Week 8 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 10/19
6A
San Marcos 31 - Del Valle 15
     @ 7:30 PM

- Irving
     @ 7:00 PM

- Jersey Village
     @ 6:30 PM

Aldine - Spring
     @ 7:00 PM

Deer Park - Pasadena
     @ 7:00 PM

Eagle Pass - Laredo United South
     @ 7:00 PM

Edinburg Vela - PSJA Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Euless Trinity 48 - Hurst Bell 0
FB Bush - FB Clements
     @ 6:30 PM

GP North Shore - Humble Kingwood
     @ 7:00 PM

Keller Timber Cr - Haltom City
     @ 7:00 PM

Killeen - Killeen Shoemaker
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Forest - Klein
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Oak - Northbrook
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeview Centennial - Garland
     @ 7:00 PM

Manor - Austin Bowie
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission - McAllen Rowe
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Plano East 50 - McKinney 63
PSJA - Edinburg
     @ 7:00 PM

Richardson Berkner - Dallas Skyline
     @ 7:00 PM

SA O'Connor - SA Stevens
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Taft - SA Marshall
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring DeKaney - Aldine Davis
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Westside 37 - Houston Chavez 0
5A
Austin High - Austin Reagan
     @ 7:30 PM

Calallen - Ray
     @ 7:00 PM

Carroll - King
     @ 7:00 PM

Colleyville Heritage - FW Polytechnic
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Conrad - Dallas Hillcrest
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Samuell - Dallas Jefferson
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Sunset - Dallas Seagoville
     @ 7:00 PM

Donna - Porter
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Austin - El Paso Burges
     @ 7:30 PM

El Paso Chapin - El Paso Irvin
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Reedy - Frisco Centennial
     @ 7:00 PM

Fulshear - Alvin Shadow Creek
     @ 7:00 PM



Friday 10/20
6A
- Cypress Fairbanks
     @ 7:00 PM

- Clear Falls
     @ 7:00 PM

- Brazoswood
     @ 7:00 PM

- Round Rock
     @ 7:00 PM

Abilene - Weatherford
     @ 7:30 PM

Aldine MacArthur - Aldine Eisenhower
     @ 7:00 PM

Aldine Nimitz - Spring Westfield
     @ 7:00 PM

Alief Hastings - Alief Elsik
     @ 7:00 PM

Allen - Denton Guyer
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvin - Dickinson
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Bowie - Arlington
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Martin - Arl Houston
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Anderson - Austin Akins
     @ 7:30 PM

Belton - Waco Midway
     @ 7:30 PM

Byron Nelson - Lewisville
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill - Irving Nimitz
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Creek - Friendswood
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Lake - Clear Brook
     @ 7:00 PM

CP Vista Ridge - Vandegrift
     @ 7:30 PM

Cypress Ranch - Langham Creek
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Jesuit - Richardson Pearce
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas White - Coppell
     @ 7:30 PM

Del Rio - South San antonio
     @ 7:30 PM

Duncanville - South Grand Prairie
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastwood - Americas
     @ 8:00 PM

Edinburg North - Economedes
     @ 7:30 PM

El Dorado - Franklin
     @ 8:00 PM

El Paso Socorro - Pebble Hills
     @ 8:00 PM

FB Dulles - FB Ridge Point
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Hightower - FB Kempner
     @ 7:00 PM

FM Marcus - Southlake Carroll
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Paschal - North Crowley
     @ 7:30 PM

Garland Sachse - North Garland
     @ 7:00 PM

Goose Creek Memorial - Channelview
     @ 7:00 PM

Harker Heights - Killeen Ellison
     @ 7:30 PM

Harlingen South - San Benito
     @ 7:30 PM

Humble Summer Cr - Humble Atascocita
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving MacArthur - Grand Prairie
     @ 7:30 PM

Katy - Morton Ranch
     @ 7:30 PM

Keller - Keller Central
     @ 7:30 PM

Kyle Lehman - Lake Travis
     @ 7:30 PM

La Joya - McAllen Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Alexander - Laredo Johnson
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander - Hays Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

Lewisville Hebron - Flower Mound
     @ 7:30 PM

Los Fresnos - Hanna
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lufkin 50 - Beaumont West Brook 0
Mansfield - Arl Lamar
     @ 7:30 PM

Mayde Creek - Cinco Ranch
     @ 6:30 PM

McAllen - Juarez-Lincoln
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney Boyd - Plano West
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Mesquite 20 - Tyler Lee 49
Montwood - Coronado
     @ 8:00 PM

New Braunfels Canyon - Cibolo Steele
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE North Mesquite 7 - Longview 41
LIVE Odessa High 21 - Midland Lee 28
Pasadena Memorial - Pas South Houston
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland - Pearland Dawson
     @ 7:00 PM

Pflug Hendrickson - RR McNeil
     @ 7:00 PM

Richardson - Rich Lake Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Rivera 0 - Weslaco 72
LIVE Rockwall 30 - Mesquite Horn 31
RR Westwood - RR Stony Point
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brandeis - SA Brennan
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE SA East Central 0 - New Braunfels 7
SA Johnson - San Antonio Lee
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Madison - SA Churchill
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Wagner - Converse Judson
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Warren - SA John Jay
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE San Angelo Central 49 - Wolfforth Frenship 14
Schertz Clemens - Smithson Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

South Garland - Garland Rowlett
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Woods - Klein Collins
     @ 7:00 PM

Sterling - C.E. King
     @ 7:00 PM

Stratford - Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Tascosa 7 - Odessa Permian 49
The Woodlands - Conroe Oak Ridge
     @ 7:30 PM

Tompkins - Strake Jesuit
     @ 7:00 PM

TW College Park - Conroe
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Tyler John Tyler 37 - Rockwall-Heath 33
Weslaco East - Harlingen
     @ 7:30 PM

Wylie - Plano
     @ 7:30 PM

5A
Port Neches-Groves 44 - Port Arthur Memorial 36
     @ 7:00 PM

Regents School 86 - SA Holy Cross 34
     @ 7:00 PM

- Abilene Cooper
     @ 7:30 PM

A&M Consolidated - Bryan
     @ 7:30 PM

Alice - Gregory-Portland
     @ 7:30 PM

Angleton - Lamar Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Grace Prep - Kennedale Fellowship
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Crockett - Austin McCallum
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Travis - Austin Lanier
     @ 7:30 PM

Beaumont Central - Lumberton
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr - Bay Area Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Beaumont Ozen - Nederland
     @ 7:00 PM

Boerne Champion - Dripping Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

Brenham - Tomball
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryan Rudder - College Station
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Burleson Centennial 28 - Burleson 31
Canyon Randall - Hereford
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Smith - Carrollton Turner
     @ 7:00 PM

Cathedral - SA Antonian Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

Cleburne - Arl Seguin
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Corsicana 15 - Nacogdoches 26
Crosby - Dayton
     @ 7:00 PM

Crowley - Joshua
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Adams - Dallas Adamson
     @ 11:00 AM

Dallas Bishop Dunne - Dallas Parish Episcopal
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Bishop Lynch - Plano John Paul II
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Spruce - Dallas Kimball
     @ 3:00 PM

Denton - Denison
     @ 7:00 PM

Denton Ryan - Sherman
     @ 7:00 PM

Dumas - Caprock
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastlake - Del Valle
     @ 8:30 PM

EL Paso - El Paso Bowie
     @ 8:00 PM

El Paso Andress - Jefferson
     @ 8:00 PM

El Paso Bel Air - El Paso Hanks
     @ 8:00 PM

Elgin - Bastrop
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Ennis 25 - Lindale 0
Everman - Granbury
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Elkins - Manvel
     @ 7:00 PM

Floresville - SA McCollum
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Heritage - Frisco
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Independence - Frisco Liberty
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Lone Star - Frisco Wakeland
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Brewer - FW Chisholm Trail
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Dunbar - FW Carter-Riverside
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Eastern Hills - NRH Birdville
     @ 7:30 PM

FW South Hills - FW Western Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Wyatt - Fort Worth YMLA
     @ 7:30 PM

Georgetown - Cedar Park
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Greenville 14 - Marshall 56
LIVE Hallsville 21 - Longview Pine Tree 21
Harlingen Marine Military - St Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park - Mesquite Poteet
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Austin - Houston Waltrip
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville - Waller
     @ 7:30 PM

Hutto - Georgetown East View
     @ 7:30 PM

Justin Northwest - FW Boswell
     @ 7:00 PM

Lake Dallas - The Colony
     @ 7:00 PM

Lake Jackson Brazosport - Bryan Allen Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Lancaster - Mansfield Timberview
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Martin - Roma
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lubbock 54 - San Angelo Lake View 26
LIVE Lubbock Monterey 22 - Lubbock Coronado 51
Lucas Lovejoy - Wylie East
     @ 7:30 PM

Magnolia West - Magnolia
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Lake Ridge - Midlothian
     @ 7:30 PM

Mansfield Summit - Red Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

Marble Falls - Kerrville Tivy
     @ 7:30 PM

Medina Valley - Seguin
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Mercedes 34 - Edcouch-Elsa 14
Mission Sharyland - Sharyland Pioneer
     @ 7:30 PM

Moody - CC Veterans Mem
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Mount Pleasant 0 - Texarkana Texas 21
Muenster Sacred Heart - Lubbock Christian
     @ 6:00 PM

New Caney Porter - Splendora
     @ 7:00 PM

North Dallas - Dallas Molina
     @ 7:00 PM

Northwest Eaton - Aledo
     @ 7:00 PM

NRH Richland - Grapevine
     @ 7:30 PM

Orange Community Chr - Lee
     @ 7:00 PM

Pace - Donna North
     @ 7:30 PM

Palo Duro - Canyon
     @ 7:00 PM

Parkland - EL Paso Ysleta
     @ 8:00 PM

Pflugerville Connally - Leander Rouse
     @ 7:30 PM

Prosper - McKinney North
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE PSJA Southwest 10 - PSJA North 17
Rio Grande City - Laredo Nixon
     @ 7:30 PM

Riverside - Clint Horizon
     @ 8:00 PM

SA Alamo Heights - Lockhart
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Burbank - SA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE SA Harlandale 21 - Uvalde 36
SA Highlands - SA Sam Houston
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Kennedy - SA Jefferson
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southside - Eagle Pass Winn
     @ 7:30 PM

Saginaw - Azle
     @ 7:00 PM

Santa Fe - Galena Park
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Memorial - Willis
     @ 7:30 PM

Tuloso-Midway - Miller
     @ 7:30 PM

Tyler Grace Community - Tyler All Saints
     @ 7:30 PM

Victoria East - Victoria West
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco - Temple
     @ 7:30 PM

Waxahachie - Mansfield Legacy
     @ 7:30 PM

5A (Cont)
West Mesquite - Forney
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Whitehouse 17 - Jacksonville 0
4A
- Zapata
     @ 7:30 PM

Abilene Wylie - Big Spring
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Athens 10 - Terrell 38
LIVE Atlanta 17 - Pleasant Grove 48
Aubrey - Bonham
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Beeville Jones 42 - La Vernia 52
Borger - Pampa
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Brownsboro 20 - Kaufman 42
Burnet - Gatesville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Caldwell 43 - Giddings 50
LIVE Canton 21 - Wills Point 31
Carrizo Springs - Devine
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Carthage 42 - Center 12
China Spring - Waco La Vega
     @ 7:30 PM

Cleveland - Huffman Hargrave
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Cleveland Tarkington 14 - Brookshire Royal 16
Cuero - Aransas Pass
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Dalhart 0 - Bushland 51
Emory Rains - Ferris
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Fabens 14 - Andrews 56
Fischer Canyon Lk - Boerne
     @ 7:30 PM

Freeport Brazosport - Stafford
     @ 7:30 PM

Gainesville - Argyle
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Gilmer 49 - Gladewater 39
LIVE Gonzales 17 - Columbus 14
LIVE Hamshire-Fannett 6 - Liberty 31
LIVE Hardin-Jefferson 13 - West Orange-Stark 26
LIVE Henderson 35 - Kilgore 45
Hondo - Bandera
     @ 7:30 PM

Huntington - Diboll
     @ 7:30 PM

Ingleside - Sweeny
     @ 7:30 PM

Krum - Bridgeport
     @ 7:30 PM

La Feria - Kingsville King
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE La Grange 17 - Smithville 47
Lake Worth - FW Castleberry
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lamesa 6 - Seminole 38
Lampasas - Liberty Hill
     @ 7:30 PM

LC Mauriceville - Bridge City
     @ 7:00 PM

Liberty-Eylau - Paris North Lamar
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Mabank 21 - Van 51
LIVE Madisonville 34 - Shepherd 13
Melissa - Caddo Mills
     @ 7:30 PM

Midlothian Heritage - Alvarado
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Mountain View 14 - Clint 21
Needville - Bay City
     @ 7:30 PM

Nevada Community - Celina
     @ 7:30 PM

North Forest - Houston Yates
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Orange Grove 37 - Port Isabel 20
LIVE Pearsall 34 - Lytle 6
LIVE Pecos 21 - Monahans 28
LIVE Perryton 36 - Denver City 14
LIVE Pittsburg 56 - Longview Spring Hill 45
Pleasanton - Robstown
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Poteet 6 - Crystal City 49
Princeton - Paris
     @ 7:30 PM

Progreso - Raymondville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Quinlan Ford 21 - Anna 35
Rio Hondo - West Oso
     @ 7:30 PM

Robinson - Fairfield
     @ 7:30 PM

Salado - Lorena
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanger - Burkburnett
     @ 7:00 PM

Scarborough - Washington
     @ 7:00 PM

Sealy - El Campo
     @ 7:30 PM

Silsbee - Navasota
     @ 7:00 PM

Somerset - Rockport-Fulton
     @ 7:30 PM

Springtown - Mineral Wells
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Stephenville 28 - Brownwood 21
LIVE Sweetwater 41 - Fort Stockton 7
LIVE Tatum 13 - Rusk 30
LIVE Tyler Chapel Hill 28 - Bullard 34
Venus - Hillsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Vernon - Iowa Park
     @ 7:30 PM

Vidor - Livingston
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Connally - Mexia
     @ 7:30 PM

Waxahachie Life - Godley
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE WF Hirschi 56 - Decatur 30
Wharton - Sinton
     @ 7:30 PM

Wimberley - Llano
     @ 7:30 PM

Worthing - Kashmere
     @ 7:00 PM

3A
Anahuac - La Marque
     @ 7:30 PM

Bangs - Tolar
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Beckville 0 - Waskom 34
Blanco - Florence
     @ 7:30 PM

Blooming Grove - Rio Vista
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Bloomington 0 - East Bernard 70
Bowie - Breckenridge
     @ 7:30 PM

Boyd - Ponder
     @ 7:30 PM

Brady - Tuscola Jim Ned
     @ 7:30 PM

Bruceville-Eddy - Hearne
     @ 7:30 PM

Childress - Tulia
     @ 7:00 PM

Clifton - Corsicana Mildred
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Coahoma 19 - Idalou 18
Coldspring-Oakhurst - Trinity
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Coleman 0 - Cisco 47
Comanche - Merkel
     @ 7:30 PM

Comfort - Lexington
     @ 7:30 PM

Corrigan-Camden - Crockett
     @ 7:30 PM

Cotulla - George West
     @ 7:30 PM

Crane - Wall
     @ 7:30 PM

Daingerfield - Hooks
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Dublin 3 - Eastland 45
Early - Clyde
     @ 7:30 PM

East Chambers - Hardin
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Edgewood 16 - Lone Oak 0
Edna - Van Vleck
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Eustace 33 - Elkhart 10
Falfurrias - San Diego
     @ 7:30 PM

Frankston - Hemphill
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Friona 42 - Littlefield 28
LIVE Garrison 0 - Newton 58
LIVE Gilmer Harmony 35 - Como-Pickton 0
Goliad - Mathis
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Groesbeck 6 - West 21
Gunter - Cooper
     @ 7:30 PM

Hallettsville - Vanderbilt Industrial
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Highland Park 0 - Canadian 72
Hitchcock - Hempstead
     @ 7:30 PM

Holliday - WF City View
     @ 7:00 PM

Jarrell - McGregor
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Jefferson 42 - Hughes Springs 22
Jewett Leon - Buffalo
     @ 7:30 PM

Jourdanton - Taft
     @ 7:30 PM

Karnes City - Dilley
     @ 7:30 PM

Lago Vista - Ingram Moore
     @ 7:30 PM

Leonard - Pattonville Prairiland
     @ 7:30 PM

Little River Academy - Troy
     @ 7:30 PM

London - Odem
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lubbock Roosevelt 23 - Stanton 43
Lyford - Bishop
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Malakoff 56 - Palestine Westwood 14
Marion - UC Randolph
     @ 7:30 PM

Marlin - Anderson-Shiro
     @ 7:30 PM

Maypearl - Scurry-Rosser
     @ 7:30 PM

Millsap - Henrietta
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Mineola 21 - Mount Vernon 60
Monte Alto - Hebbronville
     @ 7:30 PM

New Boston - Redwater
     @ 7:30 PM

Nixon-Smiley - Natalia
     @ 7:30 PM

Nocona - Jacksboro
     @ 7:00 PM

Ore City - Queen City
     @ 7:30 PM

Palmer - Grandview
     @ 7:30 PM

Paradise - Brock
     @ 7:30 PM

Pottsboro - Callisburg
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Quitman 0 - Farmersville 62
LIVE River Road 0 - Muleshoe 40
Rockdale - Cameron Yoe
     @ 7:30 PM

Rogers - Johnson City
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Cole - Luling
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Grape Cr - Tornillo
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo T.L.C. - Reagan County
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Gertrudis Acad - Santa Rosa
     @ 7:30 PM

Schulenburg - Danbury
     @ 7:30 PM

Skidmore-Tynan - Banquete
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Slaton 14 - Shallowater 49
Sonora - Alpine
     @ 7:30 PM

Spearman - Dimmitt
     @ 7:00 PM

Stockdale - Poth
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale - Dallas Life Oak Cliff
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Troup 21 - Harleton 6
Van Alstyne - Howe
     @ 7:30 PM

Wallis Brazos - Boling
     @ 7:30 PM

Warren - Kirbyville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE West Rusk 14 - Arp 0
LIVE White Oak 41 - Gladewater Sabine 7
Whitesboro - Pilot Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitewright - S&S Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Whitney 28 - Teague 46
LIVE Winnsboro 56 - Grand Saline 48
LIVE Winona 14 - Alba-Golden 0
Woodville - Buna
     @ 7:30 PM

Yoakum - Palacios
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Sudan 1 - Morton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Wheeler 32 - Booker 22
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Abernathy 55 - Olton 28
Albany - Baird
     @ 7:30 PM

Alto - Price Carlisle
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvord - Seymour
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Anson 14 - Hawley 51
Anthony - Eldorado
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Axtell 0 - Mart 90
2A (Cont)
Benavides - Agua Dulce
     @ 7:30 PM

Big Sandy - Kerens
     @ 7:30 PM

Blue Ridge - Bells
     @ 7:30 PM

Bogata Rivercrest - Linden-Kildare
     @ 7:30 PM

Bovina - Springlake-Earth
     @ 7:30 PM

Boys Ranch - West Texas
     @ 7:00 PM

Bremond - Frost
     @ 7:30 PM

Bronte - Cross Plains
     @ 7:30 PM

Bruni - Riviera-Kaufer
     @ 7:30 PM

Burkeville - Evadale
     @ 7:00 PM

Burton - Somerville
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Cayuga 21 - Hawkins 60
Celeste - Valley View
     @ 7:30 PM

Center Point - La Pryor
     @ 7:30 PM

Centerville - Pineland West Sabine
     @ 7:00 PM

Charlotte - Falls City
     @ 7:30 PM

Chico - Olney
     @ 7:00 PM

Chilton - Meridian
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarendon - Crosbyton
     @ 7:00 PM

Collinsville - Tom Bean
     @ 7:30 PM

Colmesneil - Hull-Daisetta
     @ 7:00 PM

Crawford - San Saba
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Cushing 0 - San Augustine 43
Dallas Gateway Charter - Cumby
     @ 7:30 PM

Dawson(11M) - Hubbard
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE DeLeon 56 - Hamilton 14
Deweyville - Lovelady
     @ 7:00 PM

Era - Ranger
     @ 7:30 PM

Farwell - Smyer
     @ 7:30 PM

Flatonia - Runge
     @ 7:30 PM

Freer - Ben Bolt
     @ 7:30 PM

Ganado - Kenedy
     @ 7:30 PM

Granger - Milano
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapeland - Timpson
     @ 7:00 PM

Groveton - West Hardin
     @ 7:00 PM

Gruver - Vega
     @ 7:00 PM

Hico - Valley Mills
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Iraan 28 - Wink 6
Irion County - Van Horn
     @ 7:30 PM

Italy - Itasca
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Joaquin 31 - Shelbyville 0
Louise - Pettus
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Mason 49 - Harper 0
Maud - Detroit
     @ 7:30 PM

Memphis - Lockney
     @ 7:00 PM

Miles - Winters
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Muenster 65 - Lindsay 0
Munday - Electra
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE New Deal 21 - Floydada 0
Normangee - Thrall
     @ 7:30 PM

Overton - Mount Enterprise
     @ 7:00 PM

Ozona - Mc Camey
     @ 7:30 PM

Perrin-Whitt - Santo
     @ 7:30 PM

Petrolia - Archer City
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Plains 7 - Roscoe 42
LIVE Post 34 - Stamford 49
Quanah - Haskell
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Refugio 48 - Yorktown 14
Riesel - Bosqueville
     @ 7:30 PM

Rocksprings - Leakey
     @ 7:30 PM

Rosebud-Lott - Holland
     @ 7:30 PM

Sabinal - Brackett
     @ 7:30 PM

Sabine Pass - Iola
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Santa Maria 27 - Three Rivers 53
LIVE Seagraves 28 - Hamlin 34
Shamrock - Claude
     @ 7:00 PM

Shiner - Weimar
     @ 7:30 PM

Simms Bowie - Quinlan Boles
     @ 7:30 PM

Snook - Bartlett
     @ 7:30 PM

Stratford - Panhandle
     @ 7:00 PM

LIVE Sundown 47 - Hale Center 19
LIVE Sunray 14 - Sanford-Fritch 50
LIVE Tahoka 12 - Roby 6
Thorndale - Moody
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Wellington 60 - Ralls 7
Wolfe City - Honey Grove
     @ 7:30 PM

Wortham - Tenaha
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Amherst - Cotton Center
     @ 7:30 PM

Aspermont - Paint Creek
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Borden County 60 - Klondike 4
Buckholts - RR Concordia
     @ 7:30 PM

Bynum - Blum
     @ 7:30 PM

Chester - Leverett's Chapel
     @ 7:30 PM

Coolidge - Gholson
     @ 7:30 PM

Dell City - Grandfalls-Royalty
     @ 7:30 PM

FW THESA H/School - Paducah
     @ 7:30 PM

Gorman - Zephyr
     @ 7:30 PM

Happy - Follett
     @ 7:30 PM

Kopperl - Covington
     @ 7:30 PM

Lazbuddie - Whitharral
     @ 7:30 PM

Lefors - Northside
     @ 7:30 PM

Lockhart Lighthouse - Prairie Lea
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Lubbock HM School Chr 44 - Valley 79
Lueders-Avoca - Throckmorton
     @ 7:30 PM

Milford - Garden City
     @at Santa Anna 7:30 PM

Mullin - Brookesmith
     @ 7:30 PM

Newcastle - Bryson
     @ 7:30 PM

Nueces Canyon - SA Lutheran
     @ 7:30 PM

O'Donnell - Ira
     @ 7:30 PM

Panther Creek - Sidney
     @ 7:30 PM

Penelope - Aquilla
     @ 7:30 PM

Rising Star - Gustine
     @ 7:30 PM

Robert Lee - Eden
     @ 7:30 PM

SA FEAST Homesch. - Cherokee
     @ 7:30 PM

Saint Jo - Forestburg
     @ 7:30 PM

Sanderson - Sierra Blanca
     @ 7:30 PM

Sands - Loop
     @ 7:30 PM

Savoy - Fruitvale
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE Spur 12 - Petersburg 60
Stephenville Faith - Iredell
     @ 7:30 PM

Tioga - Fannindel
     @ 7:30 PM

Welch Dawson - Grady
     @ 7:30 PM

WF Christian - Hedley
     @ 5:00 PM

Other
Dallas Home School AA 44 - Northside HomeSchool 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Winston 64 - Williamson Co HM Sch 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Addison Trinity Chr - Argyle Liberty Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Alvin Living Stones Chr - Huntsville Alpha Omega
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl St. Paul Prep - Joshua Chr Academy
     @ TBA

Arlington Newman - Founders Classical Aca 
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington Oakridge - The Woodlands John Cooper
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Achieve - Spring Branch Living Rock
     @ 7:30 PM

Azle Christian - Odessa Latter Rain
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop Tribe Cons - Melissa CHANT
     @ 7:30 PM

Bellville Faith Aca - Conroe Covenant
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Brazos Chr - Temple Central Texas Chr.
     @ 7:30 PM

CC John Paul II - Westbury Christian
     @ 7:00 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr - Carrollton Prince of Peace
     @ 7:30 PM

Cypress Community Chr - Tomball Rosehill Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Chr School - Tyler TK Gorman
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Covenant - Dallas First Baptist
     @ 7:00 PM

Episcopal School of Dallas - Houston Kinkaid
     @ 7:00 PM

Faith West Academy - FB Chargers Home Sch
     @ 7:00 PM

Fayette County HSCH - Bulverde Bracken Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FM Coram Deo - Arl Pantego Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Worth Calvary Aca - Lubbock Trinity Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Christian - Dallas Greenhill Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Country Day - Dallas St. Mark's
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Covenant Class - Granbury Cornerstone Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Nolan Catholic - Plano Prestonwood
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Southwest Chr - Midland Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Temple Christian - Colleyville Covenant Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Trinity Valley - Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady
     @ 7:00 PM

Galveston O'Connell - ProVision Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Giddings State School - SA Castle Hills
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine Faith Chr - Frisco Legacy Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Haslet Heritage Chr - Fort Worth Hill School
     @ 7:30 PM

Holy Cross - Lubbock All Saints
     @ 4:00 PM

Houston C.O.R.E. Academy - KIPP Northeast
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Sanchez - Spring Providence
     @ 7:00 PM

Hyde Park Baptist - SA Cornerstone
     @ 7:30 PM

Immanuel Baptist - Nazarene Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Irving Faustina - Waco Live Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

Killeen memorial Chr - Marshall Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

KIPP Sunnyside - KIPP Generations
     @ 7:30 PM

Lakeland Christian - Brownwood Victory Life
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Kingdom Prep - Weatherford Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Marble Falls Faith - Waco Reicher
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney Christian - Gainesville State School
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney The Cornerstone - Wylie Prep Academy
     @ TBA

Methodist Childrens - Dallas Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Northland Christian - Lutheran North
     @ 7:00 PM

Northside - Houston Wisdom
     @ 7:00 PM

NYOS Charter School - Canton EXEL
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris Christian - Waco Parkview Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Pasadena First Baptist - The Woodlands Chr
     @ 7:00 PM

Paul Pewitt -
     @ 7:30 PM

Plainview Christian - WF Notre Dame
     @ 7:30 PM

Pope John Paul XXIII - The Village
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Christian - SA Saint Mary's Hall
     @ 7:30 PM

SA St. Gerard - Shiner St. Paul
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Sunnybrook - McDade
     @ 7:30 PM

Schertz John Paul II - Hallettsville Sacred Heart
     @ 7:30 PM

Second Baptist - Lutheran South
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Andrew's - Irving Cistercian Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

St. John's - Bellaire Episcopal
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Pius X - FW All Saints
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Stephen's - St. Dominic Savio
     @ 7:00 PM

Sugar Land FB Baptist - Victoria St. Joseph
     @ 7:00 PM

Sugar Land Logos Prep - Magnolia Legacy Prep
     @ 7:00 PM

Texas Sch for the Deaf - Bryan St. Joseph
     @ 7:30 PM

Tomball Chr H/School - Kipp Academy
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler East Texas Christian - Longview Chr Heritage
     @ 5:00 PM

Tyler Kings Academy - Dallas Lakehill
     @ 7:00 PM

Uplift Mighty Prep - Dallas Inspired Vision
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Texas Wind - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

Westlake Academy - Lucas Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 10/21
6A
Cypress Lakes - Cypress Woods
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Austin - FB Travis
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Lamar - Houston Heights
     @ 1:00 PM

Pasadena Dobie - Pasadena Rayburn
     @ 1:00 PM

SA Roosevelt - SA Mac Arthur
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Southwest - Laredo United
     @ 7:00 PM

Seven Lakes - Taylor
     @ 11:00 AM

Westbury - Sam Houston
     @ 1:00 PM

5A
Barbers Hill - Humble
     @ 6:00 PM

Cypress Ridge - Cypress Falls
     @ 1:00 PM

FW North Side - FW Arlington Heights
     @ 1:00 PM

Galveston Ball - FB Marshall
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Furr - Sterling
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Milby - Houston Madison
     @ 1:00 PM

Veterans Memorial - Lopez
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Glen Rose - FW Benbrook
     @ 1:00 PM

3A
Dallas A+ Academy - Rice
     @ 1:00 PM

1A
High Island - Gilmer Union Hill
     @ 3:00 PM

Other
Brentwood Christian - Boerne Geneva School
     @ 1:00 PM

Dallas Shelton School - Sherman Texoma Chr
     @ 6:00 PM

Livingston Home School HS - Carrollton T.A.C.A
     @ 7:30 PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX - Henderson Full Armor
     @ 3:00 PM

Sunday 10/22
SA TX Military - SA st. Anthony's
     @ 2:00 PM