Week 14 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 11/30
3A
New Diana 49 - Jacksboro 48
     @Frisco Ford 7:00 PM



Friday 12/1
6A
Allen 48 - Arl Martin 25
     @Southlake Dragon 7:30 PM

Austin Westlake 70 - Edinburg Vela 14
     @Portland 7:30 PM

Cibolo Steele 36 - Weslaco East 21
     @SA Alamodome 7:30 PM

Cypress Fairbanks 45 - Friendswood 14
     @Houston TDECU 7:00 PM

GP North Shore 44 - Houston Lamar 29
     @Houston Rice 7:00 PM

Katy 44 - Humble Atascocita 0
     @Houston NRG 7:00 PM

SA O'Connor 52 - San Benito 43
     @CCs Buccaneer 7:30 PM

Waco Midway 48 - Mansfield 17
     @Waco McLane 7:00 PM

5A
Aledo 34 - Abilene Cooper 31
     @Abilene Shotwell 7:30 PM

Angleton 56 - Flour Bluff 14
     @San Marcos Bobcat 7:30 PM

FB Marshall 35 - Hutto 33
     @Cypress Berry 7:30 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge 38 - Prosper 28
     @Carrollton Standridge 7:00 PM

Manvel 56 - Cedar Park 17
     @Waller 7:30 PM

Temple 33 - Port Arthur Memorial 29
     @Prairie View A&M 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit - Highland Park
     @DallasFord (7:30 PM

Seguin Lifegate Chr - Lee
     @Bryan Allen 7:00 PM

4A
Bushland 49 - Seminole 36
     @Lubbock Lowrey 7:00 PM

Carthage 64 - Silsbee 36
     @Lufkin Martin 7:30 PM

Cuero 38 - Geronimo Navarro 24
     @SA Heroes 7:30 PM

Graham 48 - Sweetwater 28
     @Abilene Wildcat 7:00 PM

Henderson 20 - Kilgore 14
     @Longview Pirate 7:00 PM

Kaufman 38 - Liberty-Eylau 35
     @Royse City 7:30 PM

Kennedale 45 - Midlothian Heritage 43
     @Frisco Ford 7:30 PM

4A (Cont)
Liberty Hill 33 - China Spring 28
     @Killeen Buckley 7:30 PM

Melissa 35 - Gilmer 23
     @Mesquite Memorial 7:30 PM

Pleasant Grove 33 - Celina 14
     @Sulphur Springs 7:00 PM

Stephenville 31 - Argyle 28
     @Mansfield Newsom 7:00 PM

Waco La Vega 33 - Fischer Canyon Lk 14
     @Austin Reeves 7:30 PM

West Orange-Stark 28 - Madisonville 26
     @Porter Texan Drive 7:00 PM

WF Hirschi 58 - Decatur 28
     @Denton Collins 7:00 PM

Wimberley 42 - Sweeny 17
     @Brenham 7:00 PM

3A
Boling 28 - East Bernard 6
     @Gilmer 7:00 PM

Brock 29 - Wall 10
     @Brownwood 7:30 PM

Canadian 45 - Colorado City 8
     @Vernon 7:00 PM

Childress 19 - Sonora 16
     @Abilene Wylie 7:00 PM

Comanche 35 - Merkel 19
     @Clyde 7:30 PM

Goliad 57 - Edna 31
     @Victoria 7:30 PM

Grandview 21 - Whitesboro 14
     @Justin Northwest 7:00 PM

Gunter 48 - Holliday 7
     @Springtown 7:00 PM

Kemp 23 - Commerce 14
     @Emory Rains 7:30 PM

Lexington 58 - Tidehaven 39
     @Hallettsville 7:30 PM

Newton 21 - West Rusk 7
     @Tatum 7:30 PM

Rockdale 31 - West 21
     @Belton HS 7:30 PM

Teague 41 - Franklin 14
     @Waco ISD 7:00 PM

2A
Albany 55 - Lindsay 7
     @Mineral Wells 7:00 PM

Burton 55 - La Pryor 26
     @Seguin HS 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
Centerville 62 - Bogata Rivercrest 36
     @Athens 7:30 PM

Clarendon 30 - Hamlin 19
     @Lubbock Cooper 7:00 PM

Crawford 62 - Bosqueville 25
     @Robinson 7:30 PM

Falls City 40 - Milano 20
     @Buda 7:00 PM

Mart 47 - DeLeon 7
     @Whitney 7:30 PM

Mason 40 - Yorktown 7
     @SA Edgewood 7:00 PM

Muenster 41 - Munday 7
     @Wichita Falls Memorial 7:00 PM

Refugio 70 - Holland 22
     @SA Gustafson 7:00 PM

Stratford 48 - Post 12
     @Amarillo Bivins 7:00 PM

Tenaha 35 - Iola 14
     @Palestine Panther 7:00 PM

Timpson 67 - Grapeland 28
     @Rusk 7:00 PM

Wellington 56 - Gruver 13
     @Canyon Kimbrough 7:00 PM

1A
Balmorhea 46 - Sands 0
     @Rankin 7:00 PM

Borden County 74 - Garden City 24
     @Forsan 7:30 PM

Jonesboro 57 - May 50
     @Dublin 7:00 PM

Milford 74 - Iredell 38
     @McGregor 7:30 PM

Strawn 54 - Aspermont 6
     @Hermleigh 7:30 PM

Tioga 44 - Gilmer Union Hill 40
     @Pattonville 7:30 PM

Valley 94 - Follett 48
     @Pampa 7:00 PM

Other
McKinney Christian 7 - Lubbock Christian 3
     @McMurry U 6:30 PM

Plano Prestonwood 55 - FW All Saints 48
     @Birdville ISD 7:30 PM

Austin Veritas - Faith West Academy
     @Bryan Allen 7:00 PM

Boerne Geneva School - Cypress Community Chr
     @Elgin 7:00 PM

Granbury NCTA - Weatherford Chr
     @Weatherford 7:30 PM

San Jacinto Chr - Dallas Lutheran
     @Iowa Park 7:30 PM

Waco Live Oak - Plainview Christian
     @Bryson 6:00 PM



Saturday 12/2
6A
Euless Trinity 34 - Midland Lee 23
     @Abilene Shotwell 4:00 PM

Lake Travis 42 - Los Fresnos 7
     @Los Fresnos 1:00 PM

Longview 30 - Klein Collins 24
     @Waco McLane 2:00 PM

Lufkin 14 - Spring Westfield 11
     @Porter Texan Drive 1:30 PM

Pflug Hendrickson 42 - Garland Sachse 35
     @Waco ISD 2:00 PM

Southlake Carroll 28 - Arlington 24
     @Frisco Ford 7:00 PM

- Humble Kingwood
     @Houston TDECU 12:00 PM

Coppell -
     @Waco McLane 7:00 PM

5A
Austin McCallum 33 - Alice 8
     @SA Alamodome 12:00 PM

Calallen 31 - Kerrville Tivy 24
     @SA Alamodome 4:00 PM

College Station 66 - Port Neches-Groves 40
     @Humble Turner 1:00 PM

Denton Ryan 49 - Lubbock Monterey 28
     @Denton Collins 2:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 35 - Waxahachie 0
     @Frisco Ford 1:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 80 - Colleyville Heritage 62
     @Abilene Wildcat 1:30 PM

Mansfield Legacy 45 - North Forney 35
     @Allen Eagle 2:00 PM

NRH Richland 55 - Parkland 21
     @Lubbock Jones 1:00 PM

St. Pius X 34 - Dallas Bishop Lynch 15
     @Georgetown 6:00 PM

Richmond Foster - CC Veterans Mem
     @Victoria 2:00 PM

4A
Salado - Bellville
     @SA Alamodome 8:00 PM

3A
Waskom 57 - Garrison 28
     @Carthage 7:30 PM

Yoakum 43 - Van Vleck 19
     @Katy Legacy 6:00 PM

2A
Panhandle 63 - Stamford 29
     @Lubbock Lowrey 4:00 PM

San Augustine 58 - Price Carlisle 27
     @Carthage 6:00 PM

1A
Happy 86 - McLean 40
     @Pampa 5:00 PM

Other
Bryan Brazos Chr - Magnolia Legacy Prep
     @Brenham 12:00 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr - Fredericksburg Heritage Sch.
     @TBD TBD

Colleyville Covenant Chr - Dallas First Baptist
     @Prestonwood Chr 2:00 PM

Dallas Chr School - Cedar Hill Trinity Chr
     @Highland Park 6:30 PM

NYOS Charter School - Bastrop Tribe Cons
     @Bryan Allen 12:00 PM

Regents School - Hyde Park Baptist
     @Austin House Park 5:00 PM

Stephenville Faith - Lubbock HM School Chr
     @Bryan Allen 4:00 PM