Wichita Falls Coyotes

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 5
 

1926 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
11/19 7Wichita Falls813*Sherman813
 7Wichita Fallsv18xElectray0
 7Wichita Fallss143Vernon813
 7Wichita Fallsv243Quanahy0
 7Wichita Falls321#Lubbocky0D
 PRanger3217Wichita Fallsy0B
1926 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
11/19 ShermanW13-13
ElectraW18-0
VernonW14-13
QuanahW24-0
LubbockW21-0D
RangerL0-21B
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (2-4)
Abilene Cooper (9-10-1)
Abilene Wylie (0-0)
Aledo (0-1)
Amarillo (14-19-1)
Archer City (1-0)
Ardmore, OK (1-0)
Arl Houston (1-0)
Arlington (11-2)
Austin High (4-0)
Azle (6-5)
Big Spring (2-1)
Bishop Lynch (1-2)
Borger (5-1)
Bowie (3-1-2)
Breckenridge (17-9-1)
Brownfield (1-0)
Brownwood (1-3)
Burkburnett (23-7)
Byron Nelson (0-2)
Canutillo (1-0)
Canyon (0-1)
Canyon Randall (0-0)
Caprock (6-0)
Carrollton (2-0)
Childress (16-4-1)
Cleburne (2-2-1)
Dallas Adamson (2-0)
Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-1)
Dallas Carter (1-0)
Dallas Crozier Tech (1-0)
Dallas Kimball (0-1)
Dallas Sunset (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (2-0)
Denison (16-13-1)
Denton (19-15-1)
Denton Braswell (1-1)
Denton Guyer (2-4)
Denton Ryan (0-8)
Dumas (1-0)
El Paso Austin (1-0-1)
EL Paso Ysleta (2-0)
Electra (22-7-2)
Ennis (0-1)
Everman (3-9)
Frisco Wakeland (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-2)
FW Boswell (6-3)
FW Brewer (1-2)
FW Carter-Riverside (7-0)
FW Castleberry (10-1)
FW Chisholm Trail (1-2)
FW Dunbar (1-0)
FW North Side (1-0)
FW Paschal (2-0)
FW Trimble Tech (1-0)
FW Western Hills (1-0)
Galena Park (1-0)
Garland (1-0)
Graham (21-2)
Granbury (1-1)
Grand Prairie (2-0)
Haltom City (0-1)
Henrietta (0-1)
Hereford (1-0)
Highland Park (14-7-1)
Hurst Bell (4-4-1)
Iowa Park (3-3)
Irving (10-3)
Irving MacArthur (1-1)
Justin Northwest (1-0)
Keller (4-0)
Keller Central (1-1)
Lake Dallas (2-5)
Lewisville Hebron (0-1)
Little Elm (2-2)
Longview (1-1)
Lubbock (4-3-1)
Lubbock Cooper (0-0)
Lubbock Coronado (9-4-1)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lubbock Monterey (0-1)
MacArthur, OK (0-1)
Mansfield Summit (1-1)
Masonic Home (2-2-1)
Miller (2-1)
Mineral Wells (7-3-3)
Nocona (2-0)
NRH Birdville (2-1)
Odessa High (5-3)
Odessa Permian (0-2)
Olney (9-1-2)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (10-2)
Pasadena (1-0)
Plainview (4-2)
Quanah (20-5-1)
Ranger (1-1)
Ray (0-2)
Saginaw (2-1)
San Angelo Central (2-0-2)
San Angelo Lake View (2-0)
San Antonio Lee (1-1)
Sherman (4-4-1)
Southlake Carroll (2-2-1)
Stamford (0-2)
Strawn (1-0)
Sweetwater (2-5-1)
Tascosa (0-4)
Temple (1-0)
Texarkana Texas (2-1)
The Colony (1-3)
Tyler (4-2)
Vernon (45-23-2)
Waco (3-4)
Weatherford (3-1)
WF Hirschi (2-0)
WF Rider (2-9)
WF YMCA (0-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (2-4)
Abilene Cooper (9-10-1)
Abilene Wylie (0-0)
Aledo (0-1)
Amarillo (14-19-1)
Archer City (1-0)
Ardmore, OK (1-0)
Arl Houston (1-0)
Arlington (11-2)
Austin High (4-0)
Azle (6-5)
Big Spring (2-1)
Bishop Lynch (1-2)
Borger (5-1)
Bowie (3-1-2)
Breckenridge (17-9-1)
Brownfield (1-0)
Brownwood (1-3)
Burkburnett (23-7)
Byron Nelson (0-2)
Canutillo (1-0)
Canyon (0-1)
Canyon Randall (0-0)
Caprock (6-0)
Carrollton (2-0)
Childress (16-4-1)
Cleburne (2-2-1)
Dallas Adamson (2-0)
Dallas Bishop Lynch (0-1)
Dallas Carter (1-0)
Dallas Crozier Tech (1-0)
Dallas Kimball (0-1)
Dallas Sunset (1-0)
Dallas Wilson (2-0)
Denison (16-13-1)
Denton (19-15-1)
Denton Braswell (1-1)
Denton Guyer (2-4)
Denton Ryan (0-8)
Dumas (1-0)
El Paso Austin (1-0-1)
EL Paso Ysleta (2-0)
Electra (22-7-2)
Ennis (0-1)
Everman (3-9)
Frisco Wakeland (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-2)
FW Boswell (6-3)
FW Brewer (1-2)
FW Carter-Riverside (7-0)
FW Castleberry (10-1)
FW Chisholm Trail (1-2)
FW Dunbar (1-0)
FW North Side (1-0)
FW Paschal (2-0)
FW Trimble Tech (1-0)
FW Western Hills (1-0)
Galena Park (1-0)
Garland (1-0)
Graham (21-2)
Granbury (1-1)
Grand Prairie (2-0)
Haltom City (0-1)
Henrietta (0-1)
Hereford (1-0)
Highland Park (14-7-1)
Hurst Bell (4-4-1)
Iowa Park (3-3)
Irving (10-3)
Irving MacArthur (1-1)
Justin Northwest (1-0)
Keller (4-0)
Keller Central (1-1)
Lake Dallas (2-5)
Lewisville Hebron (0-1)
Little Elm (2-2)
Longview (1-1)
Lubbock (4-3-1)
Lubbock Cooper (0-0)
Lubbock Coronado (9-4-1)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lubbock Monterey (0-1)
MacArthur, OK (0-1)
Mansfield Summit (1-1)
Masonic Home (2-2-1)
Miller (2-1)
Mineral Wells (7-3-3)
Nocona (2-0)
NRH Birdville (2-1)
Odessa High (5-3)
Odessa Permian (0-2)
Olney (9-1-2)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (10-2)
Pasadena (1-0)
Plainview (4-2)
Quanah (20-5-1)
Ranger (1-1)
Ray (0-2)
Saginaw (2-1)
San Angelo Central (2-0-2)
San Angelo Lake View (2-0)
San Antonio Lee (1-1)
Sherman (4-4-1)
Southlake Carroll (2-2-1)
Stamford (0-2)
Strawn (1-0)
Sweetwater (2-5-1)
Tascosa (0-4)
Temple (1-0)
Texarkana Texas (2-1)
The Colony (1-3)
Tyler (4-2)
Vernon (45-23-2)
Waco (3-4)
Weatherford (3-1)
WF Hirschi (2-0)
WF Rider (2-9)
WF YMCA (0-0)
View Previous Seasons
No Data