East Chambers Buccaneers

2017 Class 3A (11M)  Division 1 - District 12
 

1988 Schedule
DateOpponentScore 
9/2 @Galveston O'ConnellL7-22
West HardinW21-0
WarrenW30-14
GroesbeckL8-20
DeweyvilleW47-12
AnahuacW38-10D
Huffman HargraveL15-20D
Hamshire-FannettL12-28D
Barbers HillL7-42D
Hardin-JeffersonW40-15D
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 364-316-10
2017(6-3)  
2016(4-6)  
2015(10-2)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(9-3)  
2011(9-3)  
2010(8-3)  
2009(9-3)  
2008(4-4)  
2007(8-2)  
2006(9-1)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(1-2)  
2001(2-1)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(10-2)  
1997(9-2)  
1996(12-1)  
1995(6-5)  
1994(1-8-1) 
1993(3-7)  
1992(4-6)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(1-10)  
1989(5-5)  
1988(5-5)  
1987(1-9)  
1986(4-6)  
1985(3-7)  
1984(2-9)  
1983(2-7-1) 
1982(6-6-1) 
1981(3-6-1) 
1980(3-7)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(7-2-1) 
1977(6-4)  
1976(3-6-1) 
1975(2-8)  
1974(8-2)  
1973(8-2)  
1972(3-6-1) 
1971(3-7)  
1970(8-4)  
1969(8-4)  
1968(7-5)  
1967(2-7)  
1966(5-5)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(7-3)  
1963(8-2)  
1962(8-3)  
1961(1-9)  
1960(3-7)  
1959(3-7)  
1958(2-7-1) 
1957(10-1)  
1956(11-2)  
1955(4-6)  
1954(7-3)  
1953(2-7)  
1952(4-6)  
1951(3-4-1) 
1950(2-8-1) 
1949(5-3)  
 
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (1-1)
Anahuac (27-27-2)
Barbers Hill (9-21-1)
Bay Area Christian (2-0)
Beaumont Christian (2-0)
Beaumont JV (0-1)
Beaumont Kelly (0-3)
Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (1-0)
Beaumont St Anthony (0-1)
Bridge City (2-2)
Buna (24-8-1)
bye (0-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-2)
Chester (2-0)
Cleveland Tarkington (11-4)
Colmesneil (4-0)
Corrigan-Camden (0-2)
Crosby (0-6)
Cushing (1-0)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Danbury (2-2)
Dayton (4-5)
Deer Park (0-3)
Deweyville (14-4)
Diboll (1-1)
Evadale (2-0)
Fannett (1-0)
Franklin (0-1)
Galveston O'Connell (3-3)
Garrison (1-2)
Grandview (0-1)
Grapeland (0-2)
Groesbeck (0-2)
Hamshire (0-1)
Hamshire-Fannett (20-21)
Hardin (34-9-1)
Hardin-Jefferson (16-20)
Hemphill (5-4)
Hempstead (1-1)
Hitchcock (1-2)
Huffman Hargrave (2-6)
Hull-Daisetta (20-18-1)
Kirbyville (1-12)
Klein (1-1)
Kountze (27-6-1)
La Marque (1-1)
LC Mauriceville (5-3)
League City Second Baptist (0-2)
Little River Academy (1-0)
Livingston (4-3)
Lufkin Dunbar (0-2)
Lumberton (6-7)
Malakoff (1-0)
Mart (0-5)
McGregor (1-0)
Mount Carmel (2-0)
Mt Carmel (2-2)
New Caney (3-0)
New Waverly (2-4)
Newton (2-7)
Open (0-0)
Orange St Mary's (0-1)
Orange St. Mary (0-1)
Orangefield (18-21)
Orchard (0-1)
Palestine Westwood (2-0)
Pearland (1-0)
Pineland West Sabine (5-0-1)
Port Arthur Austin (4-11)
Port Arthur Bishop Byrne (1-1)
Rosebud-Lott (0-1)
San Augustine (1-1)
Saratoga (3-0)
Shelbyville (0-1)
Shepherd (4-0)
Sour Lake (4-5)
South Park JV (0-0-1)
Splendora (0-1)
Sugar Land (0-2)
Tatum (0-1)
Tomball (0-1)
Trinity (1-0)
Troup (1-0)
Vidor (0-1)
Waller (0-1)
Warren (24-10-1)
West Hardin (12-6)
West Orange (2-1)
White Oak (0-1)
Willis (0-2)
Woodville (9-3)
Vs All Opponents (See Common Only)
Click on teams to see side-by-side scores.
Alto (1-1)
Anahuac (27-27-2)
Barbers Hill (9-21-1)
Bay Area Christian (2-0)
Beaumont Christian (2-0)
Beaumont JV (0-1)
Beaumont Kelly (0-3)
Beaumont Msgr. Kelly (1-0)
Beaumont St Anthony (0-1)
Bridge City (2-2)
Buna (24-8-1)
bye (0-0)
Cameron Yoe (0-2)
Chester (2-0)
Cleveland Tarkington (11-4)
Colmesneil (4-0)
Corrigan-Camden (0-2)
Crosby (0-6)
Cushing (1-0)
Daingerfield (0-1)
Danbury (2-2)
Dayton (4-5)
Deer Park (0-3)
Deweyville (14-4)
Diboll (1-1)
Evadale (2-0)
Fannett (1-0)
Franklin (0-1)
Galveston O'Connell (3-3)
Garrison (1-2)
Grandview (0-1)
Grapeland (0-2)
Groesbeck (0-2)
Hamshire (0-1)
Hamshire-Fannett (20-21)
Hardin (34-9-1)
Hardin-Jefferson (16-20)
Hemphill (5-4)
Hempstead (1-1)
Hitchcock (1-2)
Huffman Hargrave (2-6)
Hull-Daisetta (20-18-1)
Kirbyville (1-12)
Klein (1-1)
Kountze (27-6-1)
La Marque (1-1)
LC Mauriceville (5-3)
League City Second Baptist (0-2)
Little River Academy (1-0)
Livingston (4-3)
Lufkin Dunbar (0-2)
Lumberton (6-7)
Malakoff (1-0)
Mart (0-5)
McGregor (1-0)
Mount Carmel (2-0)
Mt Carmel (2-2)
New Caney (3-0)
New Waverly (2-4)
Newton (2-7)
Open (0-0)
Orange St Mary's (0-1)
Orange St. Mary (0-1)
Orangefield (18-21)
Orchard (0-1)
Palestine Westwood (2-0)
Pearland (1-0)
Pineland West Sabine (5-0-1)
Port Arthur Austin (4-11)
Port Arthur Bishop Byrne (1-1)
Rosebud-Lott (0-1)
San Augustine (1-1)
Saratoga (3-0)
Shelbyville (0-1)
Shepherd (4-0)
Sour Lake (4-5)
South Park JV (0-0-1)
Splendora (0-1)
Sugar Land (0-2)
Tatum (0-1)
Tomball (0-1)
Trinity (1-0)
Troup (1-0)
Vidor (0-1)
Waller (0-1)
Warren (24-10-1)
West Hardin (12-6)
West Orange (2-1)
White Oak (0-1)
Willis (0-2)
Woodville (9-3)
View Previous Seasons
LSFN All-Time Record 364-316-10
2017(6-3)  
2016(4-6)  
2015(10-2)  
2014(11-2)  
2013(7-4)  
2012(9-3)  
2011(9-3)  
2010(8-3)  
2009(9-3)  
2008(4-4)  
2007(8-2)  
2006(9-1)  
2005(3-3)  
2004(3-1)  
2003(1-2)  
2002(1-2)  
2001(2-1)  
2000(8-3)  
1999(8-4)  
1998(10-2)  
1997(9-2)  
1996(12-1)  
1995(6-5)  
1994(1-8-1) 
1993(3-7)  
1992(4-6)  
1991(1-9)  
1990(1-10)  
1989(5-5)  
1988(5-5)  
1987(1-9)  
1986(4-6)  
1985(3-7)  
1984(2-9)  
1983(2-7-1) 
1982(6-6-1) 
1981(3-6-1) 
1980(3-7)  
1979(6-4)  
1978(7-2-1) 
1977(6-4)  
1976(3-6-1) 
1975(2-8)  
1974(8-2)  
1973(8-2)  
1972(3-6-1) 
1971(3-7)  
1970(8-4)  
1969(8-4)  
1968(7-5)  
1967(2-7)  
1966(5-5)  
1965(7-3)  
1964(7-3)  
1963(8-2)  
1962(8-3)  
1961(1-9)  
1960(3-7)  
1959(3-7)  
1958(2-7-1) 
1957(10-1)  
1956(11-2)  
1955(4-6)  
1954(7-3)  
1953(2-7)  
1952(4-6)  
1951(3-4-1) 
1950(2-8-1) 
1949(5-3)