Week 3 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/12
6A
Juarez-Lincoln - Edinburg
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Creekview - Irving Nimitz
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Cypress Fairbanks 56 - Northbrook 0
Cypress Falls - Cypress Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Austin - El Paso Socorro
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Clements - Katy Paetow
     @ 6:00 PM

Grand Prairie - Keller
     @ 7:00 PM

Harlingen South - McAllen
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein - Klein Oak
     @ 7:00 PM

Langham Creek - Cypress Ranch
     @ 6:30 PM

Morton Ranch - Westside
     @ 7:00 PM

North Mesquite - FW Paschal
     @ 7:00 PM

Northwest Eaton - Naaman Forest
     @ 7:00 PM

Pasadena - Pas South Houston
     @ 6:00 PM

Pasadena Memorial - Humble Summer Cr
     @ 7:00 PM

SA John Jay - SA Brennan
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Sam Houston - SA Wagner
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Taft - SA Clark
     @ 7:00 PM

San Benito - PSJA
     @ 7:00 PM

Smithson Valley - SA Madison
     @ 7:00 PM

Strake Jesuit - Aldine Eisenhower
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Lubbock Coronado 44 - Odessa High 27
     @ 7:00 PM

San Angelo Lake View 32 - Snyder 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Turner - FW Western Hills
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE CC Veterans Mem 57 - King 6
Dallas Bishop Lynch - Frisco Centennial
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Hillcrest - Dallas Conrad
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Jefferson - FW Polytechnic
     @ 7:00 PM

Eastlake - El Paso Burges
     @ 6:30 PM

Eastside Memorial - Austin Lanier
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Marshall - Houston Milby
     @ 7:00 PM

Fredericksburg - Bastrop Cedar Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Southwest - Dallas Adams
     @ 7:00 PM

Galena Park - Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Chavez - FB Elkins
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Waltrip - Sterling
     @ 7:00 PM

Justin Northwest - Grapevine
     @ 7:00 PM

Leander Rouse - Pflugerville Weiss
     @ 7:00 PM

Mission Memorial - Veterans Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

Northside - Houston Madison
     @ 7:00 PM

Rio Grande Grulla - Donna North
     @ 7:00 PM

Roma - Laredo Nixon
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Veterans Memorial - SA Lanier
     @ 7:00 PM

Sharpstown - Manvel
     @ 7:00 PM

Sherman - Frisco Liberty
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Dallas Spruce - Carrollton Ranchview
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Sunset - Dallas Pinkston
     @ 7:00 PM

3A
LIVE Hughes Springs 35 - Waskom 21
2A
Munday - Haskell JV
     @ 6:00 PM

SA TX Military - Center Point
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Lubbock Kingdom Prep 46 - Lazbuddie 0
     @Wilson 7:30 PM

LIVE Guthrie 1 - Aspermont JV 0
Higgins - Paducah JV
     @ 7:00 PM

Paducah JV - Follett
     @TBA TBA

Other
Bluff Dale - Gorman JV
     @ 6:30 PM

Montgomery Lake Creek - Fulshear
     @ 7:00 PM



Friday 9/13
6A
LIVE Aguilas Blancas IPN, MX 0 - Katy 65
Aldine - Sam Houston
     @ 7:00 PM

Americas - Onate, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Angleton - Clear Brook
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Bowie - Rockwall
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Houston - Dallas Skyline
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Austin Akins 7 - Austin Westlake 58
Austin Anderson - Del Valle
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Bowie - Lake Travis
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin High - Kyle Lehman
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Beaumont West Brook 36 - Houston Lamar 34
Belton - Copperas Cove
     @ 7:30 PM

Bridgeland - Cypress Springs
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Cedar Park 41 - San Angelo Central 35
Cibolo Steele - SA Churchill
     @ 7:30 PM

Cinco Ranch - Pearland
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Creek - Channelview
     @ 6:00 PM

Clear Falls - Goose Creek Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe - TW College Park
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Coppell 21 - Allen 28
Coronado - Carlsbad, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Carter - Dallas White
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Jesuit - Wylie
     @ 7:30 PM

De Soto - Dallas Bishop Dunne
     @ 7:30 PM

Dripping Springs - New Braunfels Canyon
     @ 7:30 PM

Eagle Pass Winn - Eagle Pass
     @ 7:30 PM

Economedes - Laredo Johnson
     @ 7:00 PM

Edcouch-Elsa - Los Fresnos
     @ 7:30 PM

Edinburg North - McAllen Rowe
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Andress - El Dorado
     @ 4:00 PM

El Paso Chapin - Pebble Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Austin - Seven Lakes
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Dulles - FB Hightower
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Kempner - Alief Hastings
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Ridge Point - Spring DeKaney
     @ 7:00 PM

Garland Rowlett - Plano
     @ 7:00 PM

Garland Sachse - Plano East
     @ 7:00 PM

George Ranch - LC Clear Springs
     @ 7:00 PM

Georgetown - South San antonio
     @ 7:30 PM

Haltom City - Rich Lake Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Harlingen 0 - Converse Judson 39
Humble - Pasadena Rayburn
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Kingwood - Humble Atascocita
     @ 7:00 PM

Hurst Bell - Irving MacArthur
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Fossil Ridge - Lewisville Hebron
     @ 7:00 PM

Kerrville Tivy - Del Rio
     @ 7:30 PM

Killeen - Waco Midway
     @ 7:30 PM

Klein Collins - Klein Forest
     @ 7:00 PM

La Porte - Friendswood
     @ 7:00 PM

Lancaster - South Grand Prairie
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Alexander - SA Roosevelt
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo United - San Marcos
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander - RR Stony Point
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Longview 42 - Tyler John Tyler 0
LIVE Lubbock Cooper 53 - Wolfforth Frenship 61
McAllen Memorial - Edinburg Vela
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney - Richardson Pearce
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney Boyd - Lewisville
     @ 7:00 PM

Mesquite Horn - Cedar Hill
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland High - Franklin
     @ 7:00 PM

Mission Sharyland - La Joya
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Montwood 7 - Midland Lee 72
LIVE North Crowley 7 - Denton Guyer 55
NRH Birdville - Weatherford
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Palo Duro 7 - Tascosa 49
Pearland Dawson - Dickinson
     @ 7:00 PM

Pharr Valley View - Rivera
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano West - Mesquite
     @ 7:30 PM

PSJA North - Weslaco
     @ 7:30 PM

Redskins Del Estado, MX - Lufkin
     @ 7:30 PM

Richardson - Garland
     @ 7:00 PM

Richardson Berkner - Lakeview Centennial
     @ 7:00 PM

RR McNeil - CP Vista Ridge
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Westwood - Pflug Hendrickson
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Alamo Heights - SA East Central
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Brandeis - SA Marshall
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Johnson - New Braunfels
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Reagan - Schertz Clemens
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Warren - SA O'Connor
     @ 7:30 PM

San Antonio Lee - SA Antonian Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Southlake Carroll 48 - Odessa Permian 7
Spring - FB Travis
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Spring Westfield 21 - GP North Shore 24
Stratford - Spring Woods
     @ 7:00 PM

Temple - Harker Heights
     @ 7:30 PM

The Colony - Byron Nelson
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands - Conroe Oak Ridge
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Memorial - Cypress Woods
     @ 7:00 PM

Vandegrift - RR Cedar Ridge
     @ 7:00 PM

Waxahachie - FM Marcus
     @ 7:00 PM

West Mesquite - Keller Timber Cr
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
LIVE Abilene 14 - Abilene Cooper 23
Alief Elsik - Alvin Shadow Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Amarillo 24 - WF Rider 38
Arl Seguin - Everman
     @ 7:30 PM

Azle - Granbury
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr - Lutheran South
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Beeville Jones 28 - Tuloso-Midway 14
Brazoswood - Santa Fe
     @ 7:00 PM

Burleson Centennial - Aledo
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Canyon Randall 14 - Hereford 30
Carrizo Springs - Floresville
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Lake - Texas City
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe Caney Creek - Vidor
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe Covenant - Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

Corsicana - Greenville
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Seagoville - Dallas Samuell
     @ 7:30 PM

Del Valle - Hutto
     @ 7:00 PM

Denison - Frisco Lebanon Trail
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton - Frisco Independence
     @ 7:00 PM

Eastwood - Clint Horizon
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Bel Air - EL Paso
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Irvin - EL Paso Ysleta
     @ 7:00 PM

Euless Trinity - Colleyville Heritage
     @ 7:00 PM

Forney - North Forney
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Stockton - Riverside
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco - Denton Braswell
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Heritage - Red Oak
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star - Highland Park
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Memorial - Lucas Lovejoy
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Wakeland - McKinney North
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Brewer - FW Arlington Heights
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Chisholm Trail - Crowley
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Dunbar - FW Eastern Hills
     @ 7:00 PM

Georgetown East View - Austin Reagan
     @ 7:30 PM

Geronimo Navarro - Marble Falls
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Henderson 67 - Jacksonville 40
Hondo - Medina Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Furr - Lumberton
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville - College Station
     @ 7:30 PM

Irving - Dallas Kimball
     @ 7:30 PM

Jefferson - Parkland
     @ 7:00 PM

Joshua - Midlothian
     @ 7:30 PM

Killeen Ellison - Waco
     @ 7:30 PM

La Joya Palmview - Porter
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Dallas - Frisco Reedy
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Lamesa 6 - Canyon 55
Laredo Cigarroa - Laredo Martin
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Glenn - Austin McCallum
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty-Eylau - Texarkana Texas
     @ 7:00 PM

Lopez - Rio Grande City
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lubbock 27 - Plainview 35
LIVE Lubbock Monterey 27 - Clovis, NM 60
Manor New Tech - Austin Crockett
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield - Mansfield Legacy
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge - Mansfield Timberview
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit - Mesquite Poteet
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Melissa 36 - Whitehouse 14
Mission - Sharyland Pioneer
     @ 7:30 PM

Montgomery - Magnolia
     @ 7:30 PM

Moody - Victoria West
     @ 7:30 PM

New Caney Porter - Dayton
     @ 7:30 PM

North Garland - Carrollton Smith
     @ 7:00 PM

Nuevo Leon, MX - Port Lavaca Calhoun
     @ 7:00 PM

Pace - Donna
     @ 7:30 PM

Pflugerville - Elgin
     @ 7:30 PM

Pflugerville Connally - Bastrop
     @ 7:00 PM

Prosper - Flower Mound
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA Southwest - PSJA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Ray - Carroll
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockwall-Heath - NRH Richland
     @ 7:30 PM

Rosenberg Terry - Lamar Consolidated
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Central Catholic - Seguin
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Edison - SA Burbank
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Jefferson - SA Brackenridge
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Kennedy - SA Harlandale
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Memorial - SA Southside
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest - Uvalde
     @ 7:30 PM

Saginaw - FW South Hills
     @ 7:00 PM

Silsbee - Nederland
     @ 7:30 PM

South Garland - Dallas Molina
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling - Houston Austin
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball - Port Neches-Groves
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler All Saints - Carrollton Prince of Peace
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Van 34 - Lindale 7
Victoria East - Miller
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco University - Burleson
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Wichita Falls 0 - Dumas 7
Willis - New Caney
     @ 7:00 PM

Wylie East - Dallas Wilson
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
LIVE Abilene Wylie 0 - Stephenville 34
LIVE Alice 23 - Rockport-Fulton 15
Alvarado - Kennedale
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Athens 25 - Fairfield 45
Atlanta - Pleasant Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Austin LBJ 7 - Waco La Vega 21
Austin Travis - Salado
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont Msgr. Kelly - Cleveland Tarkington
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellville - Stafford
     @ 7:30 PM

Big Spring - Monahans
     @ 7:00 PM

Brady - Llano
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryan Rudder - Navasota
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Bushland 38 - Borger 0
Calallen - Needville
     @ 7:30 PM

Caldwell - Madisonville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Canadian 48 - Perryton 0
Canutillo - Mountain View
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Caprock 14 - Lubbock Estacado 35
Cathedral - San Elizario
     @Bowie 7:00 PM

4A (Cont)
Celina - FW Nolan Catholic
     @ 7:00 PM

Cleveland - Diboll
     @ 7:30 PM

Columbus - Smithville
     @ 7:30 PM

Commerce - Nevada Community
     @ 7:30 PM

Crandall - Paris North Lamar
     @ 7:30 PM

Cuero - El Campo
     @ 7:30 PM

Dal South Oak Cliff - Wilmer-Hutchins
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Adamson - Dallas Roosevelt
     @ 7:30 PM

Devine - SA Southwest Legacy
     @ 7:30 PM

East Chambers - Hamshire-Fannett
     @ 7:30 PM

Edna - Freeport Brazosport
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Bowie - Clint
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Hanks - Fabens
     @ 7:00 PM

Ennis - Kaufman
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Benbrook - Krum
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Castleberry - Gainesville
     @ 7:30 PM

Galveston Ball - Wheatley
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Gladewater 48 - Center 28
Graham - Brownwood
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine Faith Chr - Caddo Mills
     @ 7:30 PM

Gregory-Portland - Bay City
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Hallsville 16 - Bullard 13
LIVE Huntington 34 - Bullard Brook Hill 64
Iowa Park - Burkburnett
     @ 7:30 PM

Jasper - LC Mauriceville
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Kingsville King 26 - Ingleside 42
La Grange - La Vernia
     @ 7:30 PM

Leonard - Bonham
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Levelland 19 - Andrews 44
Liberty - Livingston
     @ 7:00 PM

Lockhart - Burnet
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Longview Pine Tree 62 - Kilgore 64
Lorena - Lampasas
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Mabank 17 - Wills Point 14
LIVE Malakoff 17 - Mexia 14
Manor - Liberty Hill
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Marshall 6 - Carthage 38
Mathis - Orange Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

Mercedes - La Feria
     @ 7:30 PM

Midlothian Heritage - Decatur
     @ 7:00 PM

Natalia - Lytle
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forest - Washington
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Palestine 32 - Rusk 14
Pampa - Vernon
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Paris 37 - Gilmer 20
Pearsall - Pleasanton
     @ 7:30 PM

Pilot Point - Aubrey
     @ 7:30 PM

Port Isabel - Hidalgo
     @ 7:30 PM

Quinlan Ford - Ferris
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Hondo - St Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Holy Cross - Boerne
     @ 7:30 PM

SA McCollum - Somerset
     @ 7:30 PM

San Diego - West Oso
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanger - Bridgeport
     @ 7:30 PM

Scarborough - Brookshire Royal
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Seminole 27 - Pecos 21
LIVE Shallowater 14 - Midland Greenwood 49
Shepherd - Orangefield
     @ 7:00 PM

Springtown - Glen Rose
     @ 7:00 PM

Sulphur Springs - Terrell
     @ 7:30 PM

Sweeny - West Columbia
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Tahoka 28 - Brownfield 24
LIVE Tatum 31 - Pittsburg 16
Taylor - Giddings
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Tyler Chapel Hill 7 - Argyle 62
Waco Connally - China Spring
     @ 7:30 PM

Waller - Sealy
     @ 7:30 PM

West - Godley
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE WF Hirschi 70 - Sweetwater 41
LIVE Wimberley 45 - Fischer Canyon Lk 7
Woodville - Hardin-Jefferson
     @ 7:30 PM

Worthing - Huffman Hargrave
     @ 7:00 PM

Zapata - Crystal City
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Albany - Eastland
     @ 7:30 PM

Anna - Van Alstyne
     @ 7:30 PM

Argyle Liberty Chr - Brock
     @ 7:30 PM

Ballinger - Colorado City
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanco - Marion
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Boling 0 - East Bernard 42
Breckenridge - Cisco
     @ 7:30 PM

Bridge City - Anahuac
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Brownsboro 41 - Sunnyvale 57
Buna - Coldspring-Oakhurst
     @ 7:00 PM

Canton - Mount Vernon
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE CC John Paul II 32 - London 28
Centerville - Trinity
     @ 7:30 PM

Collinsville - S&S Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Comanche 0 - Clyde 7
LIVE Dalhart 27 - River Road 10
Dallas Gateway Charter - Dallas Life Oak Cliff
     @ 7:30 PM

Danbury - Wallis Brazos
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Denver City 27 - Alpine 12
Deweyville - Kountze
     @ 7:00 PM

Dilley - Cotulla
     @ 7:30 PM

Early - Tolar
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Edgewood 48 - Lone Oak 28
LIVE Elkhart 42 - Troup 14
Emory Rains - Cooper
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Eustace 6 - Palestine Westwood 34
Falls City - Stockdale
     @ 7:30 PM

Farmersville - Mineola
     @ 7:30 PM

Forsan - Stanton
     @ 7:30 PM

Gatesville - Cameron Yoe
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Gladewater Sabine 48 - Harleton 14
Goldthwaite - Coleman
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Goliad 0 - George West 28
Gonzales - Yoakum
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Grand Saline 51 - Scurry-Rosser 21
Groesbeck - Marlin
     @ 7:30 PM

Gunter - Whitesboro
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE GW Union Grove 33 - Quitman 20
Hallettsville - Altair Rice
     @ 7:30 PM

Harlingen Marine Military - Monte Alto
     @ 7:30 PM

Hebbronville - Falfurrias
     @ 7:30 PM

Hempstead - Little River Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Henrietta - Bowie
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Hillsboro 24 - Whitney 33
Holland - Florence
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Honey Grove 0 - Alba-Golden 36
Hooks - Queen City
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Legacy - Hearne
     @ 7:30 PM

Iola - Anderson-Shiro
     @ 7:30 PM

Jacksboro - Paradise
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Jefferson 38 - Arp 8
Jewett Leon - New Waverly
     @ 7:30 PM

Johnson City - UC Randolph
     @ 7:30 PM

Kashmere - Van Vleck
     @ 7:00 PM

Kipp Academy - Hardin
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Kirbyville 8 - Corrigan-Camden 32
La Marque - Hitchcock
     @ 7:30 PM

La Villa - Santa Rosa
     @ 7:30 PM

Lago Vista - Comfort
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Worth - Boyd
     @ 7:30 PM

Linden-Kildare - De Kalb
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Littlefield 21 - Idalou 38
LIVE Longview Spring Hill 37 - White Oak 0
Luling - Schulenburg
     @ 7:30 PM

Mart - Franklin
     @ 7:30 PM

Mason - Sonora
     @ 7:30 PM

Maypearl - Clifton
     @ 7:30 PM

Mc Camey - Crane
     @ 7:30 PM

McGregor - Rogers
     @ 7:30 PM

Merkel - Tuscola Jim Ned
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Christian - Wall
     @ 7:30 PM

Millsap - Palmer
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Muleshoe 14 - Friona 63
LIVE New Boston 12 - Daingerfield 26
LIVE New Deal 21 - Slaton 14
Nixon-Smiley - Hallettsville Sacred Heart
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Ore City 26 - Frankston 29
Paris Chisum - Winnsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Ponder - Nocona
     @ 7:30 PM

Poth - Karnes City
     @ 7:30 PM

Progreso - Santa Gertrudis Acad
     @ 7:30 PM

Raymondville - Lyford
     @ 7:30 PM

Redwater - Paul Pewitt
     @ 7:30 PM

Robinson - Troy
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Robstown 20 - Banquete 15
Rockdale - Lexington
     @ 7:30 PM

Rocksprings - San Angelo Grape Cr
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cole - SA Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE San Augustine 36 - Garrison 25
LIVE Sanford-Fritch 33 - Tulia 50
LIVE Shamrock 36 - Dimmitt 14
Tidehaven - Palacios
     @ 7:30 PM

Vanderbilt Industrial - Victoria St. Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Venus 6 - Grandview 62
Waxahachie Life - Kemp
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE West Orange-Stark 14 - Newton 20
Whitewright - Como-Pickton
     @ 7:30 PM

Wink - Coahoma
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Winona 41 - Elysian Fields 34
Winters - Bangs
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Agua Dulce - Runge
     @ 7:00 PM

Aransas Pass - Refugio
     @ 7:30 PM

Archer City - Arl Pantego Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Axtell - Thorndale
     @ 7:30 PM

Bartlett - Wortham
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Beckville 22 - Hawkins 12
Ben Bolt - D'Hanis
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Big Sandy 31 - Timpson 43
Blooming Grove - Italy
     @ 7:30 PM

Bloomington - Louise
     @ 7:30 PM

Booker - Bible Academy, OK
     @ 7:00 PM

Bosqueville - Waco Reicher
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Bovina 16 - Smyer 8
LIVE Boys Ranch 6 - Hale Center 57
Brackett - Eldorado
     @ 7:30 PM

Bremond - Milano
     @ 7:30 PM

Bruceville-Eddy - Chilton
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Bruni 20 - Three Rivers 61
Buda Johnson - Yorktown
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Buffalo 46 - Groveton 36
Callisburg - Lindsay
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Cayuga 14 - Mount Enterprise 36
Celeste - Blue Ridge
     @ 7:30 PM

Childress - Panhandle
     @ 7:00 PM

Christoval - Van Horn
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarendon - Wheeler
     @ 7:00 PM

2A (Cont)
Corsicana Mildred - Kerens
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Crockett 48 - Grapeland 8
LIVE Crosbyton 14 - Sudan 40
LIVE Cushing 36 - Burkeville 14
Dallas A+ Academy - Trenton
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Inspired Vision - Ranger
     @ 7:00 PM

Dawson(11M) - Valley Mills
     @ 7:30 PM

Dublin - DeLeon
     @ 7:30 PM

Era - Chico
     @ 7:00 PM

Evadale - Galveston O'Connell
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Farwell 26 - Olton 36
Flatonia - Thrall
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Floydada 28 - Lockney 7
LIVE Freer 57 - Woodsboro 23
Frost - Itasca
     @ 7:30 PM

Gruver - West Texas
     @ 7:00 PM

Hamilton - Moody
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamlin - Hawley
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland - Bronte
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park - Vega
     @ 7:00 PM

Holliday - Windthorst
     @ 7:00 PM

Howe - Bells
     @ 7:30 PM

Hull-Daisetta - Sabine Pass
     @ 7:30 PM

Ingram Moore - Harper
     @ 7:30 PM

Iraan - Menard
     @ 7:30 PM

Jarrell - Riesel
     @ 7:30 PM

Jourdanton - La Pryor
     @ 7:30 PM

Junction - San Saba
     @ 7:30 PM

Kenedy - Pettus
     @ 7:00 PM

Leakey - SA Lutheran
     @ 7:00 PM

Lovelady - Normangee
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lubbock Roosevelt 6 - Post 63
Malakoff Cross Roads - Hubbard
     @ 7:30 PM

Maud - Tom Bean
     @ 7:30 PM

Meridian - Granger
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Morton 18 - San Jacinto Chr 63
LIVE New Diana 0 - Alto 50
LIVE Northside HomeSchool 13 - Colmesneil 22
Odem - Ganado
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Olney 24 - Electra 57
LIVE Overton 0 - Price Carlisle 76
Pattonville Prairiland - Clarksville
     @ 7:30 PM

Pottsboro - Muenster
     @ 7:30 PM

Quinlan Boles - Detroit
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Ralls 34 - Seagraves 6
Reagan County - Ozona
     @ 7:30 PM

Rice - Crawford
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Vista - Rosebud-Lott
     @ 7:30 PM

Riviera-Kaufer - Charlotte
     @ 7:00 PM

Robert Lee - Roby
     @ 7:30 PM

Roscoe - Miles
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE San Angelo T.L.C. 12 - Cross Plains 62
Santa Maria - Premont
     @ 7:30 PM

Santo - Alvord
     @ 7:30 PM

Schertz John Paul II - Sabinal
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Shelbyville 27 - Joaquin 21
Shiner - Burton
     @ 7:30 PM

Simms Bowie - Bogata Rivercrest
     @ 7:30 PM

Skidmore-Tynan - Benavides
     @ 7:30 PM

Spearman - Sunray
     @ 7:00 PM

St Michaels - Weimar
     @ 7:30 PM

Stamford - Anson
     @ 7:30 PM

Stratford - Guymon, OK
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Sundown 28 - Lubbock Christian 48
LIVE Tornillo 6 - Anthony 39
LIVE Tyler TK Gorman 0 - Tenaha 54
Valley View - FW Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Texas Wind - Snook
     @ 7:00 PM

Warren - West Hardin
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Wellington 6 - Abernathy 51
WF City View - Seymour
     @ 7:00 PM

Wolfe City - Cumby
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Abbott - Penelope
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Amherst 50 - Hart 36
LIVE Anton 31 - Meadow 75
Aspermont - Crowell
     @ 7:30 PM

Baird - Lohn
     @ TBD

LIVE Borden County 90 - Knox City 44
Bryson - Strawn
     @ 7:30 PM

Buena Vista - Rankin
     @ 7:30 PM

Bynum - Perrin-Whitt
     @ 7:30 PM

Calvert - Bastrop Tribe Cons
     @ 7:30 PM

Chester - Tyler Willowbend HS
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Chillicothe 0 - Jayton 58
LIVE Claude 28 - Paducah 78
Covington - Oglesby
     @ 7:30 PM

Evant - Brookesmith
     @ 7:30 PM

Faith Christian - Sanderson
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Davis - Sierra Blanca
     @ 7:30 PM

Garden City - Balmorhea
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Union Hill - Avalon
     @ 7:00 PM

Gold-Burg - Forestburg
     @ 7:30 PM

Gorman - Cherokee
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Grady 73 - Silverton 44
LIVE Groom 82 - Nazareth 46
Hedley - Northside
     @ 7:30 PM

High Island - Apple Springs
     @ 7:00 PM

Iredell - Blum
     @ 7:30 PM

Irion County - Eden
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Univ Academy - Prairie Lea
     @ 6:00 PM

Jonesboro - Waco Live Oak
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Klondike 66 - Wilson 18
Lefors - White Deer
     @ 7:30 PM

Lingleville - Blanket
     @ 7:30 PM

Lometa - May
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Loop 50 - Kress 44
LIVE Lorenzo 64 - Lubbock All Saints 14
LIVE Lueders-Avoca 0 - Ira 72
Marfa - Nueces Canyon
     @ 6:00 PM

Milford - Oakwood
     @ 7:30 PM

Moran - Sidney
     @ 7:30 PM

Morgan - Three Way Braves
     @ 7:30

LIVE Motley County 74 - Spur 76
Mount Calm - Gholson
     @ 7:30 PM

Mullin - Cranfills Gap
     @ 7:30 PM

Newcastle - Blackwell
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Petersburg 33 - Whitharral 44
LIVE Plains 6 - New Home 69
Richland Springs - Aquilla
     @ 7:30 PM

Rising Star - Gustine
     @ 6:00 PM

Rochelle - Kopperl
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Ropes 44 - O'Donnell 32
Rotan - Loraine
     @ 7:30 PM

Rule - Benjamin
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Sands 26 - Whiteface 64
LIVE Sterling City 52 - Hermleigh 0
Tioga - Muenster Sacred Heart
     @ 7:30 PM

Trinidad - Methodist Childrens
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Valley 36 - Happy 40
Veribest - Westbrook
     @ 7:30 PM

Walnut Springs - Gordon
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Wellman-Union 70 - Southland 35
Zephyr - Water Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Addison Trinity Chr - Plano Prestonwood
     @ 7:00 PM

Aledo Trinity - Frisco Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Atlas HomeSchool - Dallas Home School AA
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Harmony HS - Faith West Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin SPC Combined - Shiner St. Paul
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Veritas - SA FEAST Homesch.
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellaire Episcopal - St. Pius X
     @ 7:00 PM

Boerne Geneva School - FW All Saints
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Allen Academy - Tyler East Texas Christian
     @ 4:30 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr - KIPP Sunnyside
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool - Huntsville Alpha Omega
     @ 7:30 PM

Capital City Home Sch - Marble Falls Faith
     @ 7:30 PM

Christian - The Village
     @ 6:00 PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr - Dallas First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Academy - Longview Chr Heritage
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Greenhill Prep - Irving Cistercian Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Lakehill - Red Oak Ovilla Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Dallas Parish Episcopal 49 - Tyler Grace Community 0
Dallas Shelton School - FM Coram Deo
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Tyler Street Chr - Dallas UME Prep
     @ 5:00 PM

DasCHE - Fort Worth Calvary Aca
     @ 7:30 PM

Dime Box - Texas Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Fayette County HSCH - C.C. Arlington Heights
     @ 7:00 PM

Fort Hancock - Animas, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Fort Worth Hill School - Granbury Cornerstone Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. - SA Castle Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Country Day - Episcopal School of Dallas
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Covenant Class - Plano Coram Deo
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Southwest Chr - Arlington Oakridge
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Temple Christian - McKinney Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

FW THESA H/School - Cedar Park Summit Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Gilmer Harmony 22 - West Rusk 48
Haslet Heritage Chr - Nazarene Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit - Spring Frassati Catholic
     @ 7:00 PM

Hyde Park Baptist - St. John's
     @ 7:00 PM

KIPP Generations - ProVision Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

KIPP Northeast - Lutheran North
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeland Christian - Rockwall Heritage Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX - Tyler HEAT
     @ 7:30 PM

Magnolia Legacy Prep - The Woodlands Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

McDade - RR Concordia
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney The Cornerstone - Dallas Lutheran
     @ 7:30 PM

Melissa CHANT - Westlake Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Mesquite Founders Classical - Stephenville Faith
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Carmel - FB Chargers Home Sch
     @ 7:30 PM

New Braunfels Chr - San Marcos Hill Country
     @ 7:30 PM

Northland Christian - Cypress Community Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Oklahoma City Casady, OK - Holland Hall, OK
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano John Paul II - Dallas Chr School
     @ 7:30 PM

Regents School - FW Trinity Valley
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Christian - Temple Holy Trinity
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Atonement Academy - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Jubilee - Bulverde Bracken Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

SA St. Gerard - SA Brooks Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

San Marcos Baptist Aca - Temple Central Texas Chr.
     @ 7:30 PM

Second Baptist - Tomball Concordia Lutheran
     @ 7:30 PM

Sherman Texoma Chr - Arl Grace Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Thomas - Houston Kinkaid
     @ 7:00 PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf - St. Dominic Savio
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands John Cooper - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Chr H/School - Sugar Land FB Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Rosehill Chr - Pasadena First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Trinidad JV - Arlington TLCA
     @ 5:30 PM

Victoria Faith Aca - Bryan St. Joseph
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Parkview Chr - Waco Vanguard Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

Watauga Harvest Chr - Denton Calvary
     @ 7:30 PM

Westbury Christian - Pope John Paul XXIII
     @ 7:00 PM

Williamson Co HM Sch - NYOS Charter School
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 9/14
6A
Aldine Davis - Westbury
     @ 6:00 PM

Alief Taylor - FB Bush
     @ 6:00 PM

Alvin - Tompkins
     @ 7:00 PM

Bellaire - Aldine MacArthur
     @ 6:00 PM

Boerne Champion - SA Mac Arthur
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Lakes - Cypress Park
     @ 6:00 PM

Deer Park - Taylor
     @ 6:00 PM

Jersey Village - Cypress Ridge
     @ 6:00 PM

Laredo United South - Northside Harlan
     @ 7:00 PM

Little Elm - Keller Central
     @ 7:00 PM

Mayde Creek - Aldine Nimitz
     @ 7:00 PM

Nacogdoches - Tyler Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Holmes - SA Stevens
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Johns Washington, DC - Duncanville
     @ 6:00 PM

Weslaco East - Hanna
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Barbers Hill - Kingwood Park
     @ 6:00 PM

Beaumont United - Port Arthur Memorial
     @ 6:00 PM

Brenham - Houston Heights
     @ 6:00 PM

FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis - FW North Side
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Trimble Tech - FW Wyatt
     @ 1:00 PM

Magnolia West - Richmond Foster
     @ 6:00 PM

North Dallas - FW Carter-Riverside
     @ 7:00 PM