Week 1 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 8/30
6A
A&M Consolidated 48 - Killeen Ellison 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Cedar Hill 57 - Tyler John Tyler 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Cypress Ranch 32 - Cinco Ranch 21
     @ 6:30 PM

Edinburg Vela 48 - Laredo United 20
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Ridge Point 21 - Humble Kingwood 14
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Travis 37 - FB Hightower 30
     @ 6:30 PM

Goose Creek Memorial 38 - Pasadena Rayburn 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Hanna 49 - McAllen Memorial 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Chavez 43 - Spring Woods 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving MacArthur 21 - Garland 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Timber Cr 47 - Rockwall-Heath 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein 28 - Cypress Creek 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Collins 47 - Alief Taylor 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Forest 58 - Aldine MacArthur 45
     @ 7:00 PM

Leander 23 - Pflugerville Weiss 3
     @ 7:00 PM

Lewisville Hebron 28 - Plano 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Memorial 17 - Seven Lakes 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Pebble Hills 44 - El Dorado 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Rio Hondo 41 - Juarez-Lincoln 21
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Churchill 28 - SA Clark 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Southlake Carroll 25 - South Grand Prairie 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Westfield 31 - Houston Lamar 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Weslaco 28 - McAllen Rowe 7
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Amarillo 48 - Wolfforth Frenship 41
     @ 7:00 PM

Angleton 63 - Kingwood Park 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin McCallum 21 - Austin Anderson 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Bridgeland 48 - Houston Waltrip 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Canyon 44 - Palo Duro 21
     @ 7:00 PM

CC Veterans Mem 38 - Edcouch-Elsa 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Colleyville Heritage 16 - North Forney 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Wilson 13 - Frisco 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Economedes 7 - PSJA Southwest 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Western Hills 46 - Dallas Molina 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Grapevine 38 - Azle 14
     @at Southlake 7:00 PM

Gregory-Portland 19 - Carroll 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Furr 50 - Houston Wisdom 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeview Centennial 48 - Arl Seguin 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Manvel 42 - Clear Lake 6
     @ 7:00 PM

McKinney North 31 - McKinney 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Miller 41 - SA Highlands 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Odessa High 23 - Lubbock Monterey 11
     @ 7:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson 56 - Texarkana Texas 7
     @at Waxahachie 7:00 PM

SA Stevens 21 - Boerne Champion 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool - Lee
     @at Allen Academy 7:30 PM

4A
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 40 - Dallas Conrad 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Jefferson 44 - Pittsburg 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Northside 40 - Kashmere 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Smithville 62 - Eastside Memorial 0
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
CC John Paul II 9 - Taft 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas First Baptist 50 - Dallas A+ Academy 6
     @ 7:00 PM

London 41 - Bishop 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Rogers 35 - Little River Academy 21
     @at UMHB 7:00 PM

2A
Charlotte 26 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Coahoma 24 - Forsan 14
     @at Big Spring 7:30 PM

San Augustine 28 - Big Sandy 6
     @at Beckville 7:30 PM

Santa Maria 20 - Harlingen Marine Military 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Dawson(11M) - Axtell
     @at Waco ISD 7:30 PM

1A
Balmorhea 50 - Sands 0
     @at Garden City 8:00 PM

Brookesmith 46 - Santa Anna 20
     @at Rochelle 5:00 PM

Bryson 38 - Methodist Childrens 32
     @at Gorman 7:00 PM

Claude 57 - Patton Springs 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Covington 70 - Kopperl 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Denton Calvary 47 - Savoy 30
     @ 7:00 PM

Klondike 52 - Westbrook 28
     @at Garden City 5:00 PM

Knox City 92 - Jayton 42
     @at Jayton 8:00 PM

Leakey 57 - Rochelle 0
     @ 5:00 PM

Mount Carmel 31 - High Island 27
     @at Emery 7:00 PM

Paducah 58 - Meadow 30
     @at Jayton 6:00 PM

Other
Blum 70 - Granbury NCTA 62
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace 56 - Tyler All Saints 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe Grand Oaks 62 - Kipp Academy 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Peaster 21 - Krum JV 0
     @ 5:00 PM

Sugar Land Logos Prep 66 - Conroe Covenant 24
     @at Bryan 8:30 PM



Friday 8/31
6A
Aledo 40 - Denton Guyer 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Allen 40 - Mesquite Horn 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Americas 39 - Eastwood 37
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Bowie 25 - FM Marcus 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Lamar 56 - Byron Nelson 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington 55 - Dallas Jesuit 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Bowie 45 - Pflugerville 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Westlake 38 - Belton 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont West Brook 55 - Bellaire 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Channelview 35 - Aldine Nimitz 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Brook 28 - La Porte 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Creek 48 - Sterling 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Coppell 30 - Garland Sachse 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Dal South Oak Cliff 10 - Dallas Skyline 7
     @ 7:30 PM

De Soto 38 - Odessa Permian 28
     @ 7:30

Del Valle 36 - RR McNeil 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Dickinson 38 - George Ranch 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Duncanville 34 - Lancaster 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Edinburg 34 - Harlingen South 21
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Andress 16 - Coronado 13
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Hanks 28 - El Paso Socorro 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Euless Trinity 37 - Waco Midway 7
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Bush 9 - Rosenberg Terry 7
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Elkins 20 - Brazoswood 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Reedy 46 - Plano West 14
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Paschal 5 - Irving 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Garland Rowlett 45 - McKinney Boyd 21
     @ 7:00 PM

GP North Shore 35 - Katy 21
     @ 6:30 PM

Grand Prairie 24 - Lewisville 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Greenville 51 - Dallas White 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Harlingen 64 - Sharyland Pioneer 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Hays Consolidated 28 - San Marcos 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Humble 47 - Northbrook 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 16 - Taylor 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Nimitz 55 - Richardson 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 14 - Flower Mound 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Oak 35 - Langham Creek 27
     @ 7:00 PM

La Joya 39 - La Joya Palmview 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Travis 35 - Arl Martin 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview 35 - Lufkin 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Lopez 26 - McAllen 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Marshall 42 - Tyler Lee 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland High 24 - Canyon Randall 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Lee 24 - Smithson Valley 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission 24 - Mission Memorial 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Montwood 16 - Los Fresnos 13
     @ 7:00 PM

New Braunfels Canyon 51 - Kyle Lehman 17
     @ 7:30 PM

North Garland 38 - Frisco Liberty 24
     @ 7:00 PM

North Mesquite 22 - Arl Houston 12
     @ 7:30 PM

NRH Birdville 31 - Keller Central 24
     @ 7:00 PM

Pasadena Memorial 39 - FB Kempner 26
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland Dawson 34 - Conroe Oak Ridge 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano East 42 - Hurst Bell 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano Prestonwood 46 - Wylie 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Princeton 45 - South Garland 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Rich Lake Highlands 45 - Mesquite 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Richardson Pearce 38 - Frisco Independence 37
     @ 7:30 PM

Round Rock 36 - Harker Heights 7
     @ 7:30 PM

RR Stony Point 21 - Killeen 14
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brandeis 35 - SA Johnson 17
     @ 7:30 PM

SA John Jay 45 - Laredo Johnson 29
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Marshall 35 - SA Mac Arthur 20
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest 22 - SA Roosevelt 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Taft 36 - San Antonio Lee 21
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Wagner 60 - Laredo United South 21
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 19 - Killeen Shoemaker 7
     @ 7:00 PM

South San antonio 27 - SA McCollum 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring 47 - Alief Elsik 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring DeKaney 24 - Houston Heights 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Strake Jesuit 56 - St. Thomas 32
     @at NRG Stadium 8:00 PM

Stratford 22 - Alvin 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Tascosa 13 - Abilene 7
     @ 7:30 PM

The Colony 62 - North Crowley 49
     @ 7:30 PM

TW College Park 31 - Aldine Davis 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Veterans Memorial 50 - Rivera 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Weatherford 23 - Granbury 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Franklin - Rio Rancho Cleveland, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield - Broken Arrow, OK
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland -
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA -
     @ 7:30 PM

SA O'Connor -
     @ 7:30 PM

The Woodlands -
     @ 7:00 PM

UANL Monterrey, MX - Copperas Cove
     @ 7:30 PM

5A
Alvin Shadow Creek 43 - Humble Summer Cr 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Arlington Oakridge 39 - Arl Grace Prep 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Akins 28 - Austin Crockett 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin High 56 - Pflugerville Connally 41
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin LBJ 34 - Elgin 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop 36 - Bryan Rudder 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop Cedar Creek 31 - Austin Reagan 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Beeville Jones 65 - King 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryan 20 - Waller 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Burleson Centennial 28 - Corsicana 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Calallen 28 - San Benito 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Caprock 28 - Hereford 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 23 - Dallas Bishop Lynch 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Cleburne 40 - FW South Hills 22
     @ 7:30 PM

College Station 42 - Richmond Foster 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Caney Creek 39 - Montgomery Lake Creek 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Crosby 28 - New Caney 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Crowley 14 - Everman 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Madison 32 - Dallas Adams 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Samuell 47 - Dallas Spruce 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Seagoville 28 - FW Wyatt 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Denison 41 - Sherman 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Ryan 28 - Mesquite Poteet 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Donna 58 - Donna North 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Dripping Springs 48 - Kerrville Tivy 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Eagle Pass 42 - Uvalde 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastlake 17 - Canutillo 14
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Austin 29 - El Paso Bel Air 7
     @ 7:00 PM

EL Paso Ysleta 40 - Jefferson 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Faith West Academy 28 - Lake Jackson Brazosport 20
     @at Emery 7:00 PM

FB Dulles 56 - FB Willowridge 30
     @ 7:00 PM

Friendswood 33 - Dayton 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Centennial 27 - Royse City 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Lebanon Trail 28 - FW Southwest 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 42 - NRH Richland 2
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Wakeland 40 - Sulphur Springs 32
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Chisholm Trail 47 - Wichita Falls 40
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Polytechnic 62 - Dallas Hillcrest 20
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Trimble Tech 40 - Carrollton Turner 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Galena Park 26 - Pasadena 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Galveston Ball 34 - La Marque 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Hallsville 27 - Terrell 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park 49 - Rockwall 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Huntsville 34 - Willis 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Jasper 31 - Lumberton 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Justin Northwest 41 - Little Elm 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller 41 - Abilene Cooper 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Dallas 46 - Denton 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Alexander 22 - Alice 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Nixon 31 - Laredo Martin 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Rouse 34 - CP Vista Ridge 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Lee 55 - Westbury 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Levelland 36 - Plainview 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lockhart 54 - Austin Travis 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Pine Tree 63 - Bullard 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Magnolia 43 - Barbers Hill 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Magnolia West 61 - Brenham 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Christian 20 - El Paso Chapin 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Midlothian 50 - Carrollton Creekview 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission Sharyland 20 - Pace 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Pleasant 56 - Wylie East 42
     @ 7:30 PM

North Dallas 42 - Dallas Jefferson 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Northwest Eaton 34 - FW Brewer 3
     @ 7:00 PM

Parkland 27 - El Paso Burges 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Pasadena Dobie 28 - Santa Fe 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Pharr Valley View 41 - Hidalgo 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Port Arthur Memorial 48 - Deer Park 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Port Neches-Groves 48 - Silsbee 14
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA North 44 - PSJA Memorial 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Red Oak 27 - Denton Braswell 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Richardson Berkner 22 - Forney 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Roma 32 - Rio Grande City 31
     @ 7:30 PM

RR Westwood 38 - Georgetown East View 21
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Alamo Heights 34 - New Braunfels 24
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Antonian Prep 25 - Seguin 22
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Central Catholic 40 - SA Christian 20
     @ 7:30 PM

SA East Central 42 - Ray 25
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Harlandale 38 - SA Jefferson 7
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Lanier 25 - SA Southwest Legacy 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Memorial 21 - Bandera 6
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southside 17 - Moody 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Sheldon C.E. King 16 - New Caney Porter 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Somerset 54 - SA Brackenridge 39
     @ 7:30 PM

Splendora 26 - Sterling 22
     @ 7:00 PM

St Michaels 65 - Austin Lanier 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Temple 45 - RR Cedar Ridge 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Tomball Memorial 41 - Tomball 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Tuloso-Midway 7 - Kingsville King 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Vandegrift 29 - Cedar Park 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Victoria West 21 - Port Lavaca Calhoun 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Vidor 42 - Montgomery 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco 29 - Waco University 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Waxahachie 54 - Ennis 32
     @ 7:30 PM

West Columbia 32 - Victoria East 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Westside 21 - Houston Madison 14
     @ 7:00 PM

WF Rider 31 - FW Boswell 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Whitehouse 50 - Henderson 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne - Evangel Christian Academy, LA
     @ 7:00 PM

EL Paso - Clint Horizon
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Irvin - Chaparral, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Haltom City - Saginaw
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge - Tulsa Union, OK
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield Legacy - Jenks, OK
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit - Page Sand Springs, OK
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Timberview - Bixby, OK
     @ 7:30 PM

Mayfield - Las Cruces, NM - Del Valle
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Cornerstone - SA Saint Mary's Hall
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Veterans Memorial - Floresville
     @ 7:30 PM

Schlagle, KS - Burleson
     @ 7:00 PM

Silver, NM - El Paso Bowie
     @ 7:00 PM

St Joseph -
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
Argyle 45 - Stephenville 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Bellaire Episcopal 34 - Navasota 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Bellville 10 - Madisonville 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Boerne 47 - Yoakum 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Brock 41 - Brownwood 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Brownfield 28 - Post 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Brownsboro 42 - Athens 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Burkburnett 63 - Venus 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Caddo Mills 27 - Quinlan Ford 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Cameron Yoe 49 - Mexia 34
     @ 7:30 PM

4A (Cont)
Carrizo Springs 26 - Dilley 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Carthage 61 - Jacksonville 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Celina 54 - Frisco Memorial 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Center 35 - Tatum 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Childress 41 - Bushland 37
     @ 7:00 PM

Crandall 40 - Tyler Chapel Hill 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Cuero 49 - Bay City 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Roosevelt 56 - Dallas Pinkston 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Danbury 48 - Brookshire Royal 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Devine 41 - SA Kennedy 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Diboll 42 - Bridge City 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Dumas 24 - Perryton 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Eagle Pass Winn 21 - Crystal City 0
     @ 7:30 PM

El Campo 28 - Texas City 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Emory Rains 13 - Mabank 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Fabens 49 - Van Horn 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Fairfield 36 - Rusk 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Fischer Canyon Lk 22 - Marble Falls 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Stockton 33 - Kermit 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Fredericksburg 18 - SA Sam Houston 15
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Benbrook 40 - Nevada Community 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Georgetown 31 - Abilene Wylie 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Geronimo Navarro 55 - Gonzales 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings 17 - Rockdale 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer 47 - Atlanta 41
     @ 7:30 PM

Gladewater 61 - Longview Spring Hill 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Glen Rose 52 - Grandview 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Hardin-Jefferson 32 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Hillsboro 58 - West 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Holliday 14 - Iowa Park 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hondo 29 - Llano 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Austin 29 - North Forest 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Milby 44 - Scarborough 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Jourdanton 29 - Poteet 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Kaufman 52 - Lindale 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Kennedale 55 - Decatur 7
     @ 7:30 PM

La Feria 17 - Raymondville 7
     @ 7:30 PM

La Grange 34 - Fulshear 8
     @ 7:30 PM

La Vernia 47 - Sinton 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Worth 55 - FW North Side 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Lamesa 47 - San Angelo Lake View 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Lampasas 56 - Joshua 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty 29 - Huffman Hargrave 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty Hill 49 - Leander Glenn 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Lorena 35 - China Spring 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Cooper 52 - Andrews 50
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 40 - Lubbock Estacado 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Lytle 30 - Comfort 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Melissa 42 - Argyle Liberty Chr 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Greenwood 21 - Big Spring 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Midlothian Heritage 21 - Gatesville 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Mineral Wells 31 - Carrollton Ranchview 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Monahans 27 - Clint 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Nacogdoches 37 - Kilgore 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Nederland 19 - West Orange-Stark 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Needville 55 - Sam Houston 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Orangefield 61 - KIPP Generations 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Pampa 53 - Borger 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearsall 22 - SA Burbank 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Pecos 27 - Denver City 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Pilot Point 35 - Bridgeport 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano John Paul II 41 - Krum 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Pleasant Grove 30 - Paris 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Pleasanton 42 - SA Edison 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Porter 14 - Port Isabel 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Pottsboro 27 - Paris North Lamar 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Progreso 23 - La Villa 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Robinson 41 - Taylor 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockport-Fulton 33 - Aransas Pass 16
     @ 7:30 PM

San Elizario 26 - Riverside 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Sealy 56 - Wharton 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Seminole 21 - Lubbock 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Shepherd 68 - Livingston 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Springtown 38 - FW Arlington Heights 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Stafford 41 - Katy Paetow 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Sweeny 58 - KIPP Sunnyside 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler Grace Community 63 - Canton 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Van 34 - Alvarado 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Vernon 28 - Gainesville 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Connally 42 - Palestine 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco La Vega 39 - Medina Valley 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Waxahachie Life 46 - Ferris 31
     @ 7:30 PM

WF Hirschi 43 - Graham 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Wheatley 65 - Sharpstown 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Wilmer-Hutchins 33 - Dallas Lincoln 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Wimberley 31 - Burnet 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Zapata 12 - Laredo Cigarroa 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Gadsden, NM - Mountain View
     @ 7:00 PM

Liberty-Eylau - Arkansas High, AR
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanger - Plainview Ardmore, OK
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Alba-Golden 16 - Hawkins 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Alpine 49 - Tornillo 2
     @ 7:00 PM

Alto 48 - Palestine Westwood 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Anahuac 33 - Cleveland Tarkington 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Aubrey 35 - Van Alstyne 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Ballinger 20 - Brady 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Banquete 20 - Falfurrias 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Beckville 19 - Shelbyville 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanco 20 - Lago Vista 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Blooming Grove 60 - Malakoff Cross Roads 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Boyd 38 - Nocona 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Breckenridge 43 - Jacksboro 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Bruceville-Eddy 28 - Rio Vista 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo 33 - Crockett 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Buna 22 - Cleveland 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Callisburg 57 - Dallas Life Oak Cliff 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Canadian 35 - West Texas 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Centerville 22 - Elkhart 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Cisco 56 - Sweetwater 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Clifton 59 - Valley Mills 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Cooper 53 - Farmersville 51
     @ 7:30 PM

Corrigan-Camden 22 - Trinity 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Crawford 40 - Tolar 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Dalhart 24 - Muleshoe 9
     @ 7:00 PM

Early 60 - Bangs 20
     @ 7:30 PM

East Bernard 16 - Altair Rice 0
     @ 7:30 PM

East Chambers 49 - Kountze 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastland 34 - Comanche 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Edgewood 42 - Commerce 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Edna 42 - Caldwell 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Florence 40 - St. Dominic Savio 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Franklin 50 - Hearne 6
     @ 7:30 PM

George West 38 - Orange Grove 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Harmony 53 - New Diana 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Godley 27 - Bowie 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Goliad 60 - Columbus 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Grand Saline 29 - Como-Pickton 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Groesbeck 60 - Rice 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Gunter 27 - Daingerfield 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hardin 51 - Beaumont Legacy Chr 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Harleton 16 - Queen City 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Hebbronville 68 - Freer 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hempstead 21 - Tomball Chr H/School 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Highland Park 28 - Booker 25
     @ 7:00 PM

Hitchcock 22 - Freeport Brazosport 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Howe 21 - Ponder 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Hughes Springs 16 - Hamshire-Fannett 13
     @at Center 7:30 PM

Huntington 24 - Warren 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Ingram Moore 30 - Junction 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Jewett Leon 35 - Corsicana Mildred 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Karnes City 31 - Kenedy 14
     @ 7:30 PM

La Pryor 28 - Cotulla 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Lexington 54 - Burton 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lone Oak 56 - Eustace 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Christian 56 - Dimmitt 38
     @ 7:00 PM

Lyford 13 - Santa Rosa 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Malakoff 60 - Teague 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Marion 71 - Luling 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Mason 27 - Wall 21
     @ 7:30 PM

McGregor 52 - Marlin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mineola 42 - Wills Point 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Monte Alto 19 - Premont 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Vernon 48 - Bonham 21
     @ 7:30 PM

New Deal 47 - Lubbock Roosevelt 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Newton 71 - Kirbyville 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Odem 36 - West Oso 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Ore City 30 - Maud 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Palacios 28 - Skidmore-Tynan 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Palmer 60 - Italy 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Panhandle 50 - Tulia 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Paradise 21 - S&S Consolidated 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Paul Pewitt 26 - New Boston 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Pineland West Sabine 61 - Frankston 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Poth 34 - UC Randolph 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Reagan County 52 - Stanton 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cole 19 - Natalia 0
     @ 7:30 PM

San Diego 36 - Ingleside 14
     @ 7:30 PM

San Saba 53 - Johnson City 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Schulenburg 33 - Stockdale 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Scurry-Rosser 39 - Quinlan Boles 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Shallowater 21 - Idalou 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Slaton 20 - Sanford-Fritch 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Snyder 27 - Littlefield 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Stamford 52 - Merkel 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale 35 - Kemp 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Troy 15 - Salado 6
     @at UMHB 7:30 PM

Tuscola Jim Ned 69 - Coleman 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler TK Gorman 42 - Garrison 41
     @ 7:30 PM

Van Vleck 40 - Boling 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Vanderbilt Industrial 38 - Mathis 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Victoria St. Joseph 59 - Bloomington 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Wallis Brazos 46 - Fort Bend Christian 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Waskom 43 - Redwater 6
     @ 7:30 PM

West Rusk 45 - Arp 0
     @ 7:30 PM

WF City View 23 - Blue Ridge 14
     @ 7:30 PM

White Oak 35 - Elysian Fields 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitesboro 41 - Anna 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitney 27 - Jarrell 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Windthorst 40 - Henrietta 26
     @ 7:00 PM

Winona 14 - Winnsboro 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Wolfe City 21 - Leonard 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodville 40 - LC Mauriceville 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin SPC Combined - New Waverly
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Legacy - Maypearl
     @ 7:30 PM

Linden-Kildare - Hooks
     @ 7:30 PM

Pattonville Prairiland -
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Abernathy 56 - River Road 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Agua Dulce 51 - Riviera-Kaufer 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Alvord 32 - Electra 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Anderson-Shiro 13 - Rosebud-Lott 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Baird 30 - San Angelo Grape Cr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bells 33 - Honey Grove 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Ben Bolt 25 - Benavides 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Bogata Rivercrest 22 - Paris Chisum 6
     @ 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
Bovina 48 - Boys Ranch 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bremond 64 - Normangee 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Celeste 44 - Dallas Gateway Charter 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Chico 56 - Petrolia 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Clarendon 35 - Lockney 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Clarksville 33 - Whitewright 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Collinsville 42 - Muenster Sacred Heart 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Colorado City 32 - Albany 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Cross Plains 6 - Menard 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Cushing 40 - Chilton 7
     @ 7:00 PM

D'Hanis 20 - Sabinal 16
     @ 7:30 PM

DeLeon 26 - Clyde 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Dublin 45 - Hico 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Eldorado 54 - San Angelo TLCA 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Evadale 37 - Northland Christian 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Falls City 40 - Three Rivers 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Flatonia 34 - Runge 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Floydada 19 - Seagraves 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Friona 27 - Farwell 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Frost 34 - Cayuga 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Ganado 21 - Louise 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapeland 27 - Milano 0
     @ 7:30 PM

GW Union Grove 20 - Simms Bowie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamilton 26 - Millsap 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamlin 42 - Anson 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Harper 34 - Christoval 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Hawley 49 - Roscoe 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Holland 49 - Moody 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Hubbard 40 - Bartlett 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Hull-Daisetta 68 - Burkeville 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Iola 32 - Somerville 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Iraan 27 - Crane 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Itasca 39 - Wortham 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Joaquin 42 - Deweyville 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lindsay 27 - Era 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Lovelady 48 - Groveton 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Trinity Chr 25 - Wheeler 20
     @at Levelland 7:00 PM

Mart 67 - Bosqueville 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Mc Camey 58 - Irion County 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Miles 67 - Ranger 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Motley County 63 - Morton 18
     @at Jayton 6:00 PM

Mount Enterprise 36 - Colmesneil 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Olney 28 - Roby 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Overton 40 - Campbell 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Pasadena First Baptist 19 - Sabine Pass 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Pettus 39 - Nixon-Smiley 25
     @ 7:00 PM

Price Carlisle 47 - Gladewater Sabine 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Quanah 42 - Haskell 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Quitman 30 - Cumby 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Ralls 27 - Shamrock 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Refugio 35 - Tidehaven 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Riesel 27 - Thrall 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Rocksprings 32 - SA Brooks Academy 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Teresa, NM 45 - Anthony 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Santo 24 - Meridian 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Seymour 36 - Munday 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Shiner 21 - Hallettsville 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Snook 28 - Granger 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Sonora 34 - Ozona 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Spearman 27 - Memphis 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Springlake-Earth 14 - Smyer 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Stratford 21 - Sunray 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Sudan 26 - Olton 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Sundown 54 - Wink 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Tahoka 63 - Plains 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Timpson 36 - Hemphill 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Trenton 36 - Detroit 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Troup 42 - Tenaha 39
     @ 7:30 PM

Valley View 54 - McKinney Christian 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Vega 27 - Crosbyton 7
     @at Canyon 7:30 PM

Waco Reicher 34 - Kerens 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Wellington 50 - Fredrick, OK 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Winters 34 - Goldthwaite 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodsboro 38 - Brackett 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Yorktown 34 - Shiner St. Paul 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Acadiana Christian, LA - West Hardin
     @ 7:30 PM

Cache, OK - Muenster
     @ 7:00 PM

Gruver - Texhoma, OK
     @ 7:00 PM

Manor New Tech - Weimar
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Abilene Chr High 53 - Rule 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Aquilla 57 - Gordon 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Aspermont 66 - Newcastle 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Avalon 38 - Abbott 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanket 54 - Cherokee 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Blum 70 - Granbury NCTA 62
     @ 7:30

Borden County 71 - Gilmer Union Hill 38
     @at Jayton 8:00 PM

Borden County 71 - Gilmer Union Hill 38
     @ 7:30

Buena Vista 61 - West Texas Homeschool 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Bynum 59 - Oglesby 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Calvert 54 - San Marcos Hill Country Chr 8
     @ 7:30

Cranfills Gap 48 - Mount Calm 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Evant 61 - Mullin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Follett 12 - Moscow, KS 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Fort Davis 54 - Dell City 39
     @ 7:00 PM

Gainesville State School 45 - Forestburg 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Garden City 64 - San Jacinto Chr 16
     @ 8:00 PM

Gholson 48 - Morgan 46
     @ 7:30 PM

Groom 58 - Silverton 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Gustine 60 - Three Way Braves 15
     @ 7:30

Hale Center 45 - New Home 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Hart 50 - Lazbuddie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Higgins 54 - Chillicothe 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland 32 - Grady 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Jonesboro 60 - Carrollton T.A.C.A 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Klondike JV 22 - Trent 10
     @ 7:30

Lefors 78 - Kress 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Chr Heritage 58 - Chester 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX 69 - Fruitvale 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock All Saints 40 - Lueders-Avoca 38
     @ 7:30 PM

May 40 - Richland Springs 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Miami 53 - Hedley 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Milford 64 - Gorman 14
     @ 5:00 PM

Moran 1 - Benjamin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Nazareth 46 - Valley JV 0
     @ 7:30

Northside 62 - Throckmorton 34
     @ 7:30 PM

O'Donnell 81 - Southland 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Oakwood 58 - Strawn JV 0
     @at Gorman 5:00 PM

Panther Creek 62 - Lingleville 14
     @at Rochelle 7:00 PM

Penelope 94 - Buckholts 48
     @ 7:00 PM

Perrin-Whitt 45 - Woodson 0
     @ 7:30

Petersburg 56 - Plainview Christian 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Robert Lee 44 - Water Valley 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Ropes 52 - Amherst 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Rotan 65 - Lubbock Kingdom Prep 37
     @ 7:30 PM

RR Concordia 65 - Prairie Lea 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Saint Jo 78 - Fannindel 64
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanderson 61 - Fort Hancock 6
     @ 6:30 PM

Sidney 48 - Walnut Springs 44
     @ 7:30 PM

Sierra Blanca 58 - Marfa 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling City 28 - Bastrop Tribe Cons 24
     @at Garden City 5:00 PM

Tom Bean 35 - Tioga 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Trent 1 - Guthrie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Trinidad 60 - Tyler HEAT 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler Kings Academy 32 - Apple Springs 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Wellman-Union 68 - Cotton Center 25
     @ 7:30 PM

WF Christian 60 - Paint Rock 14
     @ 5:00 PM

WF Notre Dame 53 - Gold-Burg 47
     @ 7:30 PM

Whiteface 39 - Lorenzo 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitharral 45 - Loop 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Wilson 46 - Whiteface JV 0
     @ 7:30

Canton EXEL - Leverett's Chapel
     @ 7:30 PM

Paint Creek - Bryson JV
     @ 6:30 PM

Other
Addison Trinity Chr 31 - Episcopal School of Dallas 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Pantego Chr 56 - Sherman Texoma Chr 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Royals 52 - Williamson Co HM Sch 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Veritas 42 - SA Lutheran 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 40 - ProVision Academy 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Brentwood Christian 21 - Bryan Brazos Chr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryan Allen Academy 51 - Austin Achieve 47
     @ 6:00 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 80 - Dallas Lakehill 32
     @ 7:00 PM

Calvert 54 - San Marcos Hill Country 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park Summit Chr 71 - Temple Holy Trinity 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Chr School 47 - Westbury Christian 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Covenant 35 - Fort Worth Calvary Aca 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Fairhill School 21 - Irving Universal Aca 20
     @ 6:30 PM

Dallas Lutheran 53 - New Braunfels Chr 28
     @at Allen Academy 8:30 PM

Dallas Parish Episcopal 52 - Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Shelton School 37 - FW Temple Christian 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas St. Mark's 38 - Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Chargers Home Sch 75 - Texas Christian 6
     @ TBA

FM Coram Deo 42 - Fort Worth Lake Country 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 54 - SA Winston 6
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Christian 33 - FW Country Day 27
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Nolan Catholic 29 - Houston Kinkaid 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Giddings State School 77 - Hill Country 74
     @ 7:30 PM

Granbury Cornerstone Chr 54 - Arl St. Paul Prep 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Grapevine Faith Chr 35 - FW Trinity Valley 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 33 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Hyde Park Baptist 18 - SA Holy Cross 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Cistercian Prep 72 - Colleyville Covenant Chr 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Irving Faustina 56 - Dallas Academy 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Katy St. John XXIII 17 - Bay Area Christian 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Lockhart Lighthouse 58 - C.C. Arlington Heights 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Lucas Chr Academy 58 - Garland Chr Academy 12
     @ 5:00 PM

Lutheran South 16 - Christian 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Marble Falls Faith 51 - SA Castle Hills 33
     @ 7:30 PM

McDade 69 - RR Christian 46
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney The Cornerstone 107 - Greenville Christian 71
     @ 5:00 PM

Melissa CHANT 54 - Joshua Johnson Co 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Trinity 1 - Odessa Compass Academy HS 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Nazarene Chr Academy 48 - Galveston O'Connell 6
     @ 7:00 PM

NYOS Charter School 73 - Annapolis 8
     @ TBA

Regents School 48 - Cypress Community Chr 7
     @ 7:00 PM

SA FEAST Homesch. 76 - Huntsville Alpha Omega 51
     @at Allen Academy 7:00 PM

SA TX Military 35 - SA St. Gerard 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Second Baptist 26 - Boerne Geneva School 9
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Branch Living Rock 55 - Orange Community Chr 6
     @at Emery 7:00 PM

St. Pius X 55 - Beaumont United 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Temple Central Texas Chr. 63 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf 20 - DasCHE 16
     @ 7:00 PM

The Brigade of St. Michael 13 - SA Atonement Academy 7
     @ 7:30 PM

The Village 38 - Lutheran North 0
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands John Cooper 42 - Spring Frassati Catholic 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Rosehill Chr 61 - Northside HomeSchool 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Methodist JV 37 - Arlington TLCA 7
     @ 5:30 PM

Waco Texas Wind 28 - Cedar Hill Newman 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Vanguard Prep 68 - Waco Live Oak 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Watauga Harvest Chr 50 - Rockwall Heritage Chr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Westlake Academy 38 - Dallas UME Prep 15
     @ 5:00 PM

Arlington Newman - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Greenhill Prep - Valliant, OK
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Home School AA - Oklahoma City HomeSch, OK
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Hill School - Killeen memorial Chr
     @ 5:00 PM

Founders Classical Aca  - Frisco Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Covenant Class - Decatur Victory Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW THESA H/School - Waco Parkview Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Garfield Seattle, WA - FW All Saints
     @ 7:00 PM

St. John's - Tomball Concordia Lutheran
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 9/1
6A
Alief Hastings 34 - Jersey Village 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe 37 - Mayde Creek 22
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Falls 42 - Aldine 21
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Ridge 47 - Cypress Woods 21
     @ 6:00 PM

Lamar Consolidated 42 - FB Clements 14
     @ 6:00 PM

Manor 26 - Weslaco East 21
     @at SA Alamo 1:00 PM

Mercedes 19 - Edinburg North 16
     @ 4:00 PM

Morton Ranch 22 - Cypress Lakes 20
     @ 6:00 PM

Northside Harlan 24 - SA Holmes 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Pas South Houston 45 - Clear Falls 35
     @ 6:00 PM

SA Reagan 24 - SA Brennan 22
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Warren 45 - Del Rio 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Schertz Clemens 23 - SA Madison 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Tompkins 38 - FB Austin 21
     @ 7:00 PM

- Converse Judson
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Bullard Brook Hill 42 - FW Southwest Chr 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Smith 42 - FW Eastern Hills 14
     @ 10:00 AM

Dallas Adamson 42 - Dallas Sunset 7
     @ 6:00 PM

Dallas Kimball 28 - FW Dunbar 26
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Marshall 28 - Aldine Eisenhower 21
     @ 6:00 PM

FW Castleberry 46 - FW Carter-Riverside 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Hutto 52 - West Mesquite 31
     @at Waco ISD 11:00 AM

Lucas Lovejoy 42 - Frisco Heritage 26
     @at Allen 7:00 PM

Prosper 48 - Naaman Forest 14
     @at McKinney 7:00 PM

4A
Dallas Carter 26 - Houston Yates 20
     @ 5:00 PM

Worthing 22 - Washington 10
     @ 6:00 PM

2A
Bronte 44 - Rising Star 0
     @at Rochelle 7:30 PM

Center Point 35 - SA st. Anthony's 20
     @ 2:00 PM

1A
Blackwell 54 - Eden 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Bluff Dale 57 - Lohn 12
     @at Rochelle 5:00 PM

Coolidge 59 - Zephyr 0
     @at Gorman 7:00 PM

Crowell 42 - Spur 38
     @at Jayton 10:00 AM

Grandfalls-Royalty 57 - Loraine 12
     @at Garden City 8:00 PM

Ira 41 - Happy 32
     @at Jayton 3:00 PM

Iredell 48 - Lometa 0
     @at Gorman 5:00 PM

McLean 51 - Strawn 18
     @at Jayton 8:00 PM

Nueces Canyon 66 - Veribest 20
     @at Rochelle 12:00 PM

Rankin 60 - Lubbock HM School Chr 8
     @at Garden City 5:00 PM

Stephenville Faith 53 - Medina 6
     @at Rochelle 3:00 PM

Valley 93 - Anton 86
     @at Jayton 12:30 PM

White Deer 55 - Hermleigh 16
     @at Jayton 5:30 PM

Other
Bryan St. Joseph 43 - Tyler East Texas Christian 0
     @ 6:00 PM

Klein Cain 29 - Cypress Park 7
     @ 6:00 PM

The Woodlands Chr 21 - Schertz John Paul II 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Victoria Faith Aca 38 - Victoria Home School 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Weatherford Chr 66 - Wylie Prep Academy 18
     @ 2:00 PM

Azle Christian - Emery-Weiner School
     @ 7:00 PM

C.C. WINGS HM School - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills
     @at Refugio 7:30 PM