Roscoe Plowboys

2017 Class 2A (11M)  Division 2 - District 4
 

2018 Schedule
Record: 2-7-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/31 3@Hawleyv49nRoscoe321
9/7 LStamfordv53n@Roscoev29
9/14 n@Roscoev41xMilesv29
9/21 nRoscoev12#@Mundayy0
10/5 7Gruver @at Plainviewv54nRoscoey0
10/12 xHamlint50n@Roscoe321D
10/19 L@Albanyv49nRoscoef6D
10/26 x@Haskella48nRoscoev28D
11/9 7@Cross Plainsv33nRoscoev12D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2018 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/31 @HawleyL21-49
9/7 StamfordL29-53
9/14 MilesW41-29
9/21 @MundayW12-0
10/5 Gruver @at PlainviewL0-54
10/12 HamlinL21-50D
10/19 @AlbanyL6-49D
10/26 @HaskellL28-48D
11/9 @Cross PlainsL12-33D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 554-403-32
2018(2-7)  
2017(5-5)  
2016(8-5)  
2015(8-5)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(2-8)  
2011(1-9)  
2010(4-7)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(10-2)  
2007(13-1)  
2006(10-2)  
2005(9-2)  
2004(9-2)  
2003(9-3)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(12-1)  
2000(13-1)  
1999(7-4)  
1998(8-3)  
1997(4-5)  
1996(9-2)  
1995(13-2)  
1994(7-3)  
1993(9-2-1) 
1992(10-1)  
1991(4-6)  
1990(0-10)  
1989(3-7)  
1988(5-4)  
1987(3-5-1) 
1986(4-6)  
1985(10-3)  
1984(10-2)  
1983(11-2)  
1982(13-3)  
1981(11-1)  
1980(6-4)  
1979(6-2-2) 
1978(4-6)  
1977(6-3)  
1976(8-2)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(4-6)  
1973(5-5)  
1972(4-6)  
1971(5-5)  
1970(4-5-1) 
1969(9-1-1) 
1968(7-3)  
1967(0-10)  
1966(6-4)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(3-7)  
1963(6-4)  
1962(3-7)  
1961(6-4)  
1960(5-4-1) 
1959(8-3)  
1958(6-3-1) 
1957(2-8)  
1956(3-6-1) 
1955(5-5)  
1954(0-10)  
1953(2-7-1) 
1952(4-6)  
1951(8-2)  
1950(4-5)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(3-4-2) 
1947(8-2)  
1946(6-1-2) 
1945(10-1)  
1944(9-2)  
1943(5-4)  
1942(2-5)  
1941(3-6-1) 
1940(1-5-3) 
1939(5-4-1) 
1937(8-2-1) 
1936(0-11)  
1935(10-1)  
1934(8-2)  
1933(6-3-1) 
1932(4-4-2) 
1931(2-6-1) 
1930(7-2-1) 
1929(10-2)  
1928(2-4-3) 
1927(3-4)  
1926(2-2-3) 
1925(0-5)  
1924(1-2)  
1923(0-4-1) 
1922(2-1)  
1921(0-3)  
1917(2-2)  
1912(0-2)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (0-1)
Abilene Chr College Freshman (1-0)
Abilene JV (3-2)
Abilene Woodson (0-1)
Abilene Wylie (14-6)
Albany (10-24)
Alvord (0-1)
Andrews (1-1)
Anson (10-7-1)
Archer City (0-1)
Aspermont (12-8)
Baird (20-15-1)
Ballinger (4-7-1)
Bangs (1-1)
Big Spring (0-9)
Bronte (14-4-1)
Brownfield (1-0)
Celeste (1-1)
Christoval (6-0)
Cisco (1-1)
Clyde (5-6-1)
Coahoma (8-7-2)
Collinsville (0-1)
Colorado City (11-17-3)
Crane (0-2)
Crawford (1-0)
Crosbyton (1-2)
Cross Plains (8-7)
Dallas St Joseph (0-1)
DeLeon (0-2)
Early (1-0)
Eldorado (4-1)
Farwell (0-1)
Floydada (0-1)
Forsan (24-5)
Garden City (9-4)
Gilmer Union Hill (0-1)
Goldthwaite (1-1)
Gorman (4-1)
Gruver (0-1)
Hamlin (14-20-1)
Harper (1-0)
Haskell (7-8)
Hawley (13-6)
Hermleigh (7-1)
Hico (1-0)
Hobbs (2-0)
Iraan (3-3)
Irion County (5-2)
Jayton (9-4-1)
Junction (1-0)
Junction (0-1)
Kermit (1-0)
Klondike (2-0)
Knox City (2-1)
Littlefield (0-1-1)
Loraine (29-1-2)
Lorenzo (0-1)
Menard (4-2)
Meridian (2-0)
Merkel (21-28-2)
Midland High (1-0)
Miles (11-2)
Monahans (0-3)
Moran (1-0)
Motley County (0-2)
Munday (7-9)
O'Donnell (4-0)
Olney (0-1)
Olton (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Ozona (2-0)
Paducah (0-1)
Pecos (0-1)
Petrolia (0-1)
Plains (2-0)
Post (1-5)
Ralls (2-0)
Ranger (2-1)
Rankin (1-1)
Robert Lee (14-9-3)
Roby (51-18-2)
Roscoe Town Team (1-0)
Rotan (34-34-3)
San Angelo Lake View (1-0)
Sands (4-0)
Seagraves (1-3)
Seminole (0-1)
Slaton (1-4)
Snyder (18-8-2)
Spur (5-1)
Stamford (6-4)
Stanton (10-9-1)
Sterling City (13-4)
Strawn (1-0)
Sudan (2-0)
Sundown (1-2)
Sweetwater (5-13-2)
Sweetwater JV (1-0)
Sylvester (1-0)
Tahoka (4-0)
Thorndale (0-1)
Throckmorton (3-4)
Tolar (1-0)
Trent (0-1)
Tuscola Jim Ned (10-8)
Tuscola South Taylor (2-0)
Valley (0-1)
Wall (6-2)
Water Valley (6-0)
Wilson (2-0)
Windthorst (0-1)
Wink (2-4)
Winters (14-13-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (0-1)
Abilene Chr College Freshman (1-0)
Abilene JV (3-2)
Abilene Woodson (0-1)
Abilene Wylie (14-6)
Albany (10-24)
Alvord (0-1)
Andrews (1-1)
Anson (10-7-1)
Archer City (0-1)
Aspermont (12-8)
Baird (20-15-1)
Ballinger (4-7-1)
Bangs (1-1)
Big Spring (0-9)
Bronte (14-4-1)
Brownfield (1-0)
Celeste (1-1)
Christoval (6-0)
Cisco (1-1)
Clyde (5-6-1)
Coahoma (8-7-2)
Collinsville (0-1)
Colorado City (11-17-3)
Crane (0-2)
Crawford (1-0)
Crosbyton (1-2)
Cross Plains (8-7)
Dallas St Joseph (0-1)
DeLeon (0-2)
Early (1-0)
Eldorado (4-1)
Farwell (0-1)
Floydada (0-1)
Forsan (24-5)
Garden City (9-4)
Gilmer Union Hill (0-1)
Goldthwaite (1-1)
Gorman (4-1)
Gruver (0-1)
Hamlin (14-20-1)
Harper (1-0)
Haskell (7-8)
Hawley (13-6)
Hermleigh (7-1)
Hico (1-0)
Hobbs (2-0)
Iraan (3-3)
Irion County (5-2)
Jayton (9-4-1)
Junction (1-0)
Junction (0-1)
Kermit (1-0)
Klondike (2-0)
Knox City (2-1)
Littlefield (0-1-1)
Loraine (29-1-2)
Lorenzo (0-1)
Menard (4-2)
Meridian (2-0)
Merkel (21-28-2)
Midland High (1-0)
Miles (11-2)
Monahans (0-3)
Moran (1-0)
Motley County (0-2)
Munday (7-9)
O'Donnell (4-0)
Olney (0-1)
Olton (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Ozona (2-0)
Paducah (0-1)
Pecos (0-1)
Petrolia (0-1)
Plains (2-0)
Post (1-5)
Ralls (2-0)
Ranger (2-1)
Rankin (1-1)
Robert Lee (14-9-3)
Roby (51-18-2)
Roscoe Town Team (1-0)
Rotan (34-34-3)
San Angelo Lake View (1-0)
Sands (4-0)
Seagraves (1-3)
Seminole (0-1)
Slaton (1-4)
Snyder (18-8-2)
Spur (5-1)
Stamford (6-4)
Stanton (10-9-1)
Sterling City (13-4)
Strawn (1-0)
Sudan (2-0)
Sundown (1-2)
Sweetwater (5-13-2)
Sweetwater JV (1-0)
Sylvester (1-0)
Tahoka (4-0)
Thorndale (0-1)
Throckmorton (3-4)
Tolar (1-0)
Trent (0-1)
Tuscola Jim Ned (10-8)
Tuscola South Taylor (2-0)
Valley (0-1)
Wall (6-2)
Water Valley (6-0)
Wilson (2-0)
Windthorst (0-1)
Wink (2-4)
Winters (14-13-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 554-403-32
2018(2-7)  
2017(5-5)  
2016(8-5)  
2015(8-5)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(4-6)  
2012(2-8)  
2011(1-9)  
2010(4-7)  
2009(5-5)  
2008(10-2)  
2007(13-1)  
2006(10-2)  
2005(9-2)  
2004(9-2)  
2003(9-3)  
2002(10-2)  
2001(12-1)  
2000(13-1)  
1999(7-4)  
1998(8-3)  
1997(4-5)  
1996(9-2)  
1995(13-2)  
1994(7-3)  
1993(9-2-1) 
1992(10-1)  
1991(4-6)  
1990(0-10)  
1989(3-7)  
1988(5-4)  
1987(3-5-1) 
1986(4-6)  
1985(10-3)  
1984(10-2)  
1983(11-2)  
1982(13-3)  
1981(11-1)  
1980(6-4)  
1979(6-2-2) 
1978(4-6)  
1977(6-3)  
1976(8-2)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(4-6)  
1973(5-5)  
1972(4-6)  
1971(5-5)  
1970(4-5-1) 
1969(9-1-1) 
1968(7-3)  
1967(0-10)  
1966(6-4)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(3-7)  
1963(6-4)  
1962(3-7)  
1961(6-4)  
1960(5-4-1) 
1959(8-3)  
1958(6-3-1) 
1957(2-8)  
1956(3-6-1) 
1955(5-5)  
1954(0-10)  
1953(2-7-1) 
1952(4-6)  
1951(8-2)  
1950(4-5)  
1949(4-6)  
1948(3-4-2) 
1947(8-2)  
1946(6-1-2) 
1945(10-1)  
1944(9-2)  
1943(5-4)  
1942(2-5)  
1941(3-6-1) 
1940(1-5-3) 
1939(5-4-1) 
1937(8-2-1) 
1936(0-11)  
1935(10-1)  
1934(8-2)  
1933(6-3-1) 
1932(4-4-2) 
1931(2-6-1) 
1930(7-2-1) 
1929(10-2)  
1928(2-4-3) 
1927(3-4)  
1926(2-2-3) 
1925(0-5)  
1924(1-2)  
1923(0-4-1) 
1922(2-1)  
1921(0-3)  
1917(2-2)  
1912(0-2)