Bronte Longhorns

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 2 - District 6
 

1956 Schedule
Record: 6-4-0   Head Coach: Oscar Dorsey
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/7 L@Brontef6#Stamford JVy0
9/14 LBrontev20m@Edend7
9/21 L@Brontev40*Tuscola South Taylorf6
9/28 L@Brontev20PBangsy0
10/12 #Hermleighv27L@Bronte321D
10/19 L@Brontev27TLorained7D
10/26 mTrentv25L@Brontev20D
11/2 *@Santa Annav20LBronte813
11/9 xAbilene Wyliev19L@Brontey0
11/16 L@Bronte813TRobert Leey0D
1956 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/7 Stamford JVW6-0
9/14 @EdenW20-7
9/21 Tuscola South TaylorW40-6
9/28 BangsW20-0
10/12 HermleighL21-27D
10/19 LoraineW27-7D
10/26 TrentL20-25D
11/2 @Santa AnnaL13-20
11/9 Abilene WylieL0-19
11/16 Robert LeeW13-0D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 471-358-33
2017(1-8)  
2016(5-5)  
2015(4-7)  
2014(0-10)  
2013(2-8)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(10-2)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(10-2)  
2008(8-3)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(5-5)  
2005(7-3)  
2004(3-6)  
2003(5-2)  
2002(2-5)  
2001(2-5)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(9-4)  
1998(9-3)  
1997(5-4)  
1996(8-2-1) 
1995(8-4)  
1994(6-3-1) 
1993(7-3)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(2-8)  
1990(8-2)  
1989(7-4)  
1988(2-8)  
1987(6-4)  
1986(10-1)  
1985(5-5)  
1984(4-5-1) 
1983(7-4)  
1982(2-8)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(8-2)  
1979(8-1)  
1978(7-2)  
1977(6-2-2) 
1976(2-8)  
1975(9-1)  
1974(11-1)  
1973(7-3)  
1972(6-4)  
1971(5-4)  
1970(3-4-2) 
1969(11-1)  
1968(4-5-1) 
1967(11-0)  
1966(10-2)  
1965(9-3)  
1964(2-8)  
1963(4-5-1) 
1962(1-9)  
1961(6-4-2) 
1960(8-1-1) 
1959(10-1)  
1958(3-6-1) 
1957(6-4)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(6-4)  
1954(7-3)  
1953(5-6)  
1952(3-5-2) 
1951(4-6)  
1950(2-8)  
1949(3-7)  
1948(2-7-1) 
1947(7-3-1) 
1946(6-3-1) 
1945(4-5)  
1944(3-2-2) 
1943(6-1-1) 
1942(5-2)  
1941(8-2-1) 
1940(2-3-1) 
1939(5-3-2) 
1938(2-8)  
1937(5-3-1) 
1936(4-2-2) 
1935(3-3-2) 
1934(5-5)  
1933(4-0)  
1932(0-2)  
1931(1-1-2) 
1930(2-10-1) 
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper Soph (1-0)
Abilene JV (0-1)
Abilene Soph (1-0)
Abilene Wylie (2-5)
Albany (0-4)
Archer City (0-1)
Baird (4-4)
Ballinger (0-1)
Ballinger JH (1-0)
Ballinger JV (1-0)
Bangs (5-4)
Blackwell (2-3-2)
Blackwell JV (0-1-1)
Blanket (1-1)
bye (0-0)
Canutillo (1-0)
Chillicothe (1-0)
Christoval (8-6)
Coahoma (0-6)
Colorado City JV (2-0)
Crawford (0-1)
Cross Plains (17-4)
Del Rio (0-1)
Divide (1-0)
Eden (20-17-1)
Eldorado (3-12)
Electra (1-0)
Eola (5-0)
Forsan (17-8-1)
Fort Hancock (3-0)
Garden City (7-4-1)
Gorman (1-1)
Groom (0-1)
Hamlin (3-0)
Hawley (8-0)
Hermleigh (7-13-1)
Hobbs (2-2-1)
Ira (3-0)
Iraan (0-1)
Irion County (23-15-1)
Jayton (4-4)
Junction (4-3)
Lake View JV (3-1)
Lefors (0-1)
Lohn (1-0-1)
Loraine (17-9)
May (4-0)
Mc Camey (1-1)
Melvin (3-1)
Menard (14-11-1)
Midland Greenwood (0-2)
Miles (37-15)
Munday (0-7)
Newcastle (2-0)
Norton (7-1-4)
Novice (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Ozona (4-11)
Paducah (0-1)
Paint Rock (3-2)
Ranger (1-0)
Rankin (3-6-1)
Reagan County (0-1)
Richland Springs (2-2)
Robert Lee (47-43-4)
Roby (29-20-3)
Rochelle (6-1-1)
Rochester (1-2)
Rocksprings (1-2)
Roscoe (4-14-1)
Rotan (4-6)
Rule (1-2-1)
San Angelo JH (3-2)
San Angelo JV (2-2)
San Angelo Lake View (5-2-4)
San Angelo T.L.C. (1-1)
San Angelo TLC (0-3)
Sanderson (1-0)
Sands (4-0)
Santa Anna (17-6-1)
Sonora (1-3)
Stamford JV (2-1)
Stanton (0-2)
Sterling City (21-10-1)
Sundown (1-0)
Sweetwater JV (0-1)
Talpa (2-2-1)
TLC Academy (3-0)
Trent (12-7)
Tuscola Jim Ned (9-8)
Tuscola South Taylor (1-0)
Valley (0-1)
Van Horn (0-1)
Vega (0-1)
Wall (1-3)
Water Valley (13-3)
Wilson (1-0)
Windthorst (0-1)
Wingate (9-2)
Wink (0-1)
Winters (6-8)
Woodson (0-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Cooper Soph (1-0)
Abilene JV (0-1)
Abilene Soph (1-0)
Abilene Wylie (2-5)
Albany (0-4)
Archer City (0-1)
Baird (4-4)
Ballinger (0-1)
Ballinger JH (1-0)
Ballinger JV (1-0)
Bangs (5-4)
Blackwell (2-3-2)
Blackwell JV (0-1-1)
Blanket (1-1)
bye (0-0)
Canutillo (1-0)
Chillicothe (1-0)
Christoval (8-6)
Coahoma (0-6)
Colorado City JV (2-0)
Crawford (0-1)
Cross Plains (17-4)
Del Rio (0-1)
Divide (1-0)
Eden (20-17-1)
Eldorado (3-12)
Electra (1-0)
Eola (5-0)
Forsan (17-8-1)
Fort Hancock (3-0)
Garden City (7-4-1)
Gorman (1-1)
Groom (0-1)
Hamlin (3-0)
Hawley (8-0)
Hermleigh (7-13-1)
Hobbs (2-2-1)
Ira (3-0)
Iraan (0-1)
Irion County (23-15-1)
Jayton (4-4)
Junction (4-3)
Lake View JV (3-1)
Lefors (0-1)
Lohn (1-0-1)
Loraine (17-9)
May (4-0)
Mc Camey (1-1)
Melvin (3-1)
Menard (14-11-1)
Midland Greenwood (0-2)
Miles (37-15)
Munday (0-7)
Newcastle (2-0)
Norton (7-1-4)
Novice (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Ozona (4-11)
Paducah (0-1)
Paint Rock (3-2)
Ranger (1-0)
Rankin (3-6-1)
Reagan County (0-1)
Richland Springs (2-2)
Robert Lee (47-43-4)
Roby (29-20-3)
Rochelle (6-1-1)
Rochester (1-2)
Rocksprings (1-2)
Roscoe (4-14-1)
Rotan (4-6)
Rule (1-2-1)
San Angelo JH (3-2)
San Angelo JV (2-2)
San Angelo Lake View (5-2-4)
San Angelo T.L.C. (1-1)
San Angelo TLC (0-3)
Sanderson (1-0)
Sands (4-0)
Santa Anna (17-6-1)
Sonora (1-3)
Stamford JV (2-1)
Stanton (0-2)
Sterling City (21-10-1)
Sundown (1-0)
Sweetwater JV (0-1)
Talpa (2-2-1)
TLC Academy (3-0)
Trent (12-7)
Tuscola Jim Ned (9-8)
Tuscola South Taylor (1-0)
Valley (0-1)
Van Horn (0-1)
Vega (0-1)
Wall (1-3)
Water Valley (13-3)
Wilson (1-0)
Windthorst (0-1)
Wingate (9-2)
Wink (0-1)
Winters (6-8)
Woodson (0-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 471-358-33
2017(1-8)  
2016(5-5)  
2015(4-7)  
2014(0-10)  
2013(2-8)  
2012(6-4)  
2011(10-2)  
2010(7-4)  
2009(10-2)  
2008(8-3)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(5-5)  
2005(7-3)  
2004(3-6)  
2003(5-2)  
2002(2-5)  
2001(2-5)  
2000(6-4)  
1999(9-4)  
1998(9-3)  
1997(5-4)  
1996(8-2-1) 
1995(8-4)  
1994(6-3-1) 
1993(7-3)  
1992(6-4)  
1991(2-8)  
1990(8-2)  
1989(7-4)  
1988(2-8)  
1987(6-4)  
1986(10-1)  
1985(5-5)  
1984(4-5-1) 
1983(7-4)  
1982(2-8)  
1981(5-5)  
1980(8-2)  
1979(8-1)  
1978(7-2)  
1977(6-2-2) 
1976(2-8)  
1975(9-1)  
1974(11-1)  
1973(7-3)  
1972(6-4)  
1971(5-4)  
1970(3-4-2) 
1969(11-1)  
1968(4-5-1) 
1967(11-0)  
1966(10-2)  
1965(9-3)  
1964(2-8)  
1963(4-5-1) 
1962(1-9)  
1961(6-4-2) 
1960(8-1-1) 
1959(10-1)  
1958(3-6-1) 
1957(6-4)  
1956(6-4)  
1955(6-4)  
1954(7-3)  
1953(5-6)  
1952(3-5-2) 
1951(4-6)  
1950(2-8)  
1949(3-7)  
1948(2-7-1) 
1947(7-3-1) 
1946(6-3-1) 
1945(4-5)  
1944(3-2-2) 
1943(6-1-1) 
1942(5-2)  
1941(8-2-1) 
1940(2-3-1) 
1939(5-3-2) 
1938(2-8)  
1937(5-3-1) 
1936(4-2-2) 
1935(3-3-2) 
1934(5-5)  
1933(4-0)  
1932(0-2)  
1931(1-1-2) 
1930(2-10-1)