Hawkins Hawks

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 10
 

2018 Schedule
Record: 1-2-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/31 *@Alba-Goldenr16*Hawkinsv15
9/7 *Hawkinsv41*@Tyler All Saintsv23
9/14 7@Beckvillev30*Hawkinsv12
9/21 *@Hawkinsv*Linden-Kildarev
9/28 *@HawkinsvxComo-Picktonv
10/12 *@HawkinsvPGW Union GrovevD
10/19 *@Hawkinsv3CushingvD
10/26 *Hawkinsv*@Big SandyvD
11/2 *@HawkinsvTAltovD
11/9 *HawkinsvL@Price CarlislevD
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2018 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/31 @Alba-GoldenL15-16
9/7 @Tyler All SaintsW41-23
9/14 @BeckvilleL12-30
9/21 Linden-Kildare-
9/28 Como-Pickton-
10/12 GW Union Grove-D
10/19 Cushing-D
10/26 @Big Sandy-D
11/2 Alto-D
11/9 @Price Carlisle-D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 404-339-24
2018(1-2)  
2017(2-9)  
2016(1-8)  
2015(1-9)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(2-9)  
2011(1-9)  
2010(6-4)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(2-6)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(3-5)  
2003(4-2)  
2002(2-3)  
2001(0-3)  
2000(1-10)  
1999(6-5)  
1998(5-6)  
1997(3-7)  
1996(4-6)  
1995(5-5-1) 
1994(4-6)  
1993(1-9)  
1992(5-5)  
1991(6-5-1) 
1990(6-4)  
1989(9-2-1) 
1988(7-2-1) 
1987(9-3)  
1986(7-4)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(8-2)  
1983(9-2)  
1982(8-3-1) 
1981(9-2-2) 
1980(2-7-1) 
1979(11-1)  
1978(10-2-1) 
1977(8-2-1) 
1976(5-4-1) 
1975(5-3-2) 
1974(4-6)  
1973(4-6)  
1972(1-9)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(8-2)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(7-3)  
1967(11-1)  
1966(11-1)  
1965(5-4-1) 
1964(9-3)  
1963(3-4-3) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(7-3)  
1960(7-4)  
1959(4-5-2) 
1958(8-2)  
1957(7-4)  
1956(5-4-1) 
1955(11-1)  
1954(11-1)  
1953(11-2)  
1952(4-5-1) 
1951(13-1)  
1950(8-2)  
1949(7-2-1) 
1948(1-8)  
1947(3-6-1) 
1946(5-4)  
1945(6-4)  
1944(4-6-1) 
1942(1-3)  
1941(1-0)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alba-Golden (5-9)
Aledo (1-0)
Alto (1-3-1)
Arp (13-16-1)
Avinger (1-2)
Beckville (2-7)
Big Sandy (33-27-1)
Bogata (1-0)
Bogata Rivercrest (7-5)
Brownsboro (4-1)
Bullard (6-2)
Bullard Brook Hill (0-2)
Canton (4-0)
Cayuga (1-1)
CC John Paul II (0-1)
Celeste (2-0)
Center (1-1)
Clarksville (0-1)
Como Pickton (0-1)
Como-Pickton (7-4)
Cooper (3-0-1)
Corrigan-Camden (0-1)
Corsicana Mildred (1-0)
Corsicana State Home (1-3)
Cumby (2-2)
Cushing (0-2)
Daingerfield (1-0)
Dallas Seagoville (1-1)
De Kalb (1-1)
Detroit (4-2)
East Mountain (5-10)
Edgewood (13-8)
Elkhart (2-1)
Elysian Fields (1-5)
Emory (1-0)
Emory Rains (5-3)
Fannindel (0-1)
Farmersville (2-0)
Ferris (1-0)
Forney (0-1)
Franklin (0-1)
Frankston (12-6)
Frisco (1-0)
Fruitvale (1-0)
Garrison (0-3-1)
Gaston (1-2-1)
Gilmer (1-4-1)
Gilmer Harmony (15-7)
Gilmer JV (0-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (6-2)
Gladewater Sabine (14-10-3)
Godley (1-0)
Grand Saline (3-5)
Groveton (0-1)
GW Union Grove (26-11-2)
Hallsville (9-5-1)
Harleton (0-4)
Honey Grove (4-0)
Hughes Springs (1-4)
Joaquin (0-3)
Judson Grove (4-4)
Kaufman (2-0)
Kemp (2-2)
Kenedy (0-1)
Kennedale (0-2)
Kerens (4-5)
Kilgore JV (1-0)
Ladonia (0-1)
Leverett's Chapel (0-1)
Lindale (6-1)
Linden-Kildare (0-0)
Lone Oak (0-2-1)
Longview Pine Tree (0-1)
Longview Spring Hill (11-8-1)
Mabank (2-2)
Malakoff Cross Roads (3-0)
Masonic Home (2-1)
Maud (1-3)
McLeod (1-0)
Mineola (4-0)
Mount Enterprise (0-2)
Mount Vernon (0-2)
New Diana (13-7)
New London (0-2)
Newcastle (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (3-3)
Overton (7-11-1)
Paul Pewitt (3-1)
Pittsburg (0-1)
Price Carlisle (8-9-2)
Queen City (5-2-1)
Quinlan (1-0)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Quitman (18-15-2)
Rocky Mount (1-0)
Shelbyville (0-1-1)
Simms Bowie (5-3)
Talco (3-1)
Tatum (2-0)
Tenaha (2-0)
Timpson (0-2)
Troup (17-7)
Tyler All Saints (1-0)
Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0)
Tyler JV (1-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (3-0-1)
Van (2-0)
Venus (1-0)
Waskom (3-2)
West Rusk (7-5)
White Oak (2-8)
Whitewright (1-1)
Wills Point (0-2)
Winnsboro (0-3)
Winona (21-19-1)
Winons (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alba-Golden (5-9)
Aledo (1-0)
Alto (1-3-1)
Arp (13-16-1)
Avinger (1-2)
Beckville (2-7)
Big Sandy (33-27-1)
Bogata (1-0)
Bogata Rivercrest (7-5)
Brownsboro (4-1)
Bullard (6-2)
Bullard Brook Hill (0-2)
Canton (4-0)
Cayuga (1-1)
CC John Paul II (0-1)
Celeste (2-0)
Center (1-1)
Clarksville (0-1)
Como Pickton (0-1)
Como-Pickton (7-4)
Cooper (3-0-1)
Corrigan-Camden (0-1)
Corsicana Mildred (1-0)
Corsicana State Home (1-3)
Cumby (2-2)
Cushing (0-2)
Daingerfield (1-0)
Dallas Seagoville (1-1)
De Kalb (1-1)
Detroit (4-2)
East Mountain (5-10)
Edgewood (13-8)
Elkhart (2-1)
Elysian Fields (1-5)
Emory (1-0)
Emory Rains (5-3)
Fannindel (0-1)
Farmersville (2-0)
Ferris (1-0)
Forney (0-1)
Franklin (0-1)
Frankston (12-6)
Frisco (1-0)
Fruitvale (1-0)
Garrison (0-3-1)
Gaston (1-2-1)
Gilmer (1-4-1)
Gilmer Harmony (15-7)
Gilmer JV (0-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (6-2)
Gladewater Sabine (14-10-3)
Godley (1-0)
Grand Saline (3-5)
Groveton (0-1)
GW Union Grove (26-11-2)
Hallsville (9-5-1)
Harleton (0-4)
Honey Grove (4-0)
Hughes Springs (1-4)
Joaquin (0-3)
Judson Grove (4-4)
Kaufman (2-0)
Kemp (2-2)
Kenedy (0-1)
Kennedale (0-2)
Kerens (4-5)
Kilgore JV (1-0)
Ladonia (0-1)
Leverett's Chapel (0-1)
Lindale (6-1)
Linden-Kildare (0-0)
Lone Oak (0-2-1)
Longview Pine Tree (0-1)
Longview Spring Hill (11-8-1)
Mabank (2-2)
Malakoff Cross Roads (3-0)
Masonic Home (2-1)
Maud (1-3)
McLeod (1-0)
Mineola (4-0)
Mount Enterprise (0-2)
Mount Vernon (0-2)
New Diana (13-7)
New London (0-2)
Newcastle (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (3-3)
Overton (7-11-1)
Paul Pewitt (3-1)
Pittsburg (0-1)
Price Carlisle (8-9-2)
Queen City (5-2-1)
Quinlan (1-0)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Quitman (18-15-2)
Rocky Mount (1-0)
Shelbyville (0-1-1)
Simms Bowie (5-3)
Talco (3-1)
Tatum (2-0)
Tenaha (2-0)
Timpson (0-2)
Troup (17-7)
Tyler All Saints (1-0)
Tyler Chapel Hill (2-0)
Tyler JV (1-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (3-0-1)
Van (2-0)
Venus (1-0)
Waskom (3-2)
West Rusk (7-5)
White Oak (2-8)
Whitewright (1-1)
Wills Point (0-2)
Winnsboro (0-3)
Winona (21-19-1)
Winons (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 404-339-24
2018(1-2)  
2017(2-9)  
2016(1-8)  
2015(1-9)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(2-9)  
2011(1-9)  
2010(6-4)  
2009(6-5)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(2-6)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(3-5)  
2003(4-2)  
2002(2-3)  
2001(0-3)  
2000(1-10)  
1999(6-5)  
1998(5-6)  
1997(3-7)  
1996(4-6)  
1995(5-5-1) 
1994(4-6)  
1993(1-9)  
1992(5-5)  
1991(6-5-1) 
1990(6-4)  
1989(9-2-1) 
1988(7-2-1) 
1987(9-3)  
1986(7-4)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(8-2)  
1983(9-2)  
1982(8-3-1) 
1981(9-2-2) 
1980(2-7-1) 
1979(11-1)  
1978(10-2-1) 
1977(8-2-1) 
1976(5-4-1) 
1975(5-3-2) 
1974(4-6)  
1973(4-6)  
1972(1-9)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(8-2)  
1969(7-3)  
1968(7-3)  
1967(11-1)  
1966(11-1)  
1965(5-4-1) 
1964(9-3)  
1963(3-4-3) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(7-3)  
1960(7-4)  
1959(4-5-2) 
1958(8-2)  
1957(7-4)  
1956(5-4-1) 
1955(11-1)  
1954(11-1)  
1953(11-2)  
1952(4-5-1) 
1951(13-1)  
1950(8-2)  
1949(7-2-1) 
1948(1-8)  
1947(3-6-1) 
1946(5-4)  
1945(6-4)  
1944(4-6-1) 
1942(1-3)  
1941(1-0)