Week 12 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 11/16
6A
Arl Lamar 49 - Haltom City 12
     @Grand Prairie Gopher 7:00 PM

Laredo Alexander 42 - McAllen Rowe 17
     @McAllen Memorial 7:00 PM

Los Fresnos 34 - Edinburg 14
     @Edinburg 7:00 PM

Montwood 42 - Midland High 35
     @El Paso Socorro 7:30 PM

RR Stony Point 45 - Manor 0
     @Pflugerville 7:00 PM

San Benito 50 - Edinburg North 7
     @San Benito 7:00 PM

- Austin Akins
     @Austin Reeves 7:30 PM

5A
Aledo 72 - WF Rider 13
     @Saginaw Rough Rider 7:00 PM

Dallas Kimball 35 - Dallas Wilson 14
     @Forester 7:30 PM

Denton Ryan 42 - FW Brewer 17
     @Denton Collins 7:00 PM

El Paso Andress 37 - El Paso Bel Air 34
     @Andress 8:00 PM

FB Marshall 49 - Sterling 0
     @Missouri City Hall 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 41 - The Colony 16
     @Frisco Ford 7:00 PM

Grapevine 55 - Fort Worth YMLA 14
     @Bedford Pennington 7:00 PM

Magnolia West 42 - Leander Rouse 31
     @Bryan Green 7:00 PM

Manvel 49 - Houston Madison 6
     @Alvin 7:00 PM

Prosper 38 - Frisco Wakeland 14
     @Allen Eagle 7:00 PM

Texas City 24 - Houston Waltrip 14
     @Houston Delmar 7:00 PM

- NRH Richland
     @Fort Worth Rangers 7:00 PM

4A
Andrews 48 - Borger 21
     @Wolfforth 7:00 PM

Bay City 42 - Houston Yates 14
     @Houston Barnett 7:00 PM

Carthage 46 - Huffman Hargrave 10
     @Jasper 7:00 PM

Celina 63 - Ferris 13
     @Mesquite Hanby 7:30 PM

Crandall 28 - Paris 7
     @Rockwall 7:00 PM

Dallas Carter 49 - Mineral Wells 21
     @FW Farrington 7:00 PM

El Campo 53 - Kashmere 6
     @Houston Butler 7:30 PM

Geronimo Navarro 42 - Devine 7
     @SA Harlandale 7:00 PM

Kilgore 49 - LC Mauriceville 0
     @Lufkin Martin 7:30 PM

Liberty-Eylau 49 - Brownsboro 35
     @Longview Pirate 7:00 PM

Lubbock Estacado 45 - Mountain View 0
     @Pecos 7:00 PM

Madisonville 42 - Hardin-Jefferson 20
     @Splendora 7:30 PM

Midlothian Heritage 74 - Lake Worth 12
     @Manfield Newsom 7:00 PM

Monahans 41 - Denver City 21
     @Monahans 7:00 PM

Seminole 43 - Dalhart 6
     @Portales, N.M. 7:00 PM

Sinton 49 - Raymondville 28
     @Corpus Christi Cabaniss 7:00 PM

Springtown 53 - Alvarado 30
     @Kennedale 7:00 PM

Sweetwater 60 - Perryton 14
     @Childress 7:00 PM

Vernon 42 - Glen Rose 28
     @Springtown 7:00 PM

West Orange-Stark 54 - Brookshire Royal 0
     @Baytown Stallworth 7:00 PM

3A
Brock 49 - Clyde 3
     @Abilene Shotwell 7:00 PM

Buffalo 35 - Corsicana Mildred 19
     @Athens 7:30 PM

Canadian 63 - Stanton 6
     @Plainview 7:30 PM

Cisco 41 - Ballinger 13
     @Brownwood 7:00 PM

Colorado City 35 - Tulia 14
     @Lubbock Pirate 7:30 PM

Edgewood 49 - Hooks 14
     @Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

Edna 33 - Lago Vista 21
     @Bastrop 7:30 PM

Franklin 63 - Groesbeck 49
     @Groesbeck 7:00 PM

Gunter 45 - Henrietta 13
     @Denton ISD 7:00 PM

Hallettsville 47 - Luling 0
     @Cuero 7:30 PM

Kemp 45 - Pottsboro 21
     @Forney City Bank 7:30 PM

New Diana 47 - Winona 42
     @Longview Panther 7:30 PM

Newton 58 - Arp 0
     @San Augustine 7:30 PM

Rice 44 - Bruceville-Eddy 22
     @Midway HS 7:00 PM

Shallowater 62 - San Angelo Grape Cr 0
     @Snyder 7:30 PM

Sonora 43 - Coleman 0
     @San Angelo 7:00 PM

Teague 40 - Cameron Yoe 14
     @Robinson 7:00 PM

Tidehaven 34 - Florence 7
     @Brenham 7:00 PM

Waskom 42 - Hemphill 18
     @Center 7:00 PM

West 41 - McGregor 14
     @Waco ISD 7:30 PM

West Rusk 42 - Corrigan-Camden 7
     @Nacogdoches HS 7:30 PM

2A
Albany 56 - Irion County 16
     @Sweetwater 7:00 PM

Bogata Rivercrest 57 - Hawkins 13
     @Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM

Bremond 36 - Clarksville 6
     @Bullard Brook Hill 7:00 PM

Burton 44 - Center Point 0
     @Seguin 7:30 PM

Collinsville 21 - Seymour 20
     @Petrolia 7:00 PM

DeLeon 62 - Italy 14
     @Granbury 7:00 PM

Falls City 65 - Agua Dulce 14
     @Three Rivers 7:00 PM

Farwell 39 - Roscoe 32
     @Post 7:00 PM

Flatonia 34 - Bruni 24
     @Jourdanton 7:00 PM

Gruver 64 - Lockney 12
     @Canyon Kimbrough 6:00 PM

Iola 51 - Mount Enterprise 0
     @Palestine Westw 7:30 PM

Kerens 48 - Linden-Kildare 20
     @Big Sandy 7:00 PM

Mason 49 - Rosebud-Lott 0
     @Marble Falls 7:30 PM

Munday 47 - Era 13
     @WF City View 7:30 PM

Refugio 57 - Ben Bolt 0
     @Mathis 7:00 PM

Santo 27 - Electra 18
     @Jacksboro 7:30 PM

Shiner 61 - Santa Maria 0
     @Robstown 7:00 PM

Stratford 55 - Floydada 7
     @Amarillo Bivins 7:00 PM

Tenaha 74 - Colmesneil 0
     @Shelbyville 7:00 PM

Timpson 57 - Hull-Daisetta 36
     @Diboll 7:00 PM

Valley View 69 - Chico 19
     @Krum 7:30 PM

Wellington 60 - Shamrock 12
     @Shamrock 7:00 PM

Windthorst 46 - Bells 42
     @Bowie 7:00 PM

Wink 38 - Winters 22
     @Big Spring 7:30 PM

Wolfe City 21 - GW Union Grove 20
     @Emory 7:00 PM

Woodsboro 39 - Runge 6
     @Woodsboro 7:00 PM

1A
Aspermont 58 - Chillicothe 0
     @Matador 7:00 PM

Balmorhea 78 - Wellman-Union 15
     @Rankin 7:30 PM

Blackwell 61 - Guthrie 14
     @Hermleigh 7:30 PM

Blum 46 - Aquilla 40
     @Itasca 7:30 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 56 - Fannindel 6
     @Chisum 6:30 PM

Jonesboro 64 - Lometa 14
     @Hico 6:30 PM

Oakwood 54 - Calvert 50
     @Centerville 7:30 PM

Strawn 60 - Brookesmith 0
     @May 7:30 PM

Valley 59 - Lefors 6
     @McLean 7:00 PM

Other
SA FEAST Homesch. 66 - Austin Achieve 16
     @SA Winston 7:30 PM



Friday 11/17
6A
Allen 48 - Lewisville Hebron 17
     @Allen Eagle 7:30 PM

Arl Martin 62 - Keller 0
     @Arlington Maverick 7:30 PM

Arlington 27 - Keller Fossil Ridge 13
     @Keller ISD 7:30 PM

Austin Westlake 62 - SA Mac Arthur 14
     @Westlake 7:30 PM

Byron Nelson 28 - Denton Guyer 24
     @Denton Collins 7:30 PM

Cibolo Steele 31 - SA Brennan 3
     @SA Gustafson 7:30 PM

Clear Lake 24 - George Ranch 8
     @League City Memorial 7:00 PM

Converse Judson 55 - SA Warren 14
     @Converse 7:30 PM

Coppell 37 - Garland Rowlett 6
     @Coppell 7:30 PM

Cypress Fairbanks 49 - Westside 14
     @Houston Pridgeon 7:00 PM

Dallas Jesuit 79 - Lakeview Centennial 55
     @Jesuit 7:30 PM

Dickinson 35 - Alief Hastings 20
     @Houston Crump 7:00 PM

Duncanville 62 - Killeen Ellison 0
     @Duncanville 7:30 PM

Eagle Pass 52 - McAllen 21
     @Eagle Pass 7:30 PM

Edinburg Vela 34 - Hanna 32
     @Edinburg Flores 7:30 PM

Euless Trinity 28 - Plano 21
     @Bedford Pennington 7:30 PM

FB Ridge Point 40 - Cinco Ranch 23
     @Missouri City Hall 7:00 PM

Friendswood 35 - Pearland Dawson 14
     @Pearland 7:00 PM

Garland Sachse 49 - Rich Lake Highlands 28
     @Garland Williams 7:30 PM

GP North Shore 48 - Deer Park 7
     @Deer Park 7:00 PM

Houston Lamar 14 - Cypress Falls 10
     @Houston Delmar 7:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 58 - Pasadena Memorial 7
     @Humble Turner 7:30 PM

Humble Kingwood 28 - Pas South Houston 21
     @Pasadena Memorial 7:00 PM

Katy 45 - FB Travis 14
     @Katy Legacy 6:30 PM

Klein Collins 49 - Spring DeKaney 9
     @Klein Memorial 7:00 PM

Lake Travis 49 - SA Madison 14
     @Lake Travis 7:30 PM

Longview 42 - Beaumont West Brook 21
     @Longview Lobo 7:00 PM

Lufkin 28 - Rockwall-Heath 7
     @Lufkin Martin 7:30 PM

Mansfield 42 - Keller Central 3
     @Mansfield Newsom 7:30 PM

McAllen Memorial 44 - Laredo United South 6
     @McAllen Memorial 7:30 PM

Mesquite Horn 45 - Conroe Oak Ridge 24
     @Mesquite Memorial 7:30 PM

Midland Lee 63 - El Dorado 0
     @El Paso Socorro 5:30 PM

Odessa Permian 50 - Coronado 17
     @Odessa Ratliff 7:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson 44 - Austin Bowie 21
     @Austin Burger 7:30 PM

Richardson Pearce 27 - Naaman Forest 21
     @Garland Johnson 7:00 PM

SA O'Connor 34 - Schertz Clemens 24
     @SA Farris 7:30 PM

SA Reagan 26 - Hays Consolidated 25
     @SA Comalander 7:30 PM

SA Southwest 14 - La Joya 7
     @SA Southwest 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 35 - Pebble Hills 20
     @San Angelo 7:00 PM

San Marcos 64 - RR Westwood 50
     @San Marcos 7:30 PM

Smithson Valley 37 - SA John Jay 9
     @Smithson Valley 7:30 PM

South Grand Prairie 37 - Belton 34
     @Belton Tiger 7:30 PM

Southlake Carroll 42 - McKinney 0
     @Southlake Dragon 7:30 PM

Spring Westfield 42 - Stratford 10
     @Spring George 7:00 PM

Strake Jesuit 28 - FB Hightower 10
     @Houston Crusader 7:00 PM

Taylor 14 - FB Bush 0
     @Sugar Land Mercer 7:00 PM

Vandegrift 28 - SA Johnson 27
     @SA Heroes 7:30 PM

Waco Midway 46 - Grand Prairie 18
     @Midway HS 7:30 PM

Weslaco East 49 - PSJA 13
     @PSJA 7:30 PM

- Copperas Cove
     @DeSoto 7:30 PM

- Pearland
     @Webster Challenger 7:00 PM

5A
A&M Consolidated 35 - Whitehouse 7
     @Huntsville 7:30 PM

Abilene Cooper 63 - Plainview 14
     @Wolfforth 7:00 PM

Alice 44 - Floresville 25
     @Alice 8:00 PM

Angleton 79 - SA Highlands 14
     @SA Alamo 7:30 PM

Austin McCallum 37 - Medina Valley 14
     @Castroville 7:30 PM

Boerne Champion 38 - Austin High 27
     @Unicorn 7:30 PM

Calallen 56 - Uvalde 21
     @Floresville 7:30 PM

CC Veterans Mem 35 - Eagle Pass Winn 0
     @Schertz 7:30 PM

Cedar Park 24 - Magnolia 20
     @Bastrop 7:30 PM

College Station 65 - Jacksonville 0
     @Palestine Wildcat 7:00 PM

Colleyville Heritage 35 - FW Arlington Heights 21
     @NRH Birdville 7:30 PM

Dal South Oak Cliff 33 - Dallas Seagoville 6
     @Kincaide 7:30 PM

Dallas Spruce 39 - Dallas Molina 13
     @Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM

Del Valle 49 - El Paso Chapin 28
     @Del Valle 8:00 PM

Dripping Springs 59 - Austin LBJ 29
     @Austin Reeves 7:30 PM

Eastlake 56 - Jefferson 13
     @El Paso Socorro 8:30 PM

Ennis 48 - Waco 7
     @Ennis 7:30 PM

Flour Bluff 28 - SA Southside 2
     @SA Southside 7:30 PM

FW Boswell 39 - Denison 35
     @Denton Apogee 7:00 PM

Galveston Ball 22 - Houston Austin 17
     @Galveston Courville 7:00 PM

Georgetown 29 - Huntsville 7
     @College Station A&M HS 7:30 PM

Hutto 33 - Brenham 21
     @Bryan 7:30 PM

Kerrville Tivy 66 - Austin Crockett 7
     @Kerrville 7:30 PM

Lake Dallas 37 - Frisco Reedy 34
     @Frisco Ford 7:00 PM

Lubbock Cooper 28 - Dumas 27
     @Lubbock Pirate 7:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 51 - Canyon Randall 35
     @Canyon Kimbrough 7:00 PM

Lubbock Monterey 54 - Amarillo 31
     @Amarillo Bivins 7:00 PM

Lucas Lovejoy 45 - Sulphur Springs 29
     @Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 35 - Burleson Centennial 27
     @Mansfield Anderson 7:30 PM

Mansfield Legacy 42 - Burleson 3
     @Fort Worth Farrington 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit 21 - Crowley 2
     @Fort Worth Clark 7:30 PM

McKinney North 56 - Frisco Centennial 14
     @Plano Clark 7:00 PM

Mercedes 68 - Sharyland Pioneer 31
     @Mercedes 7:30 PM

Mesquite Poteet 35 - Marshall 30
     @Royse City 7:30 PM

Mission Memorial 25 - Lopez 17
     @Mission Landry 7:30 PM

Mission Sharyland 59 - Pace 43
     @Sharyland 7:30 PM

Nederland 35 - New Caney Porter 3
     @Channelview 7:00 PM

5A (Cont)
New Caney 28 - Vidor 21
     @Galena Park ISD 7:00 PM

North Forney 60 - Longview Pine Tree 21
     @Athens 7:30 PM

Northwest Eaton 26 - Sherman 21
     @Flower Mound Wilson 7:30 PM

NRH Birdville 43 - FW South Hills 0
     @Fort Worth Rangers 7:30 PM

Parkland 45 - El Paso Burges 6
     @Parkland 8:00 PM

Port Arthur Memorial 41 - Kingwood Park 7
     @Porter 7:30 PM

Port Neches-Groves 72 - Crosby 69
     @Baytown Stallworth 7:00 PM

Rosenberg Terry 32 - SA Sam Houston 8
     @Rosenberg 7:30 PM

Temple 35 - Corsicana 17
     @Waco ISD 7:30 PM

Victoria West 45 - SA Memorial 17
     @Victoria 7:30 PM

Waxahachie 58 - Everman 21
     @Midlothian ISD 7:30 PM

4A
Argyle 56 - Snyder 21
     @Snyder 7:00 PM

Aubrey 35 - Canton 24
     @Mesquite Hanby 7:00 PM

Bushland 33 - Midland Greenwood 14
     @Lubbock Lowrey 7:30 PM

China Spring 48 - Taylor 0
     @Killeen Buckley 7:30 PM

Crystal City 20 - Llano 14
     @San Antonio Benson 7:30 PM

Cuero 67 - West Oso 10
     @Cuero 7:30 PM

Decatur 48 - Abilene Wylie 34
     @Graham 7:30 PM

Fairfield 42 - Giddings 2
     @College Station 7:30 PM

Fischer Canyon Lk 31 - Gatesville 21
     @Leander Gupton 7:30 PM

Freeport Brazosport 66 - Worthing 0
     @Brazosport HS 7:30 PM

Gilmer 55 - Diboll 40
     @Marshall 7:00 PM

Godley 32 - Bridgeport 28
     @Aledo 7:30 PM

Graham 59 - Hillsboro 7
     @Springtown 7:00 PM

Henderson 31 - Navasota 24
     @Corsicana 7:30 PM

Hondo 26 - Pearsall 18
     @Pearsall 7:30 PM

Iowa Park 51 - Waxahachie Life 14
     @Gainesville 7:30 PM

Jasper 56 - Atlanta 28
     @Carthage 7:30 PM

Kaufman 48 - Anna 31
     @Wylie ISD 7:30 PM

Kennedale 59 - Carrollton Ranchview 14
     @Cedar Hill 7:30 PM

Kingsville King 28 - La Vernia 6
     @Portland 7:30 PM

Levelland 28 - Clint 7
     @Pecos 7:00 PM

Liberty 31 - Shepherd 28
     @Splendora 7:30 PM

Liberty Hill 50 - Boerne 48
     @Dripping Springs 7:30 PM

Lorena 42 - Caldwell 25
     @Round Rock Dragon 7:30 PM

Melissa 58 - Dallas Lincoln 14
     @Murphy Kimbrough 7:30 PM

Mexia 30 - Gonzales 7
     @Georgetown ISD 7:30 PM

Pampa 53 - Fabens 3
     @Midland Grande 8:00 PM

Pleasant Grove 21 - Tatum 7
     @Tatum 7:00 PM

Pleasanton 32 - Rio Grande Grulla 16
     @CC Flour Bluff 7:30 PM

Rio Hondo 42 - Aransas Pass 13
     @CC Calallen 7:30 PM

Rockport-Fulton 19 - La Feria 14
     @La Feria 7:30 PM

Rusk 48 - Pittsburg 7
     @Bullard 7:30 PM

Salado 42 - Columbus 14
     @Manor 7:30 PM

Sealy 42 - North Forest 28
     @Bellville 7:30 PM

Silsbee 37 - Center 17
     @Nacogdoches 7:30 PM

Somerset 33 - Zapata 10
     @Laredo Shirley 7:30 PM

Stephenville 52 - Sanger 13
     @Saginaw Roughrider 7:00 PM

Sweeny 49 - Orange Grove 0
     @Port Lavaca 7:30 PM

Van 35 - Princeton 28
     @Rockwall 7:00 PM

Waco La Vega 47 - Fredericksburg 23
     @Pflugerville 7:30 PM

WF Hirschi 44 - Brownwood 34
     @Abilene Wildcat 6:30 PM

Wimberley 56 - Carrizo Springs 19
     @SA Harlandale 7:30 PM

3A
Boling 27 - Blanco 21
     @Giddings 7:30 PM

Childress 44 - Idalou 23
     @Abilene Shotwell 7:00 PM

Clifton 41 - Marlin 29
     @Robinson 7:30 PM

Comanche 40 - Boyd 14
     @Granbury 7:30 PM

Commerce 35 - White Oak 34
     @Emory 7:30 PM

Daingerfield 41 - Lone Oak 17
     @Gladewater 7:30 PM

Dilley 28 - Hebbronville 27
     @Laredo SAC 7:30 PM

East Bernard 63 - Johnson City 14
     @Lockhart 7:30 PM

East Chambers 35 - Buna 12
     @Lumberton 7:30 PM

Eastland 33 - Reagan County 22
     @Colorado City 7:00 PM

Garrison 49 - Elysian Fields 35
     @Longview Panther 7:30 PM

George West 41 - Bishop 0
     @Corpus Christi Cabaniss 7:30 PM

Goliad 49 - Santa Rosa 0
     @Corpus Christi Buccaneer 7:30 PM

Grandview 54 - Pilot Point 7
     @Grand Prairie Gopher 7:30 PM

Hearne 56 - Rio Vista 20
     @Troy 7:30 PM

Hitchcock 34 - Trinity 22
     @Waller 7:30 PM

Holliday 48 - Cooper 0
     @Burleson 7:00 PM

Hughes Springs 27 - Mineola 0
     @Hallsville 7:30 PM

Jacksboro 30 - S&S Consolidated 0
     @Ponder 7:30 PM

Jefferson 69 - Farmersville 30
     @Lindale 7:30 PM

Leonard 40 - Nocona 35
     @Denton ISD 7:30 PM

Lexington 51 - Wallis Brazos 27
     @Brenham 7:30 PM

London 34 - Poth 26
     @Poth 7:30 PM

Mathis 20 - San Diego 16
     @Mathis 7:30 PM

Merkel 21 - Breckenridge 14
     @Brownwood 7:30 PM

Mount Vernon 49 - Redwater 26
     @Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM

Muleshoe 35 - Crane 29
     @Denver City 7:00 PM

Odem 28 - Stockdale 6
     @Refugio 7:30 PM

Rockdale 46 - Malakoff 33
     @Crockett 7:30 PM

Skidmore-Tynan 34 - Natalia 31
     @Jourdanton 7:30 PM

Spearman 31 - Coahoma 22
     @Plainview 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale 35 - Van Alstyne 19
     @Princeton 7:30 PM

Tolar 33 - Alpine 12
     @Big Spring 7:00 PM

Tuscola Jim Ned 34 - Bowie 29
     @Clyde 7:30 PM

Van Vleck 48 - Marion 28
     @Hallettsville 7:30 PM

3A (Cont)
Wall 55 - Friona 22
     @Sweetwater 7:30 PM

Whitesboro 36 - Maypearl 26
     @Frisco Memorial 7:30 PM

Woodville 52 - Hempstead 14
     @Madisonville 7:30 PM

Yoakum 55 - UC Randolph 8
     @Seguin Matador 7:30 PM

2A
Big Sandy 49 - Honey Grove 14
     @Greenville 7:30 PM

Bosqueville 28 - Hico 23
     @Gatesville 7:30 PM

Bovina 48 - Tahoka 19
     @Tahoka 7:00 PM

Celeste 48 - Alvord 20
     @McKinney 7:30 PM

Centerville 20 - Joaquin 10
     @Tyler All Saints 7:30 PM

Clarendon 36 - Vega 14
     @Hereford 7:00 PM

Crawford 50 - Riesel 21
     @Bremond 7:30 PM

Cumby 40 - Hubbard 0
     @Ferris 7:00 PM

Dallas Gateway Charter 34 - Frost 14
     @Joshua 7:00 PM

Grapeland 28 - Evadale 27
     @Willis 7:00 PM

Hamlin 28 - Springlake-Earth 14
     @Springlake-Earth 7:00 PM

Hawley 52 - Christoval 0
     @Bangs 7:30 PM

Holland 40 - Sabinal 7
     @Buda 7:30 PM

La Pryor 32 - Somerville 17
     @La Vernia 7:30 PM

Lindsay 62 - Haskell 7
     @Iowa Park 7:30 PM

Louise 26 - Riviera-Kaufer 23
     @Sinton 7:30 PM

Lovelady 22 - Alto 20
     @Palestine Westwood 7:00 PM

Mart 62 - Goldthwaite 3
     @Whitney 7:30 PM

Maud 56 - Meridian 41
     @Forney 7:30 PM

Menard 52 - Miles 20
     @Ballinger 7:00 PM

Milano 41 - D'Hanis 0
     @Kenedy 7:30 PM

Muenster 42 - Petrolia 6
     @Henrietta 7:00 PM

New Deal 39 - Sanford-Fritch 8
     @Canyon Kimbrough 4:00 PM

Panhandle 30 - Abernathy 21
     @Amarillo River Road 7:00 PM

Post 39 - Ozona 19
     @Forsan 7:30 PM

Rocksprings 26 - Granger 14
     @New Braunfels Canyon 7:30 PM

San Augustine 55 - Deweyville 6
     @Beaumont Thomas 7:30 PM

Seagraves 44 - Sudan 6
     @Levelland 7:00 PM

Stamford 69 - Anthony 14
     @Andrews 6:30 PM

Thorndale 48 - Junction 7
     @Marble Falls 7:30 PM

Thrall 40 - Brackett 14
     @SA Wheatley 7:30 PM

Weimar 32 - Three Rivers 19
     @Seguin Bulldog 7:30 PM

Wheeler 39 - Memphis 14
     @Childress 7:00 PM

Yorktown 51 - La Villa 14
     @Taft 7:30 PM

1A
Borden County 60 - Sterling City 0
     @Roscoe 7:00 PM

Bryson 47 - Gorman 21
     @Aledo JH 7:00 PM

Buena Vista 80 - Veribest 28
     @Lenorah 7:00 PM

Coolidge 89 - Avalon 63
     @Axtell 7:30 PM

Crowell 61 - Lueders-Avoca 16
     @Rule 7:00 PM

Follett 48 - Silverton 0
     @White Deer 6:30 PM

Garden City 68 - Klondike 0
     @Blackwell 7:30

Happy 56 - Anton 8
     @Happy 7:00 PM

Iredell 54 - Cherokee 8
     @Dublin 6:30 PM

Jayton 54 - Highland 30
     @Hermleigh 7:30 PM

Knox City 88 - Lorenzo 42
     @Guthrie 7:30 PM

May 70 - Forestburg 25
     @Gordon 7:30 PM

McLean 89 - Nazareth 49
     @Turkey 6:30 PM

Milford 56 - Buckholts 8
     @Valley Mills 7:30 PM

Moran 70 - Panther Creek 46
     @Moran 7:00 PM

Petersburg 58 - Amherst 27
     @Petersburg 7:30 PM

Rankin 60 - Water Valley 46
     @Robert Lee 8:00 PM

Richland Springs 70 - Morgan 6
     @Hamilton 7:30 PM

Ropes 62 - Spur 16
     @Lockney HS 7:00 PM

Sands 83 - Grandfalls-Royalty 41
     @Robert Lee 6:00 PM

Tioga 68 - High Island 32
     @Multipurpose 5:00 PM

Whitharral 70 - Motley County 38
     @Southland HS 6:00 PM

Zephyr 58 - Medina 32
     @Eden 7:30 PM

Other
Bastrop Tribe Cons 46 - Crosby Victory in Praise 0
     @Bastrop 7:30 PM

Brentwood Christian 28 - Texas Sch for the Deaf 27
     @Brentwood Chr 7:30 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr 68 - Beaumont Legacy Chr 35
     @Bryan Brazos 7:00 PM

Cypress Community Chr 58 - Schertz John Paul II 7
     @Cypress Chr 7:00 PM

Dallas Chr School 29 - Grapevine Faith Chr 0
     @Dallas Chr 7:30 PM

Dallas Lutheran 57 - RR Christian 6
     @Dallas Luth 7:30 PM

Dallas Shelton School 22 - Pasadena First Baptist 19
     @John Paul 7:30 PM

FW Christian 56 - Tyler TK Gorman 35
     @FW Christian 7:00 PM

Gilmer Harmony 42 - Paul Pewitt 0
     @Longview Pirate 7:30 PM

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14 - Temple Central Texas Chr. 7
     @San Marcos 7:00 PM

ProVision Academy 36 - KIPP Northeast 6
     @Chilton 7:00 PM

Regents School 63 - Lutheran South 7
     @Regents 7:00 PM

SA Holy Cross 22 - Westbury Christian 14
     @Hou Baptist 7:30 PM

Second Baptist 34 - SA Saint Mary Hall 0
     @Houston 7:00 PM

St. Pius X 56 - SA Antonian Prep 12
     @St. Pius 7:00 PM

Stephenville Faith 50 - Bryan Chr Homeschool 0
     @Three Way 7:00 PM

Tomball Chr H/School 29 - SA St. Anthony 28
     @Chilton 4:00 PM

Waco Live Oak 72 - Greenville Christian 23
     @Waco Tyson 7:30 PM

Waco Reicher 48 - Tomball Rosehill Chr 5
     @W. Reicher 7:00 PM

West Texas Homeschool 1 - Melissa CHANT 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Williamson Co HM Sch 58 - Austin Royals 56
     @Round Rock 7:30 PM

Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 12 - FM Coram Deo 0
     @Prince of Peace 7:30 PM

Wylie Prep Academy 36 - Lucas Chr Academy 12
     @TBA TBA

Boerne Geneva School - Bay Area Christian
     @Geneva 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr - FW Southwest Chr
     @CH Trinity 7:30 PM

Dallas First Baptist - Sherman Texoma Chr
     @Dallas 1st 7:00 PM

Fort Worth Calvary Aca - FW Temple Christian
     @FW Nolan 7:30 PM

Houston Heights -
     @FCU 7:00 PM

Westlake Academy - Waco Methodist Children Home
     @TBA TBA



Saturday 11/18
6A
Cypress Ranch 48 - Bellaire 12
     @Cypress FCU 1:00 PM

Humble Summer Cr 63 - La Porte 24
     @Humble Turner 2:00 PM

Klein 10 - Spring 7
     @Spring George 2:00 PM

Klein Oak 23 - Aldine Davis 20
     @Klein Memorial 2:00 PM

Rockwall 23 - The Woodlands 7
     @Shenandoah Woodforest 2:00 PM

5A
Dallas Adams 20 - Dallas Samuell 7
     @Dallas Kincaide 1:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 36 - Argyle Liberty Chr 0
     @Bishop Dunne 2:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch 55 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 14
     @Bishop Lynch 1:00 PM

Dallas Parish Episcopal 20 - SA Central Catholic 17
     @Central Cath 6:00 PM

Highland Park 56 - Texarkana Texas 49
     @Frisco Ford 2:00 PM

Richmond Foster 69 - SA Burbank 6
     @SA Alamo 1:30 PM

St Joseph 40 - Plano John Paul II 14
     @Brownsville 11:00 AM

Veterans Memorial 34 - Laredo Nixon 10
     @Alice 6:00 PM

FW All Saints - FW Nolan Catholic
     @at FW Nolan 1:30 PM

4A
Bellville 35 - Orangefield 14
     @Porter 6:00 PM

Caddo Mills 41 - Wills Point 28
     @Royse City 2:00 PM

3A
La Marque 42 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 20
     @Baytown Stallworth 1:00 PM

Lyford 44 - Jourdanton 8
     @Jourdanton 2:00 PM

Slaton 21 - Kermit 17
     @Big Spring 7:00 PM

2A
Iraan 28 - Cross Plains 6
     @San Angelo 1:00 PM

Mc Camey 49 - Anson 0
     @San Angelo 7:00 PM

Price Carlisle 49 - Groveton 22
     @Rusk 5:30 PM

Sundown 21 - West Texas 14
     @Canyon Kimbrough 4:00 PM

Other
Addison Trinity Chr 39 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran 22
     @Concordia Luth 1:00 PM

Annapolis 45 - C.C. Arlington Heights 0
     @Chilton 1:00 PM

Arl St. Paul Prep 52 - Haslet Heritage Chr 6
     @Springtown 7:00 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 50 - Huntsville Alpha Omega 0
     @TBA TBA

Colleyville Covenant Chr 41 - Gainesville State School 6
     @Pennington 2:00 PM

Dallas Tyler Street Chr 67 - WF Christian 37
     @Wichita Falls Chr 3:00 PM

Faith West Academy 84 - SA Lutheran 62
     @TBA TBA

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 64 - San Marcos Hill Country 48
     @TBA TBA

Hill Country 30 - SA Castle Hills 24
     @TBA TBA

Home School 54 - Joshua Johnson Co 36
     @Klondike 3:00 PM

Hyde Park Baptist 32 - CC John Paul II 3
     @Hyde Park 1:00 PM

Lakeland Christian 58 - Azle Christian 42
     @Springtown 4:00 PM

Lubbock All Saints 49 - Dallas Fairhill School 0
     @TBA TBA

Lubbock Christian 55 - Arl Grace Prep 0
     @Lubbock 7:30 PM

Marshall Chr Academy 62 - Texas Christian 13
     @Chilton 7:00 PM

McKinney Christian 24 - Lubbock Trinity Chr 14
     @Melissa 1:00 PM

Midland Christian 48 - Tyler Grace Community 22
     @Midland Chr 1:00 PM

Mount Carmel 75 - SA Winston 28
     @Chilton 4:00 PM

New Braunfels Chr 60 - Conroe Covenant 36
     @New Braunfels 2:00 PM

NYOS Charter School 74 - FB Chargers Home Sch 68
     @Katy Faith 3:00 PM

Plainview Christian 76 - Temple Holy Trinity 56
     @Blanket 4:00 PM

Plano Prestonwood 42 - St. Thomas 0
     @Prestonwood 2:00 PM

Waco Parkview Chr 63 - Lockhart Lighthouse 13
     @Chilton 10:00 AM

Waco Vanguard Prep 58 - Giddings State School 6
     @Waco Tyson 5:00 PM

Watauga Harvest Chr 54 - Faith Christian 0
     @TBA TBA

Weatherford Chr 76 - Holy Cross 30
     @TBA TBA

Abilene Chr High - Red Oak Ovilla Chr
     @Abilene Chr 7:00 PM

Austin Veritas - Emery-Weiner School
     @Austin 3:00 PM

Dallas Lakehill - San Jacinto Chr
     @Lakehill Prep 2:00 PM

FW THESA H/School - Lubbock HM School Chr
     @Chillicothe 5:30 PM