Burleson Elks

2017 Class 5A (11M)  Division 1 - District 9
 

2007 Schedule
Record: 5-5-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
nArl Seguin813xBurlesonf6
xBurlesonv28#Justin Northwestv15
xBurleson755TKeller Centralv35
xBurlesonv34xNorth Crowleyd7
xBurlesonv42nGranburyy0
#Weatherfordv31xBurlesond7
xBurlesonv56nFW Paschaly0
xMansfieldv42xBurlesony0
*Mansfield Timberviewv41xBurlesonv23
10 *Mansfield Summitv35xBurlesond7
2007 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
0 Arl SeguinL6-13
1 Justin NorthwestW28-15
2 Keller CentralW55-35
4 North CrowleyW34-7
5 GranburyW42-0
6 WeatherfordL7-31
7 FW PaschalW56-0
8 MansfieldL0-42
9 Mansfield TimberviewL23-41
10 Mansfield SummitL7-35
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 243-387-13
2017(9-2)  
2016(3-7)  
2015(8-4)  
2014(6-6)  
2013(6-5)  
2012(0-10)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(5-3)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(4-7)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(6-4)  
2005(3-4)  
2004(2-1)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(0-3)  
2001(4-1)  
2000(9-2)  
1999(1-10)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(8-3)  
1996(6-4)  
1995(7-3)  
1994(6-3)  
1993(7-4)  
1992(8-3)  
1991(3-7)  
1990(2-9)  
1989(0-10)  
1988(3-7)  
1987(0-10)  
1986(1-9)  
1985(0-9)  
1984(0-9)  
1983(2-7)  
1982(0-10)  
1981(1-9)  
1980(1-9)  
1979(0-9-1) 
1978(2-7-1) 
1977(1-9)  
1976(4-6)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(4-4-2) 
1973(4-6)  
1972(3-7)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(4-6-1) 
1969(9-2)  
1968(4-5-1) 
1967(8-2-1) 
1966(5-5)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(6-4)  
1963(3-6-1) 
1962(0-10-1) 
1961(8-3)  
1960(7-2-2) 
1959(4-4-2) 
1958(1-8)  
1957(0-9)  
1956(0-9)  
1955(2-8)  
1954(4-4)  
1953(0-9)  
1952(1-7)  
1951(3-4)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (0-2)
Abilene Cooper (0-1)
Aledo (1-4)
Alvarado (8-9)
Arl Bowie (2-5)
Arl Houston (0-15-1)
Arl Lamar (0-17)
Arl Martin (2-8)
Arl Seguin (4-5)
Arlington (1-16)
Azle (4-7-2)
Bonham (0-1)
Boyd (1-0-1)
Bridgeport (5-2)
Brownwood (1-2)
Burleson Centennial (4-2)
Cedar Hill (3-3)
Cleburne (10-19)
Cleburne JV (0-1)
Clifton (0-1)
Coppell (3-1)
Corsicana (0-1)
Crowell (0-1)
Crowley (11-11)
Dallas Seagoville (0-1)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Duncanville (0-4)
Ennis (1-3)
Euless Trinity (0-8)
Everman (18-14-3)
Forney (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-2)
FW Boswell (4-12)
FW Brewer (8-7-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (0-2)
FW Como (3-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-1)
FW Kirkpatrick (0-1)
FW Laneri (0-1)
FW Paschal (6-1)
FW South Hills (2-0)
FW Southwest (2-0)
FW Western Hills (3-2-1)
FW Wyatt (1-1)
Glen Rose (0-1)
Godley (1-3)
Granbury (9-11)
Grandview (3-3)
Grapevine (6-8)
Haltom City (4-15)
Hillsboro (1-1)
Hurst Bell (1-8)
Iowa Park (0-1)
Itasca (0-1)
Joshua (16-11)
Joshua JV (1-0)
Justin Northwest (5-2-1)
Keller (3-5)
Keller Central (2-0)
Keller Timber Cr (1-1)
Kennedale (2-3)
Lake Dallas (0-1)
Lake Worth (4-4)
Lancaster (3-5)
Lewisville (0-4)
Manfield (1-0)
Mansfield (10-17-1)
Mansfield Legacy (0-1)
Mansfield Summit (0-2)
Mansfield Timberview (1-1)
McKinney (1-2)
Midland High (0-1)
Midland Lee (0-1)
Midlothian (12-5-1)
Miller (1-0)
Mineral Wells (1-3)
North Crowley (4-3)
NRH Richland (1-13)
Odessa Permian (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palo Duro (1-0)
Richardson Berkner (0-1-1)
Rylie (0-4)
Saginaw (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-2)
Springtown (6-4)
Stephenville (2-4)
Summit (0-0)
Tolar (1-2)
Waco (0-2)
Waco Midway (0-3)
Waco University (1-1)
Walnut Springs (1-0)
Waxahachie (0-2)
Waxahachie JV (0-1)
Weatherford (16-20)
West (0-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (2-2)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene (0-2)
Abilene Cooper (0-1)
Aledo (1-4)
Alvarado (8-9)
Arl Bowie (2-5)
Arl Houston (0-15-1)
Arl Lamar (0-17)
Arl Martin (2-8)
Arl Seguin (4-5)
Arlington (1-16)
Azle (4-7-2)
Bonham (0-1)
Boyd (1-0-1)
Bridgeport (5-2)
Brownwood (1-2)
Burleson Centennial (4-2)
Cedar Hill (3-3)
Cleburne (10-19)
Cleburne JV (0-1)
Clifton (0-1)
Coppell (3-1)
Corsicana (0-1)
Crowell (0-1)
Crowley (11-11)
Dallas Seagoville (0-1)
Denton Ryan (0-1)
Duncanville (0-4)
Ennis (1-3)
Euless Trinity (0-8)
Everman (18-14-3)
Forney (0-2)
FW Arlington Heights (2-2)
FW Boswell (4-12)
FW Brewer (8-7-1)
FW Carter-Riverside (0-2)
FW Como (3-0)
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis (7-1)
FW Kirkpatrick (0-1)
FW Laneri (0-1)
FW Paschal (6-1)
FW South Hills (2-0)
FW Southwest (2-0)
FW Western Hills (3-2-1)
FW Wyatt (1-1)
Glen Rose (0-1)
Godley (1-3)
Granbury (9-11)
Grandview (3-3)
Grapevine (6-8)
Haltom City (4-15)
Hillsboro (1-1)
Hurst Bell (1-8)
Iowa Park (0-1)
Itasca (0-1)
Joshua (16-11)
Joshua JV (1-0)
Justin Northwest (5-2-1)
Keller (3-5)
Keller Central (2-0)
Keller Timber Cr (1-1)
Kennedale (2-3)
Lake Dallas (0-1)
Lake Worth (4-4)
Lancaster (3-5)
Lewisville (0-4)
Manfield (1-0)
Mansfield (10-17-1)
Mansfield Legacy (0-1)
Mansfield Summit (0-2)
Mansfield Timberview (1-1)
McKinney (1-2)
Midland High (0-1)
Midland Lee (0-1)
Midlothian (12-5-1)
Miller (1-0)
Mineral Wells (1-3)
North Crowley (4-3)
NRH Richland (1-13)
Odessa Permian (0-1)
Open (0-0)
Palo Duro (1-0)
Richardson Berkner (0-1-1)
Rylie (0-4)
Saginaw (2-0)
San Angelo Lake View (0-2)
Southlake Carroll (0-2)
Springtown (6-4)
Stephenville (2-4)
Summit (0-0)
Tolar (1-2)
Waco (0-2)
Waco Midway (0-3)
Waco University (1-1)
Walnut Springs (1-0)
Waxahachie (0-2)
Waxahachie JV (0-1)
Weatherford (16-20)
West (0-2)
Wilmer-Hutchins (2-2)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 243-387-13
2017(9-2)  
2016(3-7)  
2015(8-4)  
2014(6-6)  
2013(6-5)  
2012(0-10)  
2011(6-5)  
2010(5-3)  
2009(6-4)  
2008(4-7)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(6-4)  
2005(3-4)  
2004(2-1)  
2003(0-2)  
2002(0-3)  
2001(4-1)  
2000(9-2)  
1999(1-10)  
1998(3-7)  
1997(8-3)  
1996(6-4)  
1995(7-3)  
1994(6-3)  
1993(7-4)  
1992(8-3)  
1991(3-7)  
1990(2-9)  
1989(0-10)  
1988(3-7)  
1987(0-10)  
1986(1-9)  
1985(0-9)  
1984(0-9)  
1983(2-7)  
1982(0-10)  
1981(1-9)  
1980(1-9)  
1979(0-9-1) 
1978(2-7-1) 
1977(1-9)  
1976(4-6)  
1975(5-5)  
1974(4-4-2) 
1973(4-6)  
1972(3-7)  
1971(3-7)  
1970(4-6-1) 
1969(9-2)  
1968(4-5-1) 
1967(8-2-1) 
1966(5-5)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(6-4)  
1963(3-6-1) 
1962(0-10-1) 
1961(8-3)  
1960(7-2-2) 
1959(4-4-2) 
1958(1-8)  
1957(0-9)  
1956(0-9)  
1955(2-8)  
1954(4-4)  
1953(0-9)  
1952(1-7)  
1951(3-4)