Somerset Bulldogs

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 15
 

2014 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/29 L@Port Lavaca Calhounv60LSomersetv41
9/5 L@Somersetv40#SA Harlandalev15
9/27 LSomersetv3@Laredo NixonvD
10/3 L@Somersetv423Laredo Martinv25D
10/10 #SA Southsidev17L@Somersets14D
10/17 LSomersetv527@Medina Valleyv22D
10/24 L@Somersetv44TUvaldev39D
10/31 LSomersetv31x@Laredo Cigarroay0D
11/7 L@Somersetv33PEagle Pass Winnv28D
11/14 *Calallen @Somersetv57LSomersets14B
2014 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/29 @Port Lavaca CalhounL41-60
9/5 SA HarlandaleW40-15
9/27 @Laredo Nixon-D
10/3 Laredo MartinW42-25D
10/10 SA SouthsideL14-17D
10/17 @Medina ValleyW52-22D
10/24 UvaldeW44-39D
10/31 @Laredo CigarroaW31-0D
11/7 Eagle Pass WinnW33-28D
11/14 Calallen @SomersetL14-57B
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alice (0-0)
Altair Rice (0-3)
Asherton (4-0)
Austin McCallum (0-1)
Bandera (14-20-3)
Beeville Jones (0-2)
Big Wells (0-1)
Blanco (2-1)
Boerne (17-17-2)
Brackett (1-3)
Burnet (0-2)
Calallen (0-1)
Carrizo Springs (2-4)
Charlotte (18-10-3)
China Spring (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
Coltuilla (1-0)
Comfort (10-1)
Converse Judson (2-0)
Cotulla (12-5)
Crystal City (10-5)
Cuero (1-1)
Devine (11-17-2)
Dilley (15-15-1)
Dripping Springs (0-1)
Eagle Pass Winn (2-0)
Edcouch-Elsa (0-1)
Edna (0-1)
El Campo (0-1)
Falls City (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (3-0)
Floresville (2-6)
Fredericksburg (0-1)
George West (1-3-1)
Geronimo Navarro (2-2)
Gonzales (0-1)
Gregory-Portland (1-0)
H M King (1-0)
Holy Cross (0-0)
Hondo (7-27)
Houston (0-0)
Ingleside (1-0)
Ingram Moore (0-7)
Jourdanton (12-11-2)
Karnes City (1-1)
Kingsville King (2-0)
La Coste (5-6-1)
La Vernia (6-10)
Lampasas (0-1)
Laredo Cigarroa (2-0)
Laredo Martin (2-0)
Laredo Nixon (1-0)
Laredo United (4-0)
Los Angeles Heights JH (1-0)
Luling (1-1)
Lytle (38-20-2)
Marion (3-2)
Medina Valley (13-18)
Mission Memorial (1-0)
Mission Sharyland (0-1)
Natalia (24-4)
Nixon (3-5-1)
Open (0-0)
Pearsall (10-15-2)
Pleasanton (7-9-2)
Pleasanton JV (1-0)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-4)
Poteet (19-23-1)
Poth (0-3)
Rio Grande Grulla (0-0)
Robstown (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (2-0)
Rocksprings (1-0)
SA Academy (0-1)
SA Alamo Heights (2-1)
SA Antonian (1-1)
SA Brackenridge (3-0)
SA Brackenridge JV (2-0)
SA Burbank (1-1)
SA Burbank JV (1-0)
SA Cole (4-5)
SA East Central (2-0)
SA Edgewood (6-3)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Fox Tech JV (0-0-1)
SA Harlandale (5-0)
SA Harlandale JV (8-1-1)
SA Holy Cross (0-1)
SA Hot Wells JV (1-0)
SA Jefferson JV (0-2-1)
SA Kennedy (1-0)
SA Lanier (2-1)
SA Lanier JV (1-0)
SA Mac Arthur (1-1)
SA McCollum (3-0)
SA Memorial (8-2)
SA North East JV (1-0)
SA Peacock (0-0-1)
SA Sam Houston (6-1)
SA South San (6-4)
SA South San West (4-5)
SA Southside (16-2)
SA Southwest (13-5)
SA St Mary's Prep (2-0-1)
SA St. Anthony (3-0)
SA TX Military (1-0)
Sabinal (10-5-2)
Seguin (3-1)
Smithson Valley (4-0)
Stockdale (10-12)
Taylor (1-0)
Texas Deaf School (1-1)
Texas Military Institute JV (1-0)
Three Rivers (3-3)
Tuloso-Midway (0-0)
UC Randolph (3-5)
Uvalde (2-0)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
Wimberley (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
Zapata (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alice (0-0)
Altair Rice (0-3)
Asherton (4-0)
Austin McCallum (0-1)
Bandera (14-20-3)
Beeville Jones (0-2)
Big Wells (0-1)
Blanco (2-1)
Boerne (17-17-2)
Brackett (1-3)
Burnet (0-2)
Calallen (0-1)
Carrizo Springs (2-4)
Charlotte (18-10-3)
China Spring (0-1)
Cibolo Steele (2-0)
Coltuilla (1-0)
Comfort (10-1)
Converse Judson (2-0)
Cotulla (12-5)
Crystal City (10-5)
Cuero (1-1)
Devine (11-17-2)
Dilley (15-15-1)
Dripping Springs (0-1)
Eagle Pass Winn (2-0)
Edcouch-Elsa (0-1)
Edna (0-1)
El Campo (0-1)
Falls City (0-1)
Fischer Canyon Lk (3-0)
Floresville (2-6)
Fredericksburg (0-1)
George West (1-3-1)
Geronimo Navarro (2-2)
Gonzales (0-1)
Gregory-Portland (1-0)
H M King (1-0)
Holy Cross (0-0)
Hondo (7-27)
Houston (0-0)
Ingleside (1-0)
Ingram Moore (0-7)
Jourdanton (12-11-2)
Karnes City (1-1)
Kingsville King (2-0)
La Coste (5-6-1)
La Vernia (6-10)
Lampasas (0-1)
Laredo Cigarroa (2-0)
Laredo Martin (2-0)
Laredo Nixon (1-0)
Laredo United (4-0)
Los Angeles Heights JH (1-0)
Luling (1-1)
Lytle (38-20-2)
Marion (3-2)
Medina Valley (13-18)
Mission Memorial (1-0)
Mission Sharyland (0-1)
Natalia (24-4)
Nixon (3-5-1)
Open (0-0)
Pearsall (10-15-2)
Pleasanton (7-9-2)
Pleasanton JV (1-0)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-4)
Poteet (19-23-1)
Poth (0-3)
Rio Grande Grulla (0-0)
Robstown (2-1)
Rockport-Fulton (2-0)
Rocksprings (1-0)
SA Academy (0-1)
SA Alamo Heights (2-1)
SA Antonian (1-1)
SA Brackenridge (3-0)
SA Brackenridge JV (2-0)
SA Burbank (1-1)
SA Burbank JV (1-0)
SA Cole (4-5)
SA East Central (2-0)
SA Edgewood (6-3)
SA Edison (0-2)
SA Fox Tech JV (0-0-1)
SA Harlandale (5-0)
SA Harlandale JV (8-1-1)
SA Holy Cross (0-1)
SA Hot Wells JV (1-0)
SA Jefferson JV (0-2-1)
SA Kennedy (1-0)
SA Lanier (2-1)
SA Lanier JV (1-0)
SA Mac Arthur (1-1)
SA McCollum (3-0)
SA Memorial (8-2)
SA North East JV (1-0)
SA Peacock (0-0-1)
SA Sam Houston (6-1)
SA South San (6-4)
SA South San West (4-5)
SA Southside (16-2)
SA Southwest (13-5)
SA St Mary's Prep (2-0-1)
SA St. Anthony (3-0)
SA TX Military (1-0)
Sabinal (10-5-2)
Seguin (3-1)
Smithson Valley (4-0)
Stockdale (10-12)
Taylor (1-0)
Texas Deaf School (1-1)
Texas Military Institute JV (1-0)
Three Rivers (3-3)
Tuloso-Midway (0-0)
UC Randolph (3-5)
Uvalde (2-0)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
West Columbia (0-1)
Wimberley (1-0)
Yorktown (0-1)
Zapata (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
No Data