Week 5 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 9/27
6A
Aldine Eisenhower 42 - Aldine 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Akins 21 - Del Valle 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Copperas Cove 53 - Killeen Ellison 26
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Falls 45 - Memorial 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Guyer 34 - Keller Central 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Euless Trinity 40 - Hurst Bell 13
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Bush 31 - FB Clements 17
     @ 6:30 PM

FM Marcus 58 - Irving 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Garland Sachse 23 - Naaman Forest 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Collins 30 - TW College Park 0
     @ 7:00 PM

La Joya Palmview 28 - PSJA Southwest 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Alexander 30 - Laredo Johnson 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield Summit 41 - Grand Prairie 16
     @ 7:30 PM

SA East Central 23 - New Braunfels 12
     @ 7:00 PM

SA O'Connor 42 - SA Taft 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Weslaco 44 - Economedes 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Chavez - Westside
     @ 7:00 PM

La Joya - PSJA
     @ 7:00 PM

Mission - McAllen Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Abilene Cooper 58 - Lubbock Monterey 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Bastrop 19 - Pflugerville Weiss 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Burleson 44 - Arl Seguin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Travis 40 - FB Elkins 21
     @ 6:30 PM

Frisco Reedy 47 - Frisco 21
     @ 7:00 PM

FW North Side 60 - FW Carter-Riverside 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble 35 - Pasadena Memorial 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Timber Cr 14 - Northwest Eaton 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Richmond Foster 34 - Galveston Ball 24
     @ 7:00 PM

West Mesquite 55 - Wylie East 36
     @ 7:00 PM

- Mansfield Lake Ridge
     @ 7:00 PM

Goose Creek Memorial - Houston Austin
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Milby - Houston Madison
     @ 7:00 PM

Nacogdoches - Jacksonville
     @at Tyler Rose 7:30 PM

Pebble Hills - Eastlake
     @ 7:00 PM

Rio Grande City - Veterans Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brackenridge - SA Veterans Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

SA McCollum - Northside Harlan
     @ 7:00 PM

Victoria West - Miller
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Alvarado 35 - Carrollton Ranchview 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Shepherd 25 - Shelbyville 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Lake Worth - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Apple Springs 66 - Texas Christian 0
     @ 6:30 PM

Lubbock HM School Chr 62 - Whiteface 44
     @at Wilson 7:30 PM

Springlake-Earth JV 79 - Patton Springs 44
     @ 7:30

Strawn JV 44 - Moran 38
     @ 7:30

Home School - Dell City
     @ 7:00 PM

Paint Creek - Perrin-Whitt JV
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanderson - Balmorhea JV
     @ 6:30 PM

Other
Waco Vanguard Prep 60 - Methodist Childrens 14
     @ 7:30 PM

- Cypress Park
     @ 6:30 PM



Friday 9/28
6A
Abilene 48 - NRH Richland 41
     @ 7:30 PM

Aldine Davis 48 - Aldine Nimitz 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Alief Hastings 51 - Alief Elsik 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Allen 54 - McKinney 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Americas 56 - El Dorado 26
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Bowie 42 - North Crowley 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Houston 35 - FW Paschal 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Lamar 52 - Arl Martin 11
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington 70 - FW Trimble Tech 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Westlake 54 - Kyle Lehman 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont West Brook 55 - Sheldon C.E. King 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Bellaire 43 - Westbury 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Belton 42 - Killeen Shoemaker 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Channelview 36 - Deer Park 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Cibolo Steele 21 - Schertz Clemens 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Cinco Ranch 44 - Mayde Creek 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Creek 30 - Clear Brook 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe 42 - Klein Cain 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe Oak Ridge 49 - Klein Forest 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Converse Judson 47 - San Marcos 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Coppell 28 - Irving MacArthur 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Coronado 46 - Canutillo 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Ranch 45 - Cypress Lakes 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Ridge 57 - Spring Woods 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Skyline 55 - Rich Lake Highlands 44
     @ 7:30 PM

Duncanville 63 - Richardson Berkner 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastwood 36 - Montwood 31
     @ 7:00 PM

Edinburg Vela 56 - Edinburg North 7
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Dulles 41 - FB Austin 17
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Ridge Point 30 - FB Kempner 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Flower Mound 35 - Lewisville 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Friendswood 34 - Texas City 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Garland Rowlett 33 - North Garland 13
     @ 7:00 PM

George Ranch 48 - Brazoswood 14
     @ 7:00 PM

GP North Shore 55 - La Porte 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Hays Consolidated 35 - Austin Bowie 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Humble Atascocita 77 - Pasadena Rayburn 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Kingwood 19 - Pas South Houston 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Fossil Ridge 14 - Byron Nelson 9
     @ 7:00 PM

Killeen 21 - Harker Heights 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lake Travis 66 - Austin High 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Lakeview Centennial 48 - South Garland 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Langham Creek 28 - Bryan 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo United 39 - Eagle Pass 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lewisville Hebron 40 - Irving Nimitz 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Longview 42 - Rockwall 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Odessa Permian 56 - Los Fresnos 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Odessa Permian 56 - Los Fresnos 0
     @ 7:30

Parkland 55 - El Paso Socorro 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland 28 - Alief Taylor 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson 45 - Leander 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Round Rock 51 - RR Westwood 42
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Cedar Ridge 35 - RR Stony Point 17
     @ 7:00 PM

SA John Jay 39 - SA Holmes 28
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Johnson 56 - San Antonio Lee 16
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Reagan 35 - SA Churchill 14
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 26 - Weatherford 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Smithson Valley 52 - New Braunfels Canyon 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Southlake Carroll 58 - Keller 37
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Westfield 41 - Spring 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Strake Jesuit 55 - Pearland Dawson 32
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands 21 - Klein Oak 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Tompkins 15 - Seven Lakes 10
     @ 6:30 PM

Vandegrift 36 - CP Vista Ridge 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Weslaco East 56 - Donna North 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Wolfforth Frenship 34 - Canyon Randall 27
     @ 7:00 PM

- Clear Falls
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Molina - Richardson Pearce
     @ 7:30 PM

Garland - Wylie
     @ 7:00 PM

La Feria - Rivera
     @ 7:30 PM

Manor - Pflugerville
     @ 7:00 PM

McAllen Rowe - McAllen
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney Boyd - Dallas Jesuit
     @ 7:00 PM

Mesquite Horn - Mesquite
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano West - Plano
     @ 7:00 PM

Prosper - Plano East
     @ 7:30 PM

PSJA North - Juarez-Lincoln
     @ 7:30 PM

Richardson - Dallas White
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockwall-Heath - Tyler Lee
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Brennan - SA Brandeis
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Edison - SA Wagner
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest - SA Southwest Legacy
     @ 7:30 PM

South Grand Prairie - Mansfield
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling - Beaumont United
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Aledo 52 - Everman 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvin Shadow Creek 35 - Angleton 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Azle 45 - FW Arlington Heights 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Caprock 41 - Palo Duro 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill 78 - Waxahachie 28
     @ 7:30 PM

College Station 70 - Conroe Caney Creek 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Covenant 30 - Lake Jackson Brazosport 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Crosby 42 - Vidor 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Crowley 53 - Saginaw 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Del Valle 58 - El Paso Hanks 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Ryan 48 - Denton 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Dumas 33 - WF Rider 7
     @ 7:00 PM

EL Paso 31 - El Paso Bowie 20
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Andress 30 - El Paso Austin 12
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Irvin 55 - Jefferson 10
     @ 7:00 PM

EL Paso Ysleta 57 - El Paso Bel Air 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Franklin 24 - El Paso Chapin 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 10 - Little Elm 7
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Boswell 25 - FW Brewer 10
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Eastern Hills 22 - FW Polytechnic 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FW South Hills 41 - Granbury 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Georgetown East View 38 - Marble Falls 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine 63 - Carrollton Creekview 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Hereford 37 - Plainview 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Highland Park 56 - Dallas Wilson 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Huntsville 27 - A&M Consolidated 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Hutto 78 - Pflugerville Connally 14
     @ 7:00 PM

King 34 - Moody 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Martin 28 - Eagle Pass Winn 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Llano 27 - San Angelo Lake View 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Cooper 40 - Clovis, NM 2
     @ 8:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 44 - Lubbock 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Estacado 21 - Wichita Falls 9
     @ 7:00 PM

Lufkin 49 - Willis 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Legacy 27 - Mansfield Timberview 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Manvel 69 - Northside 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Muenster Sacred Heart 23 - FW Temple Christian 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Nederland 21 - Santa Fe 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Perrin-Whitt 46 - WF Notre Dame 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Port Arthur Memorial 35 - Galena Park 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Port Neches-Groves 49 - Lee 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Riverside 69 - Cathedral 7
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Burbank 27 - SA Highlands 23
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Holy Cross 44 - St Michaels 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Splendora 38 - Liberty 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler John Tyler 51 - Texarkana Texas 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Victoria East 51 - Carroll 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Victoria St. Joseph 38 - Hallettsville Sacred Heart 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Midway 57 - Waco 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Alice - Tuloso-Midway
     @ 7:30 PM

Barbers Hill - Dayton
     @ 7:30 PM

Boerne Champion - Medina Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

Borger - Canyon
     @ 7:00 PM

Brenham - Bastrop Cedar Creek
     @ 7:30 PM

Calallen - Floresville
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Smith - Colleyville Heritage
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Turner - NRH Birdville
     @ 7:00 PM

Cleburne - Joshua
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Adams - Dallas Sunset
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Carter - North Dallas
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Samuell - Lancaster
     @ 7:30 PM

Denton Braswell - Lucas Lovejoy
     @ 7:00 PM

Edcouch-Elsa - Mercedes
     @ 7:30 PM

Flour Bluff - Ray
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Centennial - The Colony
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Heritage - Frisco Wakeland
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Liberty - Frisco Independence
     @ 7:00 PM

FW All Saints - Dallas Bishop Dunne
     @ 7:00 PM

Gregory-Portland - Port Lavaca Calhoun
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Wisdom - New Caney
     @ 7:00 PM

Justin Northwest -
     @ 7:30 PM

Kaufman - Greenville
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Cigarroa - Mission Sharyland
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo United South - Laredo Nixon
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Glenn - Elgin
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Rouse - Cedar Park
     @ 7:00 PM

Lee - WF Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Lockhart - SA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Pine Tree - Hallsville
     @ 7:30 PM

Magnolia West - Tomball
     @ 7:30 PM

Marshall - Lindale
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney North - Sherman
     @ 7:00 PM

Midlothian - Burleson Centennial
     @ 7:30 PM

Montgomery - Bryan Rudder
     @ 7:30 PM

Montgomery Lake Creek - Lamar Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forney - Corsicana
     @ 7:30 PM

Pace - PSJA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Porter - Mission Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Princeton - Denison
     @ 7:00 PM

Roma - Pharr Valley View
     @ 7:30 PM

Royse City - Forney
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cornerstone - Hyde Park Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Kennedy - Kerrville Tivy
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Lanier - SA Sam Houston
     @ 7:30 PM

Sam Houston - Houston Heights
     @ 7:00 PM

Santa Teresa, NM - Clint Horizon
     @ 7:00 PM

Terrell - Ennis
     @ 7:30 PM

Uvalde - SA Alamo Heights
     @ 7:30 PM

Waller - Magnolia
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitehouse - Mount Pleasant
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
Andrews 72 - Mountain View 11
     @ 7:00 PM

Argyle 69 - Liberty-Eylau 13
     @at Sulphur Springs 7:30 PM

Athens 84 - Bullard 51
     @ 7:30 PM

Brookshire Royal 28 - Washington 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Brownwood 53 - Abilene Wylie 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Center 61 - Tyler Grace Community 42
     @ 7:30 PM

China Spring 37 - Argyle Liberty Chr 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Cuero 43 - Wharton 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Dalhart 40 - Friona 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Benbrook 56 - FW Western Hills 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Geronimo Navarro 28 - Giddings 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamshire-Fannett 49 - Cleveland Tarkington 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Henderson 41 - Rusk 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Huntington 28 - Livingston 15
     @ 7:30 PM

4A (Cont)
La Grange 21 - Taylor 0
     @ 7:30 PM

LC Mauriceville 30 - Hardin-Jefferson 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Levelland 30 - Bushland 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Lexington 42 - Caldwell 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Lorena 41 - Fairfield 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Madisonville 35 - Mexia 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Greenwood 65 - Sweetwater 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Mineral Wells 28 - Iowa Park 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Monahans 48 - Lamesa 41
     @ 7:00 PM

Navasota 41 - Houston Furr 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Needville 64 - El Campo 41
     @ 7:30 PM

Palestine 30 - Crandall 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Pampa 23 - Perryton 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Paris 28 - Melissa 25
     @ 7:00 PM

Pittsburg 25 - Kilgore 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Pleasant Grove 49 - Tyler Chapel Hill 0
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Central Catholic 14 - Devine 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Salado 40 - Waco Connally 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Scarborough 26 - KIPP Northeast 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Seminole 33 - Denver City 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Shallowater 58 - Brownfield 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Silsbee 35 - Lumberton 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Stephenville 48 - Georgetown 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Sweeny 28 - Bellville 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Tatum 56 - White Oak 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Tomball Concordia Lutheran 29 - Huffman Hargrave 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Tornillo 0 - Fabens 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Van 49 - Brownsboro 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco La Vega 45 - Midlothian Heritage 18
     @ 7:30 PM

West Orange-Stark 21 - Bridge City 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Wheatley 33 - North Forest 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Wills Point 26 - Krum 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Anna - Paris North Lamar
     @ 7:00 PM

Anthony - San Elizario
     @ 7:00 PM

Beeville Jones - SA Antonian Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

Burkburnett - Vernon
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrizo Springs - Pleasanton
     @ 7:30 PM

Celina - Sanger
     @ 7:00 PM

Clint - Chaparral, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Crystal City - Bandera
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Hillcrest - Dallas Pinkston
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Lincoln - FW Nolan Catholic
     @ 7:30 PM

Decatur - Glen Rose
     @ 7:30 PM

Eustace - Hillsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Fredericksburg - Boerne
     @ 7:30 PM

Fulshear - Sealy
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Castleberry - Kennedale
     @ 7:30 PM

Gainesville - Bridgeport
     @ 7:30 PM

Gatesville - Lampasas
     @ 7:30 PM

Gonzales - Hondo
     @ 7:30 PM

Graham - Springtown
     @ 7:00 PM

Katy Paetow - Cleveland
     @ 7:30 PM

Kingsville King - Raymondville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE La Vernia 14 - Rockport-Fulton 14
Luling - Smithville
     @ 7:30 PM

Mabank - Ferris
     @ 7:30 PM

Pecos - Fort Stockton
     @ 7:00 PM

Port Isabel - St Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Progreso - Hidalgo
     @ 7:30 PM

Quinlan Ford - Canton
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Grande Grulla - Rio Hondo
     @ 7:30 PM

Robstown - Zapata
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southside - Somerset
     @ 7:30 PM

Sonora - Burnet
     @ 7:30 PM

Venus - Nevada Community
     @ 7:30 PM

West Columbia - Bay City
     @ 7:30 PM

Wimberley - Regents School
     @ 7:30 PM

Yoakum - Sinton
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Alpine 15 - Kermit 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Anahuac 21 - Kirbyville 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Atlanta 54 - Redwater 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Brock 49 - Pilot Point 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo 48 - Dallas Gateway Charter 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Buna 30 - Orangefield 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Cameron Yoe 39 - Troy 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Cisco 36 - Ballinger 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Colorado City 27 - Clyde 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Columbus 36 - Hallettsville 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Crane 59 - Stanton 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Crockett 57 - Trinity 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Chr School 54 - Kemp 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Dublin 22 - Breckenridge 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastland 41 - Jacksboro 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Edna 41 - Boling 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Elkhart 36 - Palestine Westwood 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Elysian Fields 41 - Daingerfield 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Farwell 28 - Dimmitt 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Franklin 61 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Gladewater 39 - Winnsboro 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Groesbeck 60 - Maypearl 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Gunter 49 - Nocona 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hardin 56 - Warren 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Idalou 62 - Muleshoe 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Iraan 25 - Coahoma 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Jarrell 31 - Lago Vista 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Jasper 41 - La Marque 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Jefferson 62 - New Boston 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Little River Academy 54 - Manor New Tech 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Malakoff 21 - Longview Spring Hill 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Merkel 53 - San Angelo TLCA 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Vernon 38 - Hughes Springs 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Newton 51 - Gilmer 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Paul Pewitt 30 - Ore City 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Reagan County 28 - Forsan 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Rogers 24 - Crawford 21
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Grape Cr 21 - Coleman 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Shiner 21 - Goliad 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Slaton 16 - Post 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Taft 43 - Monte Alto 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Troup 48 - Grand Saline 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Tulia 58 - Lubbock Christian 36
     @ 7:00 PM

Tuscola Jim Ned 49 - Brady 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler All Saints 55 - Dallas A+ Academy 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Wall 40 - Big Spring 12
     @ 7:30 PM

West 42 - Grandview 41
     @ 7:30 PM

West Rusk 42 - Mineola 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Winona 56 - Frankston 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodville 42 - East Chambers 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Alba-Golden - Gilmer Harmony
     @ 7:30 PM

Altair Rice - Wallis Brazos
     @ 7:30 PM

Aransas Pass - Bishop
     @ 7:30 PM

Axtell - Bruceville-Eddy
     @ 7:30 PM

Bells - Leonard
     @ 7:30 PM

Bonham - Howe
     @ 7:30 PM

Boyd - Ponder
     @ 7:30 PM

Bremond - Jewett Leon
     @ 7:30 PM

Callisburg - Henrietta
     @ 7:30 PM

Comfort - SA Saint Mary's Hall
     @ 7:30 PM

Corsicana Mildred - Scurry-Rosser
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Roosevelt - Dallas Life Oak Cliff
     @ 7:30 PM

Edgewood - Blooming Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

Emory Rains - Van Alstyne
     @ 7:30 PM

Fischer Canyon Lk - Blanco
     @ 7:30 PM

Godley - Clifton
     @ 7:30 PM

Granger - Anderson-Shiro
     @ 7:00 PM

Hebbronville - London
     @ 7:30 PM

Hempstead - Teague
     @ 7:30 PM

Hull-Daisetta - Kountze
     @ 7:30 PM

Joaquin - Garrison
     @ 7:30 PM

Johnson City - Florence
     @ 7:30 PM

Kipp Academy - Hitchcock
     @ 7:30 PM

Linden-Kildare - Harleton
     @ 7:30 PM

Lyford - George West
     @ 7:30 PM

Lytle - Cotulla
     @ 7:30 PM

Mathis - Falfurrias
     @ 7:30 PM

Normangee - New Waverly
     @ 7:30 PM

Odem - Santa Rosa
     @ 7:30 PM

Palacios - Vanderbilt Industrial
     @ 7:30 PM

Paradise - Whitesboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris Chisum - Whitewright
     @ 7:30 PM

Pattonville Prairiland - Cooper
     @ 7:30 PM

Poteet - Natalia
     @ 7:30 PM

Pottsboro - Commerce
     @ 7:30 PM

Queen City -
     @ 7:30 PM

Quitman - Arp
     @ 7:30 PM

Rice - Palmer
     @ 7:30 PM

S&S Consolidated - WF City View
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cole - Karnes City
     @ 7:30 PM

San Diego - Santa Gertrudis Acad
     @ 7:30 PM

Schulenburg - Bloomington
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale - Dallas Madison
     @ 7:30 PM

Tidehaven - Danbury
     @ 7:30 PM

UC Randolph - Marion
     @ 7:30 PM

Van Vleck - East Bernard
     @ 7:30 PM

Waskom - New Diana
     @ 7:30 PM

Waxahachie Life - Farmersville
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitney - McGregor
     @ 7:30 PM

Willow Park/Aledo Trinity - Tolar
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Abernathy 45 - Littlefield 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvord 68 - Petrolia 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Anson 52 - Bangs 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Archer City 27 - Quanah 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Ben Bolt 47 - Premont 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Bovina 32 - Hale Center 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr 27 - Somerville 6
     @ 7:00 PM

CC John Paul II 37 - Freer 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Celeste 38 - Lindsay 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Chico 46 - Tom Bean 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarendon 22 - Memphis 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Corrigan-Camden 39 - Alto 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Cross Plains 21 - Plains 7
     @at Snyder 7:00 PM

Dawson(11M) 51 - Ranger 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Early 46 - Hico 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Era 22 - Electra 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Falls City 63 - Nixon-Smiley 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Floydada 44 - Lubbock Roosevelt 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Groveton 36 - Centerville 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamilton 53 - Goldthwaite 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamlin 28 - Stratford 14
     @at Plainview 7:00 PM

Hawley 51 - Windthorst 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Holland 40 - Hearne 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Irion County 33 - Olney 16
     @at TBD 7:30 PM

Kerens 22 - Rio Vista 20
     @ 7:30 PM

La Villa 14 - Santa Maria 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Leakey 45 - Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mart 41 - Refugio 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Mason 40 - Comanche 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Menard 55 - Harper 26
     @ 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
Muenster 37 - Valley View 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Olton 44 - Lockney 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Ozona 41 - Junction 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Price Carlisle 56 - Simms Bowie 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Quinlan Boles 36 - Campbell 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Ralls 67 - Booker 14
     @at Canyon Randall 7:00 PM

River Road 38 - Sanford-Fritch 24
     @ 7:00 PM

San Augustine 48 - Hemphill 28
     @ 7:30 PM

San Saba 44 - Ingram Moore 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Santo 29 - Millsap 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Seagraves 28 - Van Horn 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Seymour 24 - Collinsville 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Shamrock 40 - Smyer 14
     @at Canyon Randall 7:30 PM

Springlake-Earth 48 - Crosbyton 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Stamford 90 - DeLeon 62
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling City 50 - Bronte 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Sundown 53 - Tahoka 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Three Rivers 50 - Kenedy 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Valley Mills 51 - Meridian 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Wellington 44 - Panhandle 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Wheeler 28 - Yannigans 12
     @ 7:30

Wink 55 - New Home 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Winters 40 - Christoval 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Agua Dulce - Harlingen Marine Military
     @ 7:00 PM

Brackett - Rocksprings
     @ 7:30 PM

Burkeville - Lovelady
     @ 7:00 PM

Charlotte - Sabinal
     @ 7:30 PM

Colmesneil - Tomball Rosehill Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Como-Pickton - Hawkins
     @ 7:30 PM

Detroit - Cumby
     @ 7:30 PM

Eldorado - Mc Camey
     @ 7:30 PM

Evadale - Grapeland
     @ 7:00 PM

Flatonia - Yorktown
     @ 7:30 PM

Frost - Bartlett
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park - Gruver
     @ 7:00 PM

Honey Grove - Clarksville
     @ 7:30 PM

Hubbard - Cayuga
     @ 7:30 PM

Iola - Burton
     @ 7:30 PM

Italy - Moody
     @ 7:30 PM

Itasca - Bosqueville
     @ 7:30 PM

La Pryor - Center Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Malakoff Cross Roads - Wortham
     @ 7:30 PM

Maud - Bogata Rivercrest
     @ 7:30 PM

Milano - Thrall
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Enterprise - GW Union Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

Pettus - SA Brooks Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Pineland West Sabine - Beaumont Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Riviera-Kaufer - Benavides
     @ 7:00 PM

Sabine Pass - West Hardin
     @ 7:00 PM

Sherman Texoma Chr - Trenton
     @ 7:30 PM

Skidmore-Tynan - Runge
     @ 7:00 PM

Snook - Chilton
     @ 7:30 PM

Spearman - West Texas
     @ 7:00 PM

Stockdale - Louise
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunray - Vega
     @ 7:00 PM

Thorndale - Rosebud-Lott
     @ 7:30 PM

Timpson - Tenaha
     @ 7:30 PM

Weimar - Shiner St. Paul
     @ 7:30 PM

West Oso - Bruni
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Amherst 34 - Morton 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Anton 68 - O'Donnell 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Aquilla 48 - Wylie Prep Academy 43
     @ 7:30 PM

Aspermont 76 - Lubbock All Saints 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Avalon 58 - Mount Calm 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Balmorhea 66 - Grandfalls-Royalty 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Blackwell 64 - Hermleigh 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanket 81 - Gordon 53
     @ 7:30 PM

Blum 54 - Penelope 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Brookesmith 55 - Paint Rock 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Calvert 46 - Oakwood 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park Summit Chr 46 - Buckholts 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Coolidge 56 - McDade 0
     @ 7:30

Cranfills Gap 51 - Bynum 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Crowell 36 - Claude 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Faith Christian 38 - Marfa 18
     @ 7:30

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 48 - Medina 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Garden City 54 - Rankin 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Gholson 53 - Arlington TLCA 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 52 - Westlake Academy 6
     @ 7:30

Gorman 66 - Lometa 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Grady 58 - Westbrook 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Groom 60 - Valley 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Happy 52 - Silverton 6
     @ 7:30 PM

High Island 50 - Chester 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Highland 62 - Robert Lee 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Iredell 72 - Granbury NCTA 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Jayton 58 - Trent 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Jonesboro 63 - Temple Holy Trinity 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Klondike 28 - Buena Vista 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Knox City 84 - Bryson 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Kopperl 24 - Gustine 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lazbuddie 36 - Hedley 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Loop 0 - Patton Springs 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lorenzo 61 - Plainview Christian 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Kingdom Prep 41 - Cotton Center 0
     @ 7:30 PM

McLean 64 - Lefors 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Meadow 44 - Hart 36
     @ 7:30 PM

Miami 48 - Higgins 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Morgan 79 - Bluff Dale 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Motley County 86 - Paducah 60
     @ 7:30 PM

Newcastle 70 - Forestburg 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Northside 28 - Gold-Burg 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Nueces Canyon 66 - Fort Davis 16
     @ 6:00 PM

Petersburg 53 - Kress 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Richland Springs 71 - Evant 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Rochelle 68 - Rising Star 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Rotan 64 - Lueders-Avoca 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Saint Jo 80 - Lingleville 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Sands 47 - Wellman-Union 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Anna 54 - Mullin 48
     @ 7:30 PM

Savoy 78 - Fannindel 76
     @ 7:30 PM

Sidney 52 - Three Way Braves 31
     @ 7:30

Sierra Blanca 48 - Fort Hancock 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Branch Living Rock 46 - Prairie Lea 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Spur 66 - Ropes 50
     @ 7:30 PM

Stephenville Faith 86 - Cherokee 8
     @at Jonesboro 7:30 PM

Strawn 54 - Milford 46
     @ 7:30 PM

Temple Centex H/Sch 74 - Oglesby 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Throckmorton 58 - Chillicothe 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Trinidad 32 - Dallas UME Prep 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Veribest 39 - Panther Creek 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco Live Oak 38 - Abbott 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Walnut Springs 68 - Covington 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Water Valley 93 - Eden 47
     @ 7:30 PM

White Deer 42 - Borden County 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitharral 54 - Southland 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodson 68 - Rule 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Zephyr 55 - May 54
     @ 7:30 PM

Coolidge - Austin Veritas
     @ 7:30 PM

Wolfe City - Tioga
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Bastrop Tribe Cons 54 - Williamson Co HM Sch 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellaire Episcopal 41 - Dallas Greenhill Prep 2
     @ 7:00 PM

Boerne Geneva School 61 - SA Christian 48
     @ 7:00 PM

Brentwood Christian 45 - Schertz John Paul II 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan St. Joseph 51 - Clear Lake Christian 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 55 - Marble Falls Faith 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace 36 - Lubbock Trinity Chr 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 66 - St. Thomas 23
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Community Chr 38 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Covenant 48 - Irving Highlands 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas First Baptist 40 - Midland Trinity 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Lutheran 52 - Denton Calvary 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Parish Episcopal 48 - Addison Trinity Chr 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Tyler Street Chr 46 - Dallas Fairhill School 0
     @ 5:00 PM

DasCHE 18 - Waco Texas Wind 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Emery-Weiner JV 60 - Damon 15
     @ 7:30

FB Chargers Home Sch 70 - Faith West Academy 58
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Legacy Chr 48 - Colleyville Covenant Chr 21
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Country Day 36 - FW Southwest Chr 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Gainesville State School 64 - Dallas Lakehill 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings State School 59 - RR Concordia 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 52 - Westlake Academy 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Greenville Christian HS 0 - Melissa CHANT 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hill Country 60 - San Marcos Hill Country 53
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Kinkaid 35 - Episcopal School of Dallas 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Lutheran North 0 - Katy St. John XXIII 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lutheran South 28 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Midland Christian 33 - FW Christian 27
     @ 7:30 PM

New Braunfels Chr 45 - SA Castle Hills 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Northland Christian 64 - Pasadena First Baptist 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady 19 - Arlington Oakridge 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano John Paul II 49 - McKinney Christian 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano Prestonwood 57 - St. Pius X 48
     @ 7:00 PM

ProVision Academy 60 - Dallas Inspired Vision 0
     @ 7:00 PM

SA St. Gerard 14 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Second Baptist 63 - KIPP Generations 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Sugar Land Logos Prep 57 - Victoria Faith Aca 12
     @ 7:00 PM

The Village 21 - Fort Bend Christian 9
     @ 6:00 PM

The Woodlands John Cooper 42 - Irving Cistercian Prep 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Reicher 37 - Arl Grace Prep 35
     @ 7:00 PM

Watauga Harvest Chr 60 - Waco Parkview Chr 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Westbury Christian 15 - Christian 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl St. Paul Prep - Haslet Heritage Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Achieve - The Brigade of St. Michael
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin SPC Combined - FW Trinity Valley
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool - Bryan Allen Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton T.A.C.A - Tyler Kings Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Grand Oaks - KIPP Sunnyside
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Home School AA - Cedar Hill Newman
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas St. Mark's - St. John's
     @ 7:00 PM

Fayette County HSCH - C.C. Arlington Heights
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Hill School - Dallas Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Founders Classical Aca  - Arlington Newman
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Lebanon Trail - Frisco Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Covenant Class - Azle Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

FW THESA H/School - Joshua Johnson Co
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit - Galveston O'Connell
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Sanchez - Bellville Faith Aca
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Faustina - Greenville Christian
     @ 5:00 PM

Kennedale Fellowship - Temple Central Texas Chr.
     @ 7:30 PM

Maryland Sch for the Deaf, MD - Texas Sch for the Deaf
     @ 7:00 PM

Nazarene Chr Academy - Fort Worth Lake Country
     @ 7:30 PM

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist - Lockhart Lighthouse
     @ 7:00 PM

NYOS Charter School - SA FEAST Homesch.
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano Coram Deo - McKinney The Cornerstone
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Town East Chr. - SA Atonement Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Seguin Lifegate Chr - Austin Royals
     @ 7:30 PM

The Woodlands Chr - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler East Texas Christian - Longview Trinity S/of TX
     @ 7:30 PM

West Park Prep, FL - Dallas Bishop Lynch
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 9/29
6A
Cypress Creek 45 - Stratford 38
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Woods 56 - Bridgeland 14
     @ 6:00 PM

Dickinson 49 - Clear Lake 7
     @ 1:00 PM

Hanna 35 - Tascosa 19
     @at Farris-SA 11:00 AM

Jersey Village 56 - Northbrook 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Midland High 51 - Harlingen 31
     @ 11:00 AM

Midland Lee 49 - San Benito 0
     @ 4:00 PM

Odessa High 44 - Harlingen South 17
     @ 11:00 AM

Pasadena Dobie 59 - Pasadena 7
     @ 6:00 PM

Rosenberg Terry 7 - FB Hightower 3
     @ 6:00 PM

SA Clark 25 - SA Marshall 21
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Mac Arthur 25 - South San antonio 22
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Madison 33 - SA Roosevelt 3
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Warren 24 - SA Stevens 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring DeKaney 35 - Aldine MacArthur 14
     @ 6:00 PM

Taylor 20 - Morton Ranch 6
     @ 6:00 PM

5A
FB Marshall 62 - Sterling 0
     @ 6:00 PM

FB Willowridge 57 - Sharpstown 0
     @ 6:00 PM

Donna - Lopez
     @ 7:00 PM

New Caney Porter - Kingwood Park
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Worthing 30 - Houston Yates 18
     @ 6:00 PM

Aubrey - WF Hirschi
     @ 2:00 PM

Pearsall - SA st. Anthony's
     @ 2:00 PM

3A
Grapevine Faith Chr 41 - Canadian 20
     @at Vernon 2:00 PM

2A
Bullard Brook Hill 50 - Albany 14
     @ 2:00 PM

D'Hanis 20 - SA TX Military 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Miles 24 - Munday 14
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Ira 46 - Abilene Chr High 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Emery-Weiner School 52 - Lakeland Christian 25
     @ 3:00 PM

Longview Chr Heritage 49 - Tyler HEAT 0
     @ 2:00 PM

Lucas Chr Academy 52 - San Jacinto Chr 44
     @ 2:00 PM

Mount Carmel 72 - SA Winston 26
     @ 2:00 PM

Acadiana Christian Lafayette, LA - Northside HomeSchool
     @ 12:00 PM