Week 8 Schedule

Weekly Navigation
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11  
Playoff Navigation
12 - 13 - 14 - 15 - 16
 
THURSDAY  |  FRIDAY  |  SATURDAY

Thursday 10/18
6A
Americas 42 - El Paso Socorro 13
     @ 4:00 PM

Austin Westlake 52 - Del Valle 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Brazoswood 28 - Alief Elsik 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Fairbanks 49 - Stratford 18
     @ 7:00 PM

El Dorado 34 - El Paso Bel Air 28
     @ 4:00 PM

FB Austin 28 - FB Clements 21
     @ 6:30 PM

Franklin 44 - Coronado 0
     @at Sun Bowl 6:00 PM

Humble 62 - Pasadena 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein Cain 56 - Klein Forest 39
     @ 7:00 PM

Odessa Permian 32 - Tascosa 25
     @ 7:00 PM

RR McNeil 55 - Leander 20
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Brandeis 48 - SA Holmes 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring Westfield 31 - Aldine MacArthur 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Byron Nelson - Keller Timber Cr
     @ 7:00 PM

Channelview - Beaumont United
     @ 7:00 PM

McAllen Rowe - PSJA
     @ 7:00 PM

North Garland - Garland Sachse
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Madison - FB Willowridge
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Milby - Sterling
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville - Lamar Consolidated
     @ 6:00 PM

Kennedale - FW Dunbar
     @ 7:00 PM

Mission Memorial - PSJA Southwest
     @ 7:00 PM

Moody - Ray
     @ 7:00 PM

Porter - Rio Grande City
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Lanier - SA Brackenridge
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Southwest - SA McCollum
     @ 7:00 PM

Seguin - Austin McCallum
     @ 7:30 PM

4A
Houston Furr 42 - Worthing 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock Estacado 33 - Dalhart 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton Ranchview - Dallas Pinkston
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Benbrook - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
     @ 7:00 PM

North Dallas - Wilmer-Hutchins
     @ 7:00 PM

Pleasanton - Boerne
     @ 7:00 PM

3A
New Diana 41 - Ore City 22
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Big Sandy 51 - GW Union Grove 6
     @ 7:30 PM

1A
Follett 50 - Miami 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lefors 68 - Higgins 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Peaster - FW Christian JV
     @ 7:30 PM



Friday 10/19
6A
Aldine Davis 31 - Spring DeKaney 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Aldine Eisenhower 28 - Aldine Nimitz 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Alief Taylor 33 - Alief Hastings 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Allen 43 - Dallas Jesuit 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Alvin Shadow Creek 27 - Friendswood 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Arl Bowie 55 - FW Trimble Tech 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Houston 57 - North Crowley 45
     @ 7:30 PM

Arl Lamar 59 - FW Paschal 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Arlington 32 - Arl Martin 25
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Anderson 37 - Austin High 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Austin Bowie 49 - Austin Akins 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Belton 38 - Killeen 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill 42 - Mansfield Lake Ridge 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Cibolo Steele 24 - New Braunfels 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Clear Falls 48 - Alvin 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Clear Lake 17 - Clear Creek 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Converse Judson 28 - Smithson Valley 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Coppell 24 - FM Marcus 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Denton Guyer 31 - Keller 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Duncanville 49 - Richardson Pearce 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Euless Trinity 38 - Weatherford 7
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Dulles 49 - FB Kempner 13
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Ridge Point 49 - FB Travis 42
     @ 7:00 PM

Flower Mound 38 - Lewisville Hebron 35
     @ 7:00 PM

GP North Shore 63 - Sterling 3
     @ 7:00 PM

Haltom City 28 - Abilene 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Humble Summer Cr 24 - Humble Kingwood 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Jersey Village 23 - Cypress Falls 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Klein 14 - Klein Collins 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Longview 48 - Rockwall-Heath 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Lufkin 35 - Tomball 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Memorial 35 - Spring Woods 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Midland High 34 - Wolfforth Frenship 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Lee 42 - Odessa High 7
     @ 7:30 PM

New Braunfels Canyon 26 - SA East Central 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Pasadena Memorial 48 - Pasadena Rayburn 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland 57 - Strake Jesuit 42
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearland Dawson 33 - George Ranch 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Round Rock 43 - RR Stony Point 7
     @ 7:00 PM

RR Cedar Ridge 62 - CP Vista Ridge 7
     @ 7:00 PM

SA Churchill 31 - SA Mac Arthur 7
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Johnson 38 - South San antonio 22
     @ 7:30 PM

SA O'Connor 33 - SA Marshall 18
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Reagan 23 - SA Roosevelt 22
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Warren 10 - SA Taft 7
     @ 7:30 PM

San Angelo Central 32 - NRH Richland 28
     @ 7:00 PM

San Benito 49 - Harlingen South 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Schertz Clemens 49 - San Marcos 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Southlake Carroll 47 - Keller Fossil Ridge 26
     @ 7:00 PM

Taylor 28 - Mayde Creek 21
     @ 6:30 PM

The Woodlands 45 - Conroe 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Tompkins 15 - Morton Ranch 8
     @ 7:30 PM

- Dickinson
     @ 7:00 PM

- Grand Prairie
     @ 7:30 PM

- Cypress Woods
     @ 7:00 PM

Juarez-Lincoln - La Joya
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Molina - Richardson Berkner
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Skyline - Richardson
     @ 7:30 PM

Deer Park - Sheldon C.E. King
     @ 7:00 PM

Economedes - Edinburg
     @ 7:30 PM

Edinburg North - Weslaco East
     @ 7:30 PM

Garland Rowlett - Wylie
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving - Lewisville
     @ 7:00 PM

Irving Nimitz - Irving MacArthur
     @ 7:30 PM

Kyle Lehman - Hays Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

La Joya Palmview - PSJA Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

La Porte - Beaumont West Brook
     @ 7:00 PM

Lakeview Centennial - Garland
     @ 7:00 PM

Laredo Johnson - Laredo United
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Nixon - Del Rio
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo United South - Eagle Pass
     @ 7:00 PM

McAllen - McAllen Memorial
     @ 7:30 PM

McKinney - Plano West
     @ 7:00 PM

Mesquite - Tyler Lee
     @ 7:30 PM

Naaman Forest - South Garland
     @ 7:00 PM

Pebble Hills - Montwood
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano - Plano East
     @ 7:00 PM

PSJA North - Mission
     @ 7:30 PM

Rich Lake Highlands - Dallas White
     @ 7:30 PM

Rivera - Los Fresnos
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockwall - North Mesquite
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Jefferson - SA Wagner
     @ 7:30 PM

Vandegrift - RR Westwood
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco - Killeen Shoemaker
     @ 7:30 PM

Waxahachie - Mansfield
     @ 7:30 PM

5A
Abilene Cooper 28 - Caprock 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Aledo 56 - Cleburne 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Amarillo 35 - Palo Duro 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Argyle Liberty Chr 41 - Midland Christian 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin LBJ 60 - Austin Crockett 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Barbers Hill 49 - Vidor 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop 34 - Marble Falls 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Bastrop Cedar Creek 25 - Pflugerville Weiss 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Bryan Rudder 61 - Montgomery Lake Creek 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Bullard Brook Hill 31 - Tyler Grace Community 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Burleson Centennial 42 - Waco University 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Canutillo 42 - Riverside 18
     @ 7:00 PM

Canyon Randall 31 - Plainview 8
     @ 7:00 PM

CC John Paul II 34 - St Joseph 33
     @ 7:00 PM

Clint Horizon 28 - El Paso Hanks 21
     @ 7:00 PM

College Station 41 - Magnolia 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Crowley 14 - FW South Hills 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Bishop Dunne 63 - Plano John Paul II 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas First Baptist 38 - Muenster Sacred Heart 13
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Parish Episcopal 27 - Dallas Bishop Lynch 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Dripping Springs 70 - Austin Lanier 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastwood 32 - Del Valle 21
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Andress 65 - Jefferson 0
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Austin 28 - El Paso Bowie 21
     @ 7:00 PM

El Paso Chapin 41 - Eastlake 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Everman 40 - Burleson 35
     @ 7:30 PM

FB Hightower 35 - Galveston Ball 25
     @ 7:00 PM

FB Marshall 55 - Sharpstown 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Wakeland 35 - Frisco Independence 20
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Boswell 25 - Granbury 14
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Brewer 54 - Saginaw 18
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Eastern Hills 36 - FW North Side 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Georgetown 28 - Pflugerville 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 48 - SA St. Gerard 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park 49 - Dallas Samuell 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Austin 20 - Galena Park 17
     @ 7:00 PM

Huntsville Alpha Omega 55 - Lake Jackson Brazosport 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Hutto 65 - Cedar Park 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Joshua 22 - Arl Seguin 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Leander Glenn 35 - Georgetown East View 32
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Coronado 34 - Lubbock Monterey 33
     @ 7:30 PM

Lumberton 48 - Livingston 11
     @ 7:00 PM

Mount Pleasant 35 - Hallsville 29
     @ 7:30 PM

New Caney 40 - Kingwood Park 10
     @ 7:00 PM

Northwest Eaton 31 - Keller Central 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Parkland 57 - EL Paso Ysleta 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Perrin-Whitt 67 - WF Christian 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Port Neches-Groves 44 - Dayton 37
     @ 7:30 PM

Rosenberg Terry 30 - Texas City 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Royse City 31 - Greenville 21
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Alamo Heights 48 - Lockhart 14
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Holy Cross 28 - SA Christian 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Santa Fe 27 - Crosby 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Shiner St. Paul 34 - Temple Central Texas Chr. 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Temple 42 - Killeen Ellison 18
     @ 7:30 PM

The Colony 21 - Frisco Lone Star 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Weslaco 75 - Donna North 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Azle -
     @ 7:00 PM

Brenham - Elgin
     @ 7:30 PM

Calallen - Tuloso-Midway
     @ 7:30 PM

Carrollton Smith - Grapevine
     @ 7:00 PM

Conroe Caney Creek - Willis
     @ 7:30 PM

Corsicana - Sulphur Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

Cypress Lakes - Tomball Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Park - Bryan
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Adamson - Red Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

Denton Braswell - Frisco Reedy
     @ 7:00 PM

EL Paso - El Paso Burges
     @ 7:00 PM

Ennis - Forney
     @ 7:30 PM

Floresville - Port Lavaca Calhoun
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco - Denison
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Liberty - Little Elm
     @ 7:00 PM

Frisco Memorial - Lake Dallas
     @ 7:00 PM

FW Carter-Riverside - FW Wyatt
     @ 7:30 PM

Hidalgo -
     @ 7:30 PM

Jacksonville - Marshall
     @ 7:30 PM

Lancaster - Dallas Adams
     @ 7:30 PM

Laredo Cigarroa - Edcouch-Elsa
     @ 7:30 PM

Lee - Nederland
     @ 7:30 PM

Magnolia West - Waller
     @ 7:30 PM

Manor - Pflugerville Connally
     @ 7:00 PM

Mansfield Legacy - Dallas Wilson
     @ 7:30 PM

Miller - Flour Bluff
     @ 7:30 PM

Mission Sharyland - Sharyland Pioneer
     @ 7:30 PM

Nacogdoches - Longview Pine Tree
     @ 7:30 PM

New Caney Porter - Port Arthur Memorial
     @ 7:00 PM

Pace - Lopez
     @ 7:30 PM

Pharr Valley View - Mercedes
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Kennedy - Boerne Champion
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Memorial - Kerrville Tivy
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Sam Houston - SA Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southside - Gregory-Portland
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Southwest Legacy - SA Harlandale
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Veterans Memorial - SA Burbank
     @ 7:30 PM

Somerset - Alice
     @ 7:30 PM

South Grand Prairie - Mansfield Summit
     @ 7:30 PM

Texarkana Texas - Sherman
     @ 7:00 PM

Uvalde - Medina Valley
     @ 7:30 PM

Victoria East - CC Veterans Mem
     @ 7:30 PM

5A (Cont)
Victoria West - King
     @ 7:30 PM

West Mesquite - McKinney North
     @ 7:00 PM

WF Rider -
     @ 7:00 PM

Whitehouse - Lindale
     @ 7:30 PM

Wylie East - Mesquite Poteet
     @ 7:00 PM

4A
Argyle 34 - Paris 26
     @ 7:00 PM

Atlanta 41 - Mount Vernon 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Carthage 31 - Tyler Chapel Hill 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Cuero 55 - Llano 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Diboll 41 - Elkhart 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Fort Stockton 14 - Monahans 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Freeport Brazosport 27 - Bay City 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Giddings 24 - Bellville 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Hardin 22 - Orangefield 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Huffman Hargrave 41 - Bridge City 16
     @ 7:00 PM

Ingleside 34 - Orange Grove 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Jasper 64 - Huntington 0
     @ 7:30 PM

La Grange 14 - Caldwell 6
     @ 7:30 PM

La Marque 42 - Scarborough 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Levelland 52 - Borger 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Liberty 38 - Hamshire-Fannett 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty Hill 55 - Lampasas 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Liberty-Eylau 28 - Longview Spring Hill 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lorena 33 - Salado 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Midland Greenwood 49 - Snyder 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Midlothian Heritage 68 - Athens 34
     @ 7:30 PM

Navasota 9 - Stafford 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Pleasant Grove 14 - Gilmer 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Robinson 34 - Madisonville 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Rockport-Fulton 44 - West Oso 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Rusk 49 - Bullard 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Sealy 34 - El Campo 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Shepherd 38 - Cleveland Tarkington 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Silsbee 42 - Hardin-Jefferson 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Smithville 47 - Brookshire Royal 15
     @ 7:30 PM

Splendora 38 - LC Mauriceville 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Sweetwater 37 - Pecos 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Waco Connally 27 - Mexia 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Waco La Vega 32 - Stephenville 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Washington 18 - Kashmere 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Wharton 17 - Sweeny 15
     @ 7:00 PM

Wheatley 1 - Houston Yates 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Wichita Falls 64 - Abilene Wylie 22
     @ 7:00 PM

Wills Point 42 - Brownsboro 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Wimberley 43 - Bandera 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Aubrey - Krum
     @ 7:00 PM

Beeville Jones - Gonzales
     @ 7:30 PM

Burkburnett - Mineral Wells
     @ 7:00 PM

Burnet - Fischer Canyon Lk
     @ 7:30 PM

Caddo Mills - Dallas Roosevelt
     @ 7:30 PM

Crandall - Waxahachie Life
     @ 7:30 PM

Crystal City - Devine
     @ 7:30 PM

Decatur - Springtown
     @ 7:00 PM

Eastside Memorial - Geronimo Navarro
     @ 7:30 PM

Ferris - Glen Rose
     @ 7:30 PM

Fredericksburg - Taylor
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Castleberry - Lake Worth
     @ 7:30 PM

Gainesville - WF Hirschi
     @ 7:00 PM

Gatesville - China Spring
     @ 7:00 PM

Graham - Bridgeport
     @ 7:00 PM

Henderson - Kilgore
     @ 7:30 PM

Hillsboro - Venus
     @ 7:30 PM

Hondo - Poteet
     @ 7:30 PM

Kaufman - Terrell
     @ 7:30 PM

La Feria - Zapata
     @ 7:30 PM

Lucas Lovejoy - Princeton
     @ 7:00 PM

Mabank - Quinlan Ford
     @ 7:30 PM

Melissa - Celina
     @ 7:00 PM

Montgomery - Cleveland
     @ 7:30 PM

Palacios - Columbus
     @ 7:30 PM

Paris North Lamar - Sanger
     @ 7:00 PM

Pearsall - Carrizo Springs
     @ 7:30 PM

Port Isabel - Progreso
     @ 7:30 PM

Rio Hondo - Raymondville
     @ 7:30 PM

Robstown - Sinton
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunnyvale - Nevada Community
     @ 7:30 PM

Van - Palestine
     @ 7:30 PM

Vernon - Iowa Park
     @ 7:00 PM

West Columbia - Fulshear
     @ 7:30 PM

Winnsboro - Tatum
     @ 7:30 PM

3A
Abernathy 34 - Coahoma 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Anderson-Shiro 28 - New Waverly 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Anson 42 - Coleman 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Ballinger 46 - San Angelo Grape Cr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Brock 34 - Whitesboro 29
     @ 7:30 PM

Buffalo 37 - Blooming Grove 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Buna 42 - Warren 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Bushland 41 - Littlefield 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Cameron Yoe 35 - Little River Academy 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Canadian 31 - Childress 30
     @ 7:00 PM

Cisco 68 - San Angelo TLCA 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Clifton 27 - Lexington 19
     @ 7:30 PM

Clyde 41 - Early 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Colorado City 21 - Idalou 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Comanche 28 - Millsap 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Corrigan-Camden 52 - Kountze 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Crockett 34 - Coldspring-Oakhurst 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Daingerfield 48 - Queen City 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Dublin 46 - Rio Vista 12
     @ 7:30 PM

East Chambers 49 - Kirbyville 28
     @ 7:30 PM

Eastland 44 - Breckenridge 41
     @ 7:30 PM

Edgewood 22 - Palmer 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Garrison 41 - Beckville 35
     @ 7:30 PM

Gladewater Sabine 23 - West Rusk 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Goliad 44 - Vanderbilt Industrial 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Grandview 57 - Groesbeck 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Gunter 42 - WF City View 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Hughes Springs 26 - Hooks 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Johnson City 48 - Brady 23
     @ 7:30 PM

Lago Vista 65 - Manor New Tech 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Roosevelt 15 - Stanton 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Merkel 38 - Bangs 22
     @ 7:30 PM

Mineola 34 - White Oak 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Newton 65 - Hemphill 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Redwater 22 - New Boston 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Rogers 45 - Hamilton 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Scurry-Rosser 42 - Dallas Gateway Charter 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Shallowater 59 - Muleshoe 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Slaton 36 - River Road 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Spearman 29 - Friona 27
     @ 7:00 PM

Taft 20 - London 18
     @ 7:30 PM

Teague 34 - McGregor 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Trinity 21 - Palestine Westwood 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Troup 50 - Frankston 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Troy 21 - Rockdale 17
     @ 7:30 PM

Tulia 32 - Dimmitt 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Wall 41 - Tuscola Jim Ned 27
     @ 7:30 PM

Winona 22 - Arp 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Woodville 52 - Anahuac 10
     @ 7:30 PM

Altair Rice - Boling
     @ 7:30 PM

Aransas Pass - Falfurrias
     @ 7:30 PM

Bells - Paris Chisum
     @ 7:30 PM

Bishop - Santa Gertrudis Acad
     @ 7:30 PM

Blanco - Comfort
     @ 7:30 PM

Bonham - Pottsboro
     @ 7:30 PM

Boyd - Pilot Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Callisburg - S&S Consolidated
     @ 7:30 PM

Cooper - Whitewright
     @ 7:30 PM

Cotulla - Jourdanton
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas A+ Academy - Malakoff
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Life Oak Cliff - Eustace
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Lincoln - Farmersville
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Madison - Kemp
     @ 7:00 PM

Danbury - Bloomington
     @ 7:30 PM

George West - Mathis
     @ 7:30 PM

Grand Saline - Alba-Golden
     @ 7:30 PM

Hempstead - Hitchcock
     @ 7:30 PM

Henrietta - Holliday
     @ 7:30 PM

Howe - Lone Oak
     @ 7:30 PM

Kerens - Jewett Leon
     @ 7:30 PM

Luling - Edna
     @ 7:30 PM

Lyford - San Diego
     @ 7:30 PM

Lytle - SA Cole
     @ 7:30 PM

Marion - Karnes City
     @ 7:30 PM

Natalia - Dilley
     @ 7:30 PM

Odem - Monte Alto
     @ 7:30 PM

Paul Pewitt - De Kalb
     @ 7:30 PM

Ponder - Bowie
     @ 7:30 PM

Quitman - Gilmer Harmony
     @ 7:30 PM

Rice - Corsicana Mildred
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Rosa - Banquete
     @ 7:30 PM

Skidmore-Tynan - Poth
     @ 7:30 PM

Sonora - Ingram Moore
     @ 7:30 PM

Stockdale - Nixon-Smiley
     @ 7:30 PM

Thrall - Marlin
     @ 7:30 PM

Tolar - Jacksboro
     @ 7:00 PM

Van Alstyne - Commerce
     @ 7:30 PM

Van Vleck - Schulenburg
     @ 7:30 PM

Waskom - Elysian Fields
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitney - West
     @ 7:30 PM

Yoakum - Hallettsville
     @ 7:30 PM

Yorktown - Wallis Brazos
     @ 7:30 PM

2A
Albany 49 - Roscoe 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Balmorhea 46 - Claude 0
     @at Wellman-Unio 7:00 PM

Bovina 49 - Plains 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Celeste 28 - Valley View 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Crawford 46 - Goldthwaite 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Cross Plains 25 - Baird 6
     @ 7:00 PM

DeLeon 42 - Valley Mills 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Eldorado 48 - Miles 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Electra 52 - Petrolia 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Farwell 54 - Springlake-Earth 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Hamlin 48 - Haskell 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Hubbard 12 - Frost 9
     @ 7:30 PM

2A (Cont)
Leakey 44 - Evant 14
     @ 7:30

Lindsay 65 - Olney 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Mart 62 - Wortham 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Muenster 45 - Campbell 0
     @ 7:30 PM

New Deal 62 - Floydada 40
     @ 7:30 PM

New Home 16 - Lockney 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Ozona 28 - Forsan 21
     @ 7:30 PM

Post 29 - Olton 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Price Carlisle 55 - Alto 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Quanah 27 - Memphis 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Ralls 54 - Smyer 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Refugio 77 - Freer 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Riesel 58 - Bruceville-Eddy 14
     @ 7:30 PM

San Augustine 41 - Groveton 20
     @ 7:00 PM

San Saba 65 - Hico 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Santa Maria 28 - Ben Bolt 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Santo 40 - Archer City 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Seymour 23 - Alvord 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Shelbyville 44 - Pineland West Sabine 42
     @ 7:00 PM

Stamford 49 - Winters 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Stratford 35 - Vega 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Sudan 45 - Seagraves 20
     @ 7:00 PM

Sundown 54 - Hale Center 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Tahoka 55 - Crosbyton 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Tenaha 50 - Harleton 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Three Rivers 54 - Riviera-Kaufer 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Veribest 52 - Bronte 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Wellington 60 - Munday 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Wheeler 27 - Shamrock 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Windthorst 68 - Ranger 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Agua Dulce - Woodsboro
     @ 7:00 PM

Axtell - Italy
     @ 7:30 PM

Bogata Rivercrest - Wolfe City
     @ 7:30 PM

Booker - Gruver
     @ 7:00 PM

Bosqueville - Moody
     @ 7:30 PM

Brackett - Center Point
     @ 7:30 PM

Bremond - Granger
     @ 7:00 PM

Burton - Louise
     @ 7:30 PM

Christoval - Irion County
     @ 7:30 PM

Clarksville - Overton
     @ 7:30 PM

Collinsville - Tom Bean
     @ 7:30 PM

Cushing - Hawkins
     @ 7:30 PM

LIVE East Bernard 42 - Ganado 13
Falls City - Runge
     @ 7:00 PM

Grapeland - Lovelady
     @ 7:00 PM

Harper - Sabinal
     @ 7:30 PM

Highland Park - Panhandle
     @ 7:00 PM

Holland - Rosebud-Lott
     @ 7:30 PM

Honey Grove - Quinlan Boles
     @ 7:30 PM

Hull-Daisetta - Deweyville
     @ 7:00 PM

Iola - Chilton
     @ 7:00 PM

Joaquin - Timpson
     @ 7:30 PM

La Villa - Benavides
     @ 7:00 PM

Leonard - Blue Ridge
     @ 7:30 PM

Malakoff Cross Roads - Centerville
     @ 7:30 PM

Mason - Junction
     @ 7:30 PM

Meridian - Dawson(11M)
     @ 7:30 PM

Milano - Thorndale
     @ 7:30 PM

Mount Enterprise - Maud
     @ 7:30 PM

Normangee - Cayuga
     @ 7:30 PM

Pettus - Charlotte
     @ 7:00 PM

Premont - Bruni
     @ 7:00 PM

Rocksprings - Menard
     @ 7:30 PM

Sabine Pass - Burkeville
     @ 7:00 PM

Simms Bowie - Detroit
     @ 7:30 PM

Somerville - Flatonia
     @ 7:30 PM

Sunray - Boys Ranch
     @ 7:00 PM

Weimar - Shiner
     @ 7:30 PM

West Hardin - Colmesneil
     @ 7:00 PM

West Texas - Sanford-Fritch
     @ 7:00 PM

1A
Anton 56 - Amherst 14
     @ 7:30 PM

Aspermont 52 - Rotan 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Benjamin 64 - Forestburg 32
     @at WF Christian 7:30 PM

Blanket 1 - Rising Star 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Blum 50 - Covington 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Borden County 56 - Sands 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Brookesmith 39 - Mullin 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Buckholts 35 - Fayette County HSCH 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Cherokee 63 - Lohn 7
     @ 7:30 PM

Damon HS 0 - Chester 0
     @ 6:00 PM

Eden 57 - Paint Rock 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Era 14 - Tioga 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Fannindel 61 - Fruitvale 7
     @ 7:30

Garden City 64 - Water Valley 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Gholson 34 - Abbott 8
     @ 7:30 PM

Gilmer Union Hill 78 - Leverett's Chapel 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Grady 54 - O'Donnell 30
     @ 7:30 PM

Groom 58 - Hedley 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Guthrie 0 - Rule 0
     @ 7:30 PM

High Island 80 - Fruitvale 73
     @ 7:30 PM

Ira 56 - Spur 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Klondike 58 - Loraine 12
     @ 7:30 PM

Knox City 52 - Northside 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Lorenzo 57 - Hart 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Lubbock Christ the King 28 - Loop 21
     @ 7:30

Moran 46 - Gustine 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Morton 42 - Whiteface 40
     @ 7:30 PM

Nazareth 22 - Happy 20
     @ 7:30 PM

Newcastle 58 - Savoy 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Nueces Canyon 0 - Rankin 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Paducah 57 - Chillicothe 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Paint Creek 0 - Lueders-Avoca 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Richland Springs 54 - Panther Creek 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Saint Jo 27 - Bryson 24
     @ 7:30 PM

Sierra Blanca 45 - Sanderson 38
     @ 7:30 PM

Sterling City 46 - Westbrook 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Throckmorton 30 - Gold-Burg 25
     @ 7:00 PM

Trinidad 54 - Houston The Connection School 6
     @ 7:30

Valley 70 - Lubbock HM School Chr 60
     @at Wilson 7:30 PM

Wellman-Union 71 - Meadow 26
     @ 7:30 PM

Whitharral 45 - Lazbuddie 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Dell City - Buena Vista
     @ 6:00 PM

Lockhart Lighthouse - Prairie Lea
     @ 7:00 PM

West Texas Homeschool - Fort Davis
     @ 7:30 PM

Other
Arl Grace Prep 31 - Dallas Shelton School 19
     @ 7:00 PM

Arlington Newman 14 - Dallas Inspired Vision 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Bastrop Tribe Cons 51 - FB Chargers Home Sch 6
     @ 7:30 PM

Bay Area Christian 62 - Northland Christian 34
     @ 7:00 PM

Bryan Chr Homeschool 59 - Joshua Johnson Co 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill Trinity Chr 49 - McKinney Christian 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Christian Academy 87 - Mount Carmel 14
     @ 7:30

Colleyville Covenant Chr 53 - Kennedale Fellowship 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Conroe Covenant 48 - Clear Lake Christian 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Cypress Community Chr 47 - Fort Bend Christian 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Dallas Chr School 35 - Tyler TK Gorman 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Dallas Lutheran 82 - Gainesville State School 69
     @ 7:30 PM

Episcopal School of Dallas 29 - Christian 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Fort Worth Hill School 53 - FW Covenant Class 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Fort Worth Lake Country 47 - Founders Classical Aca  6
     @ 7:30 PM

Frisco Legacy Chr 37 - FW Southwest Chr 27
     @ 7:30 PM

FW Country Day 41 - Oklahoma City (Okl.) Casady 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Giddings State School 66 - SA Castle Hills 16
     @ 7:30 PM

Grapevine Faith Chr 58 - Carrollton Prince of Peace 3
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Kinkaid 7 - Bellaire Episcopal 7
     @ 7:00 PM

Katy St. John XXIII 20 - Beaumont Msgr. Kelly 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Longview Trinity S/of TX 51 - Dallas Fairhill School 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lubbock All Saints 54 - Granbury NCTA 51
     @ TBA

Lubbock Christian 61 - Midland Trinity 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Lutheran South 42 - Victoria St. Joseph 0
     @ 7:00 PM

McDade 52 - New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 6
     @ 5:00 PM

McKinney The Cornerstone 0 - Haslet Legacy Classical 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Plano Coram Deo 68 - Dallas Academy 19
     @ 7:30 PM

ProVision Academy 34 - Conroe Grand Oaks 21
     @ 7:00 PM

Regents School 44 - Hyde Park Baptist 12
     @ 7:00 PM

San Jacinto Chr 58 - Rockwall Heritage Chr 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Schertz John Paul II 6 - San Marcos Baptist Aca 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Second Baptist 22 - Westbury Christian 8
     @ 7:00 PM

Sherman Texoma Chr 18 - Red Oak Ovilla Chr 0
     @ 7:30 PM

St. John's 36 - Dallas Greenhill Prep 0
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Pius X 34 - Tomball Concordia Lutheran 14
     @ 7:00 PM

St. Thomas 28 - SA Antonian Prep 14
     @ 7:00 PM

Stephenville Faith 72 - Austin Royals 52
     @ 7:30 PM

Sugar Land Logos Prep 70 - Faith West Academy 24
     @ 7:00 PM

Temple Holy Trinity 61 - Victoria Faith Aca 12
     @ 7:00 PM

The Woodlands John Cooper 21 - FW Trinity Valley 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Tomball Rosehill Chr 7 - Magnolia Legacy Prep 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Tyler Kings Academy 46 - Tyler HEAT 0
     @ 7:30 PM

Westlake Academy 0 - Haslet Heritage Chr 0
     @ 7:00 PM

WF Notre Dame 44 - Plainview Christian 12
     @ 7:00 PM

Addison Trinity Chr - FW All Saints
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin SPC Combined - Arlington Oakridge
     @ 7:00 PM

Austin Veritas - Hill Country
     @ 7:30 PM

Brentwood Christian - St Michaels
     @ 7:30 PM

Canton EXEL - Melissa CHANT
     @ 7:00 PM

Carrollton T.A.C.A - Garland Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

Cedar Hill Newman - Nazarene Chr Academy
     @ 7:30 PM

DasCHE - Irving Highlands
     @ 7:30 PM

Faith Christian - Fort Hancock
     @ 7:00 PM

FM Coram Deo - FW Temple Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Fredericksburg Heritage Sch. - Cedar Park Summit Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit - KIPP Northeast
     @ 7:00 PM

Houston Sanchez - Bryan St. Joseph
     @ 7:00 PM

Immanuel Baptist - Azle Christian
     @ 7:30 PM

Irving Cistercian Prep - Dallas Home School AA
     @ 7:30 PM

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills - Bulverde Bracken Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Killeen memorial Chr - Spring Branch Living Rock
     @ 7:00 PM

Lucas Chr Academy - Dallas Lakehill
     @ 7:30 PM

Methodist Childrens - Waco Parkview Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

NYOS Charter School - Austin Achieve
     @ 7:30 PM

RR Christian - Waco Vanguard Prep
     @ 7:30 PM

RR Concordia - Marble Falls Faith
     @ 7:30 PM

SA Brooks Academy - SA TX Military
     @ 7:30 PM

SA FEAST Homesch. - SA Winston
     @ 7:30 PM

Spring Frassati Catholic - The Woodlands Chr
     @ 7:30 PM

Weatherford Chr - Irving Faustina
     @ 7:00 PM

Wylie Prep Academy - Arl St. Paul Prep
     @ 7:30 PM



Saturday 10/20
6A
Cypress Ridge 61 - Northbrook 0
     @ 1:00 PM

FB Elkins 28 - FB Bush 12
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Chavez 59 - Westbury 7
     @ 1:00 PM

Houston Heights 41 - Westside 20
     @ 6:00 PM

Houston Lamar 30 - Bellaire 7
     @ 1:00 PM

Humble Atascocita 44 - Pasadena Dobie 7
     @ 6:00 PM

Katy 61 - Seven Lakes 13
     @ 7:30 PM

Klein Oak 35 - Conroe Oak Ridge 20
     @ 2:00 PM

SA Madison 56 - San Antonio Lee 6
     @ 7:00 PM

Spring 34 - Aldine 7
     @ 2:00 PM

Goose Creek Memorial - Houston Wisdom
     @ 6:00 PM

Harlingen - Hanna
     @ 7:00 PM

5A
A&M Consolidated 48 - Katy Paetow 0
     @ 2:00 PM

Angleton 43 - Richmond Foster 17
     @ 1:00 PM

Beaumont Legacy Chr 41 - Galveston O'Connell 0
     @ 7:00 PM

Cathedral 0 - St. Dominic Savio 0
     @ 1:00 PM

Eagle Pass Winn 7 - Northside Harlan 3
     @ 7:00 PM

SA John Jay 33 - SA Stevens 14
     @ 7:00 PM