Somerset Bulldogs

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 15
 

1930 Schedule
Record: 4-4-1   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
10/24 3@Lytlef6LSomersety0
 TPoteetv18LSomersety0
 LSomersety0TJourdantony0
 LSomersetv27PPleasantony0
 mStockdalef6LSomersety0
 LSomersetv13Lytley0
 #Hondov63LSomersety0
 LSomersetv99xCharlottey0
 LSomersetf6xDeviney0
1930 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
10/24 @LytleL0-6
PoteetL0-18
JourdantonW0-0
PleasantonW27-0
StockdaleL0-6
LytleW1-0
HondoL0-63
CharlotteW99-0
DevineW6-0
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 444-366-30
2017(9-3)  
2016(10-3)  
2015(10-2)  
2014(6-3)  
2013(5-4)  
2012(9-3)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(9-3)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(7-4)  
2007(1-6)  
2006(3-5)  
2005(3-2)  
2004(0-3)  
2003(1-1)  
2002(0-2)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(3-7)  
1999(5-6)  
1998(0-10)  
1997(0-9)  
1996(0-9)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(1-9)  
1993(6-4)  
1992(4-6)  
1991(5-5)  
1990(5-5)  
1989(6-5)  
1988(8-3)  
1987(8-3)  
1986(5-5)  
1985(8-3)  
1984(7-3)  
1983(5-5)  
1982(1-9)  
1981(8-4)  
1980(9-1)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(3-7)  
1977(8-2)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(2-8)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(1-9)  
1972(6-4)  
1971(8-4)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(10-2)  
1968(7-3)  
1967(5-4)  
1966(4-5)  
1965(6-4)  
1964(9-0-1) 
1963(8-3)  
1962(6-2-2) 
1961(3-7)  
1960(9-1)  
1959(7-2-1) 
1958(9-1-1) 
1957(9-1-1) 
1956(8-2)  
1955(10-3)  
1954(6-4)  
1953(6-3)  
1952(4-5)  
1951(1-8)  
1950(1-7)  
1949(7-1-1) 
1948(8-2)  
1947(6-2-1) 
1946(4-5-1) 
1945(1-4-1) 
1944(0-4)  
1943(0-1)  
1942(0-2)  
1941(6-2-1) 
1940(3-5-2) 
1939(2-3-1) 
1938(9-0)  
1937(9-0-2) 
1936(5-1-3) 
1935(3-3-4) 
1934(1-3-1) 
1933(2-3)  
1932(0-7)  
1931(1-4-1) 
1930(4-4-1) 
1929(1-5)  
1928(0-2)  
1927(3-1-1) 
1926(0-2)  
1925(4-2-2) 
1924(6-3-1) 
1923(3-0)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (0-3)
Asherton (4-0)
Austin McCallum (0-1)
Bandera (14-20-3)
Beeville Jones (0-2)
Big Wells (0-1)
Blanco (2-1)
Boerne (17-17-2)
Brackett (1-3)
Burnet (0-2)
Calallen (0-1)
Carrizo Springs (2-4)
Charlotte (18-10-3)
China Spring (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
Coltuilla (1-0)
Comfort (10-1)
Converse Judson (2-0)
Cotulla (12-5)
Crystal City (10-5)
Cuero (1-1)
Devine (10-17-2)
Dilley (15-15-1)
Dripping Springs (0-1)
Eagle Pass Winn (2-0)
Edcouch-Elsa (0-1)
Edna (0-1)
El Campo (0-1)
Falls City (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (3-0)
Floresville (2-6)
Fredericksburg (0-1)
George West (1-3-1)
Geronimo Navarro (2-2)
Gonzales (0-1)
Gregory-Portland (1-0)
H M King (1-0)
Holy Cross (0-0)
Hondo (7-27)
Houston (0-0)
Ingleside (1-0)
Ingram Moore (0-7)
Jourdanton (12-11-2)
Karnes City (1-1)
Kingsville King (2-0)
La Coste (5-6-1)
La Vernia (6-10)
Lampasas (0-1)
Laredo Cigarroa (2-0)
Laredo Martin (2-0)
Laredo Nixon (1-0)
Laredo United (4-0)
Los Angeles Heights JH (1-0)
Luling (1-1)
Lytle (38-20-2)
Marion (3-2)
Medina Valley (13-18)
Mission Memorial (1-0)
Mission Sharyland (0-1)
Natalia (24-4)
Nixon (3-5-1)
Open (0-0)
Pearsall (10-15-2)
Pleasanton (7-9-2)
Pleasanton JV (1-0)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-4)
Poteet (19-23-1)
Poth (0-3)
Rio Grande Grulla (0-0)
Robstown (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (2-0)
Rocksprings (1-0)
SA Academy (0-1)
SA Alamo Heights (2-1)
SA Antonian (1-1)
SA Brackenridge (2-0)
SA Brackenridge JV (2-0)
SA Burbank (1-1)
SA Burbank JV (1-0)
SA Cole (4-5)
SA East Central (2-0)
SA Edgewood (6-3)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Fox Tech JV (0-0-1)
SA Harlandale (5-0)
SA Harlandale JV (8-1-1)
SA Holy Cross (0-1)
SA Hot Wells JV (1-0)
SA Jefferson JV (0-2-1)
SA Kennedy (1-0)
SA Lanier (2-1)
SA Lanier JV (1-0)
SA Mac Arthur (1-1)
SA McCollum (2-0)
SA Memorial (8-2)
SA North East JV (1-0)
SA Peacock (0-0-1)
SA Sam Houston (6-1)
SA South San (6-4)
SA South San West (4-5)
SA Southside (16-2)
SA Southwest (13-5)
SA St Mary's Prep (2-0-1)
SA St. Anthony (3-0)
SA TX Military (1-0)
Sabinal (10-5-2)
Seguin (3-1)
Smithson Valley (4-0)
Stockdale (10-12)
Taylor (1-0)
Texas Deaf School (1-1)
Texas Military Institute JV (1-0)
Three Rivers (3-3)
UC Randolph (3-5)
Uvalde (2-0)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
Wimberley (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
Zapata (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (0-3)
Asherton (4-0)
Austin McCallum (0-1)
Bandera (14-20-3)
Beeville Jones (0-2)
Big Wells (0-1)
Blanco (2-1)
Boerne (17-17-2)
Brackett (1-3)
Burnet (0-2)
Calallen (0-1)
Carrizo Springs (2-4)
Charlotte (18-10-3)
China Spring (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
Coltuilla (1-0)
Comfort (10-1)
Converse Judson (2-0)
Cotulla (12-5)
Crystal City (10-5)
Cuero (1-1)
Devine (10-17-2)
Dilley (15-15-1)
Dripping Springs (0-1)
Eagle Pass Winn (2-0)
Edcouch-Elsa (0-1)
Edna (0-1)
El Campo (0-1)
Falls City (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (3-0)
Floresville (2-6)
Fredericksburg (0-1)
George West (1-3-1)
Geronimo Navarro (2-2)
Gonzales (0-1)
Gregory-Portland (1-0)
H M King (1-0)
Holy Cross (0-0)
Hondo (7-27)
Houston (0-0)
Ingleside (1-0)
Ingram Moore (0-7)
Jourdanton (12-11-2)
Karnes City (1-1)
Kingsville King (2-0)
La Coste (5-6-1)
La Vernia (6-10)
Lampasas (0-1)
Laredo Cigarroa (2-0)
Laredo Martin (2-0)
Laredo Nixon (1-0)
Laredo United (4-0)
Los Angeles Heights JH (1-0)
Luling (1-1)
Lytle (38-20-2)
Marion (3-2)
Medina Valley (13-18)
Mission Memorial (1-0)
Mission Sharyland (0-1)
Natalia (24-4)
Nixon (3-5-1)
Open (0-0)
Pearsall (10-15-2)
Pleasanton (7-9-2)
Pleasanton JV (1-0)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-4)
Poteet (19-23-1)
Poth (0-3)
Rio Grande Grulla (0-0)
Robstown (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (2-0)
Rocksprings (1-0)
SA Academy (0-1)
SA Alamo Heights (2-1)
SA Antonian (1-1)
SA Brackenridge (2-0)
SA Brackenridge JV (2-0)
SA Burbank (1-1)
SA Burbank JV (1-0)
SA Cole (4-5)
SA East Central (2-0)
SA Edgewood (6-3)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Fox Tech JV (0-0-1)
SA Harlandale (5-0)
SA Harlandale JV (8-1-1)
SA Holy Cross (0-1)
SA Hot Wells JV (1-0)
SA Jefferson JV (0-2-1)
SA Kennedy (1-0)
SA Lanier (2-1)
SA Lanier JV (1-0)
SA Mac Arthur (1-1)
SA McCollum (2-0)
SA Memorial (8-2)
SA North East JV (1-0)
SA Peacock (0-0-1)
SA Sam Houston (6-1)
SA South San (6-4)
SA South San West (4-5)
SA Southside (16-2)
SA Southwest (13-5)
SA St Mary's Prep (2-0-1)
SA St. Anthony (3-0)
SA TX Military (1-0)
Sabinal (10-5-2)
Seguin (3-1)
Smithson Valley (4-0)
Stockdale (10-12)
Taylor (1-0)
Texas Deaf School (1-1)
Texas Military Institute JV (1-0)
Three Rivers (3-3)
UC Randolph (3-5)
Uvalde (2-0)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
Wimberley (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
Zapata (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 444-366-30
2017(9-3)  
2016(10-3)  
2015(10-2)  
2014(6-3)  
2013(5-4)  
2012(9-3)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(9-3)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(7-4)  
2007(1-6)  
2006(3-5)  
2005(3-2)  
2004(0-3)  
2003(1-1)  
2002(0-2)  
2001(0-1)  
2000(3-7)  
1999(5-6)  
1998(0-10)  
1997(0-9)  
1996(0-9)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(1-9)  
1993(6-4)  
1992(4-6)  
1991(5-5)  
1990(5-5)  
1989(6-5)  
1988(8-3)  
1987(8-3)  
1986(5-5)  
1985(8-3)  
1984(7-3)  
1983(5-5)  
1982(1-9)  
1981(8-4)  
1980(9-1)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(3-7)  
1977(8-2)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(2-8)  
1974(1-9)  
1973(1-9)  
1972(6-4)  
1971(8-4)  
1970(7-3)  
1969(10-2)  
1968(7-3)  
1967(5-4)  
1966(4-5)  
1965(6-4)  
1964(9-0-1) 
1963(8-3)  
1962(6-2-2) 
1961(3-7)  
1960(9-1)  
1959(7-2-1) 
1958(9-1-1) 
1957(9-1-1) 
1956(8-2)  
1955(10-3)  
1954(6-4)  
1953(6-3)  
1952(4-5)  
1951(1-8)  
1950(1-7)  
1949(7-1-1) 
1948(8-2)  
1947(6-2-1) 
1946(4-5-1) 
1945(1-4-1) 
1944(0-4)  
1943(0-1)  
1942(0-2)  
1941(6-2-1) 
1940(3-5-2) 
1939(2-3-1) 
1938(9-0)  
1937(9-0-2) 
1936(5-1-3) 
1935(3-3-4) 
1934(1-3-1) 
1933(2-3)  
1932(0-7)  
1931(1-4-1) 
1930(4-4-1) 
1929(1-5)  
1928(0-2)  
1927(3-1-1) 
1926(0-2)  
1925(4-2-2) 
1924(6-3-1) 
1923(3-0)