Medina Valley Panthers

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 26
 State Champions:  1984  

2018 Schedule
Record: 3-2-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/31 P@Waco La Vegav397Medina Valleyp8
9/7 7@Medina Valleyv41nBoernev26
9/14 7@Medina Valleyv41#Hondov11
9/21 7Medina Valleyv23x@Lockhartv19D
9/28 7@Medina ValleyvnBoerne ChampionvD
10/11 7Medina Valleyv*@SA KennedyvD
10/19 7@Medina ValleyvTUvaldevD
10/25 7Medina Valleyvn@SA MemorialvD
11/2 #SA Alamo Heightsv357@Medina Valley321D
11/9 7Medina Valleyv*@Kerrville TivyvD
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2018 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/31 @Waco La VegaL8-39
9/7 BoerneW41-26
9/14 HondoW41-11
9/21 @LockhartW23-19D
9/28 Boerne Champion-D
10/11 @SA Kennedy-D
10/19 Uvalde-D
10/25 @SA Memorial-D
11/2 SA Alamo HeightsL21-35D
11/9 @Kerrville Tivy-D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 274-196-2
2018(3-2)  
2017(6-5)  
2016(5-5)  
2015(7-4)  
2014(3-9)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(8-3)  
2011(3-7)  
2010(4-5)  
2009(11-1)  
2008(9-1)  
2007(3-5)  
2006(5-4)  
2005(3-4)  
2004(3-0)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(1-2)  
2000(3-2)  
1999(2-4)  
1998(2-5)  
1997(6-2)  
1996(8-1)  
1995(7-2)  
1994(5-3)  
1993(6-2)  
1992(7-1)  
1991(6-2)  
1990(4-2)  
1989(4-1-1) 
1988(3-3)  
1987(4-3)  
1986(4-1)  
1985(7-2)  
1984(13-0)  
1983(5-2)  
1982(7-1)  
1981(4-2)  
1980(5-0)  
1979(7-1)  
1978(5-1)  
1977(1-4)  
1976(3-2)  
1975(4-2)  
1974(4-2)  
1973(3-5)  
1972(6-2)  
1971(4-3)  
1970(1-5)  
1969(6-1)  
1968(2-5)  
1967(1-4)  
1966(3-2)  
1965(3-2)  
1964(1-4)  
1963(1-5)  
1962(0-6)  
1961(2-2-1) 
1960(3-4)  
1959(2-4)  
1958(3-3)  
1957(1-2)  
1956(0-3)  
1955(2-4)  
1954(3-2)  
1953(1-2)  
1952(0-1)  
1951(0-1)  
1950(1-0)  
1949(2-0)  
1948(1-1)  
1940(2-4)  
1939(1-2)  
1938(2-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (2-0)
Asherton (1-0)
Austin McCallum (0-1)
Bandera (18-12)
Beeville (0-1)
Big Wells (0-1)
Blanco (1-1)
Boerne (14-11)
Boerne Champion (1-2)
Brackett (3-6)
Calallen (1-3)
Camp Wood (2-0)
Carrizo Springs (10-7-1)
Charlotte (3-9)
Cibolo Steele (1-0)
Columbus (1-0)
Comfort (0-1)
Converse Judson (5-3)
Cotulla (13-3)
Crystal City (4-0)
Cuero (1-3)
D'Hanis (1-0)
Daingerfield (2-0)
Devine (20-8)
Dripping Springs (0-2)
Eagle Pass (3-0)
Eagle Pass Winn (2-0)
Edna (0-1)
Floresville (4-1)
Geronimo Navarro (0-2)
Gonzales (2-0)
Gregory-Portland (0-1)
Hallettsville (2-1)
Hitchcock (0-2)
Hondo (27-28-1)
Hondo JV (0-0)
Hot Wells (1-0)
Ingram Moore (6-0)
Jourdanton (1-0)
Kenedy (0-1)
Kerrville Tivy (1-7)
La Coste (1-0)
La Vernia (10-3)
Lampasas (1-1)
Laredo Cigarroa (1-1)
Laredo Martin (4-0)
Laredo Nixon (2-0)
Liberty Hill (1-0)
Llano (1-1)
Lockhart (3-0)
Luling (2-0)
Lytle (3-0)
Marble Falls (3-4)
Monterey Tech, MX (0-1)
Natalia (1-1)
New Braunfels (0-2)
New Braunfels Canyon (2-4)
Nordheim (0-0)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (0-1)
Pearsall (17-9)
Pleasanton (3-1)
Port Isabel (1-0)
Poteet (0-1)
Poth (0-1)
Prairie Lea (0-2)
Refugio (0-1)
Rockport-Fulton (1-0)
Rocksprings (3-5)
SA Alamo Heights (0-4)
SA Brackenridge (0-1)
SA Brennan (1-1)
SA Central Catholic (1-1)
SA Harlandale (4-3)
SA Jefferson (3-0)
SA Kennedy (2-0)
SA McCollum (5-1)
SA Memorial (2-0)
SA Sam Houston (2-0)
SA Southside (5-1)
Sealy (0-1)
Seguin (2-0)
Smithson Valley (2-2)
Somerset (18-13)
Stockdale (2-0)
Sweeny (1-2)
Uvalde (10-6)
Van Vleck (1-0)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
Weimar (0-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Altair Rice (2-0)
Asherton (1-0)
Austin McCallum (0-1)
Bandera (18-12)
Beeville (0-1)
Big Wells (0-1)
Blanco (1-1)
Boerne (14-11)
Boerne Champion (1-2)
Brackett (3-6)
Calallen (1-3)
Camp Wood (2-0)
Carrizo Springs (10-7-1)
Charlotte (3-9)
Cibolo Steele (1-0)
Columbus (1-0)
Comfort (0-1)
Converse Judson (5-3)
Cotulla (13-3)
Crystal City (4-0)
Cuero (1-3)
D'Hanis (1-0)
Daingerfield (2-0)
Devine (20-8)
Dripping Springs (0-2)
Eagle Pass (3-0)
Eagle Pass Winn (2-0)
Edna (0-1)
Floresville (4-1)
Geronimo Navarro (0-2)
Gonzales (2-0)
Gregory-Portland (0-1)
Hallettsville (2-1)
Hitchcock (0-2)
Hondo (27-28-1)
Hondo JV (0-0)
Hot Wells (1-0)
Ingram Moore (6-0)
Jourdanton (1-0)
Kenedy (0-1)
Kerrville Tivy (1-7)
La Coste (1-0)
La Vernia (10-3)
Lampasas (1-1)
Laredo Cigarroa (1-1)
Laredo Martin (4-0)
Laredo Nixon (2-0)
Liberty Hill (1-0)
Llano (1-1)
Lockhart (3-0)
Luling (2-0)
Lytle (3-0)
Marble Falls (3-4)
Monterey Tech, MX (0-1)
Natalia (1-1)
New Braunfels (0-2)
New Braunfels Canyon (2-4)
Nordheim (0-0)
Open (0-0)
Orange Grove (0-1)
Pearsall (17-9)
Pleasanton (3-1)
Port Isabel (1-0)
Poteet (0-1)
Poth (0-1)
Prairie Lea (0-2)
Refugio (0-1)
Rockport-Fulton (1-0)
Rocksprings (3-5)
SA Alamo Heights (0-4)
SA Brackenridge (0-1)
SA Brennan (1-1)
SA Central Catholic (1-1)
SA Harlandale (4-3)
SA Jefferson (3-0)
SA Kennedy (2-0)
SA McCollum (5-1)
SA Memorial (2-0)
SA Sam Houston (2-0)
SA Southside (5-1)
Sealy (0-1)
Seguin (2-0)
Smithson Valley (2-2)
Somerset (18-13)
Stockdale (2-0)
Sweeny (1-2)
Uvalde (10-6)
Van Vleck (1-0)
Waco La Vega (0-1)
Weimar (0-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 274-196-2
2018(3-2)  
2017(6-5)  
2016(5-5)  
2015(7-4)  
2014(3-9)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(8-3)  
2011(3-7)  
2010(4-5)  
2009(11-1)  
2008(9-1)  
2007(3-5)  
2006(5-4)  
2005(3-4)  
2004(3-0)  
2003(0-1)  
2002(0-1)  
2001(1-2)  
2000(3-2)  
1999(2-4)  
1998(2-5)  
1997(6-2)  
1996(8-1)  
1995(7-2)  
1994(5-3)  
1993(6-2)  
1992(7-1)  
1991(6-2)  
1990(4-2)  
1989(4-1-1) 
1988(3-3)  
1987(4-3)  
1986(4-1)  
1985(7-2)  
1984(13-0)  
1983(5-2)  
1982(7-1)  
1981(4-2)  
1980(5-0)  
1979(7-1)  
1978(5-1)  
1977(1-4)  
1976(3-2)  
1975(4-2)  
1974(4-2)  
1973(3-5)  
1972(6-2)  
1971(4-3)  
1970(1-5)  
1969(6-1)  
1968(2-5)  
1967(1-4)  
1966(3-2)  
1965(3-2)  
1964(1-4)  
1963(1-5)  
1962(0-6)  
1961(2-2-1) 
1960(3-4)  
1959(2-4)  
1958(3-3)  
1957(1-2)  
1956(0-3)  
1955(2-4)  
1954(3-2)  
1953(1-2)  
1952(0-1)  
1951(0-1)  
1950(1-0)  
1949(2-0)  
1948(1-1)  
1940(2-4)  
1939(1-2)  
1938(2-1)