Olney Cubs

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 1 - District 5
 

1958 Schedule
Record: 3-5-2   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 LAlbanyr16mOlneys14
 xHaskells14mOlneyy0
 mOlneyr16TSeymoury0
 mOlneyy0TArcher Cityy0
 #Burkburnettv28mOlneyr16D
 xElectrap8mOlneyf6D
 mOlneys14xNoconas14D
 mBowiev22mOlneyf6D
 mOlneyv38#Jacksborov20D
 mOlneyv40nDecatur813D
1958 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
AlbanyL14-16
HaskellL0-14
SeymourW16-0
Archer CityW0-0
BurkburnettL16-28D
ElectraL6-8D
NoconaW14-14D
BowieL6-22D
JacksboroW38-20D
DecaturW40-13D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 505-436-32
2018(2-6)  
2017(0-7)  
2016(0-10)  
2015(1-8)  
2014(0-10)  
2013(0-10)  
2012(0-10)  
2011(2-8)  
2010(2-8)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(8-2)  
2006(7-3)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(1-4)  
2003(1-4)  
2002(0-5)  
2001(2-8)  
2000(12-1)  
1999(10-2)  
1998(8-4)  
1997(6-4)  
1996(7-3)  
1995(2-7-1) 
1994(1-7-2) 
1993(0-10)  
1992(5-4-1) 
1991(6-4-2) 
1990(4-7-1) 
1989(3-8)  
1988(8-5)  
1987(4-6)  
1986(6-3-1) 
1985(4-6)  
1984(12-3)  
1983(7-3)  
1982(13-2)  
1981(8-2)  
1980(7-2-1) 
1979(3-7)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(4-6)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(4-6)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(5-4-1) 
1972(5-4-1) 
1971(7-3)  
1970(4-6)  
1969(4-6)  
1968(7-3)  
1967(6-3-1) 
1966(4-5-1) 
1965(7-3)  
1964(6-4)  
1963(6-2-2) 
1962(9-2)  
1961(6-4)  
1960(13-1)  
1959(13-1)  
1958(3-5-2) 
1957(8-2)  
1956(4-6)  
1955(12-3)  
1954(3-7)  
1953(7-5)  
1952(7-3)  
1951(6-3-2) 
1950(13-1)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(6-4)  
1947(9-2)  
1946(5-4-1) 
1945(1-9)  
1944(3-7-1) 
1943(3-9)  
1942(3-8)  
1941(1-6-3) 
1940(4-5-1) 
1939(5-5)  
1938(6-4)  
1937(8-1-1) 
1936(5-3-2) 
1935(9-3)  
1934(6-4)  
1933(6-2)  
1932(8-2-1) 
1931(11-1)  
1930(11-1)  
1929(8-1-2) 
1928(10-1)  
1927(8-4)  
1926(3-3)  
1925(5-1-1) 
1924(0-2)  
1923(0-1)  
1915(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (1-0)
Albany (17-15-1)
Aledo (2-0)
Alvord (1-2)
Anson (1-6)
Archer City (43-16-2)
Arlington (0-2-1)
Aspermont (2-2)
Aubrey (1-0)
Azle (2-0)
Baird (0-2)
Bellevue (3-0)
Bellvue (3-0)
Bonham (1-0)
Bowie (14-22)
Boyd (3-5)
Breckenridge (2-7)
Breckenridge JV (1-0)
Bridgeport (13-11)
Brownfield (1-0)
Bryson (2-1)
Burkburnett (18-5)
Caddo (1-1)
Celina (0-2)
Chico (9-4)
Childress (6-15-2)
Chillicothe (11-1-1)
Cisco (0-1)
Cleburne (1-1)
Coleman (2-1)
Crowell (8-3)
Daingerfield (1-0)
Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-0)
Decatur (11-9-1)
Decatur Baptist College (0-1)
DeLeon (2-0)
Denison (0-1)
Denver City (0-1)
Eastland (4-6)
Electra (33-28-2)
Friona (1-0)
FW Boswell (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (1-0-1)
FW Paschal (1-1)
FW Trimble Tech (0-1)
Gainesville (0-1-1)
Gilmer (1-0)
Graham (6-18)
Grapevine (1-0)
Gunter (0-1)
Hamlin (2-2)
Hardin Simmons JV (1-0)
Haskell (15-14)
Hawley (0-2)
Henrietta (18-10-1)
Hereford (1-4-1)
Holliday (13-17-1)
Howard Payne Fresh (1-0)
Howe (0-0-1)
Iowa Park (11-5-1)
Irion County (0-1)
Jacksboro (27-34-3)
Justin Northwest (1-1)
Kamay Valley View (3-0)
Keller (2-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Knox City (1-2-1)
Lancaster (1-0)
Lindsay (1-1)
Mart (1-0)
Mason (0-2)
Masonic Home (0-2)
McGregor (1-0)
McLean (1-0)
Megargel (6-0-1)
Millsap (6-2)
Mineral Wells (1-4)
Munday (2-7)
New London (0-1)
Newcastle (7-3)
Nocona (21-6-1)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (2-0)
Panhandle (0-1)
Paradise (2-0)
Petrolia (7-4-2)
Pilot Point (1-1)
Plainview (1-4)
Quanah (22-19-2)
Ranger (1-3)
Roby (1-0)
Roscoe (1-0)
Rotan (2-3)
San Saba (1-0)
Sanger (1-1)
Santo (0-4)
Seymour (48-29-2)
Slaton (1-0)
Sonora (0-1)
Southlake Carroll (1-0)
Springtown (2-0)
Stamford (7-14)
Strawn (0-1)
Terrell (1-0)
Thrift (1-0)
Throckmorton (12-1)
Tolar (1-1)
Van Alstyne (0-1)
Vernon (0-12-1)
Weatherford (1-0)
Wellington (2-1)
WF City View (5-2)
WF Hirschi (0-1)
Wichita Falls (1-9-2)
Windthorst (1-9)
Winters (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper (1-0)
Albany (17-15-1)
Aledo (2-0)
Alvord (1-2)
Anson (1-6)
Archer City (43-16-2)
Arlington (0-2-1)
Aspermont (2-2)
Aubrey (1-0)
Azle (2-0)
Baird (0-2)
Bellevue (3-0)
Bellvue (3-0)
Bonham (1-0)
Bowie (14-22)
Boyd (3-5)
Breckenridge (2-7)
Breckenridge JV (1-0)
Bridgeport (13-11)
Brownfield (1-0)
Bryson (2-1)
Burkburnett (18-5)
Caddo (1-1)
Celina (0-2)
Chico (9-4)
Childress (6-15-2)
Chillicothe (11-1-1)
Cisco (0-1)
Cleburne (1-1)
Coleman (2-1)
Crowell (8-3)
Daingerfield (1-0)
Dallas Bishop Dunne (1-0)
Decatur (11-9-1)
Decatur Baptist College (0-1)
DeLeon (2-0)
Denison (0-1)
Denver City (0-1)
Eastland (4-6)
Electra (33-28-2)
Friona (1-0)
FW Boswell (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (1-0-1)
FW Paschal (1-1)
FW Trimble Tech (0-1)
Gainesville (0-1-1)
Gilmer (1-0)
Graham (6-18)
Grapevine (1-0)
Gunter (0-1)
Hamlin (2-2)
Hardin Simmons JV (1-0)
Haskell (15-14)
Hawley (0-2)
Henrietta (18-10-1)
Hereford (1-4-1)
Holliday (13-17-1)
Howard Payne Fresh (1-0)
Howe (0-0-1)
Iowa Park (11-5-1)
Irion County (0-1)
Jacksboro (27-34-3)
Justin Northwest (1-1)
Kamay Valley View (3-0)
Keller (2-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Knox City (1-2-1)
Lancaster (1-0)
Lindsay (1-1)
Mart (1-0)
Mason (0-2)
Masonic Home (0-2)
McGregor (1-0)
McLean (1-0)
Megargel (6-0-1)
Millsap (6-2)
Mineral Wells (1-4)
Munday (2-7)
New London (0-1)
Newcastle (7-3)
Nocona (21-6-1)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (2-0)
Panhandle (0-1)
Paradise (2-0)
Petrolia (7-4-2)
Pilot Point (1-1)
Plainview (1-4)
Quanah (22-19-2)
Ranger (1-3)
Roby (1-0)
Roscoe (1-0)
Rotan (2-3)
San Saba (1-0)
Sanger (1-1)
Santo (0-4)
Seymour (48-29-2)
Slaton (1-0)
Sonora (0-1)
Southlake Carroll (1-0)
Springtown (2-0)
Stamford (7-14)
Strawn (0-1)
Terrell (1-0)
Thrift (1-0)
Throckmorton (12-1)
Tolar (1-1)
Van Alstyne (0-1)
Vernon (0-12-1)
Weatherford (1-0)
Wellington (2-1)
WF City View (5-2)
WF Hirschi (0-1)
Wichita Falls (1-9-2)
Windthorst (1-9)
Winters (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 505-436-32
2018(2-6)  
2017(0-7)  
2016(0-10)  
2015(1-8)  
2014(0-10)  
2013(0-10)  
2012(0-10)  
2011(2-8)  
2010(2-8)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(8-2)  
2006(7-3)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(1-4)  
2003(1-4)  
2002(0-5)  
2001(2-8)  
2000(12-1)  
1999(10-2)  
1998(8-4)  
1997(6-4)  
1996(7-3)  
1995(2-7-1) 
1994(1-7-2) 
1993(0-10)  
1992(5-4-1) 
1991(6-4-2) 
1990(4-7-1) 
1989(3-8)  
1988(8-5)  
1987(4-6)  
1986(6-3-1) 
1985(4-6)  
1984(12-3)  
1983(7-3)  
1982(13-2)  
1981(8-2)  
1980(7-2-1) 
1979(3-7)  
1978(5-5)  
1977(4-6)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(4-6)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(5-4-1) 
1972(5-4-1) 
1971(7-3)  
1970(4-6)  
1969(4-6)  
1968(7-3)  
1967(6-3-1) 
1966(4-5-1) 
1965(7-3)  
1964(6-4)  
1963(6-2-2) 
1962(9-2)  
1961(6-4)  
1960(13-1)  
1959(13-1)  
1958(3-5-2) 
1957(8-2)  
1956(4-6)  
1955(12-3)  
1954(3-7)  
1953(7-5)  
1952(7-3)  
1951(6-3-2) 
1950(13-1)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(6-4)  
1947(9-2)  
1946(5-4-1) 
1945(1-9)  
1944(3-7-1) 
1943(3-9)  
1942(3-8)  
1941(1-6-3) 
1940(4-5-1) 
1939(5-5)  
1938(6-4)  
1937(8-1-1) 
1936(5-3-2) 
1935(9-3)  
1934(6-4)  
1933(6-2)  
1932(8-2-1) 
1931(11-1)  
1930(11-1)  
1929(8-1-2) 
1928(10-1)  
1927(8-4)  
1926(3-3)  
1925(5-1-1) 
1924(0-2)  
1923(0-1)  
1915(0-1)