Lone Oak Buffaloes

2017 Class 3A (11M)  Division 2 - District 8
 

1989 Schedule
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/22 xLone Oakv30nScurry-Rossery0
 xLone Oakv39nNevada Communityp8
 3Wolfe Cityv34xLone Oakv27
 xLone Oaks14TMalakoff Cross Roadss14
 mLittle Elms14xLone Oaky0
10/20 xLone Oakv35*Detroitp8D
10/27 P@Fannindelv26xLone Oaks14D
11/3 x@Lone Oaks14LGilmer Union Hill813D
 xLone Oakv347Celestes14D
 xLone Oakv493Maud813D
 xLone Oakv27LPrice Carlisled7B
 xLone Oaks14LBellss14A
1989 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/22 Scurry-RosserW30-0
Nevada CommunityW39-8
Wolfe CityL27-34
Malakoff Cross RoadsW14-14
Little ElmL0-14
10/20 DetroitW35-8D
10/27 @FannindelL14-26D
11/3 Gilmer Union HillW14-13D
CelesteW34-14D
MaudW49-13D
Price CarlisleW27-7B
BellsW14-14A
View Previous Seasons
No Data
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Addison Trinity Chr (1-0)
Alba-Golden (18-3)
Allen (0-7)
Alto (1-1)
Anna (3-5)
Annona (1-0)
Arp (0-1)
Avery (0-1)
Bells (3-1-1)
Big Sandy (3-0)
Bland (4-0)
Blue Ridge (24-3-1)
Bogata Rivercrest (1-1)
Bonham (0-2)
bye (0-0)
Caddo Mills (22-16-1)
Campbell Grubbs Industrial (1-0-1)
Canton (2-0)
Cayuga (0-2)
Celeste (19-8-3)
Celina (1-5)
Cisco (0-2)
Clarksville (4-2)
Collinsville (6-1)
Commerce (2-3)
Como-Pickton (16-7)
Cooper (10-6)
Corsicana Mildred (1-1)
Crandall (0-2)
Cumby (17-6)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Dallas Christian (3-0)
Dallas Life Oak Cliff (2-0)
Dallas St Joseph (0-1)
De Kalb (1-0)
Detroit (5-3)
Edgewood (13-7-1)
Emory (6-12-3)
Emory Rains (2-4)
Eustace (3-2)
Fannindel (9-7)
Farmersville (1-1)
Forney (0-2)
Fruitvale (2-0)
Garland (1-0)
Garrison (0-1)
Gilmer Harmony (0-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (4-4)
Gladewater (1-0)
Godley (1-1)
Grand Saline (11-10)
Grandview (0-1)
Greenville (0-1-1)
Greenville JV (1-0)
Groveton (0-1)
Gunter (3-6-1)
Harleton (0-1)
Harrold (1-0)
Hawkins (2-0-1)
Hico (3-0)
Honey Grove (7-5)
Hooks (0-3)
Howe (3-2)
Josephine (1-0)
Karnack (1-0)
Kemp (2-0)
Kerens (1-1)
Ladonia (0-5)
Lancaster (0-1)
Leonard (3-4-1)
Lindsay (0-1)
Little Elm (2-2)
Mabank (0-1)
Malakoff (1-1)
Malakoff Cross Roads (0-1-1)
Mart (0-1)
Maud (1-1)
McGregor (0-1)
Miller Grove (1-1)
Mineola (1-1)
Mount Calm (1-0)
Mount Vernon (1-2)
Nevada Community (17-7-3)
New Boston (0-1)
New Diana (2-2-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (1-1)
Palmer (4-0)
Paris Chisum (8-1-1)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Pattonville Prairiland (2-0)
Paul Pewitt (1-0)
Penelope (1-0)
Pickton (1-11-1)
Pottsboro (1-1)
Price Carlisle (1-0)
Princeton (2-0)
Prosper (6-5)
Queen City (1-0-1)
Quinlan (4-1-1)
Quinlan Ford (11-4-2)
Quinlin (2-0)
Quitman (10-1)
Red Oak Life (1-0)
Royse City (3-1-1)
S&S Consolidated (3-1)
Savoy (4-0)
Scurry-Rosser (12-4)
Simms Bowie (0-2)
Southwest Christian (1-0)
Tom Bean (12-2)
Trenton (1-1)
Troup (1-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (2-2)
Valley Mills (1-0)
Van Alstyne (0-0)
Walnut Springs (0-1)
Wesley College (0-1)
Westminster (9-2)
Wheeler (0-1)
Whitewright (3-0)
Wills Point (1-3)
Winnsboro (2-4)
Winona (2-0)
Wolfe City (15-7)
Wortham (1-0)
Wylie (2-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Addison Trinity Chr (1-0)
Alba-Golden (18-3)
Allen (0-7)
Alto (1-1)
Anna (3-5)
Annona (1-0)
Arp (0-1)
Avery (0-1)
Bells (3-1-1)
Big Sandy (3-0)
Bland (4-0)
Blue Ridge (24-3-1)
Bogata Rivercrest (1-1)
Bonham (0-2)
bye (0-0)
Caddo Mills (22-16-1)
Campbell Grubbs Industrial (1-0-1)
Canton (2-0)
Cayuga (0-2)
Celeste (19-8-3)
Celina (1-5)
Cisco (0-2)
Clarksville (4-2)
Collinsville (6-1)
Commerce (2-3)
Como-Pickton (16-7)
Cooper (10-6)
Corsicana Mildred (1-1)
Crandall (0-2)
Cumby (17-6)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Dallas Christian (3-0)
Dallas Life Oak Cliff (2-0)
Dallas St Joseph (0-1)
De Kalb (1-0)
Detroit (5-3)
Edgewood (13-7-1)
Emory (6-12-3)
Emory Rains (2-4)
Eustace (3-2)
Fannindel (9-7)
Farmersville (1-1)
Forney (0-2)
Fruitvale (2-0)
Garland (1-0)
Garrison (0-1)
Gilmer Harmony (0-1)
Gilmer Union Hill (4-4)
Gladewater (1-0)
Godley (1-1)
Grand Saline (11-10)
Grandview (0-1)
Greenville (0-1-1)
Greenville JV (1-0)
Groveton (0-1)
Gunter (3-6-1)
Harleton (0-1)
Harrold (1-0)
Hawkins (2-0-1)
Hico (3-0)
Honey Grove (7-5)
Hooks (0-3)
Howe (3-2)
Josephine (1-0)
Karnack (1-0)
Kemp (2-0)
Kerens (1-1)
Ladonia (0-5)
Lancaster (0-1)
Leonard (3-4-1)
Lindsay (0-1)
Little Elm (2-2)
Mabank (0-1)
Malakoff (1-1)
Malakoff Cross Roads (0-1-1)
Mart (0-1)
Maud (1-1)
McGregor (0-1)
Miller Grove (1-1)
Mineola (1-1)
Mount Calm (1-0)
Mount Vernon (1-2)
Nevada Community (17-7-3)
New Boston (0-1)
New Diana (2-2-1)
Open (0-0)
Ore City (1-1)
Palmer (4-0)
Paris Chisum (8-1-1)
Paris North Lamar (2-0)
Pattonville Prairiland (2-0)
Paul Pewitt (1-0)
Penelope (1-0)
Pickton (1-11-1)
Pottsboro (1-1)
Price Carlisle (1-0)
Princeton (2-0)
Prosper (6-5)
Queen City (1-0-1)
Quinlan (4-1-1)
Quinlan Ford (11-4-2)
Quinlin (2-0)
Quitman (10-1)
Red Oak Life (1-0)
Royse City (3-1-1)
S&S Consolidated (3-1)
Savoy (4-0)
Scurry-Rosser (12-4)
Simms Bowie (0-2)
Southwest Christian (1-0)
Tom Bean (12-2)
Trenton (1-1)
Troup (1-1)
Tyler TK Gorman (2-2)
Valley Mills (1-0)
Van Alstyne (0-0)
Walnut Springs (0-1)
Wesley College (0-1)
Westminster (9-2)
Wheeler (0-1)
Whitewright (3-0)
Wills Point (1-3)
Winnsboro (2-4)
Winona (2-0)
Wolfe City (15-7)
Wortham (1-0)
Wylie (2-0)
View Previous Seasons
No Data