Lazbuddie Longhorns

2017 1A Six-Man Football  Division 2 - District 3
 

2017 Schedule
Record: 4-6-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 T@Lazbuddiev61TLoopv12
9/8 m@Plainview Christianv1TLazbuddiey0
9/15 3Wilsonv1T@Lazbuddiey0
9/22 TLazbuddiev36n@Lubbock Kingdom Prepv12
9/29 TLazbuddiev353@Hedleyv28
10/6 mHoly Crossv33T@Lazbuddiev32
10/13 T@Lazbuddiev157Cotton Centerf6D
10/20 n@Whitharralv60TLazbuddiey0D
10/27 *Kressa48T@Lazbuddiep8D
11/10 m@Amherstv1TLazbuddiey0D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 LoopW61-12
9/8 @Plainview ChristianL0-1
9/15 WilsonL0-1
9/22 @Lubbock Kingdom PrepW36-12
9/29 @HedleyW35-28
10/6 Holy CrossL32-33
10/13 Cotton CenterW15-6D
10/20 @WhitharralL0-60D
10/27 KressL8-48D
11/10 @AmherstL0-1D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 313-355-8
2017(4-6)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(1-9)  
2014(6-5)  
2013(2-8)  
2012(4-5)  
2011(3-6)  
2010(0-10)  
2009(2-8)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(2-8)  
2006(1-9)  
2005(0-10)  
2004(0-10)  
2003(0-10)  
2002(4-6)  
2001(4-6)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(7-3)  
1997(12-2)  
1996(10-2)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(7-5)  
1993(7-3)  
1992(13-1)  
1991(11-2)  
1990(8-3)  
1989(10-1-1) 
1988(9-2)  
1987(6-0)  
1986(0-10)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(1-8)  
1983(1-8)  
1982(4-6)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(4-5-1) 
1979(7-3)  
1978(6-3)  
1977(6-4)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(1-8)  
1974(0-9)  
1973(1-9)  
1972(4-5-1) 
1971(8-2)  
1970(9-1)  
1969(10-2)  
1968(11-1)  
1967(6-3-1) 
1966(7-3)  
1965(2-8)  
1964(1-9)  
1963(2-7-1) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(2-7)  
1960(7-2)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(6-4)  
1957(4-5-1) 
1956(2-7)  
1955(4-1)  
1954(6-1-1) 
1953(4-1)  
1952(5-3)  
1951(4-2-1) 
1950(1-1)  
1949(0-1)  
1948(0-2)  
1947(1-0)  
1935(0-2)  
1934(2-0)  
1933(0-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Agape Christian (2-0)
Alamo Catholic (2-0)
Amherst (21-24-1)
Anton (2-3)
Anton JV (2-0)
Borden County (0-1)
Bovina (6-22)
Bula (3-3-2)
Canyon JV (1-1)
Carlsbad NM Bethel (1-0)
Chillicothe (0-1)
Christoval (1-1)
Claude (1-1)
Clovis Christian (1-0)
Clovis Christian, NM (1-0)
Clovis, NM Soph (1-0)
Cotton Center (23-6)
Darrouzett (1-0)
Dell City (3-0)
Dickens (1-0)
Farwell (2-12)
Floyd, NM (0-1)
Follett (2-3)
Fort Elliott (0-1)
Fort Hancock (0-4)
Friona JV (2-0)
Girard (1-0)
Groom (3-10)
Guthrie (2-1)
Happy (9-24)
Happy JV (1-0)
Hart (11-15)
Hedley (3-4)
Higgins (1-0)
Holy Cross (1-1)
Ira (1-0)
Jayton (5-1)
Jesus Chapel (6-4)
Klondike (2-2)
Knox City (0-1)
Kress (1-11)
Lake Arthur, NM (1-0)
Lefors (1-5)
Loop (3-1)
Loraine (2-0)
Lorenzo (0-3)
Lubbock Cooper (5-1)
Lubbock Harmony (2-0)
Lubbock Kingdom Prep (1-0)
McLean (3-3)
Meadow (8-5)
Melrose, NM (4-1)
Miami (1-0)
Midland Christian (0-2)
Motley County (3-12-1)
Muleshoe JV (4-0)
Nazareth (8-11-1)
New Deal (2-4)
New Home (21-3)
Northeast Christian (2-0)
O'Donnell (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Patton Springs (2-3)
Petersburg (0-1)
Pettit (3-3)
Plainview Christian (3-4)
Plainview Washington (0-1)
Portales Faith, NM (1-0)
Quitaque (0-0)
Rochester (2-0)
Ropes (2-1)
Samnorwood (1-3)
Sands (2-1)
Shallowater (1-0)
Silverton (13-16-1)
Smyer (8-3)
Southland (5-8)
Spade (4-3)
Springlake-Earth (0-2)
Sudan (4-8-1)
Sundown (2-8)
Sunray (1-0)
Tatum, NM (4-0)
Texico, NM (4-2)
Texline (2-2)
Three Way (14-3)
Throckmorton (0-2)
Turkey (5-1)
Valley (4-10)
Vega (4-11)
Wellman (1-0)
Wellman-Union (1-1)
Whiteface (9-13)
Whitharral (8-23-1)
Wilson (6-11)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Agape Christian (2-0)
Alamo Catholic (2-0)
Amherst (21-24-1)
Anton (2-3)
Anton JV (2-0)
Borden County (0-1)
Bovina (6-22)
Bula (3-3-2)
Canyon JV (1-1)
Carlsbad NM Bethel (1-0)
Chillicothe (0-1)
Christoval (1-1)
Claude (1-1)
Clovis Christian (1-0)
Clovis Christian, NM (1-0)
Clovis, NM Soph (1-0)
Cotton Center (23-6)
Darrouzett (1-0)
Dell City (3-0)
Dickens (1-0)
Farwell (2-12)
Floyd, NM (0-1)
Follett (2-3)
Fort Elliott (0-1)
Fort Hancock (0-4)
Friona JV (2-0)
Girard (1-0)
Groom (3-10)
Guthrie (2-1)
Happy (9-24)
Happy JV (1-0)
Hart (11-15)
Hedley (3-4)
Higgins (1-0)
Holy Cross (1-1)
Ira (1-0)
Jayton (5-1)
Jesus Chapel (6-4)
Klondike (2-2)
Knox City (0-1)
Kress (1-11)
Lake Arthur, NM (1-0)
Lefors (1-5)
Loop (3-1)
Loraine (2-0)
Lorenzo (0-3)
Lubbock Cooper (5-1)
Lubbock Harmony (2-0)
Lubbock Kingdom Prep (1-0)
McLean (3-3)
Meadow (8-5)
Melrose, NM (4-1)
Miami (1-0)
Midland Christian (0-2)
Motley County (3-12-1)
Muleshoe JV (4-0)
Nazareth (8-11-1)
New Deal (2-4)
New Home (21-3)
Northeast Christian (2-0)
O'Donnell (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Patton Springs (2-3)
Petersburg (0-1)
Pettit (3-3)
Plainview Christian (3-4)
Plainview Washington (0-1)
Portales Faith, NM (1-0)
Quitaque (0-0)
Rochester (2-0)
Ropes (2-1)
Samnorwood (1-3)
Sands (2-1)
Shallowater (1-0)
Silverton (13-16-1)
Smyer (8-3)
Southland (5-8)
Spade (4-3)
Springlake-Earth (0-2)
Sudan (4-8-1)
Sundown (2-8)
Sunray (1-0)
Tatum, NM (4-0)
Texico, NM (4-2)
Texline (2-2)
Three Way (14-3)
Throckmorton (0-2)
Turkey (5-1)
Valley (4-10)
Vega (4-11)
Wellman (1-0)
Wellman-Union (1-1)
Whiteface (9-13)
Whitharral (8-23-1)
Wilson (6-11)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 313-355-8
2017(4-6)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(1-9)  
2014(6-5)  
2013(2-8)  
2012(4-5)  
2011(3-6)  
2010(0-10)  
2009(2-8)  
2008(2-8)  
2007(2-8)  
2006(1-9)  
2005(0-10)  
2004(0-10)  
2003(0-10)  
2002(4-6)  
2001(4-6)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(3-7)  
1998(7-3)  
1997(12-2)  
1996(10-2)  
1995(5-5)  
1994(7-5)  
1993(7-3)  
1992(13-1)  
1991(11-2)  
1990(8-3)  
1989(10-1-1) 
1988(9-2)  
1987(6-0)  
1986(0-10)  
1985(4-6)  
1984(1-8)  
1983(1-8)  
1982(4-6)  
1981(2-8)  
1980(4-5-1) 
1979(7-3)  
1978(6-3)  
1977(6-4)  
1976(2-8)  
1975(1-8)  
1974(0-9)  
1973(1-9)  
1972(4-5-1) 
1971(8-2)  
1970(9-1)  
1969(10-2)  
1968(11-1)  
1967(6-3-1) 
1966(7-3)  
1965(2-8)  
1964(1-9)  
1963(2-7-1) 
1962(2-8)  
1961(2-7)  
1960(7-2)  
1959(7-3)  
1958(6-4)  
1957(4-5-1) 
1956(2-7)  
1955(4-1)  
1954(6-1-1) 
1953(4-1)  
1952(5-3)  
1951(4-2-1) 
1950(1-1)  
1949(0-1)  
1948(0-2)  
1947(1-0)  
1935(0-2)  
1934(2-0)  
1933(0-2)