Henderson Lions

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 9
 

1970 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
 *Hendersonv473Irving Nimitzd7
9/25 *Hendersonv12PGladewaterf6D
 *Henderson813PLongview Pine Treev10D
 nJacksonvillev20*Henderson813D
 *Hendersonv36LCentery0D
 *Hendersonv38nTyler Chapel Hilld7D
 *Hendersonv283Kilgorey0D
1970 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
Irving NimitzW47-7
9/25 GladewaterW12-6D
Longview Pine TreeW13-10D
JacksonvilleL13-20D
CenterW36-0D
Tyler Chapel HillW38-7D
KilgoreW28-0D
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (2-2)
Alvarado (1-1)
Arl Houston (1-1)
Athens (24-7-2)
Atlanta (8-3-2)
Belton (1-0)
Big Sandy (1-0)
Brenham (1-1)
Brownsboro (1-1)
Bryan (2-1-1)
Bullard (4-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Carlton (1-0)
Carthage (3-10)
Celina (2-0)
Center (32-3)
Comanche (0-1)
Corsicana (4-3)
Crockett (0-3)
Cuero (0-1)
Daingerfield (3-2-2)
Dal South Oak Cliff (2-1)
Dallas Madison (2-0)
Dallas Smith (4-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-0)
El Campo (1-0)
Ennis (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (1-0)
Gaston (2-0-1)
Gilmer (2-13-2)
Gladewater (18-10)
Hallsville (2-5)
Highland Park (0-1)
Houston Milby (1-0)
Huntsville (1-3)
Irving MacArthur (0-1)
Irving Nimitz (1-0)
Jacksonville (47-30-4)
Jasper (4-3-2)
Kilgore (29-39-6)
LC Mauriceville (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (1-0)
Liberty-Eylau (2-0)
Lindale (2-2)
Livingston (0-1)
Lon Morris College (0-0-1)
Longview (6-15-4)
Longview Pine Tree (29-10)
Longview Spring Hill (4-0)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-0)
Lufkin (0-4)
Marshall (1-5)
McKinney (0-1)
Mexia (1-2-1)
Mineola (2-6-1)
Mount Pleasant (4-3)
Nacogdoches (4-6-1)
Navasota (1-3)
Newton (4-0)
Open (0-0)
Overton (1-2-2)
Palestine (41-17-3)
Paris (3-1)
Paris North Lamar (1-0)
Pittsburg (5-0)
Plano (1-0)
Plano Prestonwood (0-1)
Pleasant Grove (0-1)
Prestonwood (0-1)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Rusk (4-0)
Scarborough (1-0)
Sealy (1-0)
Silsbee (2-0)
Sulphur Springs (9-3-1)
Tatum (2-0)
Tenaha (1-1)
Terrell (4-1-1)
Texarkana Texas (0-4-1)
Timpson (4-0)
Troup (8-2-1)
Tyler (3-5)
Tyler Chapel Hill (28-6-1)
Tyler Lee (2-2)
Van (2-0)
Waco University (1-0)
Waxahachie (0-2)
West Columbia (1-0)
West Orange (2-0)
West Orange-Stark (0-1)
Whitehouse (0-5)
Willis (0-1)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (2-2)
Alvarado (1-1)
Arl Houston (1-1)
Athens (24-7-2)
Atlanta (8-3-2)
Belton (1-0)
Big Sandy (1-0)
Brenham (1-1)
Brownsboro (1-1)
Bryan (2-1-1)
Bullard (4-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-1)
Carlton (1-0)
Carthage (3-10)
Celina (2-0)
Center (32-3)
Comanche (0-1)
Corsicana (4-3)
Crockett (0-3)
Cuero (0-1)
Daingerfield (3-2-2)
Dal South Oak Cliff (2-1)
Dallas Madison (2-0)
Dallas Smith (4-0)
Dallas Wilson (1-0)
El Campo (1-0)
Ennis (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (1-0)
Gaston (2-0-1)
Gilmer (2-13-2)
Gladewater (18-10)
Hallsville (2-5)
Highland Park (0-1)
Houston Milby (1-0)
Huntsville (1-3)
Irving MacArthur (0-1)
Irving Nimitz (1-0)
Jacksonville (47-30-4)
Jasper (4-3-2)
Kilgore (29-39-6)
LC Mauriceville (1-0)
Leverett's Chapel (1-0)
Liberty-Eylau (2-0)
Lindale (2-2)
Livingston (0-1)
Lon Morris College (0-0-1)
Longview (6-15-4)
Longview Pine Tree (29-10)
Longview Spring Hill (4-0)
Lubbock Estacado (0-1)
Lucas Lovejoy (1-0)
Lufkin (0-4)
Marshall (1-5)
McKinney (0-1)
Mexia (1-2-1)
Mineola (2-6-1)
Mount Pleasant (4-3)
Nacogdoches (4-6-1)
Navasota (1-3)
Newton (4-0)
Open (0-0)
Overton (1-2-2)
Palestine (41-17-3)
Paris (3-1)
Paris North Lamar (1-0)
Pittsburg (5-0)
Plano (1-0)
Plano Prestonwood (0-1)
Pleasant Grove (0-1)
Prestonwood (0-1)
Quinlan Ford (1-0)
Rusk (4-0)
Scarborough (1-0)
Sealy (1-0)
Silsbee (2-0)
Sulphur Springs (9-3-1)
Tatum (2-0)
Tenaha (1-1)
Terrell (4-1-1)
Texarkana Texas (0-4-1)
Timpson (4-0)
Troup (8-2-1)
Tyler (3-5)
Tyler Chapel Hill (28-6-1)
Tyler Lee (2-2)
Van (2-0)
Waco University (1-0)
Waxahachie (0-2)
West Columbia (1-0)
West Orange (2-0)
West Orange-Stark (0-1)
Whitehouse (0-5)
Willis (0-1)
Wilmer-Hutchins (0-0-1)
View Previous Seasons
No Data