Brownwood Lions

2017 Class 4A (11M)  Division 1 - District 3
 State Champions:  1960  1965  1967  1969  1970  1978  1981  

2017 Schedule
Record: 5-5-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
9/1 LBrownwoodv60nCanyon @at Frenshipv20
9/8 TGrahamv54L@Brownwoodv49
9/15 T@Liberty Hillv70LBrownwoodv49
9/22 LBrownwood321*@Alvaradod7
9/29 LBrownwoodv20#Giddings @at Temples14
10/13 x@Abilene Wylie$45LBrownwoodv38D
10/20 PStephenvillev28L@Brownwood321D
11/3 LBrownwoodv563@Big Springv2D
11/10 L@Brownwoodv47mSnyderv25D
11/17 #WF Hirschi @Abilene Wildcatv44LBrownwoodv34B
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2017 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/1 Canyon @at FrenshipW60-20
9/8 GrahamL49-54
9/15 @Liberty HillL49-70
9/22 @AlvaradoW21-7
9/29 Giddings @at TempleW20-14
10/13 @Abilene WylieL38-45D
10/20 StephenvilleL21-28D
11/3 @Big SpringW56-2D
11/10 SnyderW47-25D
11/17 WF Hirschi @Abilene WildcatL34-44B
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 695-365-33
2017(5-5)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(11-3)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(4-7)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(8-5)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(10-3)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(6-4)  
2006(8-6)  
2005(2-6)  
2004(1-4)  
2003(4-1)  
2002(4-3)  
2001(3-1)  
2000(6-3)  
1999(9-3)  
1998(10-2)  
1997(10-3)  
1996(10-2)  
1995(1-8-1) 
1994(4-7)  
1993(10-3)  
1992(9-2)  
1991(5-4-1) 
1990(5-6-1) 
1989(10-3)  
1988(8-2-1) 
1987(12-2)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(8-4)  
1984(6-3-1) 
1983(10-4)  
1982(9-3)  
1981(14-1)  
1980(8-3-1) 
1979(10-3)  
1978(15-1)  
1977(13-1)  
1976(10-2)  
1975(8-2)  
1974(11-1-1) 
1973(9-1)  
1972(6-5)  
1971(10-3)  
1970(12-1-1) 
1969(11-3)  
1968(9-3)  
1967(12-1-1) 
1966(8-2)  
1965(15-0)  
1964(7-2-1) 
1963(8-2)  
1962(11-1)  
1961(8-1-1) 
1960(13-1)  
1959(8-2)  
1958(6-4)  
1957(0-10)  
1956(4-6)  
1955(6-3-1) 
1954(6-4)  
1953(9-2)  
1952(9-1)  
1951(7-3)  
1950(5-6)  
1949(4-5-1) 
1948(7-3)  
1947(7-2-1) 
1946(5-4)  
1945(9-1)  
1944(6-3)  
1943(4-5)  
1942(2-8)  
1941(2-7)  
1940(6-3)  
1939(4-4-1) 
1938(4-2-2) 
1937(4-6)  
1936(7-4)  
1935(6-2)  
1934(0-7-1) 
1933(3-5-2) 
1932(4-5-1) 
1931(3-7)  
1930(4-8)  
1929(6-6)  
1928(4-5-1) 
1927(4-4-1) 
1926(5-4-1) 
1925(3-3-2) 
1924(4-5)  
1923(5-3-1) 
1922(4-3-1) 
1921(3-5-1) 
1920(8-1)  
1919(3-1)  
1917(0-1)  
1916(1-1-1) 
1915(2-1)  
1914(3-1)  
1913(1-2-1) 
1912(5-4-1) 
1911(2-3-1) 
1910(1-0)  
1909(1-1)  
1908(0-1)  
(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (6-19)
Abilene Cooper (13-24)
Abilene Wylie (4-10)
Aledo (1-1)
All Saints Episcopal (0-1)
Alvarado (2-1)
Andrews (2-2)
Arlington (2-0)
Austin High (1-0)
Austin McCallum (1-0)
Austin Travis (3-0)
Austin Westlake (1-0)
Azle (4-0)
Ballinger (5-1-1)
Bangs (1-0)
Bay City (2-0)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Belton (7-7)
Big Spring (12-5)
Blanket (0-0-1)
Boerne (2-0)
Bonham (1-0)
Borger (2-0)
Bowie (3-0)
Brady (5-1)
Breckenridge (13-32-2)
Brenham (0-2)
Bridge City (1-0)
Bridgeport (1-0)
Brownfield (1-0)
Bryan (0-0-1)
Burkburnett (14-2)
Burleson (2-1)
Burnet (5-0)
Canyon (1-2)
Canyon Randall (0-1)
Carthage (0-1)
Childress (2-0)
China Spring (2-0)
Cisco (11-14)
Cleburne (24-9)
Coleman (17-1-1)
Colorado City (1-0)
Comanche (13-15)
Copperas Cove (1-1)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crosby (1-0)
Crowley (15-0)
Cuero (1-0)
Dalhart (1-0)
Dallas Jefferson (1-0)
Dallas Jesuit (0-1)
Dallas Lincoln (1-0)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (1-1)
Dallas Sunset (1-1)
Dallas Wilson (0-1)
Daniel Baker College (0-1)
Daniel Baker College JV (1-2-1)
De Soto (2-0)
DeLeon (1-0)
Denison (0-1)
Denton (1-0)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Dickinson (0-1)
Dublin (1-1)
Dumas (2-1)
Eastland (5-7)
El Campo (1-0)
El Paso Austin (2-0)
Electra (1-0)
Ennis (1-0)
Everman (8-3-2)
FB Willowridge (2-0)
FW (1-0)
FW All Saints (1-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-1)
FW Boswell (1-0)
FW Brewer (5-3)
FW Carter-Riverside (1-1)
FW Central (0-1)
FW Dunbar (2-0)
FW Eastern Hills (2-0)
FW North Side (1-1)
FW Polytechnic (1-3-1)
FW Southwest (2-0)
FW Trimble Tech (2-0)
FW Western Hills (1-0)
Gainesville (1-1-1)
Garland (1-1)
Gatesville (7-1)
Georgetown (2-0)
Giddings (2-0)
Glen Rose (1-1)
Goldthwaite (3-0)
Government Rifles (0-1)
Graham (27-10-1)
Granbury (21-2-1)
Grand Prairie (3-0)
Granger (0-1)
Hamilton (0-0-1)
Howard Payne College (1-1)
Howard Payne JV (1-2)
Iowa Park (7-1)
Irving (3-0)
Jacksonville (1-0)
Joshua (17-1)
Kerrville Tivy (14-5-1)
Killeen (3-3-1)
Lake Dallas (1-0)
Lake Worth (2-0)
Lamesa (3-0)
Lampasas (7-2)
Leander (2-0)
Liberty Hill (3-5)
Llano (3-1)
Lubbock Dunbar (1-0)
Lubbock Estacado (3-3)
Manor (2-0)
Mansfield (4-0)
Marlin (1-0)
McKinney (1-0)
Menard (1-1)
Midland High (4-0)
Midlothian (1-0)
Mineral Wells (28-8)
Monahans (4-1-1)
Odessa Permian (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (0-1)
Pampa (0-1)
Perryton (1-1)
Plano (1-1)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-0)
Ranger (12-5-3)
Richland Springs (3-0)
Rising Star (0-1-1)
Rockwall (1-0)
Round Rock (2-0)
SA Harlandale (2-0)
SA Jefferson (0-1)
San Angelo Central (19-19-5)
San Angelo Lake View (16-1-1)
San Saba (8-0)
Sanger (1-0)
Santa Anna (10-0)
Seminole (1-0)
Sherman (1-0)
Snyder (11-2)
South Grand Prairie (2-0)
Springtown (2-0)
Stamford (0-2)
Stephenville (47-30-2)
Stephenville McIlhaney Acad (0-0-1)
Sweetwater (14-17)
Tarleton State Univ (0-0-1)
Taylor (1-0)
Temple (7-5)
Texarkana Texas (0-1)
Tyler (0-1)
Vernon (18-3)
Waco (0-5)
Waco Connally (1-0)
Waco La Vega (2-2)
Waco Midway (5-4)
Waco University (4-0)
Weatherford (36-9-1)
West Columbia (1-0)
WF Hirschi (9-7-1)
WF Rider (1-1)
WF Washington (2-1)
Wichita Falls (3-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-0)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (6-19)
Abilene Cooper (13-24)
Abilene Wylie (4-10)
Aledo (1-1)
All Saints Episcopal (0-1)
Alvarado (2-1)
Andrews (2-2)
Arlington (2-0)
Austin High (1-0)
Austin McCallum (1-0)
Austin Travis (3-0)
Austin Westlake (1-0)
Azle (4-0)
Ballinger (5-1-1)
Bangs (1-0)
Bay City (2-0)
Beaumont Hebert (0-1)
Belton (7-7)
Big Spring (12-5)
Blanket (0-0-1)
Boerne (2-0)
Bonham (1-0)
Borger (2-0)
Bowie (3-0)
Brady (5-1)
Breckenridge (13-32-2)
Brenham (0-2)
Bridge City (1-0)
Bridgeport (1-0)
Brownfield (1-0)
Bryan (0-0-1)
Burkburnett (14-2)
Burleson (2-1)
Burnet (5-0)
Canyon (1-2)
Canyon Randall (0-1)
Carthage (0-1)
Childress (2-0)
China Spring (2-0)
Cisco (11-14)
Cleburne (24-9)
Coleman (17-1-1)
Colorado City (1-0)
Comanche (13-15)
Copperas Cove (1-1)
Corsicana (0-2)
Crosby (1-0)
Crowley (15-0)
Cuero (1-0)
Dalhart (1-0)
Dallas Jefferson (1-0)
Dallas Jesuit (0-1)
Dallas Lincoln (1-0)
Dallas Pleasant Grove (1-1)
Dallas Sunset (1-1)
Dallas Wilson (0-1)
Daniel Baker College (0-1)
Daniel Baker College JV (1-2-1)
De Soto (2-0)
DeLeon (1-0)
Denison (0-1)
Denton (1-0)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Dickinson (0-1)
Dublin (1-1)
Dumas (2-1)
Eastland (5-7)
El Campo (1-0)
El Paso Austin (2-0)
Electra (1-0)
Ennis (1-0)
Everman (8-3-2)
FB Willowridge (2-0)
FW (1-0)
FW All Saints (1-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-1)
FW Boswell (1-0)
FW Brewer (5-3)
FW Carter-Riverside (1-1)
FW Central (0-1)
FW Dunbar (2-0)
FW Eastern Hills (2-0)
FW North Side (1-1)
FW Polytechnic (1-3-1)
FW Southwest (2-0)
FW Trimble Tech (2-0)
FW Western Hills (1-0)
Gainesville (1-1-1)
Garland (1-1)
Gatesville (7-1)
Georgetown (2-0)
Giddings (2-0)
Glen Rose (1-1)
Goldthwaite (3-0)
Government Rifles (0-1)
Graham (27-10-1)
Granbury (21-2-1)
Grand Prairie (3-0)
Granger (0-1)
Hamilton (0-0-1)
Howard Payne College (1-1)
Howard Payne JV (1-2)
Iowa Park (7-1)
Irving (3-0)
Jacksonville (1-0)
Joshua (17-1)
Kerrville Tivy (14-5-1)
Killeen (3-3-1)
Lake Dallas (1-0)
Lake Worth (2-0)
Lamesa (3-0)
Lampasas (7-2)
Leander (2-0)
Liberty Hill (3-5)
Llano (3-1)
Lubbock Dunbar (1-0)
Lubbock Estacado (3-3)
Manor (2-0)
Mansfield (4-0)
Marlin (1-0)
McKinney (1-0)
Menard (1-1)
Midland High (4-0)
Midlothian (1-0)
Mineral Wells (28-8)
Monahans (4-1-1)
Odessa Permian (2-0)
Open (0-0)
Palestine (0-1)
Pampa (0-1)
Perryton (1-1)
Plano (1-1)
Port Lavaca Calhoun (1-0)
Ranger (12-5-3)
Richland Springs (3-0)
Rising Star (0-1-1)
Rockwall (1-0)
Round Rock (2-0)
SA Harlandale (2-0)
SA Jefferson (0-1)
San Angelo Central (19-19-5)
San Angelo Lake View (16-1-1)
San Saba (8-0)
Sanger (1-0)
Santa Anna (10-0)
Seminole (1-0)
Sherman (1-0)
Snyder (11-2)
South Grand Prairie (2-0)
Springtown (2-0)
Stamford (0-2)
Stephenville (47-30-2)
Stephenville McIlhaney Acad (0-0-1)
Sweetwater (14-17)
Tarleton State Univ (0-0-1)
Taylor (1-0)
Temple (7-5)
Texarkana Texas (0-1)
Tyler (0-1)
Vernon (18-3)
Waco (0-5)
Waco Connally (1-0)
Waco La Vega (2-2)
Waco Midway (5-4)
Waco University (4-0)
Weatherford (36-9-1)
West Columbia (1-0)
WF Hirschi (9-7-1)
WF Rider (1-1)
WF Washington (2-1)
Wichita Falls (3-1)
Wimberley (0-1)
Wolfforth Frenship (1-0)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 695-365-33
2017(5-5)  
2016(6-4)  
2015(11-3)  
2014(5-6)  
2013(4-7)  
2012(6-5)  
2011(8-5)  
2010(14-1)  
2009(10-3)  
2008(3-7)  
2007(6-4)  
2006(8-6)  
2005(2-6)  
2004(1-4)  
2003(4-1)  
2002(4-3)  
2001(3-1)  
2000(6-3)  
1999(9-3)  
1998(10-2)  
1997(10-3)  
1996(10-2)  
1995(1-8-1) 
1994(4-7)  
1993(10-3)  
1992(9-2)  
1991(5-4-1) 
1990(5-6-1) 
1989(10-3)  
1988(8-2-1) 
1987(12-2)  
1986(9-2)  
1985(8-4)  
1984(6-3-1) 
1983(10-4)  
1982(9-3)  
1981(14-1)  
1980(8-3-1) 
1979(10-3)  
1978(15-1)  
1977(13-1)  
1976(10-2)  
1975(8-2)  
1974(11-1-1) 
1973(9-1)  
1972(6-5)  
1971(10-3)  
1970(12-1-1) 
1969(11-3)  
1968(9-3)  
1967(12-1-1) 
1966(8-2)  
1965(15-0)  
1964(7-2-1) 
1963(8-2)  
1962(11-1)  
1961(8-1-1) 
1960(13-1)  
1959(8-2)  
1958(6-4)  
1957(0-10)  
1956(4-6)  
1955(6-3-1) 
1954(6-4)  
1953(9-2)  
1952(9-1)  
1951(7-3)  
1950(5-6)  
1949(4-5-1) 
1948(7-3)  
1947(7-2-1) 
1946(5-4)  
1945(9-1)  
1944(6-3)  
1943(4-5)  
1942(2-8)  
1941(2-7)  
1940(6-3)  
1939(4-4-1) 
1938(4-2-2) 
1937(4-6)  
1936(7-4)  
1935(6-2)  
1934(0-7-1) 
1933(3-5-2) 
1932(4-5-1) 
1931(3-7)  
1930(4-8)  
1929(6-6)  
1928(4-5-1) 
1927(4-4-1) 
1926(5-4-1) 
1925(3-3-2) 
1924(4-5)  
1923(5-3-1) 
1922(4-3-1) 
1921(3-5-1) 
1920(8-1)  
1919(3-1)  
1917(0-1)  
1916(1-1-1) 
1915(2-1)  
1914(3-1)  
1913(1-2-1) 
1912(5-4-1) 
1911(2-3-1) 
1910(1-0)  
1909(1-1)  
1908(0-1)  
(0-1)