Stockdale Brahmas

2017 Class 3A (11M)  Division 2 - District 15
 

1970 Schedule
Record: 6-4-0   Head Coach: Bobby Russell
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/11 3@Shinerv30mStockdalep8
9/18 LSomersetv22mStockdales14
9/25 m@Stockdalev46mLa Verniay0
10/2 nPothv56m@Stockdaley0D
10/9 mStockdalev423@Marionf6D
10/16 mStockdalev343Falls Cityy0D
10/23 xThree Riversv26mStockdalef6D
10/30 mStockdalev28*Flatoniay0D
11/6 mStockdales147Nixonp8D
11/13 mStockdalev28*Pettusp8D
1970 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/11 @ShinerL8-30
9/18 SomersetL14-22
9/25 La VerniaW46-0
10/2 PothL0-56D
10/9 @MarionW42-6D
10/16 Falls CityW34-0D
10/23 Three RiversL6-26D
10/30 FlatoniaW28-0D
11/6 NixonW14-8D
11/13 PettusW28-8D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 388-469-42
2017(4-6)  
2016(6-6)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(3-8)  
2013(7-5)  
2012(5-5)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(3-6)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(11-3)  
2006(6-4)  
2005(6-5)  
2004(7-4)  
2003(2-7)  
2002(8-3)  
2001(8-3)  
2000(5-5)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(6-4)  
1997(6-4)  
1996(4-6)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(2-7-1) 
1990(4-6)  
1989(6-2-2) 
1988(6-3)  
1987(4-5-1) 
1986(7-3)  
1985(2-7-1) 
1984(2-7-1) 
1983(1-9)  
1982(1-9)  
1981(1-9)  
1980(2-8)  
1979(5-5)  
1978(9-3)  
1977(4-4-2) 
1976(6-4-1) 
1975(10-2)  
1974(7-3)  
1973(3-6-1) 
1972(7-3)  
1971(6-4)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(4-6)  
1968(5-4-1) 
1967(10-1)  
1966(8-1-2) 
1965(3-6-1) 
1964(3-6-1) 
1963(11-0-1) 
1962(6-3-1) 
1961(6-4)  
1960(1-9)  
1959(2-8)  
1958(2-8)  
1957(0-9)  
1956(0-10)  
1955(4-4-2) 
1954(2-8)  
1953(0-9)  
1952(2-5-2) 
1951(1-8)  
1950(4-6)  
1949(1-8)  
1948(1-6-3) 
1947(3-5-1) 
1946(1-1)  
1945(1-0)  
1943(0-3)  
1941(0-9-1) 
1940(1-6-1) 
1939(4-5)  
1938(3-4-1) 
1937(0-7-1) 
1936(10-1)  
1935(5-5)  
1934(6-3)  
1933(2-6-1) 
1932(5-2-2) 
1931(6-2-1) 
1930(6-2-1) 
1929(0-4)  
1928(1-4-1) 
1927(2-2-1) 
1925(0-6-2) 
1924(1-2)  
1923(1-3)  
1922(1-3)  
1921(1-2-1) 
1919(3-1)  
1917(4-0-1) 
1916(3-1-1) 
1915(4-2)  
1914(0-1-1) 
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alice (0-1)
Altair Rice (0-1)
Bandera (0-6-1)
Banquete (1-0)
Beeville (2-0)
Blanco (7-6)
Bloomington (4-0)
Boerne (2-4)
Brackett (1-0)
Buda (0-1)
Castroville St. Louis (1-0)
Charlotte (5-5-2)
Cibolo Steele (3-5-1)
Comfort (3-5-1)
Converse Judson (2-0)
Cotulla (1-3-1)
Cuero (0-3)
Cuero JV (0-1)
D'Hanis (1-0)
Devine (0-1-1)
Dilley (7-6)
Dowdy (2-0)
Dripping Springs (1-1)
East Bernard (1-3)
Falls City (16-32-2)
Flatonia (4-6)
Floresville (6-14-2)
Floresville JV (1-0)
Ganado (0-1)
George West (0-5)
Geronimo Navarro (10-9-2)
Goliad (0-1)
Gonzales (1-4)
Gonzales JV (0-2)
Hallettsville Sacred Heart (2-0)
Hebbronville (1-0)
Jourdanton (22-13-2)
Karnes City (19-17-1)
Kenedy (5-8-1)
Kerrville Tivy JV (0-1)
Kyle (1-1)
La Vernia (16-18-1)
Lexington (0-1)
Luling (1-2)
Lytle (4-5)
Marion (15-16)
Mathis (0-2)
Medina Valley (0-2)
Natalia (18-3)
Nixon (28-26-5)
Nixon-Smiley (18-11-1)
Nordheim (4-0)
Odem (1-2)
Open (0-0)
Pawnee (5-9)
Pearsall (2-2)
Pettus (18-14-3)
Pleasanton (0-1)
Poteet (1-3-2)
Poth (18-40-1)
Refugio (0-3)
Riviera-Kaufer (0-0-1)
Runge (15-26-1)
SA Alamo Heights (0-4)
SA Brackenridge JV (0-0-1)
SA Brackeridge JV (1-0)
SA Brooks Academy (2-0)
SA Burbank (0-1)
SA Christian (5-1)
SA Cole (7-5)
SA East Central (1-2)
SA Edgewood (0-3)
SA Harlandale JV (0-1)
SA Jefferson (0-1)
SA Lanier (1-2)
SA North East (0-1)
SA North Side (1-2)
SA Sam Houston (2-2-1)
SA South San (0-2-1)
SA Southside (1-0)
SA St. Mary (0-0)
Sabinal (1-1)
San Marcos (0-1)
San Saba (0-1)
Schulenburg (2-3)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (1-0-1)
Seguin (3-3-1)
Shiner (10-21-1)
Shiner St. Paul (0-1)
Skidmore-Tynan (7-0)
Smiley (6-3-1)
Somerset (12-10)
South San antonio (1-0)
South San Antonio Independents (1-0)
St. Paul (0-0)
Sutherland Springs (0-0-1)
Taft (1-2)
Texas Deaf School (0-0)
Texas Lutheran College (1-1-1)
Texas School for the Deaf (3-0-1)
Three Rivers (4-14)
Tidehaven (0-1)
UC Randolph (3-11)
Vanderbilt Industrial (0-1)
Victoria Memorial (0-1)
Victoria St. Joseph (0-2)
Waelder (2-1)
Weimar (1-0)
Wimberley (2-2)
Woodsboro (1-1)
Yoakum JV (1-0)
Yorktown (8-9)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alice (0-1)
Altair Rice (0-1)
Bandera (0-6-1)
Banquete (1-0)
Beeville (2-0)
Blanco (7-6)
Bloomington (4-0)
Boerne (2-4)
Brackett (1-0)
Buda (0-1)
Castroville St. Louis (1-0)
Charlotte (5-5-2)
Cibolo Steele (3-5-1)
Comfort (3-5-1)
Converse Judson (2-0)
Cotulla (1-3-1)
Cuero (0-3)
Cuero JV (0-1)
D'Hanis (1-0)
Devine (0-1-1)
Dilley (7-6)
Dowdy (2-0)
Dripping Springs (1-1)
East Bernard (1-3)
Falls City (16-32-2)
Flatonia (4-6)
Floresville (6-14-2)
Floresville JV (1-0)
Ganado (0-1)
George West (0-5)
Geronimo Navarro (10-9-2)
Goliad (0-1)
Gonzales (1-4)
Gonzales JV (0-2)
Hallettsville Sacred Heart (2-0)
Hebbronville (1-0)
Jourdanton (22-13-2)
Karnes City (19-17-1)
Kenedy (5-8-1)
Kerrville Tivy JV (0-1)
Kyle (1-1)
La Vernia (16-18-1)
Lexington (0-1)
Luling (1-2)
Lytle (4-5)
Marion (15-16)
Mathis (0-2)
Medina Valley (0-2)
Natalia (18-3)
Nixon (28-26-5)
Nixon-Smiley (18-11-1)
Nordheim (4-0)
Odem (1-2)
Open (0-0)
Pawnee (5-9)
Pearsall (2-2)
Pettus (18-14-3)
Pleasanton (0-1)
Poteet (1-3-2)
Poth (18-40-1)
Refugio (0-3)
Riviera-Kaufer (0-0-1)
Runge (15-26-1)
SA Alamo Heights (0-4)
SA Brackenridge JV (0-0-1)
SA Brackeridge JV (1-0)
SA Brooks Academy (2-0)
SA Burbank (0-1)
SA Christian (5-1)
SA Cole (7-5)
SA East Central (1-2)
SA Edgewood (0-3)
SA Harlandale JV (0-1)
SA Jefferson (0-1)
SA Lanier (1-2)
SA North East (0-1)
SA North Side (1-2)
SA Sam Houston (2-2-1)
SA South San (0-2-1)
SA Southside (1-0)
SA St. Mary (0-0)
Sabinal (1-1)
San Marcos (0-1)
San Saba (0-1)
Schulenburg (2-3)
Schulenburg Bishop Forest (1-0-1)
Seguin (3-3-1)
Shiner (10-21-1)
Shiner St. Paul (0-1)
Skidmore-Tynan (7-0)
Smiley (6-3-1)
Somerset (12-10)
South San antonio (1-0)
South San Antonio Independents (1-0)
St. Paul (0-0)
Sutherland Springs (0-0-1)
Taft (1-2)
Texas Deaf School (0-0)
Texas Lutheran College (1-1-1)
Texas School for the Deaf (3-0-1)
Three Rivers (4-14)
Tidehaven (0-1)
UC Randolph (3-11)
Vanderbilt Industrial (0-1)
Victoria Memorial (0-1)
Victoria St. Joseph (0-2)
Waelder (2-1)
Weimar (1-0)
Wimberley (2-2)
Woodsboro (1-1)
Yoakum JV (1-0)
Yorktown (8-9)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 388-469-42
2017(4-6)  
2016(6-6)  
2015(5-6)  
2014(3-8)  
2013(7-5)  
2012(5-5)  
2011(6-4)  
2010(3-6)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(11-3)  
2006(6-4)  
2005(6-5)  
2004(7-4)  
2003(2-7)  
2002(8-3)  
2001(8-3)  
2000(5-5)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(6-4)  
1997(6-4)  
1996(4-6)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(4-6)  
1993(3-7)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(2-7-1) 
1990(4-6)  
1989(6-2-2) 
1988(6-3)  
1987(4-5-1) 
1986(7-3)  
1985(2-7-1) 
1984(2-7-1) 
1983(1-9)  
1982(1-9)  
1981(1-9)  
1980(2-8)  
1979(5-5)  
1978(9-3)  
1977(4-4-2) 
1976(6-4-1) 
1975(10-2)  
1974(7-3)  
1973(3-6-1) 
1972(7-3)  
1971(6-4)  
1970(6-4)  
1969(4-6)  
1968(5-4-1) 
1967(10-1)  
1966(8-1-2) 
1965(3-6-1) 
1964(3-6-1) 
1963(11-0-1) 
1962(6-3-1) 
1961(6-4)  
1960(1-9)  
1959(2-8)  
1958(2-8)  
1957(0-9)  
1956(0-10)  
1955(4-4-2) 
1954(2-8)  
1953(0-9)  
1952(2-5-2) 
1951(1-8)  
1950(4-6)  
1949(1-8)  
1948(1-6-3) 
1947(3-5-1) 
1946(1-1)  
1945(1-0)  
1943(0-3)  
1941(0-9-1) 
1940(1-6-1) 
1939(4-5)  
1938(3-4-1) 
1937(0-7-1) 
1936(10-1)  
1935(5-5)  
1934(6-3)  
1933(2-6-1) 
1932(5-2-2) 
1931(6-2-1) 
1930(6-2-1) 
1929(0-4)  
1928(1-4-1) 
1927(2-2-1) 
1925(0-6-2) 
1924(1-2)  
1923(1-3)  
1922(1-3)  
1921(1-2-1) 
1919(3-1)  
1917(4-0-1) 
1916(3-1-1) 
1915(4-2)  
1914(0-1-1)