Week 13 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 11/23
2A
Hamlin 47 - Wheeler 27
     @Vernon 6:00 PM

1A
Strawn 52 - Crowell 0
     @Strawn 7:00 PM



Friday 11/24
6A
Allen 28 - South Grand Prairie 14
     @Arlington AT&T 4:00 PM

Arl Martin 41 - Odessa Permian 10
     @Arlington Maverick 3:30 PM

Austin Westlake 51 - Smithson Valley 31
     @SA Alamo 1:00 PM

Cibolo Steele 36 - Vandegrift 18
     @New Braunfels Canyon 2:00 PM

Coppell 34 - Mesquite Horn 24
     @Allen Eagle 1:00 PM

Cypress Fairbanks 17 - Strake Jesuit 0
     @Katy Legacy 6:00 PM

Edinburg Vela 28 - Eagle Pass 10
     @Laredo SAC 2:00 PM

Friendswood 27 - Humble Summer Cr 26
     @Houston NRG 12:00 PM

Houston Lamar 36 - FB Ridge Point 29
     @Katy Legacy 12:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 50 - Dickinson 21
     @Galena Park ISD 2:00 PM

Klein Collins 48 - RR Stony Point 14
     @Austin Reeves 3:00 PM

Mansfield 55 - San Angelo Central 37
     @Mansfield Newsom 7:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson 14 - Klein 7
     @Brenham 1:00 PM

SA O'Connor 45 - SA Reagan 21
     @SA Farris 2:00 PM

San Benito 44 - McAllen Memorial 35
     @San Benito 7:30 PM

Waco Midway 59 - Byron Nelson 7
     @Arlington AT&T 8:00 PM

Weslaco East 21 - Laredo Alexander 18
     @Laredo SAC 7:30 PM

- Klein Oak
     @College Station HS 7:00 PM

- Taylor
     @Cypress FCU 7:00 PM

Southlake Carroll -
     @Frisco Ford 7:30 PM

5A
Abilene Cooper 42 - Eastlake 21
     @Fort Stockton 6:00 PM

Aledo 45 - Grapevine 30
     @Midlothian ISD 1:00 PM

Alice 42 - Mission Sharyland 39
     @Alice 4:00 PM

Angleton 69 - Boerne Champion 7
     @SA Heroes 7:00 PM

Austin McCallum 52 - Rosenberg Terry 24
     @Navasota 7:30 PM

Calallen 47 - Mercedes 12
     @Kingsville Javelina 2:00 PM

CC Veterans Mem 55 - Veterans Memorial 41
     @CC Buccaneer 6:00 PM

Cedar Park 17 - Ennis 14
     @Waco ISD 7:30 PM

Colleyville Covenant Chr 27 - Muenster Sacred Heart 21
     @EP Bowie 6:00 PM

Colleyville Heritage 42 - Northwest Eaton 7
     @Denton Apogee 5:00 PM

Denton Ryan 49 - NRH Birdville 6
     @Saginaw Roughrider 3:00 PM

FB Marshall 62 - New Caney 35
     @Deer Park 7:00 PM

Flour Bluff 57 - Mission Memorial 33
     @Flour Bluff 7:30 PM

FW All Saints 47 - St Joseph 14
     @SA Central Cath 6:00 PM

Highland Park 73 - McKinney North 20
     @Arlington AT&T 12:00 PM

Hutto 24 - A&M Consolidated 21
     @Waller 7:30 PM

Kerrville Tivy 20 - Victoria West 17
     @Bastrop 7:30 PM

Lubbock Coronado 52 - Del Valle 42
     @Roswell, N.M. 4:00 PM

Lubbock Monterey 52 - El Paso Andress 14
     @Midland Grande 8:00 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 70 - Dallas Adams 7
     @GPs Gopher-Warrior 2:00 PM

Mansfield Legacy 66 - Dallas Kimball 7
     @Dallas Kincaide 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit 69 - Dallas Spruce 0
     @GP Gopher-Warrior 7:00 PM

Manvel 51 - Nederland 26
     @Houston NRG 4:00 PM

NRH Richland 28 - FW Boswell 21
     @Burleson 1:00 PM

Port Arthur Memorial 45 - Galveston Ball 14
     @Webster Challenger 4:00 PM

Port Neches-Groves 24 - Texas City 17
     @Houston NRG 8:00 PM

Prosper 53 - Mesquite Poteet 20
     @Allen Eagle 7:30 PM

Temple 41 - Magnolia West 13
     @Waco McLane 6:00 PM

Waxahachie 45 - Dal South Oak Cliff 15
     @DeSoto 7:30 PM

Parkland -
     @Midland Grande 4:00 PM

Spring Branch Living Rock - Lee
     @Bryan Allen 7:00 PM

4A
Argyle 66 - Levelland 8
     @Clyde 7:00 PM

Bushland 58 - Godley 20
     @Vernon 2:00 PM

4A (Cont)
Carthage 45 - Freeport Brazosport 21
     @Porter 6:00 PM

Celina 35 - Jasper 27
     @Athens 2:00 PM

China Spring 43 - Somerset 35
     @Buda 7:00 PM

Cuero 70 - Crystal City 7
     @SA Alamo 7:30 PM

Decatur 55 - Andrews 48
     @Abilene Moore 7:00 PM

Fischer Canyon Lk 28 - Pleasanton 10
     @SA Gustafson 7:30 PM

Geronimo Navarro 71 - Rio Hondo 44
     @CC Calallen 7:00 PM

Gilmer 63 - Caddo Mills 14
     @Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

Graham 56 - Monahans 14
     @Sweetwater 7:00 PM

Henderson 35 - Sealy 14
     @Lufkin Martin 5:00 PM

Kaufman 52 - Springtown 24
     @NRH Birdville 2:00 PM

Kennedale 42 - Van 28
     @Frisco Ford 12:00 PM

Kilgore 24 - El Campo 9
     @Waco ISD 2:00 PM

Liberty Hill 38 - Rockport-Fulton 14
     @Seguin Matador 2:00 PM

Liberty-Eylau 30 - Dallas Carter 26
     @Royse City 6:00 PM

Madisonville 45 - Lorena 35
     @Bryan Green 6:30 PM

Melissa 56 - Rusk 34
     @Corsicana 7:30 PM

Midlothian Heritage 51 - Crandall 20
     @Dallas Kincaide 2:00 PM

Pleasant Grove 56 - Aubrey 28
     @Frisco Ford 4:00 PM

Seminole 29 - Iowa Park 27
     @Abilene Wildcat 2:00 PM

Silsbee 52 - Bay City 21
     @Humble Turner 6:00 PM

Stephenville 63 - Pampa 34
     @Wichita Falls Memorial 6:00 PM

Sweeny 42 - Hondo 6
     @Victoria 1:00 PM

Sweetwater 32 - Vernon 28
     @Breckenridge 7:00 PM

Waco La Vega 54 - Kingsville King 7
     @SA Heroes 2:00 PM

West Orange-Stark 17 - Mexia 3
     @Conroe Moorhead 7:00 PM

WF Hirschi 41 - Lubbock Estacado 17
     @Abilene Wildcat 7:00 PM

Wimberley 52 - Sinton 24
     @Floresville 7:00 PM

3A
Boling 45 - Dilley 14
     @Mathis 7:30 PM

Brock 31 - Shallowater 13
     @Vernon 7:00 PM

Canadian 56 - Eastland 14
     @Wolfforth 2:00 PM

Childress 42 - Cisco 20
     @Wichita Falls Memorial 1:00 PM

Colorado City 28 - Tolar 14
     @Brownwood 2:00 PM

Comanche 52 - Slaton 14
     @Abilene Shotwell 3:00 PM

Commerce 20 - Sunnyvale 17
     @Forney 7:30 PM

East Bernard 61 - London 0
     @Victoria 7:00 PM

Edna 45 - Lyford 7
     @CC Cabannis 7:00 PM

Garrison 40 - Clifton 21
     @Athens 7:30 PM

Goliad 37 - Hallettsville 14
     @Edna 7:30 PM

Grandview 49 - Hughes Springs 6
     @Mesquite Memorial 2:30 PM

Gunter 38 - Daingerfield 3
     @Royse City 1:00 PM

Holliday 23 - Edgewood 20
     @Fort Worth Clark 6:00 PM

Jacksboro 42 - Gilmer Harmony 26
     @McKinney Poe 7:00 PM

Kemp 23 - Mount Vernon 16
     @Mesquite Hanby 2:00 PM

Lexington 33 - Odem 13
     @El Campo 7:00 PM

Merkel 28 - Muleshoe 27
     @Childress 2:00 PM

New Diana 36 - Leonard 8
     @Greenville 7:30 PM

Newton 65 - Rice 11
     @Crockett 3:00 PM

Rockdale 55 - Woodville 30
     @Houston Pridgeon 7:00 PM

Sonora 56 - Spearman 8
     @Denver City 4:00 PM

Teague 44 - East Chambers 28
     @Shenandoah Woodforest 7:00 PM

Tidehaven 58 - Skidmore-Tynan 29
     @Port Lavaca 2:00 PM

Van Vleck 48 - Mathis 18
     @Port Lavaca 7:30 PM

3A (Cont)
Wall 52 - Tuscola Jim Ned 21
     @San Angelo 7:00 PM

Waskom 42 - Hearne 18
     @Forney 2:00 PM

West 42 - Hitchcock 0
     @Brenham 7:30 PM

West Rusk 35 - Buffalo 0
     @Bullard 1:00 PM

Whitesboro 64 - Jefferson 39
     @Emory Rains 2:00 PM

Yoakum 49 - George West 21
     @Converse Rutledge 7:30 PM

2A
Albany 58 - Santo 16
     @Abilene Moore 2:00 PM

Bosqueville 37 - Collinsville 35
     @Springtown 7:00 PM

Burton 56 - Louise 7
     @Missouri City Hall 7:00 PM

Centerville 35 - Big Sandy 34
     @Bullard 7:30 PM

Clarendon 26 - Bovina 20
     @Canyon Kimbrough 2:00 PM

Crawford 44 - Valley View 26
     @Burleson 7:30 PM

DeLeon 46 - Celeste 15
     @Alvarado 6:00 PM

Falls City 44 - Rocksprings 16
     @Fredericksburg 7:00 PM

Grapeland 49 - Cumby 34
     @Mabank 7:30 PM

Gruver 51 - Seagraves 7
     @Canyon Kimbrough 6:00 PM

Holland 21 - Weimar 0
     @Seguin Matador 7:00 PM

Iola 50 - Maud 0
     @Palestine Wildcat 7:00 PM

La Pryor 46 - Flatonia 20
     @Jourdanton 7:30 PM

Mart 58 - Windthorst 6
     @Bedford Pennington 2:00 PM

Mason 7 - Shiner 0
     @Pflugerville Pfield 7:00 PM

Milano 56 - Woodsboro 20
     @Marion 7:00 PM

Munday 54 - Wink 12
     @Roscoe 2:00 PM

Panhandle 55 - Mc Camey 28
     @Lubbock Lowrey 7:00 PM

Post 32 - New Deal 21
     @Littlefield 4:00 PM

Refugio 47 - Thorndale 13
     @Converse Rutledge 2:00 PM

San Augustine 39 - Wolfe City 7
     @Palestine Wildcat 2:00 PM

Stamford 21 - Sundown 14
     @Lubbock Lowrey 3:00 PM

Stratford 58 - Hawley 12
     @Lubbock Cooper 7:00 PM

Tenaha 51 - Dallas Gateway Charter 0
     @Mabank 2:00 PM

Timpson 14 - Bremond 11
     @Palestine Panther 7:00 PM

Wellington 34 - Farwell 0
     @Plainview 1:00 PM

Yorktown 34 - Thrall 26
     @Giddings 4:00 PM

1A
Aspermont 56 - Moran 8
     @Newcastle 7:00 PM

Balmorhea 61 - Blackwell 16
     @Garden City 6:00 PM

Borden County 52 - Buena Vista 0
     @Rankin 6:00 PM

Follett 84 - Petersburg 74
     @White Deer 5:00 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 64 - Coolidge 14
     @Mineola 7:30 PM

Iredell 54 - Oakwood 8
     @Itasca 6:30 PM

Jonesboro 72 - Bryson 58
     @Gorman 5:30 PM

May 65 - Zephyr 20
     @Dublin 7:30 PM

Milford 62 - Richland Springs 16
     @Hamilton 7:30 PM

Sands 60 - Jayton 12
     @Hermleigh 3:00 PM

Tioga 60 - Blum 52
     @Azle 7:30 PM

Valley 54 - Whitharral 6
     @Lockney 7:00 PM

Other
Austin Veritas 95 - Waco Vanguard Prep 50
     @Georgetown East View 6:00 PM

Boerne Geneva School 40 - Waco Reicher 21
     @Burnet 7:30 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr 40 - Shiner St. Paul 14
     @The Woodlands Chr 7:00 PM

Cypress Community Chr 56 - Brentwood Christian 14
     @Navasota 1:00 PM

Dallas Lutheran 95 - Watauga Harvest Chr 50
     @Carrollton 7:30 PM

Lubbock Christian 34 - Dallas Shelton School 24
     @McMurry 7:00 PM

McKinney Christian 23 - Willow Park/Aledo Trinity 12
     @Princeton 2:00 PM

Regents School 32 - SA Holy Cross 0
     @Buda Hays 1:30 PM

Seguin Lifegate Chr 61 - Orange Community Chr 13
     @Bryan Allen 4:00 PM

Stephenville Faith 64 - Williamson Co HM Sch 16
     @Stephenville 4:00 PM

Arl St. Paul Prep - Azle Christian
     @Springtown 12:00 PM

Wylie Prep Academy - Waco Methodist Children Home
     @Springtown 3:00 PM



Saturday 11/25
6A
Arlington 77 - Montwood 42
     @Odessa Ratliff 4:00 PM

Euless Trinity 28 - Duncanville 27
     @Arlington AT&T 12:00 PM

Garland Sachse 24 - Rockwall 17
     @Allen Eagle 1:00 PM

GP North Shore 52 - LC Clear Springs 21
     @Pasadena Memorial 1:00 PM

Humble Kingwood 38 - Clear Lake 30
     @Houston NRG 4:00 PM

Katy 55 - Cypress Ranch 7
     @Houston NRG 12:00 PM

Lake Travis 47 - Converse Judson 39
     @Austin Royal-Mem 2:00 PM

Longview 75 - Dallas Jesuit 43
     @Dallas Kincaide 4:00 PM

Los Fresnos 47 - SA Southwest 35
     @SA Alamo 1:00 PM

Lufkin 35 - Richardson Pearce 18
     @Corsicana 2:00 PM

Midland Lee 42 - Arl Lamar 38
     @Midland Grande 2:00 PM

Spring Westfield 47 - San Marcos 3
     @Prairie View A&M 2:00 PM

5A
College Station 34 - Georgetown 31
     @Waco ISD 2:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch 42 - Dallas Parish Episcopal 7
     @Lake Highlands 4:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 42 - Lucas Lovejoy 9
     @Arlington AT&T 8:00 PM

Magnolia Legacy Prep 28 - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21
     @Giddings 2:00 PM

North Forney 50 - Lake Dallas 20
     @Arlington AT&T 4:00 PM

Richmond Foster 28 - Dripping Springs 21
     @Bryan Green 1:30 PM

4A
Bellville 35 - Fairfield 34
     @Madisonville 6:00 PM

Salado 63 - Liberty 14
     @Bryan Green 7:00 PM

3A
Franklin 45 - La Marque 7
     @Waller 1:00 PM

2A
Bogata Rivercrest 22 - Lovelady 20
     @Athens 7:30 PM

Lindsay 28 - Menard 0
     @Cisco 3:00 PM

Muenster 60 - Iraan 0
     @Brownwood 7:00 PM

Price Carlisle 41 - Kerens 31
     @Bullard 5:30 PM

1A
Garden City 54 - Rankin 40
     @Wink 7:30

Happy 94 - Ropes 46
     @Lockney 5:00 PM

McLean 75 - Knox City 44
     @Chillicothe 6:00 PM

Other
Bastrop Tribe Cons 45 - Home School 0
     @Water Valley 2:30 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 72 - New Braunfels Chr 56
     @SA Winston 2:00 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 41 - Midland Christian 6
     @Jim Ned 6:00 PM

Dallas Chr School 45 - FW Christian 35
     @Burleson 6:00 PM

Dallas First Baptist 54 - FW Temple Christian 17
     @Pennington Bedford 2:00 PM

Faith West Academy 58 - Hill Country 57
     @Cuero 12:00 PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 52 - Lake Jackson Brazosport 46
     @Cuero 4:00 PM

Granbury NCTA 98 - Dallas Tyler Street Chr 66
     @Avalon 4:00 PM

Hyde Park Baptist 20 - Second Baptist 9
     @Brenham 6:00 PM

Marshall Chr Academy 70 - Mount Carmel 20
     @Houston Baptist 10:00 AM

NYOS Charter School 82 - West Texas Homeschool 32
     @Nazarene Chr 3:00 PM

Plainview Christian 97 - Longview Chr Heritage 76
     @Plainview Chr 1:30 PM

Plano Prestonwood 45 - Addison Trinity Chr 14
     @Carrollton 7:30 PM

ProVision Academy 36 - Tomball Chr H/School 31
     @Houston Baptist 5:00 PM

San Jacinto Chr 70 - Abilene Chr High 42
     @Ralls 6:00 PM

St. Pius X 35 - Dallas Bishop Dunne 28
     @Temple 2:00 PM

Waco Live Oak 90 - Lubbock All Saints 45
     @Santa Anna 2:00 PM

Waco Parkview Chr 65 - Annapolis 62
     @Houston Baptist 1:30 PM

Weatherford Chr 44 - Longview Trinity S/of TX 27
     @Mineola 2:00 PM

SA FEAST Homesch. - Lubbock HM School Chr
     @Water Valley 5:30 PM