Aledo Bearcats

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 6
 State Champions:  1998  2009  2010  2011  2013  2014  2016  

LIVE SCORE:
Northwest Eaton  
13
 
Aledo  
52
   
UPDATE SCORE
Click "UPDATE SCORE" to submit a score from the game!
2017 Schedule
Record: 7-0-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 n@Aledov38nColleyville Heritage321
9/8 n@Aledot50TAguilas Blancas, MXp8
9/15 n@Aledov24PMansfield Legacyv3
9/29 n@Aledov56nFW Chisholm Traild7D
10/6 nAledov523@Saginawd7D
10/13 nAledot50P@Azley0D
10/20 n@Aledov52mNorthwest Eaton813D
10/27 nAledovm@FW BrewervD
11/3 n@Aledov#Justin NorthwestvD
11/10 nAledov3@FW BoswellvD
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 Colleyville HeritageW38-21
9/8 Aguilas Blancas, MXW50-8
9/15 Mansfield LegacyW24-3
9/29 FW Chisholm TrailW56-7D
10/6 @SaginawW52-7D
10/13 @AzleW50-0D
10/20 Northwest EatonW52-13D
10/27 @FW Brewer-D
11/3 Justin Northwest-D
11/10 @FW Boswell-D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 483-226-10
2017(7-0)  
2016(16-0)  
2015(13-2)  
2014(15-1)  
2013(16-0)  
2012(9-2)  
2011(14-2)  
2010(16-0)  
2009(15-1)  
2008(11-1)  
2007(11-3)  
2006(12-2)  
2005(8-6)  
2004(11-4)  
2003(11-4)  
2002(12-2)  
2001(8-4)  
2000(11-1)  
1999(10-3)  
1998(14-1)  
1997(11-1)  
1996(9-2-1) 
1995(6-3-1) 
1994(6-3-1) 
1993(2-8)  
1992(3-6-1) 
1991(4-6)  
1990(1-11)  
1989(3-5-2) 
1988(9-2)  
1987(7-6)  
1986(6-4)  
1985(1-7)  
1984(7-0)  
1983(2-5)  
1982(5-5)  
1981(3-5)  
1980(3-4)  
1979(4-3)  
1978(5-4)  
1977(8-3)  
1976(9-1)  
1975(7-0)  
1974(14-1)  
1973(6-2)  
1972(10-1)  
1971(7-3)  
1970(7-5)  
1969(3-3)  
1968(5-1-1) 
1967(8-1)  
1966(6-3-1) 
1965(5-2)  
1964(1-5)  
1963(3-3)  
1962(7-4)  
1961(2-2)  
1960(5-0)  
1959(2-2)  
1958(2-7)  
1957(3-3)  
1956(2-4)  
1955(4-2)  
1954(2-7)  
1953(2-4)  
1952(0-5)  
1951(1-5)  
1950(5-4)  
1949(4-1)  
1948(1-4-2) 
1947(2-4)  
1946(3-5)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (1-0)
Abilene Cooper (2-0)
Abilene Wylie (4-2)
Aguilas Blancas, MX (1-0)
Allen (0-1)
Alvarado (7-5)
Alvord (3-1)
Arl Seguin (1-0)
Azle (11-2)
Big Spring (1-0)
Bishop Amat, CA (0-1)
Bonham (1-1)
Bowie (2-3)
Boyd (16-18-1)
Breckenridge (4-1)
Brenham (2-0)
Bridgeport (8-8-1)
Brownwood (1-1)
Bryson (2-5)
Burleson (4-1)
Burleson Centennial (2-0)
Bynum (4-3)
Byron Nelson (2-0)
Calallen (1-0)
Canyon (1-0)
Canyon Randall (3-0)
Cedar Hill (8-6)
Cedar Park (1-1)
Chico (1-1)
China Spring (2-0)
Clarendon (0-1)
Cleburne (7-0)
Clifton (1-1)
Colleyville Heritage (2-0)
Comanche (1-3-1)
Commerce (0-1)
Coppell (13-0)
Copperas Cove (0-2)
Corsicana (1-0)
Crowley (11-3)
Cuero (1-0)
Dallas Lincoln (0-1)
Decatur (4-9-1)
Del Valle (1-0)
DeLeon (1-0)
Denison (2-0)
Denton (2-0)
Denton Guyer (0-1)
Denton Ryan (0-2)
Dublin (2-0)
Eastland (2-0)
El Paso Chapin (1-0)
Ennis (1-2)
Everman (4-2)
Ferris (2-0)
Forney (4-2)
Friona (0-1)
Frisco (2-1)
FW Arlington Heights (3-0)
FW Boswell (7-0)
FW Brewer (15-2)
FW Brewer JV (1-0)
FW Carter-Riverside (6-0)
FW Castleberry (5-3)
FW Chisholm Trail (2-0)
FW Christian (0-1)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (10-1-1)
FW Dunbar (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (0-2)
FW Poly JV (0-1)
FW South Hills (2-0)
FW Southwest (3-0)
FW Trimble Tech (4-0)
FW Western Hills (3-0)
FW Wyatt (3-0)
Glen Rose (19-4)
Godley (8-4)
Gorman (1-1)
Graham (1-1)
Granbury (7-4)
Grandview (5-4-1)
Grapeland (0-1)
Grapevine (3-1)
Hawkins (0-1)
Hereford (2-0)
Hico (0-2)
Highland Park (2-0)
Hillsboro (5-2)
Holliday (1-0)
Hurst Bell (1-0)
Italy (1-1)
Itasca (3-0)
Jacksboro (0-2)
Joshua (15-6)
Justin Northwest (4-2)
Keller (3-8)
Keller Fossil Ridge (2-0)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kennedale (16-5-1)
La Marque (1-0)
Lake Dallas (6-3)
Lake Travis (1-1)
Lake Worth (18-8-1)
Lewisville Hebron (2-0)
Liberty-Eylau (1-1)
Little Elm (1-0)
Mabank (1-0)
Mansfield (0-2-1)
Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-1)
Mansfield Legacy (2-0)
Mansfield Summit (1-0)
Manvel (1-0)
Mason (1-0)
Masonic Home (1-4)
Mesquite Poteet (2-0)
Midlothian (2-5)
Millsap (11-1)
Mineral Wells (7-3)
Monahans (1-0)
Monterey Tech, MX (1-0)
Monterrey Tech, MX (3-0)
Newcastle (1-0)
Nocona (1-1)
North Crowley (5-3)
Northwest Eaton (2-0)
Noxubee County, MS (1-0)
NRH Birdville (4-0)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (2-0)
Perrin-Whitt (1-1)
Plainview (1-0)
Princeton (1-0)
Ranger (0-0-1)
Red Oak (8-2)
River Road (1-0)
Royse City (1-0)
Saginaw (4-0)
Sanger (2-0)
Seminole (1-0)
Sonora (0-1)
South Fork, FL (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (12-9)
Springtown (10-9)
Stephenville (8-9)
Temple (1-0)
Tolar (4-2)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-0)
Tyler John Tyler (1-0)
Venus (1-0)
Vernon (1-1)
Waco (1-0)
Wall (0-1)
Weatherford (5-1)
Weatherford JV (1-2)
Westlake, CA (1-0)
WF Rider (3-0)
Whitewright (1-0)
Wichita Falls (1-0)
Wills Point (1-0)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-1)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abbott (1-0)
Abilene Cooper (2-0)
Abilene Wylie (4-2)
Aguilas Blancas, MX (1-0)
Allen (0-1)
Alvarado (7-5)
Alvord (3-1)
Arl Seguin (1-0)
Azle (11-2)
Big Spring (1-0)
Bishop Amat, CA (0-1)
Bonham (1-1)
Bowie (2-3)
Boyd (16-18-1)
Breckenridge (4-1)
Brenham (2-0)
Bridgeport (8-8-1)
Brownwood (1-1)
Bryson (2-5)
Burleson (4-1)
Burleson Centennial (2-0)
Bynum (4-3)
Byron Nelson (2-0)
Calallen (1-0)
Canyon (1-0)
Canyon Randall (3-0)
Cedar Hill (8-6)
Cedar Park (1-1)
Chico (1-1)
China Spring (2-0)
Clarendon (0-1)
Cleburne (7-0)
Clifton (1-1)
Colleyville Heritage (2-0)
Comanche (1-3-1)
Commerce (0-1)
Coppell (13-0)
Copperas Cove (0-2)
Corsicana (1-0)
Crowley (11-3)
Cuero (1-0)
Dallas Lincoln (0-1)
Decatur (4-9-1)
Del Valle (1-0)
DeLeon (1-0)
Denison (2-0)
Denton (2-0)
Denton Guyer (0-1)
Denton Ryan (0-2)
Dublin (2-0)
Eastland (2-0)
El Paso Chapin (1-0)
Ennis (1-2)
Everman (4-2)
Ferris (2-0)
Forney (4-2)
Friona (0-1)
Frisco (2-1)
FW Arlington Heights (3-0)
FW Boswell (7-0)
FW Brewer (15-2)
FW Brewer JV (1-0)
FW Carter-Riverside (6-0)
FW Castleberry (5-3)
FW Chisholm Trail (2-0)
FW Christian (0-1)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (10-1-1)
FW Dunbar (2-0)
FW Nolan Catholic (0-2)
FW Poly JV (0-1)
FW South Hills (2-0)
FW Southwest (3-0)
FW Trimble Tech (4-0)
FW Western Hills (3-0)
FW Wyatt (3-0)
Glen Rose (19-4)
Godley (8-4)
Gorman (1-1)
Graham (1-1)
Granbury (7-4)
Grandview (5-4-1)
Grapeland (0-1)
Grapevine (3-1)
Hawkins (0-1)
Hereford (2-0)
Hico (0-2)
Highland Park (2-0)
Hillsboro (5-2)
Holliday (1-0)
Hurst Bell (1-0)
Italy (1-1)
Itasca (3-0)
Jacksboro (0-2)
Joshua (15-6)
Justin Northwest (4-2)
Keller (3-8)
Keller Fossil Ridge (2-0)
Keller Timber Cr (2-0)
Kennedale (16-5-1)
La Marque (1-0)
Lake Dallas (6-3)
Lake Travis (1-1)
Lake Worth (18-8-1)
Lewisville Hebron (2-0)
Liberty-Eylau (1-1)
Little Elm (1-0)
Mabank (1-0)
Mansfield (0-2-1)
Mansfield Lake Ridge (0-1)
Mansfield Legacy (2-0)
Mansfield Summit (1-0)
Manvel (1-0)
Mason (1-0)
Masonic Home (1-4)
Mesquite Poteet (2-0)
Midlothian (2-5)
Millsap (11-1)
Mineral Wells (7-3)
Monahans (1-0)
Monterey Tech, MX (1-0)
Monterrey Tech, MX (3-0)
Newcastle (1-0)
Nocona (1-1)
North Crowley (5-3)
Northwest Eaton (2-0)
Noxubee County, MS (1-0)
NRH Birdville (4-0)
Olney (0-2)
Open (0-0)
Pampa (2-0)
Perrin-Whitt (1-1)
Plainview (1-0)
Princeton (1-0)
Ranger (0-0-1)
Red Oak (8-2)
River Road (1-0)
Royse City (1-0)
Saginaw (4-0)
Sanger (2-0)
Seminole (1-0)
Sonora (0-1)
South Fork, FL (1-0)
Southlake Carroll (12-9)
Springtown (10-9)
Stephenville (8-9)
Temple (1-0)
Tolar (4-2)
Tuscola Jim Ned (1-0)
Tyler John Tyler (1-0)
Venus (1-0)
Vernon (1-1)
Waco (1-0)
Wall (0-1)
Weatherford (5-1)
Weatherford JV (1-2)
Westlake, CA (1-0)
WF Rider (3-0)
Whitewright (1-0)
Wichita Falls (1-0)
Wills Point (1-0)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-1)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 483-226-10
2017(7-0)  
2016(16-0)  
2015(13-2)  
2014(15-1)  
2013(16-0)  
2012(9-2)  
2011(14-2)  
2010(16-0)  
2009(15-1)  
2008(11-1)  
2007(11-3)  
2006(12-2)  
2005(8-6)  
2004(11-4)  
2003(11-4)  
2002(12-2)  
2001(8-4)  
2000(11-1)  
1999(10-3)  
1998(14-1)  
1997(11-1)  
1996(9-2-1) 
1995(6-3-1) 
1994(6-3-1) 
1993(2-8)  
1992(3-6-1) 
1991(4-6)  
1990(1-11)  
1989(3-5-2) 
1988(9-2)  
1987(7-6)  
1986(6-4)  
1985(1-7)  
1984(7-0)  
1983(2-5)  
1982(5-5)  
1981(3-5)  
1980(3-4)  
1979(4-3)  
1978(5-4)  
1977(8-3)  
1976(9-1)  
1975(7-0)  
1974(14-1)  
1973(6-2)  
1972(10-1)  
1971(7-3)  
1970(7-5)  
1969(3-3)  
1968(5-1-1) 
1967(8-1)  
1966(6-3-1) 
1965(5-2)  
1964(1-5)  
1963(3-3)  
1962(7-4)  
1961(2-2)  
1960(5-0)  
1959(2-2)  
1958(2-7)  
1957(3-3)  
1956(2-4)  
1955(4-2)  
1954(2-7)  
1953(2-4)  
1952(0-5)  
1951(1-5)  
1950(5-4)  
1949(4-1)  
1948(1-4-2) 
1947(2-4)  
1946(3-5)