Meadow Broncos

2017 1A Six-Man Football  Division 1 - District 3
 

2018 Schedule
Record: 1-4-1   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/30 #Paducah @at Jaytonv58PMeadowv30
9/7 *@Spur)64PMeadows14
9/14 #@Antona48PMeadowy0
9/21 7@Klondikev56PMeadowf6
9/28 PMeadowv44x@Hartv36
10/5 P@Meadowy0#Nazarethy0
10/19 P@MeadowvTWellman-UnionvD
10/26 PMeadowv*@MortonvD
11/2 P@Meadowv7RopesvD
11/9 PMeadowv#@WhitefacevD
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2018 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/30 Paducah @at JaytonL30-58
9/7 @SpurL14-64
9/14 @AntonL0-48
9/21 @KlondikeL6-56
9/28 @HartW44-36
10/5 NazarethW0-0
10/19 Wellman-Union-D
10/26 @Morton-D
11/2 Ropes-D
11/9 @Whiteface-D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 454-347-28
2018(1-4-1) 
2017(5-5)  
2016(8-4)  
2015(7-5)  
2014(6-4)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(8-3)  
2011(9-4)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(11-2)  
2008(10-3)  
2007(7-3)  
2006(13-1)  
2005(13-1)  
2004(8-3)  
2003(10-2)  
2002(3-7)  
2001(3-6)  
2000(4-5)  
1999(8-3)  
1998(6-5)  
1997(3-6)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(5-7)  
1994(7-3-2) 
1993(7-2)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(4-5)  
1990(9-3)  
1989(0-10)  
1988(3-6)  
1987(5-5)  
1986(6-4)  
1985(3-4-1) 
1984(3-6)  
1983(7-2-1) 
1982(5-4)  
1981(3-7)  
1980(2-6-2) 
1979(8-2)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(6-3-1) 
1976(6-3)  
1975(3-6-1) 
1974(6-3-1) 
1973(9-1)  
1972(6-4)  
1971(2-8)  
1970(4-6)  
1969(2-8)  
1968(8-1-1) 
1967(9-1)  
1966(7-3)  
1965(7-5)  
1964(2-8)  
1963(5-5)  
1962(5-4-1) 
1961(2-8)  
1960(3-6-1) 
1959(4-4-1) 
1958(7-1-1) 
1957(6-3)  
1956(7-2)  
1955(5-5)  
1954(7-4)  
1953(12-0)  
1952(8-2)  
1951(2-6-2) 
1950(7-3)  
1949(10-1)  
1948(6-4)  
1947(2-5-3) 
1946(2-5-1) 
1945(7-2-2) 
1944(6-3-1) 
1943(0-5)  
1942(1-3)  
1941(2-6-1) 
1940(2-2)  
1939(1-2)  
1938(3-2)  
1937(2-5-2) 
1936(6-2-1) 
1935(6-4)  
1934(0-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abernathy (2-2)
Amherst (13-13-2)
Andrews (0-2)
Anton (14-15-2)
Borden County (3-6)
Bovina (0-5)
Brownfield (0-3)
Brownfield JV (3-0)
Christoval (1-1)
Crosbyton (1-3)
Crowell (2-0)
Denver City (0-1)
Draw (1-0)
Follett (1-3)
Fort Davis (1-0)
Frenship JV (1-0)
Garden City (1-2)
Grady (4-0)
Grandfalls-Royalty (1-0)
Groom (1-1)
Hale Center (1-1)
Happy (6-4)
Hart (4-3)
Hermleigh (3-1)
Highland (1-0)
Idalou (4-7)
Ira (1-0)
Jal, NM (0-1)
Jayton (1-0)
Klondike (5-7)
Kress (4-3)
Lazbuddie (5-8)
Levelland JV (1-0)
Loop (6-0)
Lorenzo (17-10-1)
Lubbock All Saints (1-0)
Lubbock Christ the King (0-1)
Lubbock Christian (0-4)
Lubbock Cooper (16-7)
Lubbock Fresh (1-0)
Lubbock Harmony (4-0)
Lubbock JV (2-3-1)
Lubbock Roosevelt (1-0)
Lueders (0-1)
Morton (1-2-1)
Motley County (6-6)
Nazareth (5-1-1)
New Deal (5-2)
New Home (42-9)
O'Donnell (10-15-1)
Olton (0-3)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (7-2)
Petersburg (7-10)
Plains (8-10-2)
Rankin (1-3)
Robert Lee (1-0)
Roby (1-1)
Rochester (1-1)
Ropes (46-32-6)
Rule (0-1)
Sands (10-9)
Santa Anna (1-0)
Seagraves (2-3-1)
Seminole (1-1)
Silverton (2-0)
Slaton JV (1-0)
Smyer (10-4)
Southland (15-5)
Spade (1-0)
Springlake-Earth (0-2)
Spur (8-2)
Stanton (1-2)
Sterling City (0-2)
Stinnett (1-0)
Sudan (2-0)
Sundown (4-23-1)
Tahoka (1-1)
Tahoka JV (2-0)
Tatum, NM (5-1)
Three Way (0-4)
Union (Terry) (2-0)
Valley (4-9)
Water Valley (2-0)
Welch Dawson (7-0)
Wellman (6-6-1)
Wellman-Union (12-4)
Wheeler (1-0)
White Deer (0-1)
Whiteface (33-12)
Whitharral (12-15-1)
Wilson (26-19-3)
Wolfforth Frenship (7-5-4)
Zephyr (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abernathy (2-2)
Amherst (13-13-2)
Andrews (0-2)
Anton (14-15-2)
Borden County (3-6)
Bovina (0-5)
Brownfield (0-3)
Brownfield JV (3-0)
Christoval (1-1)
Crosbyton (1-3)
Crowell (2-0)
Denver City (0-1)
Draw (1-0)
Follett (1-3)
Fort Davis (1-0)
Frenship JV (1-0)
Garden City (1-2)
Grady (4-0)
Grandfalls-Royalty (1-0)
Groom (1-1)
Hale Center (1-1)
Happy (6-4)
Hart (4-3)
Hermleigh (3-1)
Highland (1-0)
Idalou (4-7)
Ira (1-0)
Jal, NM (0-1)
Jayton (1-0)
Klondike (5-7)
Kress (4-3)
Lazbuddie (5-8)
Levelland JV (1-0)
Loop (6-0)
Lorenzo (17-10-1)
Lubbock All Saints (1-0)
Lubbock Christ the King (0-1)
Lubbock Christian (0-4)
Lubbock Cooper (16-7)
Lubbock Fresh (1-0)
Lubbock Harmony (4-0)
Lubbock JV (2-3-1)
Lubbock Roosevelt (1-0)
Lueders (0-1)
Morton (1-2-1)
Motley County (6-6)
Nazareth (5-1-1)
New Deal (5-2)
New Home (42-9)
O'Donnell (10-15-1)
Olton (0-3)
Open (0-0)
Paducah (7-2)
Petersburg (7-10)
Plains (8-10-2)
Rankin (1-3)
Robert Lee (1-0)
Roby (1-1)
Rochester (1-1)
Ropes (46-32-6)
Rule (0-1)
Sands (10-9)
Santa Anna (1-0)
Seagraves (2-3-1)
Seminole (1-1)
Silverton (2-0)
Slaton JV (1-0)
Smyer (10-4)
Southland (15-5)
Spade (1-0)
Springlake-Earth (0-2)
Spur (8-2)
Stanton (1-2)
Sterling City (0-2)
Stinnett (1-0)
Sudan (2-0)
Sundown (4-23-1)
Tahoka (1-1)
Tahoka JV (2-0)
Tatum, NM (5-1)
Three Way (0-4)
Union (Terry) (2-0)
Valley (4-9)
Water Valley (2-0)
Welch Dawson (7-0)
Wellman (6-6-1)
Wellman-Union (12-4)
Wheeler (1-0)
White Deer (0-1)
Whiteface (33-12)
Whitharral (12-15-1)
Wilson (26-19-3)
Wolfforth Frenship (7-5-4)
Zephyr (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 454-347-28
2018(1-4-1) 
2017(5-5)  
2016(8-4)  
2015(7-5)  
2014(6-4)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(8-3)  
2011(9-4)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(11-2)  
2008(10-3)  
2007(7-3)  
2006(13-1)  
2005(13-1)  
2004(8-3)  
2003(10-2)  
2002(3-7)  
2001(3-6)  
2000(4-5)  
1999(8-3)  
1998(6-5)  
1997(3-6)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(5-7)  
1994(7-3-2) 
1993(7-2)  
1992(3-7)  
1991(4-5)  
1990(9-3)  
1989(0-10)  
1988(3-6)  
1987(5-5)  
1986(6-4)  
1985(3-4-1) 
1984(3-6)  
1983(7-2-1) 
1982(5-4)  
1981(3-7)  
1980(2-6-2) 
1979(8-2)  
1978(4-6)  
1977(6-3-1) 
1976(6-3)  
1975(3-6-1) 
1974(6-3-1) 
1973(9-1)  
1972(6-4)  
1971(2-8)  
1970(4-6)  
1969(2-8)  
1968(8-1-1) 
1967(9-1)  
1966(7-3)  
1965(7-5)  
1964(2-8)  
1963(5-5)  
1962(5-4-1) 
1961(2-8)  
1960(3-6-1) 
1959(4-4-1) 
1958(7-1-1) 
1957(6-3)  
1956(7-2)  
1955(5-5)  
1954(7-4)  
1953(12-0)  
1952(8-2)  
1951(2-6-2) 
1950(7-3)  
1949(10-1)  
1948(6-4)  
1947(2-5-3) 
1946(2-5-1) 
1945(7-2-2) 
1944(6-3-1) 
1943(0-5)  
1942(1-3)  
1941(2-6-1) 
1940(2-2)  
1939(1-2)  
1938(3-2)  
1937(2-5-2) 
1936(6-2-1) 
1935(6-4)  
1934(0-2)