Salado Eagles

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 2 - District 9
 

1965 Schedule
Record: 6-3-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
#Saladov36TLiberty Hilly0
#Saladov38mBynumy0
 #Saladov38PBruceville-Eddyy0
 #Saladov58#Manory0
 xBertramv18#Saladoy0
 mBartletts14#Saladov2D
 #Saladov36mChiltony0D
 xTroyv22#Saladoy0D
 #Saladov26mHollandf6D
1965 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
1 Liberty HillW36-0
3 BynumW38-0
Bruceville-EddyW38-0
ManorW58-0
BertramL0-18
BartlettL2-14D
ChiltonW36-0D
TroyL0-22D
HollandW26-6D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 225-287-13
2018(2-2)  
2017(11-1)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(1-10)  
2014(0-10)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(1-8)  
2011(5-5)  
2010(1-9)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(7-4)  
2007(13-1)  
2006(8-4)  
2005(4-4)  
2004(1-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(1-0)  
2000(0-6)  
1999(4-1)  
1998(1-4)  
1997(3-3)  
1996(4-3)  
1995(5-3)  
1994(5-3)  
1993(5-2)  
1992(3-2-1) 
1991(2-4)  
1990(1-4-1) 
1989(1-3)  
1988(1-3)  
1987(2-4)  
1986(2-4)  
1985(7-2)  
1984(5-3)  
1983(4-4)  
1982(1-7)  
1981(6-2-1) 
1980(2-7)  
1979(10-2-1) 
1978(3-4)  
1977(3-4)  
1976(3-4-1) 
1975(1-4)  
1974(0-5-1) 
1973(6-2-2) 
1972(4-3)  
1971(2-6)  
1969(0-6)  
1968(2-4)  
1967(8-0)  
1966(2-3-1) 
1965(6-3)  
1964(7-2)  
1963(5-2)  
1962(4-4)  
1961(7-1-1) 
1960(5-3)  
1959(3-3-1) 
1958(2-5)  
1957(0-6)  
1956(0-5)  
1955(0-6)  
1954(1-4)  
1953(1-4)  
1952(2-2)  
1951(2-2)  
1950(0-5)  
1949(1-2)  
1948(1-3)  
1947(0-3)  
1946(0-3)  
1945(0-1)  
1944(2-1)  
1943(1-2)  
1941(0-3-1) 
1940(1-3)  
1939(0-1-1) 
1938(0-4)  
1937(0-2)  
1935(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (0-0)
Academy (1-0)
Agua Dulce (2-0)
Altair Rice (0-1)
Austin Travis (1-0)
Axtell (4-2-1)
Bartlett (7-24)
Bellville (0-2)
Bertram (7-8)
Blanco (1-1)
Bremond (0-2)
Brookshire Royal (0-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (14-12-1)
Buckholts (0-3)
Burnet (1-1)
Burton (4-2)
Bynum (1-1)
Caldwell (0-2)
Calvert (1-1)
Cameron Yoe (0-2)
Cherokee (0-1)
Chilton (6-3-1)
China Spring (1-2)
Clifton (2-0)
Columbus (1-0)
Comfort (1-1)
Coolidge (2-0)
Copperas Cove (0-4)
Corsicana Mildred (0-1)
Crawford (0-3)
Dripping Springs (1-3)
Fairfield (1-0)
Florence (7-0-1)
Franklin (1-1)
Gatesville (0-4)
Giddings (0-2)
Hamilton (1-1)
Harper (1-0)
Hearne (0-1)
Hempstead (2-0)
High Island (0-1)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Holland (21-27-1)
Hutto (13-14-3)
Hyde Park Baptist (2-0)
Iola (0-2)
Iredell (0-1)
Jarrell (16-3-2)
Jonesboro (3-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Killeen (0-1)
Killeen JV (0-2)
La Grange (1-2)
Lago Vista (4-3)
Lampasas (0-2)
Leakey (1-0)
Leander (2-3)
Leander Glenn (1-0)
Lexington (1-2)
Liberty (1-0)
Liberty Hill (12-12)
Little River Academy (6-4)
Llano (1-3)
Lorena (1-3)
Lott (0-2)
Madisonville (0-0)
Manor (2-2)
Marlin (1-3)
Mason (1-2)
May (1-0)
Mc Gregor (2-0)
McGregor (0-4)
Mexia (2-0)
Milano (10-5-1)
Milford (1-2)
Normangee (1-0)
Oenaville (0-1)
Oglesby (3-0)
Open (0-0)
Pflugerville (0-1)
Richland Springs (0-2)
Riesel (3-7-1)
Robinson (1-3)
Rockdale (0-6)
Rogers (1-5)
Rosebud-Lott (2-0)
Santa Rosa (1-0)
Schulenburg (0-1)
Sharp (1-1)
Smithville (1-1)
Somerville (2-2)
St. Dominic Savio (1-0)
Tatum (0-1)
Taylor (0-3)
Temple JV (0-0-1)
Thorndale (2-8)
Thrall (5-6)
Trinidad (2-0)
Troy (13-35)
Vanderbilt Industrial (0-1)
Waco Connally (2-0)
Wall (1-0)
West (4-4)
West Orange-Stark (0-1)
Winters (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (0-0)
Academy (1-0)
Agua Dulce (2-0)
Altair Rice (0-1)
Austin Travis (1-0)
Axtell (4-2-1)
Bartlett (7-24)
Bellville (0-2)
Bertram (7-8)
Blanco (1-1)
Bremond (0-2)
Brookshire Royal (0-1)
Bruceville-Eddy (14-12-1)
Buckholts (0-3)
Burnet (1-1)
Burton (4-2)
Bynum (1-1)
Caldwell (0-2)
Calvert (1-1)
Cameron Yoe (0-2)
Cherokee (0-1)
Chilton (6-3-1)
China Spring (1-2)
Clifton (2-0)
Columbus (1-0)
Comfort (1-1)
Coolidge (2-0)
Copperas Cove (0-4)
Corsicana Mildred (0-1)
Crawford (0-3)
Dripping Springs (1-3)
Fairfield (1-0)
Florence (7-0-1)
Franklin (1-1)
Gatesville (0-4)
Giddings (0-2)
Hamilton (1-1)
Harper (1-0)
Hearne (0-1)
Hempstead (2-0)
High Island (0-1)
Hitchcock (1-0)
Holland (21-27-1)
Hutto (13-14-3)
Hyde Park Baptist (2-0)
Iola (0-2)
Iredell (0-1)
Jarrell (16-3-2)
Jonesboro (3-0)
Kennedale (1-0)
Killeen (0-1)
Killeen JV (0-2)
La Grange (1-2)
Lago Vista (4-3)
Lampasas (0-2)
Leakey (1-0)
Leander (2-3)
Leander Glenn (1-0)
Lexington (1-2)
Liberty (1-0)
Liberty Hill (12-12)
Little River Academy (6-4)
Llano (1-3)
Lorena (1-3)
Lott (0-2)
Madisonville (0-0)
Manor (2-2)
Marlin (1-3)
Mason (1-2)
May (1-0)
Mc Gregor (2-0)
McGregor (0-4)
Mexia (2-0)
Milano (10-5-1)
Milford (1-2)
Normangee (1-0)
Oenaville (0-1)
Oglesby (3-0)
Open (0-0)
Pflugerville (0-1)
Richland Springs (0-2)
Riesel (3-7-1)
Robinson (1-3)
Rockdale (0-6)
Rogers (1-5)
Rosebud-Lott (2-0)
Santa Rosa (1-0)
Schulenburg (0-1)
Sharp (1-1)
Smithville (1-1)
Somerville (2-2)
St. Dominic Savio (1-0)
Tatum (0-1)
Taylor (0-3)
Temple JV (0-0-1)
Thorndale (2-8)
Thrall (5-6)
Trinidad (2-0)
Troy (13-35)
Vanderbilt Industrial (0-1)
Waco Connally (2-0)
Wall (1-0)
West (4-4)
West Orange-Stark (0-1)
Winters (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 225-287-13
2018(2-2)  
2017(11-1)  
2016(7-4)  
2015(1-10)  
2014(0-10)  
2013(1-9)  
2012(1-8)  
2011(5-5)  
2010(1-9)  
2009(3-7)  
2008(7-4)  
2007(13-1)  
2006(8-4)  
2005(4-4)  
2004(1-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(1-0)  
2000(0-6)  
1999(4-1)  
1998(1-4)  
1997(3-3)  
1996(4-3)  
1995(5-3)  
1994(5-3)  
1993(5-2)  
1992(3-2-1) 
1991(2-4)  
1990(1-4-1) 
1989(1-3)  
1988(1-3)  
1987(2-4)  
1986(2-4)  
1985(7-2)  
1984(5-3)  
1983(4-4)  
1982(1-7)  
1981(6-2-1) 
1980(2-7)  
1979(10-2-1) 
1978(3-4)  
1977(3-4)  
1976(3-4-1) 
1975(1-4)  
1974(0-5-1) 
1973(6-2-2) 
1972(4-3)  
1971(2-6)  
1969(0-6)  
1968(2-4)  
1967(8-0)  
1966(2-3-1) 
1965(6-3)  
1964(7-2)  
1963(5-2)  
1962(4-4)  
1961(7-1-1) 
1960(5-3)  
1959(3-3-1) 
1958(2-5)  
1957(0-6)  
1956(0-5)  
1955(0-6)  
1954(1-4)  
1953(1-4)  
1952(2-2)  
1951(2-2)  
1950(0-5)  
1949(1-2)  
1948(1-3)  
1947(0-3)  
1946(0-3)  
1945(0-1)  
1944(2-1)  
1943(1-2)  
1941(0-3-1) 
1940(1-3)  
1939(0-1-1) 
1938(0-4)  
1937(0-2)  
1935(0-1)