Houston Lamar Redskins

2017 Class 6A (11M)  Division 1 - District 18
 

1993 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
Cypress CreekL0-27
Houston WaltripW33-0
FB WillowridgeW21-8
KatyL24-42
SharpstownW28-12D
BellaireW30-7D
Houston LeeW40-7D
Houston MadisonW21-0D
SterlingW20-7D
WestburyW46-14D
Alief ElsikL7-24B
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aldine (4-4)
Aldine Eisenhower (6-1)
Aldine MacArthur (0-2)
Alief Elsik (4-5)
Alief Hastings (1-2)
Alief Taylor (2-0)
Allen (0-1)
Angleton (0-2)
Austin High (1-1-1)
Austin Reagan (1-0)
Austin SFA (1-0)
Bay City (1-1)
Beaumont French (2-2)
Beaumont West Brook (3-1)
Bellaire (33-15-1)
Brenham (4-3)
Brownsville (2-0)
Cinco Ranch (0-2)
Clear Brook (3-0)
Clear Lake (0-1)
Conroe (1-2)
Cypress Creek (8-8-1)
Cypress Fairbanks (1-7)
Cypress Falls (2-0)
Dallas Adamson (2-0)
Dallas Crozier Tech (1-0)
Dallas Forest (1-0)
Dallas Sunset (0-0-1)
Dallas Wilson (1-1)
Dickinson (0-1)
El Campo (1-0)
FB Dulles (0-1)
FB Elkins (3-3-1)
FB Hightower (1-0)
FB Kempner (1-0)
FB Marshall (1-0)
FB Ridge Point (2-0)
FB Travis (1-0)
FB Willowridge (2-2)
Flour Bluff (1-0)
Freeport Brazosport (1-0)
FW Arlington Heights (1-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (4-0)
Galena Park (1-2)
Galveston (5-0)
Galveston Kirwin (1-1)
GP North Shore (1-4)
Hanna (2-0)
Harlingen (0-0-1)
Houston Austin (20-14-2)
Houston Chavez (13-0)
Houston Davis (29-7)
Houston Heights (2-0)
Houston Jones (5-4)
Houston Lee (20-16-1)
Houston Lincoln (7-2)
Houston Madison (18-20-1)
Houston Milby (31-10)
Houston Reagan (26-12-6)
Houston Waltrip (14-4-1)
Houston Yates (0-3-1)
Humble (1-0)
Humble Atascocita (0-1)
Humble Kingwood (1-1)
Hutto (0-1)
Jersey Village (2-0)
Kashmere (3-1)
Katy (2-4)
Kingsville (1-0)
Klein Collins (0-2)
Klein Forest (2-0)
Lake Charles, LA (2-0-1)
Langham Creek (0-2)
Lee (5-10-4)
Lufkin (0-2)
Math Science & Tech (1-0)
Memorial (0-2)
Mexico City Poly (2-0)
Miller (2-1)
Morton Ranch (3-0)
Nederland (0-1)
North Dallas (1-0)
Odessa High (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orange Stark (0-1)
Pas South Houston (0-0-1)
Pasadena (2-3-1)
Pasadena Rayburn (1-0)
Pearland (0-2)
Port Arthur Jefferson (3-3-1)
Port Arthur Memorial (5-0)
Ray (1-2-1)
SA Brackenridge (0-2)
SA Fox Tech (1-0)
SA Jefferson (2-3-1)
SA O'Connor (1-0)
Sam Houston (34-7-1)
Sam Houston (23-7-1)
San Jacinto (28-5)
SB Spring Woods (0-1)
Scarborough (8-2)
Seven Lakes (2-0)
Sharpstown (21-10)
Spring Branch (0-2)
Spring Westfield (1-2)
St Thomas (9-1-3)
Sterling (8-1-1)
Stratford (0-2)
Taylor (1-1)
Temple (2-2)
Texarkana Texas (1-0)
Texas City (1-1)
The Woodlands (1-0)
Waco (1-1)
Washington (9-2)
Westbury (32-11)
Westside (12-2)
Wheatley (2-4)
Williams (6-3)
Worthing (16-7-2)
Worthing (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aldine (4-4)
Aldine Eisenhower (6-1)
Aldine MacArthur (0-2)
Alief Elsik (4-5)
Alief Hastings (1-2)
Alief Taylor (2-0)
Allen (0-1)
Angleton (0-2)
Austin High (1-1-1)
Austin Reagan (1-0)
Austin SFA (1-0)
Bay City (1-1)
Beaumont French (2-2)
Beaumont West Brook (3-1)
Bellaire (33-15-1)
Brenham (4-3)
Brownsville (2-0)
Cinco Ranch (0-2)
Clear Brook (3-0)
Clear Lake (0-1)
Conroe (1-2)
Cypress Creek (8-8-1)
Cypress Fairbanks (1-7)
Cypress Falls (2-0)
Dallas Adamson (2-0)
Dallas Crozier Tech (1-0)
Dallas Forest (1-0)
Dallas Sunset (0-0-1)
Dallas Wilson (1-1)
Dickinson (0-1)
El Campo (1-0)
FB Dulles (0-1)
FB Elkins (3-3-1)
FB Hightower (1-0)
FB Kempner (1-0)
FB Marshall (1-0)
FB Ridge Point (2-0)
FB Travis (1-0)
FB Willowridge (2-2)
Flour Bluff (1-0)
Freeport Brazosport (1-0)
FW Arlington Heights (1-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (4-0)
Galena Park (1-2)
Galveston (5-0)
Galveston Kirwin (1-1)
GP North Shore (1-4)
Hanna (2-0)
Harlingen (0-0-1)
Houston Austin (20-14-2)
Houston Chavez (13-0)
Houston Davis (29-7)
Houston Heights (2-0)
Houston Jones (5-4)
Houston Lee (20-16-1)
Houston Lincoln (7-2)
Houston Madison (18-20-1)
Houston Milby (31-10)
Houston Reagan (26-12-6)
Houston Waltrip (14-4-1)
Houston Yates (0-3-1)
Humble (1-0)
Humble Atascocita (0-1)
Humble Kingwood (1-1)
Hutto (0-1)
Jersey Village (2-0)
Kashmere (3-1)
Katy (2-4)
Kingsville (1-0)
Klein Collins (0-2)
Klein Forest (2-0)
Lake Charles, LA (2-0-1)
Langham Creek (0-2)
Lee (5-10-4)
Lufkin (0-2)
Math Science & Tech (1-0)
Memorial (0-2)
Mexico City Poly (2-0)
Miller (2-1)
Morton Ranch (3-0)
Nederland (0-1)
North Dallas (1-0)
Odessa High (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Orange Stark (0-1)
Pas South Houston (0-0-1)
Pasadena (2-3-1)
Pasadena Rayburn (1-0)
Pearland (0-2)
Port Arthur Jefferson (3-3-1)
Port Arthur Memorial (5-0)
Ray (1-2-1)
SA Brackenridge (0-2)
SA Fox Tech (1-0)
SA Jefferson (2-3-1)
SA O'Connor (1-0)
Sam Houston (34-7-1)
Sam Houston (23-7-1)
San Jacinto (28-5)
SB Spring Woods (0-1)
Scarborough (8-2)
Seven Lakes (2-0)
Sharpstown (21-10)
Spring Branch (0-2)
Spring Westfield (1-2)
St Thomas (9-1-3)
Sterling (8-1-1)
Stratford (0-2)
Taylor (1-1)
Temple (2-2)
Texarkana Texas (1-0)
Texas City (1-1)
The Woodlands (1-0)
Waco (1-1)
Washington (9-2)
Westbury (32-11)
Westside (12-2)
Wheatley (2-4)
Williams (6-3)
Worthing (16-7-2)
Worthing (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
No Data