Buena Vista Longhorns

2017 1A Six-Man Football  Division 1 - District 7
 

2018 Schedule
Record: 2-6-0   
WKTeamSCTeamSC  
8/31 P@Buena Vistav613West Texas Homeschoold7
9/7 L@Sterling Cityt50PBuena Vistay0
9/14 nRankinv67P@Buena Vistav54
9/21 #@Garden Cityv46PBuena Vistay0
9/28 7Klondikev28P@Buena Vistav26
10/5 PBuena Vistav26L@Marfay0
10/19 P@Buena VistavTDell CityvD
10/26 PBuena Vistav*@SandersonvD
11/2 LGrandfalls-Royaltyv72P@Buena Vistav44D
11/9 3@Sierra Blancav75PBuena Vistav30D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com
2018 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
8/31 West Texas HomeschoolW61-7
9/7 @Sterling CityL0-50
9/14 RankinL54-67
9/21 @Garden CityL0-46
9/28 KlondikeL26-28
10/5 @MarfaW26-0
10/19 Dell City-D
10/26 @Sanderson-D
11/2 Grandfalls-RoyaltyL44-72D
11/9 @Sierra BlancaL30-75D
2017 Schedules Provided by PigskinPrep.com

View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 300-320-9
2018(2-6)  
2017(9-2)  
2016(9-3)  
2015(13-1)  
2014(11-1)  
2013(3-5)  
2012(4-6)  
2011(2-3)  
2010(1-8)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(4-6)  
2005(2-8)  
2004(1-8)  
2003(1-7)  
2002(5-5)  
2001(5-5)  
2000(2-7)  
1999(3-6)  
1998(5-4)  
1997(3-6)  
1996(3-5)  
1995(9-2)  
1994(8-2)  
1993(3-6)  
1992(1-3)  
1991(2-5)  
1990(0-6)  
1989(1-8)  
1988(0-4)  
1987(1-7)  
1986(1-1-1) 
1985(1-2)  
1984(1-7)  
1983(2-8)  
1982(2-8)  
1981(1-8-1) 
1980(4-6)  
1979(6-3-1) 
1978(6-4)  
1977(6-4)  
1976(5-4)  
1975(7-2)  
1974(4-4-1) 
1973(7-3)  
1972(9-3)  
1971(6-4)  
1970(8-2)  
1969(5-4)  
1968(9-1)  
1967(5-3-2) 
1966(8-2)  
1965(5-4-1) 
1964(3-5-1) 
1963(2-8)  
1962(2-8)  
1961(5-3-1) 
1960(5-3)  
1959(3-2)  
1958(3-2)  
1957(6-4)  
1956(7-2)  
1955(1-2)  
1954(1-3)  
1953(2-6)  
1952(1-4)  
1951(0-3)  
1950(1-1)  
1949(0-5)  
1948(0-1)  
1947(6-4)  
1946(1-1)  
1944(2-2)  
1941(6-1)  
1940(2-0)  
1939(5-2)  
1938(0-1)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Chr High (1-0)
Ackerly (0-0)
Agape Christian (1-0)
Alpine (0-1)
Alpine JV (3-0)
Anthony (10-0)
Balmorhea (29-31-1)
Barstow (8-6)
Bethany Christian (1-0)
Bethel Christian (1-0)
Bethel Temple (2-1)
Borden County (0-6)
Comstock (3-0)
Crane JV (1-0)
Dell City (19-15)
Eden (3-1)
El Paso Socorro (1-1)
Fabens (1-0)
Faith Christian (2-1)
Follett (0-2)
Forsan (5-5-2)
Fort Davis (15-16-1)
Fort Davis JV (2-1)
Fort Hancock (10-16)
Fort Stockton (1-1)
Fort Stockton JV (5-2)
Garden City (5-10-1)
Garden City JV (1-0)
Grady (1-7)
Grandfalls-Royalty (14-36-2)
Groom (0-1)
Home School (3-0)
Immanuel (1-0)
Iraan (0-5)
Irion County (6-3)
Jayton (1-2)
Jesus Chapel (0-1)
Klondike (5-4)
Loop (3-5)
Loop JV (1-0)
Loraine (2-1)
Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-2)
Marathon (20-17)
Marfa (4-3-1)
Marfa Blackwell (0-3)
McCamey JV (7-0)
Midessa HomeSchool (1-0)
Midland Greenwood (0-2)
Midland Greenwood JV (0-1)
Midland Trinity (5-0)
Millersview (1-0)
NE Christian (3-0)
Odessa Latter Rain (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Paint Creek (2-0)
Paint Rock (2-0)
Pecos JV (6-0)
Presidio (6-0)
Pyote (3-10)
Rankin (3-10)
Rankin JV (1-0)
REST OF SEASON CANCELLED (0-0)
Rising Star (1-0)
San Angelo TLC (1-0)
Sanderson (8-30-1)
Sanderson JV (1-0)
Sands (10-10)
Sands JV (1-0)
School of Excellence (1-1)
Sierra Blanca (15-17)
Spade (1-0)
Sterling City (3-13)
Sundown (1-0)
Three Way (0-2)
TLC Academy (2-1)
Tornillo (4-2)
Toyah (5-4)
Valentine (1-0)
Van Horn (0-2)
Veribest (3-1)
Water Valley JV (1-0)
Welch Dawson (5-3)
West Texas Homeschool (1-0)
Westbrook (2-0)
Wink (1-5)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Abilene Chr High (1-0)
Ackerly (0-0)
Agape Christian (1-0)
Alpine (0-1)
Alpine JV (3-0)
Anthony (10-0)
Balmorhea (29-31-1)
Barstow (8-6)
Bethany Christian (1-0)
Bethel Christian (1-0)
Bethel Temple (2-1)
Borden County (0-6)
Comstock (3-0)
Crane JV (1-0)
Dell City (19-15)
Eden (3-1)
El Paso Socorro (1-1)
Fabens (1-0)
Faith Christian (2-1)
Follett (0-2)
Forsan (5-5-2)
Fort Davis (15-16-1)
Fort Davis JV (2-1)
Fort Hancock (10-16)
Fort Stockton (1-1)
Fort Stockton JV (5-2)
Garden City (5-10-1)
Garden City JV (1-0)
Grady (1-7)
Grandfalls-Royalty (14-36-2)
Groom (0-1)
Home School (3-0)
Immanuel (1-0)
Iraan (0-5)
Irion County (6-3)
Jayton (1-2)
Jesus Chapel (0-1)
Klondike (5-4)
Loop (3-5)
Loop JV (1-0)
Loraine (2-1)
Lubbock Kingdom Prep (0-2)
Marathon (20-17)
Marfa (4-3-1)
Marfa Blackwell (0-3)
McCamey JV (7-0)
Midessa HomeSchool (1-0)
Midland Greenwood (0-2)
Midland Greenwood JV (0-1)
Midland Trinity (5-0)
Millersview (1-0)
NE Christian (3-0)
Odessa Latter Rain (1-0)
Open (0-0)
Paint Creek (2-0)
Paint Rock (2-0)
Pecos JV (6-0)
Presidio (6-0)
Pyote (3-10)
Rankin (3-10)
Rankin JV (1-0)
REST OF SEASON CANCELLED (0-0)
Rising Star (1-0)
San Angelo TLC (1-0)
Sanderson (8-30-1)
Sanderson JV (1-0)
Sands (10-10)
Sands JV (1-0)
School of Excellence (1-1)
Sierra Blanca (15-17)
Spade (1-0)
Sterling City (3-13)
Sundown (1-0)
Three Way (0-2)
TLC Academy (2-1)
Tornillo (4-2)
Toyah (5-4)
Valentine (1-0)
Van Horn (0-2)
Veribest (3-1)
Water Valley JV (1-0)
Welch Dawson (5-3)
West Texas Homeschool (1-0)
Westbrook (2-0)
Wink (1-5)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 300-320-9
2018(2-6)  
2017(9-2)  
2016(9-3)  
2015(13-1)  
2014(11-1)  
2013(3-5)  
2012(4-6)  
2011(2-3)  
2010(1-8)  
2009(4-6)  
2008(6-4)  
2007(5-5)  
2006(4-6)  
2005(2-8)  
2004(1-8)  
2003(1-7)  
2002(5-5)  
2001(5-5)  
2000(2-7)  
1999(3-6)  
1998(5-4)  
1997(3-6)  
1996(3-5)  
1995(9-2)  
1994(8-2)  
1993(3-6)  
1992(1-3)  
1991(2-5)  
1990(0-6)  
1989(1-8)  
1988(0-4)  
1987(1-7)  
1986(1-1-1) 
1985(1-2)  
1984(1-7)  
1983(2-8)  
1982(2-8)  
1981(1-8-1) 
1980(4-6)  
1979(6-3-1) 
1978(6-4)  
1977(6-4)  
1976(5-4)  
1975(7-2)  
1974(4-4-1) 
1973(7-3)  
1972(9-3)  
1971(6-4)  
1970(8-2)  
1969(5-4)  
1968(9-1)  
1967(5-3-2) 
1966(8-2)  
1965(5-4-1) 
1964(3-5-1) 
1963(2-8)  
1962(2-8)  
1961(5-3-1) 
1960(5-3)  
1959(3-2)  
1958(3-2)  
1957(6-4)  
1956(7-2)  
1955(1-2)  
1954(1-3)  
1953(2-6)  
1952(1-4)  
1951(0-3)  
1950(1-1)  
1949(0-5)  
1948(0-1)  
1947(6-4)  
1946(1-1)  
1944(2-2)  
1941(6-1)  
1940(2-0)  
1939(5-2)  
1938(0-1)