Irion County Hornets

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 2 - District 5
 

2008 Schedule
Record: 2-8-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/29 LIrion Countyv207Roby @SWatery0
9/5 L@Irion Countyv7Openv
9/12 LIrion Countyv20L@Forsany0
9/19 LBrontev32L@Irion Countyv26
9/26 x@Miles321LIrion Countyv19
10/3 *Rockspringsv26L@Irion Countyy0D
10/10 x@Junctionv49LIrion Countyy0D
10/17 LMasonv61L@Irion County813D
10/24 #@Menardv56LIrion Countyf6D
10/31 3Eldoradov41L@Irion Countyd7D
11/7 x@Christovalv34LIrion Countys14D
2008 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/29 Roby @SWaterW20-0
9/5 Open-
9/12 @ForsanW20-0
9/19 BronteL26-32
9/26 @MilesL19-21
10/3 RockspringsL0-26D
10/10 @JunctionL0-49D
10/17 MasonL13-61D
10/24 @MenardL6-56D
10/31 EldoradoL7-41D
11/7 @ChristovalL14-34D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 332-374-12
2017(5-6)  
2016(1-9)  
2015(6-4)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(2-7)  
2012(3-7)  
2011(3-7)  
2010(1-9)  
2009(1-9)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(4-5)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(5-5)  
2004(9-1)  
2003(5-5)  
2002(6-5)  
2001(5-5)  
2000(2-8)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(6-4)  
1997(8-2)  
1996(7-3)  
1995(4-4)  
1994(4-4)  
1993(2-8)  
1992(1-6)  
1991(1-5)  
1990(1-7-1) 
1989(2-6)  
1988(6-3)  
1987(3-5)  
1986(6-5)  
1985(10-1-1) 
1984(6-2-1) 
1983(5-3-1) 
1982(2-8)  
1981(2-5)  
1980(5-5)  
1979(4-5)  
1978(2-7)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(5-5)  
1973(6-2-1) 
1972(9-1)  
1971(8-3-1) 
1970(7-2)  
1969(4-5)  
1968(6-3)  
1967(7-3)  
1966(4-5)  
1965(1-7)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(3-6)  
1962(6-5)  
1961(3-6)  
1960(4-5)  
1959(1-9)  
1958(7-2)  
1957(7-3)  
1956(6-3)  
1955(6-3)  
1954(1-8)  
1953(5-5)  
1952(4-4)  
1951(5-1)  
1950(7-2-1) 
1949(3-4)  
1948(6-1)  
1947(5-2)  
1946(0-5)  
1941(2-4)  
1940(1-3-1) 
1939(2-1-1) 
1938(6-1-1) 
1937(2-0)  
1936(1-4-1) 
1935(4-1)  
1934(3-5-1) 
1933(1-5)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene St. Joseph (1-1)
Albany (0-1)
Baird (1-1)
Balmorhea (0-1)
Blackwell (8-5)
Borden County (0-1)
Bronte (15-23-1)
Brookesmith (0-1)
Buena Vista (3-6)
Center Point (0-1)
Cherokee (0-2)
Christoval (22-23)
Coahoma (0-1)
Comstock (1-0)
Courtney (4-1)
Cross Plains (2-1)
Divide (8-4)
Eden (11-17)
Eldorado (3-12)
Eldorado JV (1-0)
Eola (9-3)
Flower Grove (2-2)
Forsan (5-14)
Fort Davis (5-2-1)
Garden City (15-18)
Goldthwaite (2-2)
Gorman (1-1)
Grandfalls-Royalty (3-1)
Harper (5-7)
Haskell (0-1)
Highland (4-2-1)
Hobbs (5-4)
Ira (6-2)
Iraan (1-10)
Junction (1-6)
Klondike (0-2)
Knott (0-0)
Leakey (3-1)
Lohn (0-1)
Lometa (1-0)
Loraine (3-1)
Lueders-Avoca (1-0)
Marathon (3-2)
Mason (0-2)
Mc Camey (0-0)
McCaulley (2-0)
Menard (4-14)
Midland Greenwood (0-2)
Miles (29-32-3)
Mozelle (4-5-1)
Munday (0-1)
Norton (3-2)
Novice (1-2)
Nueces Canyon (6-0)
Olney (0-0)
Open (0-0)
Ozona JV (1-0)
Paint Rock (11-14)
Pyote (1-1)
Ranger (1-1)
Rankin (6-9-1)
Reagan County (2-4)
Richland Springs (1-1)
Robert Lee (7-15-1)
Roby (4-5)
Roby (0-0)
Rochelle (2-0)
Rocksprings (7-11)
Roscoe (2-5)
San Angelo Central JV (0-1)
San Angelo Grape Cr (0-2)
San Angelo JH (1-0)
San Angelo Jr. High (0-1-1)
San Angelo Lake View (4-2-1)
San Angelo Lakeview JV (1-0)
San Angelo TLC (0-1)
San Angelo TLCA (0-0)
San Elizario (1-0)
Sanderson (3-3)
Santa Anna (6-5-1)
Sonora (1-2)
Sonora JV (1-0)
Southland (1-0)
Sterling City (15-20)
Sylvester (1-0)
Talpa (2-1)
Talpa-Centennial (2-0)
TLC Academy (2-1)
Van Horn (1-3)
Wall (3-5)
Water Valley (35-12)
Welch Dawson (2-0)
Wink (1-5)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene St. Joseph (1-1)
Albany (0-1)
Baird (1-1)
Balmorhea (0-1)
Blackwell (8-5)
Borden County (0-1)
Bronte (15-23-1)
Brookesmith (0-1)
Buena Vista (3-6)
Center Point (0-1)
Cherokee (0-2)
Christoval (22-23)
Coahoma (0-1)
Comstock (1-0)
Courtney (4-1)
Cross Plains (2-1)
Divide (8-4)
Eden (11-17)
Eldorado (3-12)
Eldorado JV (1-0)
Eola (9-3)
Flower Grove (2-2)
Forsan (5-14)
Fort Davis (5-2-1)
Garden City (15-18)
Goldthwaite (2-2)
Gorman (1-1)
Grandfalls-Royalty (3-1)
Harper (5-7)
Haskell (0-1)
Highland (4-2-1)
Hobbs (5-4)
Ira (6-2)
Iraan (1-10)
Junction (1-6)
Klondike (0-2)
Knott (0-0)
Leakey (3-1)
Lohn (0-1)
Lometa (1-0)
Loraine (3-1)
Lueders-Avoca (1-0)
Marathon (3-2)
Mason (0-2)
Mc Camey (0-0)
McCaulley (2-0)
Menard (4-14)
Midland Greenwood (0-2)
Miles (29-32-3)
Mozelle (4-5-1)
Munday (0-1)
Norton (3-2)
Novice (1-2)
Nueces Canyon (6-0)
Olney (0-0)
Open (0-0)
Ozona JV (1-0)
Paint Rock (11-14)
Pyote (1-1)
Ranger (1-1)
Rankin (6-9-1)
Reagan County (2-4)
Richland Springs (1-1)
Robert Lee (7-15-1)
Roby (4-5)
Roby (0-0)
Rochelle (2-0)
Rocksprings (7-11)
Roscoe (2-5)
San Angelo Central JV (0-1)
San Angelo Grape Cr (0-2)
San Angelo JH (1-0)
San Angelo Jr. High (0-1-1)
San Angelo Lake View (4-2-1)
San Angelo Lakeview JV (1-0)
San Angelo TLC (0-1)
San Angelo TLCA (0-0)
San Elizario (1-0)
Sanderson (3-3)
Santa Anna (6-5-1)
Sonora (1-2)
Sonora JV (1-0)
Southland (1-0)
Sterling City (15-20)
Sylvester (1-0)
Talpa (2-1)
Talpa-Centennial (2-0)
TLC Academy (2-1)
Van Horn (1-3)
Wall (3-5)
Water Valley (35-12)
Welch Dawson (2-0)
Wink (1-5)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 332-374-12
2017(5-6)  
2016(1-9)  
2015(6-4)  
2014(4-6)  
2013(2-7)  
2012(3-7)  
2011(3-7)  
2010(1-9)  
2009(1-9)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(4-5)  
2006(3-6)  
2005(5-5)  
2004(9-1)  
2003(5-5)  
2002(6-5)  
2001(5-5)  
2000(2-8)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(6-4)  
1997(8-2)  
1996(7-3)  
1995(4-4)  
1994(4-4)  
1993(2-8)  
1992(1-6)  
1991(1-5)  
1990(1-7-1) 
1989(2-6)  
1988(6-3)  
1987(3-5)  
1986(6-5)  
1985(10-1-1) 
1984(6-2-1) 
1983(5-3-1) 
1982(2-8)  
1981(2-5)  
1980(5-5)  
1979(4-5)  
1978(2-7)  
1977(5-5)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(5-5)  
1973(6-2-1) 
1972(9-1)  
1971(8-3-1) 
1970(7-2)  
1969(4-5)  
1968(6-3)  
1967(7-3)  
1966(4-5)  
1965(1-7)  
1964(5-5)  
1963(3-6)  
1962(6-5)  
1961(3-6)  
1960(4-5)  
1959(1-9)  
1958(7-2)  
1957(7-3)  
1956(6-3)  
1955(6-3)  
1954(1-8)  
1953(5-5)  
1952(4-4)  
1951(5-1)  
1950(7-2-1) 
1949(3-4)  
1948(6-1)  
1947(5-2)  
1946(0-5)  
1941(2-4)  
1940(1-3-1) 
1939(2-1-1) 
1938(6-1-1) 
1937(2-0)  
1936(1-4-1) 
1935(4-1)  
1934(3-5-1) 
1933(1-5)