Week 6 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 10/4
6A
Aldine Nimitz 45 - Spring 42
     @ 7:00 PM

Alief Hastings 35 - George Ranch 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Bowie 34 - Arl Houston 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Arlington 35 - FW Paschal 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Bowie 27 - Austin Anderson 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Cypress Falls 14 - Cypress Fairbanks 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Del Valle 58 - Austin High 39
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Bush 63 - FB Kempner 39
     @ 6:30 PM

FB Travis 54 - FB Dulles 51
     @ 6:30 PM

Garland Rowlett 42 - South Garland 20
     @ 7:00 PM

GP North Shore 58 - Sheldon C.E. King 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 72 - Pas South Houston 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Kingwood 35 - Pasadena Memorial 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Central 31 - Byron Nelson 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Killeen Ellison 37 - Harker Heights 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein 54 - Conroe 21
     @ 7:00 PM

La Joya Palmview - Pace
     @ 7:00 PM

Miller - Carroll
     @ 7:00 PM

Northside Harlan - SA Harlandale
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Sam Houston - SA Edison
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Splendora 50 - Kashmere 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Wheatley 52 - Worthing 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Canton - Godley
     @at Sunnyvale 7:00 PM

Gonzales - Mineral Wells
     @at Waco ISD 7:00 PM

SA st. Anthony's - Eastside Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
East Chambers 57 - Hardin 7
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Benjamin 1 - Guthrie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Patton Springs 0 - Lubbock Kingdom Prep 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Other
Argyle Liberty Chr 51 - Hyde Park Baptist 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Lakehill 64 - Denton Calvary 38
     @ 7:30 PM

0A
Peaster 34 - Willow Park Trinity JV 6
     @ 6:00 PM

Other
Regents School 34 - SA Holy Cross 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock HM School Chr - Paducah JV
     @ 7:00 PM

Pflugerville Weiss - Leander Glenn
     @ 7:00 PM



Friday 10/5
6A
A&M Consolidated 39 - Montgomery 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Abilene 28 - Hurst Bell 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Aldine Davis 51 - Aldine 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Aldine Eisenhower 38 - Aldine MacArthur 14
     @ 6:00 PM

Alief Taylor 20 - Brazoswood 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Martin 54 - North Crowley 43
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellaire 56 - Sam Houston 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Brook 41 - Clear Falls 30
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Lake 63 - Alvin 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Coppell 16 - Lewisville Hebron 15
     @ 7:30 PM

CP Vista Ridge 63 - Leander 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Dickinson 48 - Clear Creek 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Duncanville 63 - Dallas Skyline 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Euless Trinity 70 - San Angelo Central 28
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Elkins 42 - FB Clements 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Haltom City 39 - Weatherford 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Hays Consolidated 56 - Austin Akins 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Chavez 33 - Houston Heights 31
     @ 7:00 PM

Humble Summer Cr 62 - Pasadena 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Katy 66 - Tompkins 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Keller 43 - Keller Timber Cr 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Killeen 25 - Killeen Shoemaker 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Klein Collins 14 - Klein Oak 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lake Travis 64 - Kyle Lehman 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lewisville 14 - Irving MacArthur 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Lufkin 41 - Magnolia 34
     @ 7:30 PM

North Mesquite 41 - Tyler Lee 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Pasadena Dobie 70 - Humble 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland 56 - Pearland Dawson 27
     @ 7:00 PM

RR McNeil 32 - RR Westwood 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Seven Lakes 21 - Taylor 14
     @ 6:30 PM

Southlake Carroll 33 - Denton Guyer 29
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Westfield 30 - Spring DeKaney 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Stratford 43 - Northbrook 0
     @ 7:00 PM

TW College Park 28 - Klein Forest 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Juarez-Lincoln - McAllen Rowe
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont United - Beaumont West Brook
     @ 7:00 PM

Channelview - Sterling
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Lakes - Cypress Woods
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Park - Cypress Ranch
     @ 7:00 PM

Economedes - Edinburg Vela
     @ 7:30 PM

Garland Sachse - Garland
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving - Flower Mound
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Nimitz - FM Marcus
     @ 7:00 PM

La Porte - Deer Park
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Johnson - Eagle Pass
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Nixon - Laredo Alexander
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo United - Del Rio
     @ 7:30 PM

McAllen - Mission
     @ 7:30 PM

McAllen Memorial - La Joya
     @ 7:30 PM

Mesquite - Rockwall-Heath
     @ 7:30 PM

PSJA North - PSJA
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockwall - Mesquite Horn
     @ 7:30 PM

Vandegrift - Round Rock
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco - Copperas Cove
     @ 7:30 PM

Westside - Houston Lamar
     @ 7:00 PM

Wylie - Lakeview Centennial
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
Aledo 48 - Midlothian 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Amarillo 27 - Lubbock Monterey 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Angleton 14 - FB Hightower 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin LBJ 79 - Austin Reagan 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Azle 42 - Crowley 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop 29 - Bastrop Cedar Creek 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Brenham 35 - Georgetown East View 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Brownfield 34 - San Angelo Lake View 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Burleson Centennial 21 - Burleson 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Prince of Peace 32 - Beaumont Legacy Chr 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park 48 - Pflugerville Connally 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Cleburne 44 - Arl Seguin 25
     @ 7:30 PM

College Station 49 - Waller 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Crosby 56 - Dayton 41
     @ 7:30 PM

Denton 48 - Carrollton Turner 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Ryan 63 - Carrollton Smith 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Dripping Springs 37 - Austin McCallum 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Eagle Pass Winn 37 - SA McCollum 17
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Andress 16 - El Paso Burges 0
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Austin 50 - Jefferson 7
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Marshall 61 - FB Willowridge 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Friendswood 35 - Galveston Ball 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Centennial 17 - Little Elm 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star 14 - Frisco Wakeland 0
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Boswell 65 - Saginaw 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville 84 - Cleveland 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hutto 38 - Georgetown 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Justin Northwest 59 - FW Eastern Hills 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Kingwood Park 58 - Houston Wisdom 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Langham Creek 28 - Tomball Memorial 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock Coronado 42 - Abilene Cooper 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Nederland 27 - Barbers Hill 21
     @ 7:30 PM

New Caney 42 - Galena Park 0
     @ 7:00 PM

New Caney Porter 58 - Houston Austin 21
     @ 7:00 PM

NRH Birdville 24 - Grapevine 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Palo Duro 54 - Lubbock 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Pflugerville 34 - Leander Rouse 23
     @ 7:00 PM

Port Neches-Groves 38 - Vidor 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Richmond Foster 31 - Rosenberg Terry 7
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Christian 41 - St Michaels 19
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Veterans Memorial 41 - SA Highlands 0
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Wagner 75 - SA Brackenridge 7
     @ 7:30 PM

St. Pius X 17 - Dallas Bishop Dunne 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Temple 58 - Belton 55
     @ 7:30 PM

The Colony 42 - Frisco Liberty 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball 42 - Conroe Caney Creek 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler TK Gorman 61 - Waco Reicher 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Veterans Memorial 39 - Porter 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco University 48 - Joshua 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvin Shadow Creek - Texas City
     @ 7:00 PM

Bridgeland - Bryan
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Ranchview - Dallas Hillcrest
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Adamson - Dal South Oak Cliff
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Conrad - Dallas Seagoville
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Kimball - Dallas Spruce
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas White - Dallas Molina
     @ 7:30 PM

Denison - Lake Dallas
     @ 7:00 PM

Edinburg North - Donna North
     @ 7:30 PM

EL Paso - El Paso Irvin
     @ 7:00 PM

Elgin - Marble Falls
     @ 7:30 PM

Ennis - Royse City
     @ 7:30 PM

Floresville - Gregory-Portland
     @ 7:30 PM

Forney - Sulphur Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Brewer -
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Carter-Riverside -
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis - FW Dunbar
     @ 7:30 PM

Greenville - North Forney
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallsville - Marshall
     @ 7:30 PM

Hidalgo - St Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Madison - Manvel
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega - Lee
     @ 7:30 PM

Jacksonville - Whitehouse
     @ 7:30 PM

Kennedale - FW Western Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

Lee - Santa Fe
     @ 7:00 PM

Lindale - Nacogdoches
     @ 7:30 PM

Mercedes - Sharyland Pioneer
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission Sharyland - Roma
     @ 7:30 PM

Moody -
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Pleasant - Longview Pine Tree
     @ 7:30 PM

Pharr Valley View - Edcouch-Elsa
     @ 7:30 PM

Port Lavaca Calhoun - Alice
     @ 7:30 PM

PSJA Memorial - Rio Grande City
     @ 7:30 PM

Ray - CC Veterans Mem
     @ 7:30 PM

Red Oak - Dallas Jefferson
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Burbank - SA Jefferson
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest Legacy - Laredo Martin
     @ 7:30 PM

Seguin - Austin Crockett
     @ 7:30 PM

Somerset - Calallen
     @ 7:30 PM

Texarkana Texas - McKinney North
     @ 7:00 PM

Tuloso-Midway - SA Southside
     @ 7:30 PM

5A (Cont)
Victoria East - King
     @ 7:30 PM

Willis - Magnolia West
     @ 7:30 PM

Wylie East - Tyler John Tyler
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Andrews 28 - Hereford 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Argyle 75 - Sanger 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Atlanta 55 - New Boston 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Beeville Jones 35 - SA Central Catholic 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Boerne 41 - SA Antonian Prep 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Canyon 38 - Big Spring 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Carthage 28 - Pleasant Grove 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Center 43 - Brownsboro 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Clifton 45 - Venus 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Dalhart 30 - Pampa 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Diboll 39 - Crockett 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Dumas 57 - Borger 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Gilmer 62 - Bullard 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hamshire-Fannett 41 - Shepherd 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Hardin-Jefferson 28 - Cleveland Tarkington 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Jasper 34 - West Orange-Stark 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty 45 - Huntington 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Estacado 28 - Clint 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Madisonville 20 - Fairfield 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Greenwood 56 - Lamesa 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Monahans 61 - Pecos 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Needville 62 - Bay City 42
     @ 7:30 PM

Orangefield 31 - Kirbyville 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Perryton 28 - Stratford 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Pittsburg 53 - Rusk 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Sealy 40 - Freeport Brazosport 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Seminole 0 - Levelland 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Silsbee 21 - Longview Spring Hill 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Snyder 27 - Fort Stockton 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Stafford 54 - Houston Yates 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Connally 31 - Lorena 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco La Vega 56 - Liberty-Eylau 19
     @ 7:00 PM

West Rusk 27 - Gladewater 26
     @ 7:30 PM

China Spring - St. Thomas
     @ 6:30 PM

Corsicana - Terrell
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Pinkston - Wilmer-Hutchins
     @ 7:30 PM

Dilley - Crystal City
     @ 7:30 PM

Fabens - Cobre, NM
     @ 7:00 PM

Ferris - Caddo Mills
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco - Princeton
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Benbrook - Lake Worth
     @ 7:30 PM

George West - Aransas Pass
     @ 7:30 PM

Glen Rose - Gatesville
     @ 7:30 PM

Hillsboro - Wills Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Howe - Emory Rains
     @ 7:30 PM

North Dallas - Alvarado
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris - Anna
     @ 7:00 PM

Paris North Lamar - Celina
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearsall - La Vernia
     @ 7:30 PM

Pleasanton - Kingsville King
     @ 7:30 PM

Poth - Poteet
     @ 7:30 PM

Raymondville - Orange Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Grande Grulla - Port Isabel
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Hondo - La Feria
     @ 7:30 PM

Salado - Robinson
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Maria - Progreso
     @ 7:30 PM

Zapata - Ingleside
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Alpine 27 - Mc Camey 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Arp 49 - Frankston 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Ballinger 55 - Anson 39
     @ 7:30 PM

Bangs 27 - San Angelo Grape Cr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Brock 31 - Bowie 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo 40 - Palmer 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Buna 20 - Anahuac 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Cameron Yoe 48 - Katy St. John XXIII 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Childress 42 - Muenster 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Cisco 54 - Merkel 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Clyde 21 - Stamford 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Coldspring-Oakhurst 35 - Trinity 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Coleman 50 - San Angelo TLCA 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Corsicana Mildred 33 - Dallas Gateway Charter 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Denver City 49 - Reagan County 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Franklin 48 - Elkhart 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Harmony 36 - Troup 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Grandview 35 - Teague 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Gunter 59 - S&S Consolidated 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Henrietta 33 - Nocona 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Jefferson 41 - Hughes Springs 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Kermit 0 - Midland Christian 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lexington 35 - Shiner 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Little River Academy 27 - Lago Vista 19
     @ 7:30 PM

London 48 - Monte Alto 7
     @ 7:30 PM

McGregor 42 - Maypearl 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockdale 70 - Manor New Tech 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Rosebud-Lott 21 - Marlin 6
     @ 7:30 PM

San Elizario 13 - Tornillo 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Tatum 56 - Gladewater Sabine 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Troy 45 - Jarrell 2
     @ 7:30 PM

West 48 - Groesbeck 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Winona 25 - Alba-Golden 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodville 57 - Warren 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Bishop - San Diego
     @ 7:30 PM

Blooming Grove - Rice
     @ 7:30 PM

Chilton - Florence
     @ 7:30 PM

Commerce - Lone Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

Cooper - Paris Chisum
     @ 7:30 PM

Cotulla - UC Randolph
     @ 7:30 PM

Danbury - Schulenburg
     @ 7:30 PM

East Bernard - Tidehaven
     @ 7:30 PM

Falfurrias - Lyford
     @ 7:30 PM

Grand Saline - Quitman
     @ 7:30 PM

Karnes City - Jourdanton
     @ 7:30 PM

Leonard - Pattonville Prairiland
     @ 7:30 PM

Marion - SA Cole
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Ozona 14 - Crane 25
Ponder - Paradise
     @ 7:30 PM

Redwater - Hooks
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Gertrudis Acad - Mathis
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Rosa - Hebbronville
     @ 7:30 PM

Scurry-Rosser - Edgewood
     @ 7:30 PM

Taft - Banquete
     @ 7:30 PM

Tenaha - Beckville
     @ 7:30 PM

Thrall - Hearne
     @ 7:30 PM

Van Alstyne - Pottsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

WF City View - Holliday
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitesboro - Pilot Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Winnsboro - White Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Alvord 69 - Tioga 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Anton 75 - Morton 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Archer City 16 - Chico 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Baird 48 - Roby 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Bremond 42 - Hamilton 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Bruceville-Eddy 22 - Itasca 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Celeste 28 - Wolfe City 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarendon 47 - Plains 0
     @at Littlefield 7:00 PM

Claude 63 - Higgins 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Collinsville 36 - Lindsay 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Deweyville 24 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Forsan 25 - Wink 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Garrison 49 - Linden-Kildare 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Gruver 54 - Roscoe 0
     @at Plainview 7:00 PM

Hawley 14 - Seymour 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Hermleigh 62 - Bronte 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hico 57 - Petrolia 0
     @at Jacksboro 7:30 PM

Honey Grove 44 - Cumby 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Iraan 27 - Winters 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Trinity Chr 0 - New Deal 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Mountain View 47 - Anthony 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Quanah 34 - Olney 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Quinlan Boles 33 - Maud 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Riesel 42 - Moody 0
     @ 7:30 PM

San Augustine 20 - Centerville 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Springlake-Earth 36 - Boys Ranch 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Sudan 29 - Smyer 6
     @ 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
Timpson 28 - Harleton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Tom Bean 58 - Era 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Agua Dulce - SA Brooks Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Bartlett - Snook
     @ 7:30 PM

Bloomington - Ganado
     @ 7:30 PM

Bogata Rivercrest - Big Sandy
     @ 7:30 PM

Bosqueville - Italy
     @ 7:30 PM

Como-Pickton - Trenton
     @ 7:30 PM

Cushing - Tyler All Saints
     @ 7:30 PM

Flatonia - Weimar
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapeland - Burkeville
     @ 7:00 PM

Holland - Thorndale
     @ 7:30 PM

Lovelady - Colmesneil
     @ 7:00 PM

Rogers - Burton
     @ 7:30 PM

Sinton - Bruni
     @ 7:00 PM

Somerville - Granger
     @ 7:00 PM

Van Horn - Jal, NM
     @ 7:30 PM

Wallis Brazos - Louise
     @ 7:30 PM

West Hardin - Evadale
     @ 7:00 PM

Whitewright - Blue Ridge
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodsboro - Kenedy
     @ 7:00 PM

Yorktown - Victoria St. Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Abbott 56 - Methodist Childrens 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Amherst 54 - Petersburg 39
     @ 7:30 PM

Apple Springs 66 - Orange Community Chr 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Aspermont 60 - Rule 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Avalon 55 - Trinidad 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Balmorhea 72 - Faith Christian 8
     @ 8:00 PM

Blackwell 67 - Veribest 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanket 59 - Santa Anna 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Blum 48 - Joshua Johnson Co 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Borden County 62 - Carrollton T.A.C.A 6
     @at Strawn 7:30 PM

Brookesmith 48 - Lometa 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Buena Vista 26 - Marfa 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bulverde Bracken Chr 67 - Medina 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Park Summit Chr 64 - Cherokee 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Coolidge 28 - Calvert 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Cranfills Gap 62 - Bluff Dale 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Crowell 80 - Bryson 31
     @ 7:30 PM

Evant 1 - Three Way Braves 0
     @ 7:30

Fannindel 58 - Tyler Willow Bend 6
     @ 7:30

Fruitvale 46 - Tyler HEAT 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Garden City 34 - Strawn 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Gholson 63 - Kopperl 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 84 - Oakwood 36
     @ 7:30

Gold-Burg 41 - Woodson 16
     @ 7:30

Gorman 92 - Morgan 46
     @ 7:30 PM

Grady 62 - Robert Lee 52
     @ 7:30 PM

Hart 50 - Silverton 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland 54 - Panther Creek 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Ira 0 - Ropes 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Iredell 50 - Bynum 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Jayton 42 - Rotan 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Jonesboro 56 - Aquilla 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Lazbuddie 0 - Kress 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Leakey 76 - Eden 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Lefors 51 - Valley JV 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Leverett's Chapel 49 - Longview Chr Heritage 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock All Saints 45 - Whiteface 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Lueders-Avoca 39 - Loraine 30
     @ 7:30 PM

McDade 58 - Mount Calm 13
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney The Cornerstone 57 - Irving Univ Academy 0
     @ 7:00 PM

McLean 54 - Happy 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Milford 53 - FW THESA H/School 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Moran 54 - Chillicothe 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Motley County 62 - Knox City 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Mullin 74 - Rochelle 52
     @ 7:30 PM

Nazareth 0 - Meadow 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Newcastle 70 - May 49
     @ 7:30 PM

Oglesby 56 - Prairie Lea 6
     @ 7:30

Penelope 44 - Covington 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Rising Star 0 - Trent 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanderson 53 - Odessa West Texas Homeschool 6
     @ 7:30

Savoy 69 - Forestburg 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Sidney 54 - Gustine 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Southland 0 - Lorenzo 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Spur 21 - O'Donnell 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling City 76 - Rankin 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Water Valley 52 - Paint Rock 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Wellman-Union 0 - Loop 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Westbrook 46 - Sands 0
     @ 7:30 PM

WF Notre Dame 52 - Benjamin 8
     @ 7:30

White Deer 52 - Follett 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitharral 52 - Paducah 52
     @ 7:30 PM

Wilson 1 - Cotton Center 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Zephyr 84 - Gordon 62
     @ 7:30 PM

Dell City - Fort Hancock
     @ 7:00 PM

Grandfalls-Royalty - Fort Davis
     @ 5:00 PM

Miami - Hedley
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodson - Paint Creek
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Arl Grace Prep 38 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Pantego Chr 49 - Fort Worth Lake Country 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop Tribe Cons 0 - Lockhart Lighthouse 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellaire Episcopal 27 - St. John's 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Brentwood Christian 36 - St. Dominic Savio 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Allen Academy 30 - Lake Jackson Brazosport 16
     @ 7:00 PM

CC John Paul II 69 - Schertz John Paul II 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch 48 - FW Nolan Catholic 24
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Parish Episcopal 31 - FW Christian 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas St. Mark's 27 - Christian 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Episcopal School of Dallas 51 - Dallas Greenhill Prep 3
     @ 7:00 PM

Faith West Academy 95 - San Marcos Hill Country 45
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Chargers Home Sch 40 - Bryan Chr Homeschool 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Calvary Aca 74 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. 60 - SA Lutheran 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Legacy Chr 50 - Dallas Shelton School 28
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Country Day 45 - Austin SPC Combined 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Kinkaid 35 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran 28
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Cistercian Prep 49 - Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeland Christian 52 - Dallas Academy 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Mount Carmel 48 - Texas Christian 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano John Paul II 29 - Addison Trinity Chr 24
     @ 7:30 PM

ProVision Academy 45 - Arlington Newman 0
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Saint Mary's Hall 38 - SA TX Military 9
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring Branch Living Rock 73 - Hill Country 28
     @ 7:30 PM

The Village 61 - Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 6
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands Chr 52 - Pasadena First Baptist 7
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands John Cooper 41 - Arlington Oakridge 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Parkview Chr 53 - Granbury Cornerstone Chr 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Texas Wind 43 - Northside HomeSchool 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Westlake Academy 55 - Watauga Harvest Chr 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Williamson Co HM Sch 68 - SA FEAST Homesch. 60
     @ 7:30 PM

Annapolis - Seguin Lifegate Chr
     @ 6:30 PM

Arl St. Paul Prep - FW Covenant Class
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington TLCA - WF Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Boerne Geneva School - Shiner St. Paul
     @ 7:30 PM

C.C. WINGS HM School - C.C. Arlington Heights
     @ 7:30 PM

Campbell - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill Newman - Kennedale Fellowship
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Covenant - Bryan St. Joseph
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe Grand Oaks - KIPP Northeast
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Fairhill School - Weatherford Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Home School AA - DasCHE
     @ 7:30 PM

Fayette County HSCH - Bellville Faith Aca
     @ 7:30 PM

Founders Classical Aca  - FM Coram Deo
     @ 7:30 PM

Haslet Heritage Chr - Azle Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Sanchez - Clear Lake Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Immanuel Baptist - Decatur Victory Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Faustina - Tyler East Texas Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX - Dallas Tyler Street Chr
     @ 4:00 PM

Lucas Chr Academy - Rockwall Heritage Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Nazarene Chr Academy - Dallas Inspired Vision
     @ 7:30 PM

Plano Prestonwood - FW All Saints
     @ 7:00 PM

Roswell, NM - Cathedral
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Castle Hills - Sugar Land Logos Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring Frassati Catholic - Lutheran North
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Chr H/School - KIPP Generations
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Rosehill Chr - SA Cornerstone
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Live Oak - New Braunfels Chr
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 10/6
6A
Cinco Ranch 44 - Morton Ranch 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Creek 77 - Spring Woods 0
     @ 6:00 PM

FB Ridge Point 49 - FB Austin 23
     @ 1:00 PM

Jersey Village 56 - Memorial 27
     @ 6:00 PM

The Woodlands 54 - Klein Cain 7
     @ 6:00 PM

5A
FW Wyatt 49 - FW Polytechnic 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Waltrip 65 - Sharpstown 13
     @ 6:00 PM

Lamar Consolidated 35 - Bryan Rudder 28
     @ 6:00 PM

Northside 21 - Sterling 20
     @ 6:00 PM

4A
El Campo 20 - Fulshear 14
     @ 11:00 AM

Navasota 28 - North Forest 14
     @ 6:00 PM

1A
Walnut Springs 78 - Lingleville 9
     @ 7:00 PM