boston (1-0)
New London (2-4)
North Dallas (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (1-1)
Palestine Westwood (2-0)
Paris (0-2)
Parkway Bossier City, LA (0-0)
Pasadena (1-1)
Paul Pewitt (4-0)
Pine Bluff, AR (0-1)
Pittsburg (16-6)
Pleasant Grove (3-4)
Queen City (2-0)
Quitman (2-1)
Royse City (0-2)
Rusk (11-7)
Ruston, LA (0-1)
SA Jefferson (0-0-1)
Shreveport Fair Park (1-2-1)
Shreveport Fair Park, LA (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-3)
Springtown (2-0)
St Thomas (1-0)
St, Thomas Moore, LA (0-1)
Sulphur Springs (10-2-2)
Tatum (10-8-1)
Texarkana Texas (9-10)
Troup (3-2)
Tyler (4-12-1)
Tyler Chapel Hill (16-16)
Tyler Lee (2-0)
Van (7-2)
Vernon (0-1)
Waco Connally (1-0)
Waxahachie (6-3)
Weatherford (1-0)
West Rusk (23-5)
White Oak (22-6)
Whitehouse (7-3)
Wills Point (8-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Winnsboro (10-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Argyle (0-1)
Arp (2-0)
Athens (12-9)
Atlanta (9-9)
Beckville (1-0)
Big Sandy (4-1)
Bonham (3-0)
Bossier City, LA (0-2)
Brownsboro (7-2)
Bullard (7-4)
Canton (4-2)
Carthage (11-22)
Celina (0-1)
Center (15-2)
Clarksville (2-0)
Cleburne (2-0)
Commerce (4-3)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crockett (3-2-1)
Daingerfield (12-12-1)
Dallas Adamson (0-1)
Dallas Crozier Tech (0-1)
Dallas Forest (1-2)
Dallas Forest Avenue (0-1)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (0-1-1)
Dallas Seagoville (2-0)
Dallas St. Mark (0-2)
Dallas Sunset (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-1)
De Kalb (5-3-1)
Decatur (1-1)
Denison (1-1)
Denton (2-0)
Duncanville (1-1)
Edgewood (3-0)
Electra (2-1)
Elysian Fields (1-0-1)
Emory Rains (1-1)
Fairfield (1-0)
Forney (0-1)
FW Arlington Heights (1-1)
FW North Side (1-0)
FW Polytechnic (2-1)
FW Trimble Tech (1-0)
Gainesville (2-0)
Gatesville (1-0)
Gilmer (25-31-2)
Gladewater Sabine (17-0)
Grand Prairie (1-1)
Grand Saline (2-1)
Greenville (4-2)
Hallsville (2-2)
Hanna (1-0)
Henderson (10-18)
Hooks (2-0)
Houston Milby (0-1)
Hughes Springs (7-0)
Hurst Bell (0-2)
Hurst Euless (0-1)
Hurst-Euless (0-1)
Jacksboro (0-1)
Jacksonville (10-12)
Jefferson (10-7-1)
Kaufman (3-0)
Kilgore (12-24-4)
Liberty-Eylau (0-4)
Lindale (11-6)
Linden-Kildare (3-2)
Lone Oak (0-1)
Longview (6-15)
Longview Pine Tree (7-8)
Longview Spring Hill (21-9)
Lufkin (0-1)
Mabank (3-1)
Marlin (1-0)
Marshall (4-13-3)
McGregor (0-1)
McKinney (0-1-1)
Mineola (13-9-1)
Mount Pleasant (2-5)
Mount Vernon (2-1)
Nacogdoches (3-7)
Naples (2-0)
Nevada Community (1-0)
New Boston (1-0)
New London (2-4)
North Dallas (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (1-1)
Palestine Westwood (2-0)
Paris (0-2)
Parkway Bossier City, LA (0-0)
Pasadena (1-1)
Paul Pewitt (4-0)
Pine Bluff, AR (0-1)
Pittsburg (16-6)
Pleasant Grove (3-4)
Queen City (2-0)
Quitman (2-1)
Royse City (0-2)
Rusk (11-7)
Ruston, LA (0-1)
SA Jefferson (0-0-1)
Shreveport Fair Park (1-2-1)
Shreveport Fair Park, LA (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (0-3)
Springtown (2-0)
St Thomas (1-0)
St, Thomas Moore, LA (0-1)
Sulphur Springs (10-2-2)
Tatum (10-8-1)
Texarkana Texas (9-10)
Troup (3-2)
Tyler (4-12-1)
Tyler Chapel Hill (16-16)
Tyler Lee (2-0)
Van (7-2)
Vernon (0-1)
Waco Connally (1-0)
Waxahachie (6-3)
Weatherford (1-0)
West Rusk (23-5)
White Oak (22-6)
Whitehouse (7-3)
Wills Point (8-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (1-0)
Winnsboro (10-1)
View Previous Seasons
No Data