West Columbia Roughnecks

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 12
 

1930 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
BolingW52-12
Texas CityL0-6
FreeportL0-46
AngletonW14-6
AlvinW19-6
Goose Creek MemorialL0-61
Galena ParkW26-0
DamonW7-2
RosenbergL6-21
WebsterW27-14
Bay CityL0-19
FreeportL14-33
LeeL0-61D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 430-435-26
2018(1-0)  
2017(4-4)  
2016(5-6)  
2015(7-4)  
2014(10-2)  
2013(4-7)  
2012(5-4)  
2011(13-1)  
2010(12-1)  
2009(2-6)  
2008(3-5)  
2007(3-2)  
2006(7-3)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(0-3)  
2002(3-3)  
2001(1-1)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(6-4)  
1998(1-8)  
1997(1-8)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(0-10)  
1993(0-9-1) 
1992(3-7)  
1991(2-8)  
1990(4-5-1) 
1989(0-9)  
1988(4-4)  
1987(13-1)  
1986(8-3)  
1985(7-4)  
1984(3-7)  
1983(5-5)  
1982(5-6)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(5-4-1) 
1979(7-3)  
1978(4-5-1) 
1977(3-7)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(10-2)  
1974(6-3-1) 
1973(6-4)  
1972(9-3)  
1971(7-3)  
1970(10-3)  
1969(12-1-1) 
1968(9-2)  
1967(6-4)  
1966(4-6)  
1965(4-6)  
1964(5-4-1) 
1963(2-8)  
1962(2-8)  
1961(4-5-1) 
1960(4-4-3) 
1959(4-6)  
1958(4-3-2) 
1957(9-4-2) 
1956(10-1)  
1955(6-4)  
1954(5-5)  
1953(2-7-1) 
1952(3-7)  
1951(1-9)  
1950(6-4)  
1949(6-3-1) 
1948(3-6-1) 
1947(0-9-1) 
1946(6-4)  
1945(4-6)  
1944(3-7)  
1943(7-2)  
1942(5-4)  
1941(2-6-2) 
1940(3-5-1) 
1939(2-8)  
1938(4-3-1) 
1937(7-2)  
1936(7-4)  
1935(2-4-1) 
1934(4-4)  
1933(4-5)  
1932(4-3)  
1931(4-2-2) 
1930(6-7)  
1929(1-6)  
1928(0-5)  
1927(0-1)  
1926(1-1)  
1925(2-1)  
1924(1-2)  
1923(2-3)  
1922(1-4)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aldine (0-1)
Altair Rice (6-0)
Alvin (10-11-3)
Angleton (28-32-2)
Anlgeton (0-1)
Bay City (19-53)
Beaumont French (1-0)
Bellville (3-4-1)
Belton (1-0)
Boling (13-13-2)
Brady (0-1)
Brazosport (15-19)
Brenham (0-2-1)
Brookshire Royal (1-2)
Brownwood (0-1)
Channelview (1-0)
Clear Brook (0-2)
Cleveland (0-1)
Columbus (1-1)
Crosby (1-4-1)
Cuero (0-2)
Damon (6-0-1)
Deer Park (2-3)
Dickinson (10-8)
Eagle Lake (1-0)
East Bernard (2-0)
Edna (16-4-1)
El Campo (13-34)
El Maton Tidehaven (2-0)
FB Dulles (6-3-1)
FB Willowridge (0-2)
Forest Brook (0-2)
Freeport (6-14)
Freeport Brazosport (5-1)
Freerport (0-1)
Friendswood (8-5)
Fulshear (0-0)
Galena Park (5-5-1)
Galveston (0-1)
Galveston JV (2-1)
Ganado (1-0)
Gonzales (1-0)
Goose Creek Memorial (0-1)
Hallettsville (2-0)
Hempstead (2-2)
Henderson (0-1)
Hitchcock (5-7)
Houston Austin (2-0)
Houston Reagan (0-1)
Houston Smiley (1-0)
Houston Yates (1-0)
Humble (2-5)
Huntsville (1-0-1)
Jasper (1-3)
Jeff Davis JV (1-0)
Kashmere (7-0)
Kipp Academy (0-0)
KIPP Sunnyside (1-0)
Klein (2-0)
La Grange (3-0)
La Marque (3-10)
La Porte (4-0)
La Vernia (1-0)
Lamar Consolidated (6-16)
Lamar JV (1-0)
Lee (0-1)
Liberty (2-0)
Magnolia (1-0)
Manvel (0-1)
Mercedes (1-0)
Miller (1-0)
Navasota (3-1)
Needville (12-8)
North Forest (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palacios (15-5-1)
Pasadena (0-5-1)
Pearland (5-1)
Port Arthur Austin (0-1)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-10)
Raymondville (1-0)
Reagan JV (1-1)
Richmond (3-1)
Robinson (0-1)
Rockport-Fulton (1-0)
Rosenberg (4-7)
Rosenberg Terry (3-3)
SA Sam Houston (2-0)
San Jacinto (0-1)
San Jacinto JV (2-0)
Santa Fe (14-8-1)
Sealy (6-4)
Silsbee (1-0)
Sinton (1-0)
Somerset (1-0)
St Thomas (1-1)
St. Pius X (1-0)
Stafford (8-3)
Sterling (1-0)
Strake Jesuit (7-4-1)
Sugar Land (1-3)
Sweeny (35-29-1)
Taylor (1-1)
Texas City (8-7)
Tomball (1-2)
Tyler Chapel Hill (0-2)
Uvalde (0-1)
Victoira Stroman (1-0)
Victoria East (1-0)
Victoria Stroman (1-1)
Waller (2-3)
Wallis (3-0)
Washington (1-0)
Washington (1-0)
Webster (5-1-3)
West Orange-Stark (0-3)
Wharton (27-33-3)
Wheatley (1-0)
Wimberley (0-1)
Yoakum (4-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Aldine (0-1)
Altair Rice (6-0)
Alvin (10-11-3)
Angleton (28-32-2)
Anlgeton (0-1)
Bay City (19-53)
Beaumont French (1-0)
Bellville (3-4-1)
Belton (1-0)
Boling (13-13-2)
Brady (0-1)
Brazosport (15-19)
Brenham (0-2-1)
Brookshire Royal (1-2)
Brownwood (0-1)
Channelview (1-0)
Clear Brook (0-2)
Cleveland (0-1)
Columbus (1-1)
Crosby (1-4-1)
Cuero (0-2)
Damon (6-0-1)
Deer Park (2-3)
Dickinson (10-8)
Eagle Lake (1-0)
East Bernard (2-0)
Edna (16-4-1)
El Campo (13-34)
El Maton Tidehaven (2-0)
FB Dulles (6-3-1)
FB Willowridge (0-2)
Forest Brook (0-2)
Freeport (6-14)
Freeport Brazosport (5-1)
Freerport (0-1)
Friendswood (8-5)
Fulshear (0-0)
Galena Park (5-5-1)
Galveston (0-1)
Galveston JV (2-1)
Ganado (1-0)
Gonzales (1-0)
Goose Creek Memorial (0-1)
Hallettsville (2-0)
Hempstead (2-2)
Henderson (0-1)
Hitchcock (5-7)
Houston Austin (2-0)
Houston Reagan (0-1)
Houston Smiley (1-0)
Houston Yates (1-0)
Humble (2-5)
Huntsville (1-0-1)
Jasper (1-3)
Jeff Davis JV (1-0)
Kashmere (7-0)
Kipp Academy (0-0)
KIPP Sunnyside (1-0)
Klein (2-0)
La Grange (3-0)
La Marque (3-10)
La Porte (4-0)
La Vernia (1-0)
Lamar Consolidated (6-16)
Lamar JV (1-0)
Lee (0-1)
Liberty (2-0)
Magnolia (1-0)
Manvel (0-1)
Mercedes (1-0)
Miller (1-0)
Navasota (3-1)
Needville (12-8)
North Forest (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palacios (15-5-1)
Pasadena (0-5-1)
Pearland (5-1)
Port Arthur Austin (0-1)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-10)
Raymondville (1-0)
Reagan JV (1-1)
Richmond (3-1)
Robinson (0-1)
Rockport-Fulton (1-0)
Rosenberg (4-7)
Rosenberg Terry (3-3)
SA Sam Houston (2-0)
San Jacinto (0-1)
San Jacinto JV (2-0)
Santa Fe (14-8-1)
Sealy (6-4)
Silsbee (1-0)
Sinton (1-0)
Somerset (1-0)
St Thomas (1-1)
St. Pius X (1-0)
Stafford (8-3)
Sterling (1-0)
Strake Jesuit (7-4-1)
Sugar Land (1-3)
Sweeny (35-29-1)
Taylor (1-1)
Texas City (8-7)
Tomball (1-2)
Tyler Chapel Hill (0-2)
Uvalde (0-1)
Victoira Stroman (1-0)
Victoria East (1-0)
Victoria Stroman (1-1)
Waller (2-3)
Wallis (3-0)
Washington (1-0)
Washington (1-0)
Webster (5-1-3)
West Orange-Stark (0-3)
Wharton (27-33-3)
Wheatley (1-0)
Wimberley (0-1)
Yoakum (4-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 430-435-26
2018(1-0)  
2017(4-4)  
2016(5-6)  
2015(7-4)  
2014(10-2)  
2013(4-7)  
2012(5-4)  
2011(13-1)  
2010(12-1)  
2009(2-6)  
2008(3-5)  
2007(3-2)  
2006(7-3)  
2005(5-2)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(0-3)  
2002(3-3)  
2001(1-1)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(6-4)  
1998(1-8)  
1997(1-8)  
1996(3-6)  
1995(2-8)  
1994(0-10)  
1993(0-9-1) 
1992(3-7)  
1991(2-8)  
1990(4-5-1) 
1989(0-9)  
1988(4-4)  
1987(13-1)  
1986(8-3)  
1985(7-4)  
1984(3-7)  
1983(5-5)  
1982(5-6)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(5-4-1) 
1979(7-3)  
1978(4-5-1) 
1977(3-7)  
1976(5-5)  
1975(10-2)  
1974(6-3-1) 
1973(6-4)  
1972(9-3)  
1971(7-3)  
1970(10-3)  
1969(12-1-1) 
1968(9-2)  
1967(6-4)  
1966(4-6)  
1965(4-6)  
1964(5-4-1) 
1963(2-8)  
1962(2-8)  
1961(4-5-1) 
1960(4-4-3) 
1959(4-6)  
1958(4-3-2) 
1957(9-4-2) 
1956(10-1)  
1955(6-4)  
1954(5-5)  
1953(2-7-1) 
1952(3-7)  
1951(1-9)  
1950(6-4)  
1949(6-3-1) 
1948(3-6-1) 
1947(0-9-1) 
1946(6-4)  
1945(4-6)  
1944(3-7)  
1943(7-2)  
1942(5-4)  
1941(2-6-2) 
1940(3-5-1) 
1939(2-8)  
1938(4-3-1) 
1937(7-2)  
1936(7-4)  
1935(2-4-1) 
1934(4-4)  
1933(4-5)  
1932(4-3)  
1931(4-2-2) 
1930(6-7)  
1929(1-6)  
1928(0-5)  
1927(0-1)  
1926(1-1)  
1925(2-1)  
1924(1-2)  
1923(2-3)  
1922(1-4)